SRAA National Championships Regatta
- May 24, 2019 To May 25, 2019
- sprint
- Dillon Lake
- Nashport, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Scholastic Rowing Association of America
- 2019 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 24, 2019 | |||||
1 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 2x | 10 |
|||
Albemarle High School (A) |
O. Hall/D. Liyanage/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
M. Gosnear/C. Dudrear
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
A. Sanchirico/I. Mehta/
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club (A) |
R. mercado/R. Anderson
|
|
|||
Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A) |
A. Stewart/C. Robertson/
|
|
|||
Newsome High School (A) |
K. Hall/A. King
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew (A) |
O. Faria/K. Adams
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
M. Briddell/A. Thomas/
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
D. Vij/S. Wong/
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
|
||||
2 | Boys Ltwt Varsity 2x | 10 |
|||
3 | Girls JV 2x | 10 |
|||
Augustine Classical Academy (A) |
C. Lynip/L. Hopkins
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
S. Harris/I. Plowman/
|
|
|||
East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A) |
E. Iorio/B. Olsen
|
|
|||
Greenhills School Rowing (A) |
C. Miech/F. BEEDON
|
|
|||
Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A) |
L. Ditchendorf/A. Geogerian/
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
E. Glass/A. Majchrzak
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
K. Lissack/C. Funari Muse/
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
H. Sisco/V. Lyakerman/
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
E. Ward/C. Helgerson/
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
G. Mancini/R. McDade/
|
|
|||
4 | Boys JV 2x | 12 |
|||
5 | Girls Freshmen 8+ | 21 |
|||
Gwynedd Mercy Academy High School (A) |
B. Romberger/G. Cheeseman/R. Imbesi/M. Howard/K. O'Connell/M. Van Mater/O. Guarnaccia/M. Gibson/G. Heenan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
G. Settimi/K. Cordell/A. Luecht/A. Pelaez/S. Cavallari/A. Montgomery/S. McCarthy/G. Sprague/A. Mullins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
E. Bijeau/N. Booker/A. Harbold/K. Bouma/O. Gogarty/A. Leber/I. Pala/E. Lawrence/E. Aladjem (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
A. Webb/E. Cloud/P. Cloud/M. Kraidy/J. Allison/E. Liu/A. Cloud/C. Burchette/S. Laby (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
L. Sher/E. Barnhart/S. Spooner/M. Carlton/L. Malone/a. engle/E. Dilkes/M. O'Brien/S. Carroccia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
M. Hon/G. Plansker/N. Finlay/C. Yoon/T. Matos/C. Leng/K. Moroney/a. giangrande/E. Ye (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Al-Khafaji/E. Gosse/C. Smith/L. Arny/H. Parker/G. Gould/E. Wust/M. Kumar/S. Tursi (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
J. Medveckus/S. Devine/O. Tingley-Kelley/C. Schrieber/S. Callahan/K. Claxton/M. Mallon/F. Scherf/A. Werner (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
E. Demefack/C. Schroeder/Z. Larkey/S. Haynes/M. Weil/J. Dwyer/A. Starbuck/A. Summers/M. Padberg (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
R. Carew/G. Hutchinson/C. Shawaryn/G. Buss/J. Moller/K. Rosser/G. Mumma/K. Shenot/G. Ambrose (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
S. Burns/C. Kelly/G. McDonough/L. McCottry/J. Geib/S. Powell/K. Kelly/M. Carmody/A. Wallis (Cox)/
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
S. Schuer/M. Johnson/A. Roche/C. Williams/A. Affolter/C. Connolly/E. Quan/K. Templin/L. Macey (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
M. Keefer/E. Seif/A. Schlembach/B. Sharp/L. Merkh/O. Kemenosh/E. Crawford/S. Varallo/m. mastrando (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
E. Bassett/R. Dinov/G. Kennel/M. Coolican/T. Castell/L. Davidson-Walshe/A. Sanogo/A. Stephan/A. Kaganov (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
A. Harrop/M. Schleelein/K. Goodwillie/A. Pattison/H. Hertzberg/R. Macmurchy/M. Lawrence/M. Ferrer/M. Ayres (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
B. Dittrich/B. Fensterer/S. Schechner/A. King/K. Scala/B. Murray/A. Reeder/m. ide/L. Hayes (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
A. Cona/K. Reath/J. Hall/J. Alkhas/J. DeFilippo/H. Huffman/B. Barry/L. Gerstenschlager/M. Talbert (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. Johanni/E. Ford/A. Smith/M. Starrwalker/O. Adkinson/c. dolbow/M. Boehm/K. Dapore/M. Webb (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Villa Joseph Marie High School (A) |
A. Phillips/J. Coelho/A. Moses/E. Koors/K. Abdalla/M. Bachmayer/a. tomlinson/M. Chiolan/L. Riti (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
L. Glenning/S. Corcoran/S. Shah/S. Kornemann/S. Kahn/D. Guemeryl/E. Dowd/E. Howard/V. Krivor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
E. Panfil/M. Leahy/L. Branch/A. Katula/M. Leblond/K. Gillen/A. Rissmeyer/C. Galazin/S. Arango-Rojas (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | Boys Freshmen 8+ | 19 |
|||
7 | Girls Freshmen 4x | 11 |
|||
Augustine Classical Academy (A) |
A. Hopkins/A. Oxaal/H. Kinlocke/A. Chaffee
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
S. Alp/R. Furtaw/N. Margossian/A. Erixxon/
|
|
|||
East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A) |
R. Thurston/H. Smith/M. Kunitzer/I. Cline/
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
A. Nicholas/J. McDevitt/C. Ross/M. Baldwin
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
J. Zenner/R. Schechter/S. Mirkovic/S. Castle/
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
C. DeBarr/B. Goldenberg/A. Burris/V. Prunty/
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
S. Schmidt/M. Gassman/N. Roche/A. Fraser/
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
C. Saulnier/A. Phelan/G. Zhao/J. der Zwan/
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
C. Villemoes/E. Galbraith/I. Lee/L. Riedel/
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
R. Barber/E. Sexton/H. Lenox/M. Byrne
|
|
|||
8 | Boys Freshmen 4x | 11 |
|||
9 | Girls JV 4x | 10 |
|||
Albemarle High School (A) |
M. Liang/C. Kaczka/K. Benham/R. Hasson/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
S. Jacovini/E. Bielinski/E. Ottensman/A. Stuber
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
M. Baldwin/A. Fraser/R. McMullan/A. Manne/
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
M. Castle/H. Schmidt/F. Abad-Neagu/J. Lasek/
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
N. Moyski/A. Kehoe/C. Sargent/A. Dunn
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
Skyline Crew (A) |
K. Black/A. Corriere/L. Stevens/L. Faris/
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
L. Haupt/M. Rymal/N. Johnston/M. Konopka
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
a. Soderlund/V. Hoy/L. Sudol/N. Kye/
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
L. Argenbright/K. Landis/M. Robertson/M. Henderson
|
|
|||
10 | Boys JV 4x | 11 |
|||
Augustine Classical Academy (A) |
J. Papa/J. Gutch/S. Gorss/E. Thate
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
H. Ingram/J. Slaybaugh/C. Parson/J. Church
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
Z. Miles/D. Corr/K. Markovic/K. Connell
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
O. Fitzpatrick/T. Burnham/A. Johnson/N. McHugh
|
|
|||
NSU University School (A) |
|
||||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
M. Pazderski/O. Orthwein/J. Arthur/E. Schmid/
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
Skyline Crew (A) |
E. Gibb-Randall/E. Wright/C. Schrag/N. Force/
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
M. Levinson/C. Barton/j. Bruder, Jr./A. Yohannan
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
T. Montgomery/G. Martinez/M. Lepis/D. Park/
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
S. Montiel/J. Sanborn/J. Keller/M. Dell
|
|
|||
11 | Girls JV 4+ | 24 |
|||
12 | Boys JV 4+ | 24 |
|||
13 | Girls JV 8+ | 23 |
|||
14 | Boys JV 8+ | 17 |
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
J. Labrador/G. Oliva/C. Maribona/G. Bell/D. Sanchez/D. Morrissey/A. Pacios/A. Ferreiro/K. Bjorkman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Canisius High School (A) |
J. Oh/J. Neil/J. Eagan/J. Dietrich IV/A. Skakal/C. Long/A. Hart-Nova/J. Mueller/O. Wittmann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (A) |
H. PELUSO/C. Chu/C. Nunez/A. Towey/J. Burke/B. Lendino-Nieves/K. Figueroa/R. Wrynn/S. Breitenbach (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
A. Accardo/P. Healey/M. Lee/A. Watkins/J. Manzo/A. Shotmeyer/J. LEE/M. Norden/T. Flynn (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew (A) |
M. Richardson/P. Gunther/Z. Klebes/P. Fox/N. Peot/L. Downing/M. Roman-Perez/A. Bayz/H. Ryan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
A. Vohra/B. Colberg/C. Cumberbatch/R. Phan/E. Sitilides/N. rongione/M. Zheng/A. Pham/L. Frischling (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
A. Barr Bono/C. Berman/Z. Kelz/B. Kraidy/M. Forster/B. Lustig/P. DeSouza/J. Murphy/B. Wootton (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
L. Chan/w. Apostolou/T. Tsimis/R. Weisberg/J. Donahue/M. cuneo/A. Ottavio/L. O'Day/S. Chan (Cox)
|
|
|||
McCallie School (A) |
H. Lewis/H. Jones/M. Haynes/C. Young/R. Yuan/O. Song/j. rousseau/E. Deitrick/R. Naik (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
B. Rose/J. Miller/M. Gugig/V. de Toustain/C. DeSmith/S. Stamas/G. Gammon/V. de la Pena/C. Higgins-Hart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
K. Luburic/E. Larson/T. Maday/M. Cisneros/p. boyle/J. Shea/P. Nowaczyk/D. Keith/T. Harper (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
M. Skubas/V. Yavornitzky/P. Turk/C. Snyder/E. Coyne/L. Burns/D. Bender/N. Taylor/D. Fraser (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
R. Maher/S. McFadden/c. weiss/A. Render-Katolik/M. McCarthy/A. Wegner/L. Brickner/E. Brackman/S. Avellino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
M. Giammar/P. Johanni/T. Wolfe/W. Holsinger/M. Seiber/P. Spofforth/A. Welliver/A. Vanek/S. Wyzlic (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
D. Yang/J. Andrews/E. Galbraith/Y. Choi/D. Joseph/K. Shattuck/J. Hida/T. Woods/D. Lerner (Cox)/
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
R. Rizk/G. Stahl/B. Sandino/j. bishop/B. Stump/W. Kowalski/Z. Moore/m. phalan/E. Phan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A) |
A. Smith/J. Chavez/I. Tarbeev/B. Dietsche/S. Meacham/N. Usanov/E. McClintock/C. Mahne/T. Barry (Cox)/
|
|
|||
15 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 4x | 5 |
|||
16 | Boys Ltwt Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
M. Pancorbo/G. Nguyen/D. Casariego/L. Deeb
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
R. Sullivan/A. Patel/B. Blair/K. Bolosan
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
C. Munyan/D. Ward/C. Delaney/E. Park
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
B. OConnell/D. Klepeis/E. Conrad/A. Singh
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
W. Guzman-Barrientos/K. Walter/S. Sharples/N. Bennett/
|
|
|||
Poughkeepsie High School (A) |
E. Williams/R. Santiago-Ventura/B. Santiago/M. Chau
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
O. Mc Loone/P. Gray/S. O'Connell/V. Butler/
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
D. Zwickle/K. Meidenbauer/T. Wurtmann/Z. Gerhardt/
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
M. Hamilton/B. MacDonald/Z. Abood-Bieber/G. Kelly/
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
T. Reinsdorf/T. Lowicki/M. Carmona/F. Orlando/
|
|
|||
17 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 13 |
|||
18 | Boys Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 13 |
|||
19 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 13 |
|||
20 | Boys Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 11 |
|||
21 | Girls Varsity Second 8+ | 14 |
|||
22 | Boys Varsity Second 8+ | 17 |
|||
23 | Girls Varsity 1x | 15 |
|||
24 | Boys Varsity 1x | 13 |
|||
25 | Girls Varsity 2x | 13 |
|||
26 | Boys Varsity 2x | 18 |
|||
27 | Girls Varsity 4x | 9 |
|||
28 | Boys Varsity 4x | 12 |
|||
29 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 27 |
|||
30 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 26 |
|||
31 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 28 |
|||
32 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 26 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change