Tolo-Harbour Regatta

  • Hosted By Hong Kong, China Rowing Association

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, February 23, 2019
1 Mens Open 2x
11
    Hong Kong Baptist University Rowing Club (A)
C. LO/C. Lau
 
    Lantau Boat Club (A)
A. Wharton/B. Tong
 
    Composite: LTRC, STGRC (A)
c. lok/S. Tsz Kin
 
    Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club (A)
L. Tse/E. Cheung
 
    Hong Kong Baptist University Rowing Club (B)
C. Cheung/C. Wong
 
    Lantau Boat Club (B)
W. Gehin/B. Chow
 
    Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club (B)
M. Torlesse/S. Pang
 
    Sha Tin Grace Rowing Club (B)
K. Wong/L. Choi
 
    Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club (C)
H. Laniece/L. Chan
 
    Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club (D)
R. Beazley/P. Ridley
 
    Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club (E)
J. Chavasse/B. Chavasse
 
2 Womens Open 2x
5
    Lantau Boat Club (A)
R. Humphries/T. Dolk
 
    Lok Tsui Rowing Club (A)
H. Qiying/W. Yip
 
    Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club (A)
M. Lam/A. Slighton
 
    Lantau Boat Club (B)
M. KOLDING/E. Davies
 
    The Hong Kong Polytechnic University Rowing Team (C)
w. tsoi ying/l. yi
 
3 Mens Open 4x+
7
    New Star Rowing Club (A)
K. Fong/W. Kwok/K. Lau/K. Chu/K. KO (Cox)
 
    Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club (A)
S. Coats/M. Johnson/I. Brownlee/N. Browne/M. Ng (Cox)
 
    The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology(HKUST) Rowing Club,HKUST (A)
L. Tam/C. Fan/C. Leung/T. Wong/S. Leung (Cox)
 
    New Star Rowing Club (B)
F. CHAN/s. cheung/C. YIM/c. lun/C. Ming (Cox)
 
    Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club (B)
A. MCCABE/C. Knollman/G. PARSONAGE/W. Ng/H. DUNLOP (Cox)
 
    The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology(HKUST) Rowing Club,HKUST (B)
M. Yeung/C. Lo/H. Cheng/T. Chu/W. Mau (Cox)
 
    Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club (C)
C. HANSELMAN/R. SOUTHWOOD/T. Lonnquist/P. Kedward/T. Man (Cox)
 
4 Womens Open 4x+
3
5 Junior Open 4x+
3
    Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club (A)
D. Kim/D. Mitchell/N. Chan/O. Blyth/C. Blyth (Cox)
 
    Sha Tin Grace Rowing Club (A)
l. lam/w. pan/K. Wing/c. hin/k. ting (Cox)
 
    Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club (B)
N. Whan/J. Irwin/E. Payne/L. Gillette/K. Cheung (Cox)
 
6 Girls Junior 4x+
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change