LBRA Christmas Regatta
- Dec 8, 2019
- sprint
- Long Beach Marine Stadium
- Long Beach, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: Long Beach Rowing Association
- 2019 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, December 8, 2019 | |||||
1 | 7:30 AM | MO1x/LT | Men's Open 1x/LT | 12 |
|
Cal State Long Beach Crew |
C. Cortez
|
|
|||
Channel Islands Rowing Club |
I. Magnis
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association |
G. Fabre
|
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association |
K. Kruse
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club |
J. Fieger
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing |
R. Root
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing |
a. paliy
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing |
D. Taylor
|
|
|||
RowLA |
H. Vieira Motta
|
|
|||
Southern California Scullers Club |
P. Marcy
|
|
|||
Southern California Scullers Club |
C. Kielty
|
|
|||
University of California - Irvine |
C. Basile
|
|
|||
2 | 7:40 AM | MJr1x | Men's Junior 1x | 19 |
|
Brophy College Preparatory Crew |
|
||||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew |
|
||||
California Yacht Club |
|
||||
California Yacht Club |
|
||||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew |
C. Janikowski
|
|
|||
Channel Islands Rowing Club |
J. Vozovoy
|
|
|||
Channel Islands Rowing Club |
C. Coburn
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School |
A. Enders
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club |
B. Barnes
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club |
H. Aguon
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club |
B. Zituni
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew |
|
||||
Long Beach Junior Crew |
|
||||
Long Beach Junior Crew |
|
||||
Newport Sea Base Rowing |
D. Kallins
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. |
T. Hamilton
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. |
N. Rogers
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing |
L. Carpenter
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing |
S. Pardo
|
|
|||
3 | 7:55 AM | WO1x/LT | Women's Open 1x/LT | 6 |
|
Long Beach Rowing Association |
K. Stapleton/
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing |
R. Bushrow
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing |
K. Laub
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club |
L. Park-Kim
|
|
|||
RowLA |
A. Abreu Motta
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club |
E. Shuttleworth
|
|
|||
4 | 8:00 AM | MJrN1x | Men's Junior Novice 1x | 14 |
|
5 | 8:15 AM | WJr1x | Women's Junior 1x | 19 |
|
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. |
m. amaro
|
|
|||
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. |
E. Steely
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club |
|
||||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew |
C. Hannon
|
|
|||
Channel Islands Rowing Club |
S. Schalk
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club |
M. Schulz
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club |
A. Backes
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club |
E. Vermillion
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew |
E. Scales
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew |
H. Martin
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew |
H. Sanchez
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing |
L. Ewanick
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing |
A. Paegert
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing |
G. Hahn
|
|
|||
RowLA |
K. Kim
|
|
|||
RowLA |
I. Soto
|
|
|||
RowLA |
S. Dissanayake
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. |
M. Bocker
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing |
B. Mayo-Shanahan
|
|
|||
6 | 8:30 AM | WM1x/LT | Women's Masters 1x/LT | 12 |
|
Lake Casitas Rowing Association |
K. Rainey
|
17.9 (56)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association |
M. PERROT
|
27.5 (63)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association |
H. Frykman
|
21.8 (59)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association |
A. Arriola
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association |
K. Fletcher
|
24.6 (61)
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center |
41.1 (71)
|
||||
Newport Aquatic Center |
10.3 (49)
|
||||
Newport Sea Base Rowing |
W. Gordon
|
16.7 (55)
|
|||
Rowing on Whidbey |
C. Aguda
|
16.7 (55)
|
|||
RowLA |
A. Abreu Motta
|
0.3 (31)
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD |
K. Trethewey
|
19.1 (57)
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD |
S. Gjerset
|
30.7 (65)
|
|||
7 | 8:40 AM | MJrN4+ | Men's Junior Novice 4+ | 9 |
|
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
|
||||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
K. Derderian/A. Andrzejewski/C. Angulo Villarreal/J. Mendoza/J. Moawad (Cox)
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School (A) |
L. Mourton/T. Kaiser/C. Mahaffey/C. McCarthy/P. Harrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
|
||||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
S. Couig/A. Mundy/D. Wetherholt/M. BERTOLA/I. Kellman (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
A. Howe/J. Steinley/I. Cosgrove/C. Rawson/D. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
|
||||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (B) |
M. Copple/A. Domingo/A. Kelleher/N. Lee/M. Moniak (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
K. Lang/Z. Li/C. Moseley/T. Haliburton/J. Vidon (Cox)
|
|
|||
8 | 8:50 AM | MJrF4+ | Men's Junior Freshman 4+ | 4 |
|
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
G. Ashley-Wieners/Z. Castel/N. Peterson/J. Coolman/M. Arce (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
C. Josephbek/N. Papini/N. Gonzalez/A. Josephbek/J. Bazulto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
C. Ramus/B. Postil/J. Chavos/L. Hauge/G. Kalamaras (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
J. Kritzinger/D. Taylor/Z. bui/I. Buttrey/R. Harris (Cox)
|
|
|||
9 | 8:55 AM | MC8+/NV | Men's Collegiate 8+ | 4 |
|
10 | 9:00 AM | WJrN1x | Women's Junior Novice 1x | 11 |
|
11 | 9:10 AM | MM1x/LT | Men's Masters 1x/LT | 14 |
|
14 | 9:20 AM | MJr2- | Men's Junior 2- | 8 |
|
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
D. Szepesy/C. McHugh
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School (A) |
J. Wang/K. Bryan
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
|
||||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
H. ANDELIN/N. Cours
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (B) |
N. Ryan/A. Lelevier
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School (B) |
S. Abiezzi/V. Lopatyuk
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
|
||||
Junipero Serra High School (C) |
J. Huang/T. Boswell
|
|
|||
15 | 9:30 AM | MO2-/LT | Men's Open 2-/LT | 5 |
|
16 | 9:50 AM | WON4+ | Women's Open Novice 4+ | 4 |
|
17 | 9:55 AM | WJr4x | Women's Junior 4x | 18 |
|
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A) |
E. Steely/A. Tuttle/A. Campisi/I. Osborne
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
|
||||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
A. Brown/R. Varney/D. Grant/L. Froelich
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A) |
A. Backes/M. Schulz/E. Vermillion/C. Thorne
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
R. Hobbs/I. Camerino/S. Quirke/H. Sanchez
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
|
||||
RowLA (A) |
K. Kim/I. Soto/S. Dissanayake/J. Crisp
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
C. McCarville/M. Bocker/M. Guitard/K. Schneider
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A) |
B. Mayo-Shanahan/A. Vergara/A. Cates/P. Haslup
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
M. Vettese/B. Scherdorf/Z. Seely/C. McClain/
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B) |
G. Griffen/L. Kemble/C. Hottinger/L. Lechman
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (B) |
M. Ommen/K. Johnson/W. Schinabeck/E. Snow
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
M. Monson/S. Perry/T. Luo/S. Macklin
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B) |
S. Sharma/M. Jack/N. Spilotro/A. Barrett
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (C) |
L. Crikelair/T. Lakes/G. Neger/E. Lazarus
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (C) |
L. Farrell/D. Jones/O. Cassar/G. Schaub
|
|
|||
19 | 10:10 AM | WJrN8+ | Women's Junior Novice 8+ | 10 |
|
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A) |
K. Fleury/L. Sullivan/S. Fear/E. Gutierrez/G. Cernak/K. Weatherwax/G. Trbovic/S. Perez/T. Aulicino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
C. Fox/A. Lelevier/A. Cassidy/R. D'Arcangelo/T. Dye/C. Ralph/E. Bodnar/V. Angulo Villarreal/C. Caro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
|
||||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
A. Clark/M. Dietrick/R. Srinivasan/V. Spitz/T. Holdaway/m. billyou palmer/B. Douglass/A. Jardim/S. Walsh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
M. Rasic/A. Dompke/P. Coultrup/A. O'Neil/M. Healy/K. Mumpower/M. Hemphill/A. McCaffrey/I. Kellman (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
C. Gardner/M. Mehta/N. BOESE/F. Perry-Pelletier/A. Inamdar/A. Kraski/I. Necochea/B. Millican/E. Hoyle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
|
||||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
C. Hamontree/M. Banta/M. Oravetz/E. Arie/C. Coar/A. Boatman/E. Vaught/T. Graves/R. Carrillo (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
K. Millican/A. Pons/C. McCardwell/E. Bremermann/J. Kraski/M. Neibert/G. Kader/N. Hughes/C. Gaffney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (C) |
K. Hart/K. Stake/C. Herbert/N. Upham/A. Raack/S. Koeblitz/C. Murray/M. Godines/S. Toyama (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | 10:20 AM | MJrN4x+ | Men's Junior Novice 4x+ | 9 |
|
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
|
||||
California Yacht Club (A) |
|
||||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
K. Derderian/C. Angulo Villarreal/G. Krich/J. Mendoza/J. Moawad (Cox)
|
|
|||
Channel Islands Rowing Club (A) |
M. McCoy/Y. Eliopulos/R. Mills/A. Dutka/H. Forster (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
G. Ashley-Wieners/Z. Castel/J. Coolman/N. Peterson
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
|
||||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
|
||||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
D. Wetherholt/A. Domingo/A. Kelleher/N. Lee/M. Moniak (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
A. Howe/C. Rawson/O. Lorah/J. Vidon/D. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | 10:30 AM | WJr4+ | Women's Junior 4+ | 12 |
|
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A) |
Z. Wasson/M. Schwartz/G. Magnoni/m. amaro/K. Morgan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A) |
M. Gonzalez/I. Burdett/T. McSwain/Y. Thorne/P. Bohlman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
S. Flor/T. Griffin/A. Schramm/B. Pearlman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
M. Ashton-Borrego/C. Leid/E. Olney/T. Killoren/O. Petrine (Cox)
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
E. Sipe/J. Beatty/C. Diamond-Pott/N. Stehly/B. Sweeny (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (B) |
A. Celtruda/S. Reyes/I. Osborne/R. Hayes/L. Castillo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (B) |
|
||||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
S. Cucu/P. Greenwood/F. OFarrell/G. Schaub/A. Morallos (Cox)
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (B) |
T. Preston/C. Berry/P. Lipsie/N. Vazquez/A. Potter (Cox)/
|
|
|||
24 | 10:40 AM | WM4x/LT | Women's Masters 4x/LT | 14 |
|
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
P. Power/A. Osborn/T. Laine/L. Linthicum
|
17.4 (59)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
S. Kline/H. Frykman/B. jones/M. PERROT
|
17.4 (59)
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
4.9 (44)
|
||||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
C. Shults/B. Cabral/K. Parkhurst/K. Laub
|
0.8 (34)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
L. Tamariz/A. Carner/N. Park/L. Park-Kim
|
0.0 (40)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
E. Shuttleworth/D. Groark/K. Czajkowski/S. Walther
|
6.1 (46)
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A) |
N. Steele/K. Tornero/D. Provine/K. Holub
|
19.7 (61)
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
M. Nielsen/B. O'Shea/K. Hall/A. Herr
|
3.3 (41)
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B) |
K. Rainey/E. Coolman/E. Sweet/J. Smith
|
20.8 (62)
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
6.1 (46)
|
||||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (B) |
A. ROBLYER/A. Reynolds/G. Enright/K. Paegert
|
4.9 (44)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
D. Asper/L. Gallagher/D. Demetriou/H. Imai-Dellario
|
6.8 (47)
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (B) |
L. Segre/J. Long/S. Gjerset/K. Trethewey
|
18.5 (60)
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (C) |
9.8 (51)
|
||||
25 | 10:50 AM | MN4+ | Men's Novice 4+ | 2 |
|
26 | 10:55 AM | MJr4x | Men's Junior 4x | 18 |
|
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
|
||||
California Yacht Club (A) |
|
||||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
D. Correa/M. Muncey/k. Vizanko/A. Corral
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School (A) |
J. Wang/K. Bryan/R. Janssen/A. Enders
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
J. Kimura/J. Queen/B. Becker/C. Eppolito
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A) |
J. Printup/E. Cusack/G. Bunker/B. Zituni
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
|
||||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
N. Cours/D. Kallins/H. ANDELIN/A. Bhatia
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
N. Rogers/J. Hays/H. Kaplan/T. Hamilton
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A) |
C. Hawkes/L. Carpenter/S. Pardo
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B) |
|
||||
California Yacht Club (B) |
|
||||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (B) |
B. Turner/R. Murray/C. Steffen/A. Achcharf
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
|
||||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (B) |
E. Ramirez/P. Fedorovsky/R. Martin/S. Stone
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (C) |
|
||||
California Yacht Club (C) |
|
||||
Long Beach Junior Crew (C) |
|
||||
27 | 11:10 AM | WO4+ | Women's Open 4+ | 7 |
|
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A) |
s. elford/M. Schwartz/H. Geis/L. Paddison/G. Magnoni (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cal State Long Beach Crew (A) |
|
||||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
A. Neel/J. Martin/B. Valdez/T. Gowland/S. Thenard (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
|
||||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
E. Brighton/E. Snow/S. Pickus/K. Palmer/J. Vallese (Cox)
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
C. Lanouette/N. Dynan/K. Rossi/N. Reyns/L. Switzer (Cox)
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (B) |
K. Hall/D. Vagen/A. Paz/Z. Sipe/L. Carpenter (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | 11:15 AM | WJrN4x+ | Women's Junior Novice 4x+ | 9 |
|
California Yacht Club (A) |
|
||||
Channel Islands Rowing Club (A) |
F. Sewell/A. Nemecek/L. Peters/S. Schalk/H. Forster (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
|
||||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
M. Dietrick/d. vaught/E. Vaught/S. Harris/S. Walsh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
T. Mann/P. Jennison/Y. Kallel/L. Savulov/M. Palladino (Cox)
|
|
|||
RowLA (A) |
E. Goldstein/E. Lunn/S. Huber/E. Lopez/J. Crisp (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
C. Gardner/N. BOESE/F. Perry-Pelletier/I. Necochea/E. Hoyle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
|
||||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
|
||||
29 | 11:25 AM | WJrF4x+ | Women's Junior Freshman 4x+ | 6 |
|
31 | 12:25 PM | WM2x/LT | Women's Masters 2x/LT | 17 |
|
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
B. Hoyt/U. Castel
|
10.6 (51)
|
|||
Composite: Long Beach, Whidbey (A) |
18.8 (59)
|
||||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
2.2 (38)
|
||||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
R. Bushrow/W. Gordon
|
2.6 (39)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
D. Demetriou/H. Imai-Dellario
|
10.6 (51)
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A) |
N. Steele/K. Tornero
|
15.4 (56)
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
S. Guy/M. Nielsen
|
7.3 (47)
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B) |
g. david/U. Wolff
|
11.5 (52)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (B) |
S. Kline/H. Frykman
|
13.4 (54)
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
20.0 (60)
|
||||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (B) |
K. Chadwell/J. Schott
|
16.5 (57)
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (B) |
D. Provine/K. Holub
|
27.9 (66)
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (B) |
C. Lanouette/D. Woods
|
1.5 (36)
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (C) |
E. Coolman/K. Rainey
|
16.5 (57)
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (C) |
4.7 (43)
|
||||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (C) |
L. Fox/K. Paegert
|
12.4 (53)
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (D) |
15.4 (56)
|
||||
32 | 12:40 PM | MJrN8+ | Men's Junior Novice 8+ | 8 |
|
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
K. Derderian/A. Andrzejewski/C. Angulo Villarreal/J. Mendoza/G. Krich/J. Moawad (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
|
||||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
Z. bui/D. Taylor/A. Mundy/S. Couig/M. BERTOLA/I. Buttrey/J. Kritzinger/M. Copple/R. Harris (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
A. Howe/T. Haliburton/I. Cosgrove/J. Steinley/Z. Li/C. Moseley/C. Rawson/K. Lang/D. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
|
||||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
C. Pittman/C. Isidro/G. Enright/J. Woodson/P. Bayne/O. Lorah/C. Lee/V. Cateriano/J. Vidon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (C) |
|
||||
Newport Aquatic Center (D) |
|
||||
33 | 12:50 PM | MJr2x | Men's Junior 2x | 24 |
|
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
|
||||
California Yacht Club (A) |
|
||||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
L. Santos/T. Whitney
|
|
|||
Channel Islands Rowing Club (A) |
M. McCoy/C. Coburn
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School (A) |
|
||||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
J. Kimura/J. Queen
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A) |
H. Aguon/B. Zituni
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
|
||||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
D. Kallins/A. Bhatia
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
J. Hays/H. Kaplan
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A) |
C. Girard/L. Carpenter
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B) |
|
||||
California Yacht Club (B) |
|
||||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (B) |
S. Capozello/k. Vizanko
|
|
|||
Channel Islands Rowing Club (B) |
A. Dutka/J. Vozovoy
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School (B) |
N. Vairora/R. Janssen
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (B) |
B. Barnes/R. Murray
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
|
||||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B) |
L. Visic/G. Strom
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (B) |
C. Hawkes/S. Pardo
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (C) |
|
||||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (C) |
B. Dush/L. Huffmaster
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (D) |
|
||||
California Yacht Club (E) |
|
||||
34 | 1:10 PM | MM8+ | Men's Masters 8+ | 4 |
|
35 | 1:15 PM | WM4+ | Women's Masters 4+ | 9 |
|
36 | 1:25 PM | WJr2- | Women's Junior 2- | 6 |
|
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
A. Scherer/S. Kerr
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
K. Warren/H. Maxson
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (B) |
J. de Merlier/R. Wright
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
K. Stropky/E. Del Valle
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (B) |
|
||||
37 | 1:30 PM | MJr4+ | Men's Junior 4+ | 14 |
|
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
|
||||
California Yacht Club (A) |
|
||||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
C. McHugh/C. Janikowski/D. Szepesy/A. Lelevier/N. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School (A) |
V. Lopatyuk/S. Abiezzi/G. Giacotto/A. Enders/T. Hoo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
J. Loebl/A. Mericle/R. Leavitt/I. Bohman/N. Sanduk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A) |
J. Printup/G. Bunker/E. Cusack/W. Wilson/E. Snow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
|
||||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
S. Rybus/A. Zinner/A. Azami/C. Rybus/L. Feldner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (B) |
R. Amon/D. Correa/S. Capozello/M. Muncey/A. Corral (Cox)
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School (B) |
M. Cheng/A. Pombra/T. Boswell/J. Huang/P. Harrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B) |
Q. Hurtley/K. Pegg/L. Crampe/M. Arce/B. Becker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (B) |
B. Turner/C. Steffen/D. Khan/A. Achcharf/B. Boehlecke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
|
||||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (B) |
H. Robbins/R. Martin/J. Debois/C. Bryden/A. Tran (Cox)
|
|
|||
39 | 1:40 PM | WJr2x | Women's Junior 2x | 24 |
|
40 | 2:00 PM | WO2x/LT | Women's Open 2x/LT | 6 |
|
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A) |
V. Sciarrotta/N. Ochoa
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
M. Medelinskaite/M. Pratt
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
A. Hom/B. Baldwin
|
|
|||
Southern California Scullers Club (A) |
M. Reinkort/K. Sinosky
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
Z. Sipe/A. Paz
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (B) |
A. Paegert/G. Hahn
|
|
|||
41 | 2:05 PM | MM4+ | Men's Masters 4+ | 7 |
|
42 | 2:10 PM | MxJrN8+ | Mixed Junior Novice 8+ | 5 |
|
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
|
||||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
M. Rasic/A. Dompke/A. Mundy/D. Taylor/Z. bui/S. Couig/M. Hemphill/A. McCaffrey/R. Harris (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
G. Kader/E. Scoma/M. Neibert/R. Lombroso/A. Pons/K. Millican/E. Bremermann/B. Millican/C. Gaffney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (B) |
J. Kritzinger/M. Copple/M. BERTOLA/D. Wetherholt/M. Healy/K. Mumpower/P. Coultrup/N. Johnston/I. Kellman (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
G. Enright/C. Isidro/P. Bayne/C. Lee/O. Lorah/C. Pittman/V. Cateriano/J. Woodson/J. Vidon (Cox)
|
|
|||
43 | 2:15 PM | MO2x/LT | Men's Open 2x/LT | 6 |
|
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
E. Fabre
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
L. Duensing/C. Bryden
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
M. Bea/N. Bea
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
P. Dvorak/M. Verdone
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (B) |
J. Debois/H. Robbins
|
|
|||
44 | 2:20 PM | MM2x/LT | Men's Masters 2x/LT | 7 |
|
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A) |
S. Harris/D. Pellew
|
27.9 (66)
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
A. Kubat/D. Taylor
|
0.1 (29)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
M. Kapicka/j. bea
|
8.9 (49)
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A) |
J. Hendricks/M. Shelton
|
29.4 (67)
|
|||
Composite: Los Angeles, Long Beach (B) |
D. Kinzer/M. Garcia-May
|
21.2 (61)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
A. Brunson/K. Martinez
|
0.1 (29)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (C) |
B. Freijanes/J. Nunn
|
0.3 (31)
|
|||
45 | 2:30 PM | WM8+ | Women's Masters 8+ | 10 |
|
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
A. Salcedo Power/B. Hoyt/P. Power/U. Castel/U. Wolff/L. Linthicum/g. david/A. Osborn/M. De La Cruz (Cox)
|
11.5 (53)
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
10.6 (52)
|
||||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
L. Fox/C. Shults/K. Chadwell/K. Parkhurst/J. Schott/B. Cabral/N. Tran/W. Gordon
|
6.8 (47)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
E. Davis/K. Czajkowski/S. Scovel/L. Smith/D. Asper/E. Shuttleworth/S. Walther/D. Groark/T. Boedeker (Cox)
|
3.8 (42)
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
K. Hall/S. Guy/C. Lanouette/D. Vagen/B. O'Shea/N. Reyns/J. North/A. Herr/L. Switzer (Cox)
|
2.9 (40)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (B) |
V. Miller/J. Martin/T. FRANCIS/T. Bickford/J. Levy/S. Ross/N. HAYES/C. Phelps/S. Thenard (Cox)/
|
14.3 (56)
|
|||
Los Angeles Rowing Club (B) |
S. Loesh/A. Sheikh/K. Wincor/M. Ceballos/M. Boyce/A. Alexander/M. Atkins/M. Coquia/G. Gliva (Cox)
|
2.5 (39)
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
9.0 (50)
|
||||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (B) |
S. Herz/J. Long/L. Segre/T. Ferguson/B. Soles/B. Anderson/S. Graciano/C. Wolfe/L. Carpenter (Cox)
|
14.3 (56)
|
|||
Composite: Lookout, Long Beach (C) |
P. Blanton/E. Geil/A. Neel/B. Valdez/L. Shannon/K. Hughes/V. Wegener/T. Luther/T. Glidden (Cox)/
|
10.6 (52)
|
|||
47 | 2:55 PM | WJrN4+ | Women's Junior Novice 4+ | 12 |
|
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A) |
K. Fleury/L. Sullivan/K. Turley-Izdepski/A. Ojeda/S. Perez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
C. Fox/A. Lelevier/C. Ralph/V. Angulo Villarreal/B. Brennan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
|
||||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
C. Herbert/m. billyou palmer/R. Srinivasan/N. Upham/R. Carrillo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
P. Jennison/s. duensing/Y. Kallel/N. Johnston/I. Kellman (Cox)
|
|
|||
RowLA (A) |
E. Goldstein/E. Lunn/S. Huber/E. Lopez/J. Crisp (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
C. Gardner/N. BOESE/A. Kraski/I. Necochea/E. Hoyle (Cox)
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
T. Preston/C. Berry/A. Yurcek/N. Vazquez/C. Diamond-Pott (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
|
||||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
d. vaught/A. Boatman/M. Oravetz/S. Joseph/A. Lallande (Cox)
|
|
|||
RowLA (B) |
C. Campos/M. Diamond/C. Woolsey/F. Akutagawa/C. Lorge (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
K. Millican/J. Kraski/C. McCardwell/B. Millican/D. Boswell (Cox)
|
|
|||
48 | 3:05 PM | WJrF4+ | Women's Junior Freshman 4+ | 10 |
|
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A) |
T. Gallaspy/B. Dragos/L. Torres/E. Kwan/T. Aulicino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
A. Cassidy/T. Dye/R. D'Arcangelo/E. Bodnar/C. Caro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
A. Baker/B. Johnson/S. Reed/K. Mitsuoka/C. Peters (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
z. wingeleth/S. Quirke/K. Warren/F. OFarrell/A. Morallos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
C. Hamontree/K. Stake/B. Douglass/S. Harris/H. Hykes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
E. Choi/A. Rieke/T. Mann/A. O'Neil/M. Palladino (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
F. Perry-Pelletier/N. Hughes/A. Inamdar/M. Mehta/E. Hoyle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
L. Clancy/e. boyle/I. Hercher/M. Bair/E. Melstrand (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B) |
E. Malone/R. Lacques/D. Black/N. Bohman/R. Trauner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
B. Johnson/S. Porter/A. Raack/A. Jardim/A. Lallande (Cox)
|
|
|||
49 | 3:15 PM | MM4x | Mens Master's 4x | 10 |
|
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
P. Lepiane/J. Kirby/S. Letchworh/F. Castel
|
13.3 (55)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
B. Bater/D. McGill/D. Frick/R. Glidden
|
20.8 (62)
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
R. Root/A. Kubat/D. Gibson/D. Taylor
|
0.1 (29)
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
a. paliy/B. Ellis-Perry/T. Chadwell/R. Cunard
|
10.6 (52)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
P. Rioux/T. Sommer/G. Schweighardt/R. Yocum
|
24.6 (65)
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A) |
M. Shelton/R. Rosen/J. Hendricks/A. Foe
|
23.3 (64)
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B) |
C. Vanderkar/B. Pegg/D. Tanhauser/T. Mericle
|
24.6 (65)
|
|||
Composite: San Diego RC, Los Angeles, Long Beach (B) |
M. Garcia-May/D. Kinzer/j. bea/M. Kapicka
|
13.3 (55)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
K. Martinez/E. LaBuzetta/C. Cunningham/A. Brunson
|
0.2 (30)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (C) |
B. Stinson/G. Bolitho/H. Baumgartner/J. De Jong
|
6.8 (47)
|
|||
52 | 3:25 PM | WJr8+ | Women's Junior 8+ | 10 |
|
53 | 3:35 PM | MJr8+ | Men's Junior 8+ | 14 |
|
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
|
||||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
L. Santos/T. Whitney/C. McHugh/C. Janikowski/D. Szepesy/N. Ryan/R. Amon/A. Lelevier/N. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School (A) |
J. Wang/K. Bryan/V. Lopatyuk/S. Abiezzi/G. Giacotto/J. Huang/R. Janssen/A. Enders/T. Hoo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
J. Queen/J. Kimura/C. Eppolito/J. Loebl/B. Becker/R. Leavitt/I. Bohman/A. Mericle/N. Sanduk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A) |
H. Aguon/Z. Wilson/B. Barnes/R. Murray/B. Turner/B. Zituni/D. Khan/A. Achcharf/B. Boehlecke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
|
||||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
|
||||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
N. Cours/A. Bhatia/D. Kallins/H. ANDELIN/A. Azami/I. Murphy/S. Rybus/C. Rybus/L. Feldner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B) |
|
||||
Junipero Serra High School (B) |
N. Vairora/M. Cheng/L. Mourton/C. McCarthy/T. Kaiser/C. Mahaffey/T. Boswell/A. Pombra/P. Harrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
|
||||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (B) |
W. Harris/J. Kelly/R. Martin/P. Fedorovsky/E. Ramirez/L. Duensing/J. Fermelia/S. Stone/L. Lanzner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (C) |
|
||||
57 | 3:45 PM | MxO2x | Mixed Open 2x | 9 |
|
58 | 3:55 PM | MxM2x | Mixed Masters 2x | 15 |
|
California Yacht Club (A) |
H. Ruby/I. Obradovic
|
18.8 (59)
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
P. Power/D. Tanhauser
|
42.3 (75)
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
a. paliy/L. Fox
|
8.9 (49)
|
|||
RowLA (A) |
L. Greenberger/H. Vieira Motta
|
12.4 (53)
|
|||
Southern California Scullers Club (A) |
P. Marcy/M. Fellows
|
0.5 (32)
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A) |
R. Rosen/N. Steele
|
18.8 (59)
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B) |
A. Laine/T. Laine
|
26.5 (65)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (B) |
C. Recharte/T. Hambleton
|
37.2 (72)
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (B) |
D. Taylor/N. Tran
|
2.2 (38)
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (B) |
A. Foe/K. Holub
|
16.5 (57)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (C) |
4.7 (43)
|
||||
Long Beach Rowing Association (C) |
K. Stapleton/G. Shook
|
2.2 (38)
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (C) |
M. Walton/R. Cunard
|
23.8 (63)
|
|||
Composite: Tempe Town Lake Rowing, Whidbey (C) |
M. Shelton/C. Aguda
|
23.8 (63)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (E) |
H. Frykman/D. Frick
|
22.5 (62)
|
|||
59 | 4:10 PM | MxM8+ | Mixed Masters 8+ | 11 |
|
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
A. Salcedo Power/B. Hoyt/F. Castel/J. Kirby/P. Lepiane/S. Letchworh/U. Wolff/U. Castel/M. De La Cruz (Cox)
|
10.6 (52)
|
|||
Composite: Los Angeles, Long Beach, Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A) |
M. Garcia-May/R. Perrot/M. O'Donnell/C. Palmquist/R. Ballough/S. Mackenzie/K. Duggan/M. PERROT/E. Cruz (Cox)
|
10.6 (52)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
L. Smith/K. Martinez/C. Cunningham/B. Geary/B. Stinson/D. Asper/M. Bravo/C. Turner (Cox)
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
University of Nevada, Las Vegas (A) |
Z. Johnson/A. Matthews/D. Sateren/M. Haynes/C. Speno/Z. Zebari/B. O/K. Karl/s. baughman (Cox)
|
0.0 (19)
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B) |
K. Rainey/E. Coolman/B. Pegg/D. Harralson/E. Fabre/T. Mericle/J. Smith/E. Sweet/T. Denger (Cox)
|
19.7 (61)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (B) |
R. Logan/C. Pagnanelli/J. Pagnanelli/S. Milosevic/T. Hambleton/T. FRANCIS/V. Wegener/T. Luther/T. Glidden (Cox)
|
17.4 (59)
|
|||
Los Angeles Rowing Club (B) |
6.1 (46)
|
||||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
S. Scovel/K. Czajkowski/W. Foss/G. Bolitho/A. Hewitt/E. LaBuzetta/S. Walther/D. Groark/T. Boedeker (Cox)
|
8.2 (49)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (C) |
G. Shook/C. Crockett/C. Griffin/K. Kruse/A. Neel/E. Geil/B. Valdez/K. Stapleton/S. Thenard (Cox)/
|
3.8 (42)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (C) |
j. bea/N. Bea/L. Uetrecht/K. Palmer/S. Pickus/E. Snow/E. Brighton/J. Vallese (Cox)
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
Composite: Long Beach, Newport Sea Base Rowing (D) |
W. O'Brien/B. jones/R. Long/D. McGill/A. Johnson/R. Glidden/K. Chadwell/W. Gordon
|
14.3 (56)
|
|||
60 | 4:20 PM | MxJr8+ | Mixed Junior 8+ | 7 |
|
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A) |
J. Printup/E. Cusack/G. Bunker/W. Wilson/M. Gonzalez/I. Burdett/M. Ommen/Y. Thorne/E. Snow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
|
||||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
M. Ashton-Borrego/E. Olney/T. Killoren/C. Leid/O. Petrine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B) |
e. boyle/I. Hercher/J. Hays/H. Kaplan/S. Sharma/N. Spilotro/G. Strom/C. Abruzzo/E. Melstrand (Cox)
|
|
|||
61 | 4:25 PM | MxJr4x | Mixed Junior 4x | 10 |
|
63 | 4:35 PM | WJrF8+ | Women's Junior Freshman 8+ | 7 |
|
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A) |
T. Gallaspy/B. Dragos/G. Trbovic/L. Torres/A. Ojeda/K. Weatherwax/T. Aulicino/E. Kwan/S. Perez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
C. Kuzela/K. Godwin/K. Kent/V. Morris/R. Badami/R. Lacques/E. Malone/J. Armstrong/G. Hodge (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
A. Clark/M. Banta/R. Srinivasan/E. Arie/B. Douglass/V. Spitz/C. Coar/T. Graves/H. Hykes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
M. Hemphill/A. Dompke/T. Mann/A. O'Neil/E. Choi/A. Rieke/Y. Kallel/s. duensing/M. Palladino (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
F. Perry-Pelletier/A. Kraski/J. Kraski/M. Mehta/A. Inamdar/C. McCardwell/N. Hughes/M. Neibert/E. Hoyle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B) |
A. Baker/N. Bohman/S. Reed/B. Johnson/D. Black/K. Mitsuoka/A. Rowlands/M. Rowlands/C. Peters (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
B. Johnson/S. Harris/S. Porter/S. Koeblitz/C. Murray/I. Javid/K. Hart/M. Godines/A. Lallande (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cancelled Events Below | |||||
12 | MMA1x | Men's Masters Adaptive 1x | 0 |
||
13 | WMA1x | Women's Masters Adaptive 1X | 0 |
||
18 | WM2-/LT | Women's Masters 2-/LT | 0 |
||
20 | WO4x/LT | Women's Open 4x/LT | 0 |
||
22 | MJrF4x+ | Men's Junior Freshman 4x+ | 0 |
||
30 | MO4x/LT | Men's Open 4x/LT | 0 |
||
38 | MO4+/LT | Men's Open 4+/LT | 0 |
||
46 | WMN8+ | Women's Masters Novice 8+ | 0 |
||
50 | WO2-/LT | Women's Open 2-./LT | 0 |
||
51 | MO8+ | Men's Open 8+ | 0 |
||
54 | MxO4x | Mixed Open 4x | 0 |
||
55 | MxJr4+ | Mixed Junior 4+ | 0 |
||
56 | MxMA2x | Mixed Masters Adaptive 2x | 0 |
||
62 | MJrF8+ | Men's Junior Freshman 8+ | 0 |
||
64 | MON8+ | Men's Open Novice 8+ | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change