SRAA National Championships Regatta
- May 24, 2019 To May 25, 2019
- sprint
- Dillon Lake
- Nashport, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Scholastic Rowing Association of America
- 2019 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 24, 2019 | |||||
1 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 2x | 10 |
|||
2 | Boys Ltwt Varsity 2x | 10 |
|||
3 | Girls JV 2x | 10 |
|||
4 | Boys JV 2x | 12 |
|||
5 | Girls Freshmen 8+ | 21 |
|||
6 | Boys Freshmen 8+ | 19 |
|||
7 | Girls Freshmen 4x | 11 |
|||
8 | Boys Freshmen 4x | 11 |
|||
9 | Girls JV 4x | 10 |
|||
10 | Boys JV 4x | 11 |
|||
11 | Girls JV 4+ | 24 |
|||
12 | Boys JV 4+ | 24 |
|||
13 | Girls JV 8+ | 23 |
|||
14 | Boys JV 8+ | 17 |
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
J. Labrador/G. Oliva/C. Maribona/G. Bell/D. Sanchez/D. Morrissey/A. Pacios/A. Ferreiro/K. Bjorkman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Canisius High School (A) |
J. Oh/J. Neil/J. Eagan/J. Dietrich IV/A. Skakal/C. Long/A. Hart-Nova/J. Mueller/O. Wittmann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (A) |
H. PELUSO/C. Chu/C. Nunez/A. Towey/J. Burke/B. Lendino-Nieves/K. Figueroa/R. Wrynn/S. Breitenbach (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
A. Accardo/P. Healey/M. Lee/A. Watkins/J. Manzo/A. Shotmeyer/J. LEE/M. Norden/T. Flynn (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew (A) |
M. Richardson/P. Gunther/Z. Klebes/P. Fox/N. Peot/L. Downing/M. Roman-Perez/A. Bayz/H. Ryan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
A. Vohra/B. Colberg/C. Cumberbatch/R. Phan/E. Sitilides/N. rongione/M. Zheng/A. Pham/L. Frischling (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
A. Barr Bono/C. Berman/Z. Kelz/B. Kraidy/M. Forster/B. Lustig/P. DeSouza/J. Murphy/B. Wootton (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
L. Chan/w. Apostolou/T. Tsimis/R. Weisberg/J. Donahue/M. cuneo/A. Ottavio/L. O'Day/S. Chan (Cox)
|
|
|||
McCallie School (A) |
H. Lewis/H. Jones/M. Haynes/C. Young/R. Yuan/O. Song/j. rousseau/E. Deitrick/R. Naik (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
B. Rose/J. Miller/M. Gugig/V. de Toustain/C. DeSmith/S. Stamas/G. Gammon/V. de la Pena/C. Higgins-Hart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
K. Luburic/E. Larson/T. Maday/M. Cisneros/p. boyle/J. Shea/P. Nowaczyk/D. Keith/T. Harper (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
M. Skubas/V. Yavornitzky/P. Turk/C. Snyder/E. Coyne/L. Burns/D. Bender/N. Taylor/D. Fraser (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
R. Maher/S. McFadden/c. weiss/A. Render-Katolik/M. McCarthy/A. Wegner/L. Brickner/E. Brackman/S. Avellino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
M. Giammar/P. Johanni/T. Wolfe/W. Holsinger/M. Seiber/P. Spofforth/A. Welliver/A. Vanek/S. Wyzlic (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
D. Yang/J. Andrews/E. Galbraith/Y. Choi/D. Joseph/K. Shattuck/J. Hida/T. Woods/D. Lerner (Cox)/
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
R. Rizk/G. Stahl/B. Sandino/j. bishop/B. Stump/W. Kowalski/Z. Moore/m. phalan/E. Phan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A) |
A. Smith/J. Chavez/I. Tarbeev/B. Dietsche/S. Meacham/N. Usanov/E. McClintock/C. Mahne/T. Barry (Cox)/
|
|
|||
15 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 4x | 5 |
|||
16 | Boys Ltwt Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
17 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 13 |
|||
18 | Boys Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 13 |
|||
19 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 13 |
|||
20 | Boys Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 11 |
|||
21 | Girls Varsity Second 8+ | 14 |
|||
22 | Boys Varsity Second 8+ | 17 |
|||
23 | Girls Varsity 1x | 15 |
|||
24 | Boys Varsity 1x | 13 |
|||
A.N. Myer Secondary School (A) |
E. MacRae/
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
V. Jerome/
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
W. LaMotta
|
|
|||
George Washington High School (A) |
N. Roberts/
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
A. Sandroni
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club (A) |
R. Carroll
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
J. Curran
|
|
|||
Mohawk Homeschool Rowing Association (A) |
P. Lawry
|
|
|||
North Arlington High School (A) |
G. Mendoza
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
P. Kahlon
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
Z. Taylor/
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
J. Gorman/
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
G. Dexter
|
|
|||
25 | Girls Varsity 2x | 13 |
|||
26 | Boys Varsity 2x | 18 |
|||
27 | Girls Varsity 4x | 9 |
|||
28 | Boys Varsity 4x | 12 |
|||
29 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 27 |
|||
30 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 26 |
|||
31 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 28 |
|||
32 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 26 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change