Stotesbury Cup Regatta
- May 17, 2019 To May 18, 2019
- sprint
- 39.98632,-75.20308
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
- 2019 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 17, 2019 | |||||
1 | Girls Junior Double | 27 |
|||
2 | Boys Freshman Eight | 41 |
|||
3 | Boys Junior Double | 32 |
|||
4 | Girls Freshman Eight | 47 |
|||
5 | Girls Ltwt Double | 18 |
|||
Albemarle High School (A) |
O. Hall/D. Liyanage/
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
T. Nguyen/F. El-Belkasi/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
M. Gosnear/C. Dudrear
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
G. Eramo/R. McMullan
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
A. Sanchirico/I. Mehta/
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Grimsby Secondary School Rowing Team (A) |
G. Weaver/R. Dockray
|
|
|||
Hamilton-Wenham HS Rowing (A) |
E. Stock/O. Kurja/
|
|
|||
OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A) |
E. Braun/C. Camp
|
|
|||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A) |
a. poole/Z. Ma/
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
A. Thomas/M. Briddell/
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
J. Tan/Y. Chen
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
O. Eyer/M. Ledebur/
|
|
|||
Villa Maria Academy High School (A) |
M. Girard/C. Rose
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
S. Wong/A. Liu/
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
M. Abrahamson/E. Massarelli/
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
|
||||
Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School Rowing Team (A) |
N. Alon/N. Wasik
|
|
|||
6 | Boys Junior Four | 60 |
|||
7 | Boys Ltwt Double | 24 |
|||
8 | Girls Junior Four | 57 |
|||
9 | Boys Freshman Quads | 16 |
|||
10 | Boys Junior Eight | 44 |
|||
11 | Girls Freshman Quads | 17 |
|||
Augustine Classical Academy (A) |
A. Hopkins/A. Oxaal/H. Kinlocke/A. Chaffee
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. Erixxon/R. Furtaw/N. Margossian/S. Alp
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
S. Saint/L. May/M. Squires/A. Piven
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
A. Nicholas/J. McDevitt/C. Ross/M. Baldwin
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
S. White/A. Valenta/L. Traynor/S. Promer
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
k. bismal/F. Stanton/V. Bivas/J. Kaplan
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
B. Feldkircher/R. Lessure/M. Choe/A. Zeman/
|
|
|||
Poughkeepsie High School (A) |
R. Creavy/J. Quezada/A. Ojeda/M. Chau
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
A. Thomas/E. Lewis/A. Tolomeo/M. frank
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
A. Walsh/J. Cameron/M. Weygand/M. Darcangelo
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
G. Leon-Palfrey/P. Jaeger/E. Ward/K. McTigue
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
C. Saulnier/A. Phelan/G. Zhao/J. der Zwan
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
A. Tang/E. O'Neill/G. Bomberger/E. Jordan
|
|
|||
Villa Maria Academy High School (A) |
C. Hricko/A. Zarkoski/L. Downs/M. Durante
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
C. Villemoes/E. Galbraith/I. Lee/L. Riedel
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
R. Barber/E. Sexton/H. Lenox/M. Byrne/
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
L. Rogers/N. Schmidt/L. Ross/E. Murray
|
|
|||
12 | Girls Junior Eight | 43 |
|||
13 | Boys Junior Quad | 21 |
|||
14 | Girls Junior Quad | 24 |
|||
Albemarle High School (A) |
M. Liang/C. Kaczka/K. Benham/R. Hasson/
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
J. Bell/S. Baron/E. Salgado/J. Williams/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
S. Jacovini/E. Bielinski/E. Ottensman/A. Stuber
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
M. Pitale/A. McDonough/J. Hammer/A. CELANO/
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
S. Gilbert/I. Ebede/S. Cucinotta/M. Scheuer
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
L. Lee/T. Peterson/H. Rogers/N. Lee/
|
|
|||
Gwynedd Mercy Academy High School (A) |
D. Reing/P. Meehan/J. Stein/G. DelliGatti/
|
|
|||
Hamilton-Wenham HS Rowing (A) |
O. Currier/M. Flynn/E. Pitkin/G. Hubbard
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
m. kurtulus/H. Robinson/M. Senecal/K. Evans Farkas
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
M. Castle/H. Schmidt/F. Abad-Neagu/J. Lasek/
|
|
|||
North Arlington High School (A) |
R. Ortiz/S. Russo/S. Quintero/H. Rolon/
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing (A) |
S. Hennen/M. Ciardiello/K. Looney/D. Reid
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club (A) |
C. Sun/i. derinkok/E. McRae/V. Russell
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
R. Paston/J. Slatch/G. Albertson/M. Oehler
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
|
||||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
L. Haupt/M. Rymal/N. Johnston/M. Konopka/
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School (A) |
S. Foster/L. Betanzos/K. Hancock/C. Ding/
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
A. Holgren/T. Qin/S. Joseph/P. Boothe
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
F. Campolongo/J. Hickey/I. Montalvo/K. Zoppina/
|
|
|||
Villa Maria Academy High School (A) |
K. Krumenacker/M. Gibbons/E. Tissue/O. Kenney
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
a. Soderlund/V. Hoy/L. Sudol/N. Kye/
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
E. Ward/C. Helgerson/C. Callinan/A. Bragaw/
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
|
||||
15 | Girls Ltwt Eight | 11 |
|||
16 | Boys Ltwt Eight | 10 |
|||
17 | Boys Ltwt Four | 31 |
|||
18 | Girls Ltwt Four | 23 |
|||
19 | Girls Senior Double | 22 |
|||
20 | Boys Senior Double | 28 |
|||
21 | Boys Second Eight | 25 |
|||
22 | Girls Second Eight | 19 |
|||
23 | Girls Senior Quad | 15 |
|||
24 | Boys Senior Quad | 18 |
|||
25 | Boys Senior Single | 36 |
|||
26 | Girls Senior Single | 26 |
|||
Bethlehem High School (A) |
M. Preller
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
A. Elliott
|
|
|||
Cascia Hall Rowing (A) |
A. Walton Roth/
|
|
|||
Cresskill High School (A) |
A. Tokatlioglu/
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
A. Ehrlacher
|
|
|||
Grassfield Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Hackensack HS Crew (A) |
A. Hernandez/
|
|
|||
Hamilton-Wenham HS Rowing (A) |
L. Wainwright
|
|
|||
Hilliard Bradley High School (A) |
C. Satre
|
|
|||
Holy Cross Catholic Secondary School (A) |
A. Wiley
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
R. Wood
|
|
|||
Mohawk Homeschool Rowing Association (A) |
G. Taylor
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club (A) |
L. Black
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
D. Marlin Andrews
|
|
|||
Saint Paul Catholic S.S. (A) |
C. Candeloro/
|
|
|||
Spring-Ford Area School District (A) |
A. Chakraborty
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
J. Thistle
|
|
|||
Staunton High School (A) |
S. Strong
|
|
|||
Stissing Mountain High School (A) |
B. Moody
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
P. Bond
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
A. Stambaugh
|
|
|||
Villa Maria Academy High School (A) |
H. Bauhaus
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A) |
C. Elkes
|
|
|||
Welland Centennial Secondary School (A) |
M. Thomas
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
S. Stevens/
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
|
||||
27 | Girls Senior Four | 57 |
|||
28 | Boys Senior Four | 54 |
|||
29 | Girls Senior Eight | 32 |
|||
30 | Boys Senior Eight | 37 |
|||
31 | Adaptive Double | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change