SRAA National Championships Regatta
- May 24, 2019 To May 25, 2019
- sprint
- Dillon Lake
- Nashport, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Scholastic Rowing Association of America
- 2019 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 24, 2019 | |||||
1 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 2x | 10 |
|||
Albemarle High School (A) |
O. Hall/D. Liyanage/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
M. Gosnear/C. Dudrear
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
A. Sanchirico/I. Mehta/
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club (A) |
R. mercado/R. Anderson
|
|
|||
Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A) |
A. Stewart/C. Robertson/
|
|
|||
Newsome High School (A) |
K. Hall/A. King
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew (A) |
O. Faria/K. Adams
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
M. Briddell/A. Thomas/
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
D. Vij/S. Wong/
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
|
||||
2 | Boys Ltwt Varsity 2x | 10 |
|||
3 | Girls JV 2x | 10 |
|||
Augustine Classical Academy (A) |
C. Lynip/L. Hopkins
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
S. Harris/I. Plowman/
|
|
|||
East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A) |
E. Iorio/B. Olsen
|
|
|||
Greenhills School Rowing (A) |
C. Miech/F. BEEDON
|
|
|||
Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A) |
L. Ditchendorf/A. Geogerian/
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
E. Glass/A. Majchrzak
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
K. Lissack/C. Funari Muse/
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
H. Sisco/V. Lyakerman/
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
E. Ward/C. Helgerson/
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
G. Mancini/R. McDade/
|
|
|||
4 | Boys JV 2x | 12 |
|||
Albemarle High School (A) |
Z. Arzouni/C. Butler/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
E. Toll/G. Caria
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
A. Moeller/A. Walkush/
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
J. Glenn/P. Seeger/
|
|
|||
James River High School (A) |
B. Hurlocker/C. Murphy
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
M. Venkatesh/A. Gallagher
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
J. King/A. DiFrancesco/
|
|
|||
Parkersburg High School (A) |
K. Edman/D. VanAllen/
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
C. Breslin/H. Kaminski/
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
M. Dahlen/N. Dahlen
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
Western Albemarle (A) |
L. Farmer/A. Sime/
|
|
|||
5 | Girls Freshmen 8+ | 21 |
|||
6 | Boys Freshmen 8+ | 19 |
|||
7 | Girls Freshmen 4x | 11 |
|||
Augustine Classical Academy (A) |
A. Hopkins/A. Oxaal/H. Kinlocke/A. Chaffee
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
S. Alp/R. Furtaw/N. Margossian/A. Erixxon/
|
|
|||
East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A) |
R. Thurston/H. Smith/M. Kunitzer/I. Cline/
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
A. Nicholas/J. McDevitt/C. Ross/M. Baldwin
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
J. Zenner/R. Schechter/S. Mirkovic/S. Castle/
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
C. DeBarr/B. Goldenberg/A. Burris/V. Prunty/
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
S. Schmidt/M. Gassman/N. Roche/A. Fraser/
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
C. Saulnier/A. Phelan/G. Zhao/J. der Zwan/
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
C. Villemoes/E. Galbraith/I. Lee/L. Riedel/
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
R. Barber/E. Sexton/H. Lenox/M. Byrne
|
|
|||
8 | Boys Freshmen 4x | 11 |
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
J. Goble/S. ELIZONDO/A. Torrente/D. Gonzalez
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
T. Munks/J. Slaybaugh/J. Teetsel/C. Perkins
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. McLaughlin/A. Stern/W. Riggs/J. Barausky
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. Grattan/A. Zhao/D. Brown/M. Paulsen/
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew (A) |
J. Cooney/N. Bollman/E. Keusenkothen/L. Genovese
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
M. Eife/T. Sheehan/S. Weller/K. Schaffer Jr./
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
B. Shine/E. Walsh/Z. Peters/G. Rouco/
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
|
||||
Skyline Crew (A) |
A. Wood/S. Holder/K. Foster/E. Zhang/
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
J. Brewington/W. Johnson/J. Payne/J. Benson/
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
W. Donovan/J. Burke/T. Kessler/T. ENGLISH/
|
|
|||
9 | Girls JV 4x | 10 |
|||
Albemarle High School (A) |
M. Liang/C. Kaczka/K. Benham/R. Hasson/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
S. Jacovini/E. Bielinski/E. Ottensman/A. Stuber
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
M. Baldwin/A. Fraser/R. McMullan/A. Manne/
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
M. Castle/H. Schmidt/F. Abad-Neagu/J. Lasek/
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
N. Moyski/A. Kehoe/C. Sargent/A. Dunn
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
Skyline Crew (A) |
K. Black/A. Corriere/L. Stevens/L. Faris/
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
L. Haupt/M. Rymal/N. Johnston/M. Konopka
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
a. Soderlund/V. Hoy/L. Sudol/N. Kye/
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
L. Argenbright/K. Landis/M. Robertson/M. Henderson
|
|
|||
10 | Boys JV 4x | 11 |
|||
Augustine Classical Academy (A) |
J. Papa/J. Gutch/S. Gorss/E. Thate
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
H. Ingram/J. Slaybaugh/C. Parson/J. Church
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
Z. Miles/D. Corr/K. Markovic/K. Connell
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
O. Fitzpatrick/T. Burnham/A. Johnson/N. McHugh
|
|
|||
NSU University School (A) |
|
||||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
M. Pazderski/O. Orthwein/J. Arthur/E. Schmid/
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
Skyline Crew (A) |
E. Gibb-Randall/E. Wright/C. Schrag/N. Force/
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
M. Levinson/C. Barton/j. Bruder, Jr./A. Yohannan
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
T. Montgomery/G. Martinez/M. Lepis/D. Park/
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
S. Montiel/J. Sanborn/J. Keller/M. Dell
|
|
|||
11 | Girls JV 4+ | 24 |
|||
12 | Boys JV 4+ | 24 |
|||
13 | Girls JV 8+ | 23 |
|||
14 | Boys JV 8+ | 17 |
|||
15 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 4x | 5 |
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
J. Camp/s. mackey/K. Crites/S. Gandee
|
|
|||
Poughkeepsie High School (A) |
J. Garvin/Y. Martinez/K. Cwik/V. Horner
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
V. Dudley/H. Ross/R. Howell/S. Soluk/
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
M. Kelly/L. Saligman/A. Lawler/E. Strawbridge/
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
C. Callinan/M. Reisch/N. Kipnis/A. Bragaw
|
|
|||
16 | Boys Ltwt Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
17 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 13 |
|||
18 | Boys Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 13 |
|||
19 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 13 |
|||
20 | Boys Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 11 |
|||
21 | Girls Varsity Second 8+ | 14 |
|||
22 | Boys Varsity Second 8+ | 17 |
|||
23 | Girls Varsity 1x | 15 |
|||
24 | Boys Varsity 1x | 13 |
|||
25 | Girls Varsity 2x | 13 |
|||
Academy of Holy Angels (A) |
E. Maron/K. Pellegrino/
|
|
|||
Albemarle High School (A) |
R. Katstra/B. Knight/
|
|
|||
Allderdice High School Crew Team (A) |
E. Waldron/L. Brodkey/
|
|
|||
Augustine Classical Academy (A) |
E. Oxaal/S. Trouwborst
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
S. Ortega/A. Park/
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
E. Donohue/O. Hollingsworth
|
|
|||
James River High School (A) |
C. Chamberlain/B. Alexander
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
K. King/F. Meyer
|
|
|||
Mount St. Mary Academy (A) |
|
||||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
E. Gorski/C. Friedlander
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
M. Shawver/H. Rissetto
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (A) |
C. Haskell/A. Dodd
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
K. Therrien/K. Casteel
|
|
|||
26 | Boys Varsity 2x | 18 |
|||
Canisius High School (A) |
W. Ezquerro/T. Feeney
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy New York (A) |
|
||||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
S. Connell/C. Fogarty/
|
|
|||
East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A) |
L. Jenkins/O. Pyper
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
D. Walkush/D. Robertson/
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
J. Appleberry/O. Keim/
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
A. Cronin/J. Reinert
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
v. kondapavuluru/J. Ignatius
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
C. Murray/T. Given
|
|
|||
Montgomery Bell Academy (A) |
|
||||
Poughkeepsie High School (A) |
M. Morales/A. Mauer
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
P. Eells/M. Wnek/
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Powers/B. Connery
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
J. Getty/C. Hays
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
M. Fairley/B. Weatherwax/
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
A. Katula/M. Yimer
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
V. Burguener/C. Haydock
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
C. Frieman/M. Groshens/
|
|
|||
27 | Girls Varsity 4x | 9 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. Lewis/B. Kennedy/V. Budike/N. Bertolotti
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A) |
K. Zucco/K. Masse/J. Veerman/R. Camplin
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
F. Steele/M. Jacobsen/A. Tingley/S. Ladik
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
b. harris/R. Hackett/J. Lynch/T. Stanley
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
I. Cirulis/M. Hande/T. McCarthy/S. Bennett/
|
|
|||
Poughkeepsie High School (A) |
C. Simmons/S. Cassidy/S. Sanchez/N. Hargrove/
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
E. Edelstein/A. Kopald/S. Okeke/M. Simonton-Chao/
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
L. Helmers/J. Winter/T. Chairman/C. Winter/
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
C. Allison/H. Deacon/T. Sanborn/C. O'Connell
|
|
|||
28 | Boys Varsity 4x | 12 |
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
A. Rowland/G. Resley/J. Gilligan/A. Edwin
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
V. Fitzpatrick/J. Haigh/N. Perks/J. Savell/
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
M. Davis/J. Kennedy/H. Hall/A. Morris
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
P. Bojarczuk/J. Schmidt/A. Kernick/P. Bertram
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
L. Stanley/I. Plotner/A. Braniff/M. Chapman/
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Lane/R. Ghalayini/L. Downie/C. Heilman
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
P. Hoffman/J. Young/B. Dittrich/A. Fragomeni/
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
A. Leyland/J. Carroll/V. Lahousse/M. DeBacker/
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (A) |
R. Sollee/G. Szymanski/C. Haskell/G. Blackwell
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
J. Pendergast/T. Laporta/A. Leavy/T. Russell/
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
C. DeVito/T. Dickinson/W. Plummer/C. Keller/
|
|
|||
29 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 27 |
|||
30 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 26 |
|||
31 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 28 |
|||
32 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 26 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change