SRAA National Championships Regatta
- May 24, 2019 To May 25, 2019
- sprint
- Dillon Lake
- Nashport, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Scholastic Rowing Association of America
- 2019 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 24, 2019 | |||||
1 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 2x | 10 |
|||
2 | Boys Ltwt Varsity 2x | 10 |
|||
Albemarle High School (A) |
Z. Hall/J. Angevine/
|
|
|||
Augustine Classical Academy (A) |
F. Knecht/A. Chaffee
|
|
|||
Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A) |
A. Arias/K. Flynn
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A) |
C. Veld/A. Suthons
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
E. Kolins/M. Scarafile
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
W. Hoffman/D. Gattini-Patel
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
C. Mao/C. Fish
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
C. Ozog/K. Muruganand/
|
|
|||
Parkersburg High School (A) |
B. Bailes/C. Galloway
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
Z. Dingman/S. Siefker/
|
|
|||
3 | Girls JV 2x | 10 |
|||
4 | Boys JV 2x | 12 |
|||
Albemarle High School (A) |
Z. Arzouni/C. Butler/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
E. Toll/G. Caria
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
A. Moeller/A. Walkush/
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
J. Glenn/P. Seeger/
|
|
|||
James River High School (A) |
B. Hurlocker/C. Murphy
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
M. Venkatesh/A. Gallagher
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
J. King/A. DiFrancesco/
|
|
|||
Parkersburg High School (A) |
K. Edman/D. VanAllen/
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
C. Breslin/H. Kaminski/
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
M. Dahlen/N. Dahlen
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
Western Albemarle (A) |
L. Farmer/A. Sime/
|
|
|||
5 | Girls Freshmen 8+ | 21 |
|||
6 | Boys Freshmen 8+ | 19 |
|||
7 | Girls Freshmen 4x | 11 |
|||
8 | Boys Freshmen 4x | 11 |
|||
9 | Girls JV 4x | 10 |
|||
Albemarle High School (A) |
M. Liang/C. Kaczka/K. Benham/R. Hasson/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
S. Jacovini/E. Bielinski/E. Ottensman/A. Stuber
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
M. Baldwin/A. Fraser/R. McMullan/A. Manne/
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
M. Castle/H. Schmidt/F. Abad-Neagu/J. Lasek/
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
N. Moyski/A. Kehoe/C. Sargent/A. Dunn
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
Skyline Crew (A) |
K. Black/A. Corriere/L. Stevens/L. Faris/
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
L. Haupt/M. Rymal/N. Johnston/M. Konopka
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
a. Soderlund/V. Hoy/L. Sudol/N. Kye/
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
L. Argenbright/K. Landis/M. Robertson/M. Henderson
|
|
|||
10 | Boys JV 4x | 11 |
|||
11 | Girls JV 4+ | 24 |
|||
12 | Boys JV 4+ | 24 |
|||
13 | Girls JV 8+ | 23 |
|||
14 | Boys JV 8+ | 17 |
|||
15 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 4x | 5 |
|||
16 | Boys Ltwt Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
M. Pancorbo/G. Nguyen/D. Casariego/L. Deeb
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
R. Sullivan/A. Patel/B. Blair/K. Bolosan
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
C. Munyan/D. Ward/C. Delaney/E. Park
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
B. OConnell/D. Klepeis/E. Conrad/A. Singh
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
W. Guzman-Barrientos/K. Walter/S. Sharples/N. Bennett/
|
|
|||
Poughkeepsie High School (A) |
E. Williams/R. Santiago-Ventura/B. Santiago/M. Chau
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
O. Mc Loone/P. Gray/S. O'Connell/V. Butler/
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
D. Zwickle/K. Meidenbauer/T. Wurtmann/Z. Gerhardt/
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
M. Hamilton/B. MacDonald/Z. Abood-Bieber/G. Kelly/
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
T. Reinsdorf/T. Lowicki/M. Carmona/F. Orlando/
|
|
|||
17 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 13 |
|||
18 | Boys Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 13 |
|||
19 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 13 |
|||
20 | Boys Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 11 |
|||
21 | Girls Varsity Second 8+ | 14 |
|||
22 | Boys Varsity Second 8+ | 17 |
|||
23 | Girls Varsity 1x | 15 |
|||
24 | Boys Varsity 1x | 13 |
|||
A.N. Myer Secondary School (A) |
E. MacRae/
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
V. Jerome/
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
W. LaMotta
|
|
|||
George Washington High School (A) |
N. Roberts/
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
A. Sandroni
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club (A) |
R. Carroll
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
J. Curran
|
|
|||
Mohawk Homeschool Rowing Association (A) |
P. Lawry
|
|
|||
North Arlington High School (A) |
G. Mendoza
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
P. Kahlon
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
Z. Taylor/
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
J. Gorman/
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
G. Dexter
|
|
|||
25 | Girls Varsity 2x | 13 |
|||
26 | Boys Varsity 2x | 18 |
|||
27 | Girls Varsity 4x | 9 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. Lewis/B. Kennedy/V. Budike/N. Bertolotti
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A) |
K. Zucco/K. Masse/J. Veerman/R. Camplin
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
F. Steele/M. Jacobsen/A. Tingley/S. Ladik
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
b. harris/R. Hackett/J. Lynch/T. Stanley
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
I. Cirulis/M. Hande/T. McCarthy/S. Bennett/
|
|
|||
Poughkeepsie High School (A) |
C. Simmons/S. Cassidy/S. Sanchez/N. Hargrove/
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
E. Edelstein/A. Kopald/S. Okeke/M. Simonton-Chao/
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
L. Helmers/J. Winter/T. Chairman/C. Winter/
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
C. Allison/H. Deacon/T. Sanborn/C. O'Connell
|
|
|||
28 | Boys Varsity 4x | 12 |
|||
29 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 27 |
|||
30 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 26 |
|||
31 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 28 |
|||
32 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 26 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change