SRAA National Championships Regatta
- May 24, 2019 To May 25, 2019
- sprint
- Dillon Lake
- Nashport, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Scholastic Rowing Association of America
- 2019 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 24, 2019 | |||||
1 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 2x | 10 |
|||
2 | Boys Ltwt Varsity 2x | 10 |
|||
3 | Girls JV 2x | 10 |
|||
4 | Boys JV 2x | 12 |
|||
5 | Girls Freshmen 8+ | 21 |
|||
6 | Boys Freshmen 8+ | 19 |
|||
7 | Girls Freshmen 4x | 11 |
|||
Augustine Classical Academy (A) |
A. Hopkins/A. Oxaal/H. Kinlocke/A. Chaffee
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
S. Alp/R. Furtaw/N. Margossian/A. Erixxon/
|
|
|||
East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A) |
R. Thurston/H. Smith/M. Kunitzer/I. Cline/
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
A. Nicholas/J. McDevitt/C. Ross/M. Baldwin
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
J. Zenner/R. Schechter/S. Mirkovic/S. Castle/
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
C. DeBarr/B. Goldenberg/A. Burris/V. Prunty/
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
S. Schmidt/M. Gassman/N. Roche/A. Fraser/
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
C. Saulnier/A. Phelan/G. Zhao/J. der Zwan/
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
C. Villemoes/E. Galbraith/I. Lee/L. Riedel/
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
R. Barber/E. Sexton/H. Lenox/M. Byrne
|
|
|||
8 | Boys Freshmen 4x | 11 |
|||
9 | Girls JV 4x | 10 |
|||
10 | Boys JV 4x | 11 |
|||
11 | Girls JV 4+ | 24 |
|||
12 | Boys JV 4+ | 24 |
|||
13 | Girls JV 8+ | 23 |
|||
14 | Boys JV 8+ | 17 |
|||
15 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 4x | 5 |
|||
16 | Boys Ltwt Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
17 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 13 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
E. Daniels/K. Barrett/J. Sykes/M. Albanese/S. Pao (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baylor School (A) |
S. Haberhern/L. Fridl/H. Williams/G. Bankes/B. Romanchik (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
C. Thompson/L. Loftus/A. Garner/E. Loftus/R. Dixon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Gwynedd Mercy Academy High School (A) |
C. Kilcoyne/C. O'Malley/A. Hartz/M. Markey/M. Gregorski (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
O. Elkas/J. Ashtar/L. Fowler/S. Weinstein/L. Fedewa (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
D. Apostolou/F. Flood/H. Morris/K. Miller/A. Goodwin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
P. DeVlieger/I. Begley/T. Gregitis/E. Welch/S. Kaiser (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
E. Mihalis/E. Goel/M. Barnett/S. Schulman/E. Hayes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
I. McCafferty/A. Morasco/G. Morrow/M. Ferry/C. Donahue (Cox)/
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
N. Knight/R. Wagner/S. Burne/D. Paduraru Iovanescu/B. Senuta (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
E. Shelley/S. Power/S. Crispell/C. France/M. Labastida (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
E. Fox/C. Egan/K. Turner/H. Zerman/S. Gallo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
Y. Lee/A. Dean/M. Browning/C. Morin/J. Postalakis (Cox)/
|
|
|||
18 | Boys Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 13 |
|||
19 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 13 |
|||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
A. Elkins/A. Guynn/E. Nebolsine/F. Brock/A. Hill/C. Surratt/L. MacBride/A. Browand/S. Rider (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
G. Barber/L. McDonald/M. CARNEY/P. Loukmas/E. Mansfield/T. Grant/I. Smrstik/J. Schmidt/E. Smrstik (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
C. Garvey/C. Montgomery/I. Millan/C. Riley/E. Judge/E. Haas/S. Dupnock/M. Doyle/C. Wendel (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
A. Perham/L. Carberry/G. Armenti/E. Rho/K. Abbruzzi/M. Winiarski/C. Sims/A. Wilshire/I. Parellada (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
C. Broderick/K. Dougherty/S. McKernan/C. Kyle/H. Blatney/M. Ciolko/N. Uzzo/C. Lawson/S. Bernal (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Nardin Academy Crew (A) |
M. Beyer/E. Huber/S. Smith/C. Dwyer/J. Roselli/S. Anthony/E. Smith/S. Vanner/E. Cryan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
S. Rekasius/C. Burne/G. Guarraia/K. Belcher/M. Dillon/S. Brachmann/E. Sorano/S. Shaker/M. Perry (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Radnor Girls Crew Club (A) |
J. Spray/A. Vitt/L. Fogel/A. Bauer/C. McDonald/I. DiGiacomo/S. Hernandez/T. Tachau/J. Weitzman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Riverview Community High School (A) |
P. Brown/A. Ryznar/R. Peters/A. Boyd/S. Urbanek/E. Mason/I. Schramm/M. Ray/A. Starll (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
M. Boss/M. Rutgers/C. Weiss/A. Motta/R. Peterson/E. Shaw/E. Bray/K. Dukes/R. McMahon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
K. Streeter/A. Boehnein/A. Olivera Cerpa/M. Hales/S. Krizek/J. Wilde/N. Dickens/L. Josler/C. Rockas (Cox)/
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
M. Korn/J. Kim/M. Rowe/G. Schneider/K. Hester/C. Ros/J. Michelson/K. Howard/L. Benjelloun (Cox)/
|
|
|||
20 | Boys Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 11 |
|||
21 | Girls Varsity Second 8+ | 14 |
|||
22 | Boys Varsity Second 8+ | 17 |
|||
23 | Girls Varsity 1x | 15 |
|||
24 | Boys Varsity 1x | 13 |
|||
25 | Girls Varsity 2x | 13 |
|||
26 | Boys Varsity 2x | 18 |
|||
27 | Girls Varsity 4x | 9 |
|||
28 | Boys Varsity 4x | 12 |
|||
29 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 27 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
M. Sacchetti/F. Deibert/M. DeStefani/V. Axelsson/K. Walls (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
A. O'Brien/M. Maguire/M. Dupnock/C. Demola/L. Brogan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Baldwinsville Crew Team (A) |
A. Criss/E. Mordaunt/G. Skapura/H. Norton/S. VanAuken (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Baylor School (A) |
C. Cansler/G. Tomisek/M. Barrett/M. Hart/K. Nelson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bishop Ireton High School Crew Club (A) |
M. Tilch/A. Porter/N. Graham/K. Rowland/K. Cheney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
E. Maniscalco/C. Bentley/C. Tierney/G. Koffman/A. Setteducate (Cox)
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A) |
L. Nuccitelli/S. Oord/E. Leavens/T. Chmay/L. Dudzik (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Jacksonville (A) |
D. Alton/A. Alton/O. Daniel/M. Gibbs/I. Eisenhour (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club (A) |
A. Hardy/L. Arledge/C. Hall/M. Parrott/D. Joslin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gwynedd Mercy Academy High School (A) |
E. Lange/P. Campbell/G. Cattie/C. Bachinsky/E. Marsden (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Holton-Arms School (A) |
A. Mendelsohn/N. Carter/D. Bond/L. Schmandt/A. Ballard (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
H. Bramante/C. Fucetola/M. Knoff/K. Driscoll/M. Shober (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
A. Edwards/D. Levine/V. Frusone/E. GARCIA/F. Berry (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
S. Lamb/R. Hendrzak/E. McIntyre/K. Ernst/A. DiCandilo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
R. Cahill/K. Troeller/I. Hummel/K. Mihalis/A. Cataldi (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
M. Donato/B. Ferry/S. Gorovitz/J. Shouldis/E. Fecak (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Nardin Academy Crew (A) |
E. Belter/G. Boyd/K. ONeill/L. Bauer/L. Rath (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Nichols School (A) |
G. Rauch/L. Wright/K. Dorn/K. Greeley/m. cordosi (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Norfolk Academy Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Oakland Catholic Rowing (A) |
V. Gevaudan/M. Westfield/C. Moody/E. Hunt/J. Stierer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Radnor Girls Crew Club (A) |
O. Zenouzi/M. Frei/S. Cohen/A. Frishman/M. Hunn (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
E. Horak/M. Gregoire/K. Taylor/B. McDaniel/L. FioRito (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
M. Rogers/M. Schneller/S. Houser/K. Nelson/K. Hinton (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius College Prep (A) |
S. Linhares/A. Koros/N. Peltier/E. Cotter/S. Cullinan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
B. Kraftson/M. Gantt/M. LeRoux/A. Lee/A. Sheffy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A) |
K. Yu/A. Edison/J. Rose/A. Hoffman/S. DiFrank (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
K. Rupinen/A. Richardson/S. Vogelsinger/E. Iannotta/C. Muteru (Cox)/
|
|
|||
30 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 26 |
|||
31 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 28 |
|||
B-CC High School Crew Boosters (A) |
J. SUOMELA/T. Adler/C. Palmer/J. Murray-Hiteshew/C. Chorzempa/J. Orza/N. Palmer/D. Rockman/K. Farmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A) |
L. Nicolai/E. Walsh/K. Judd/S. Waters/v. kennedy/C. OUELLETTE/M. Lawson/S. Tolbert/L. Mealiea (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Combined Cathedral Crews Rowing Club, Inc (A) |
A. Pierce/S. Donovan/E. Sicoli/J. Van Vleck/L. Moore/K. Blake/O. Kopasz-Gemmen/M. Chung/P. Gordon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Crew Boosters of Winter Park (A) |
P. Perrott/C. Richards-Goos/A. Fitts/R. Fuller/S. Coutant/B. Ferguson/E. Finkelstein/L. Coutant/N. Suri (Cox)/
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A) |
L. Nuccitelli/S. Oord/E. Leavens/T. Chmay/K. Zucco/K. Curtis-Masse/J. Veerman/M. Camplin/L. Dudzik (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
C. Coy/L. Miles/K. Leonard/B. hanratty/K. Zink/T. Ralston/S. Grosky/A. Serapilio/D. Brusilovsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Girls Preparatory School (A) |
M. Youmans/A. Smith/R. Long/L. Brown/K. Nash/M. Ballenger/O. Evans/R. Guhde/E. Walley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
M. Durfee/C. Bertsch/T. Radack/K. Smith/E. Smyth/C. Wigglesworth/E. Koerner/L. Johnson/C. Cox-McAllister (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Loyola Academy Rowing Association (A) |
F. Wardrop/S. Molins/C. Colgan/E. O'Neil/L. Hering/K. Carroll/E. Hahn/A. Abeles/K. Dutkin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
M. Sher/J. Evinski/P. Ortzman/K. Esparza/M. McGregor/G. Robinson/S. Spica/G. Obergfell/R. Mascione (Cox)/
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Grose/Z. Treibitz/L. Benedict/T. Mooers/T. Benedict/C. Duncan/A. Alder/Z. Lynes/M. Pandey (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
C. Sims/O. Coffey/G. Jarmain/G. Bischoff/C. Brinkman/S. Jordan/A. Crow/G. Rivenburgh/N. Graham (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
M. Newell/K. Edling/H. Lemanowicz/C. Van Stone/M. Sweeney/C. Timoney/R. Gorman/G. Hunt/K. Greed (Cox)/
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
K. Figura/L. Feinerman/A. Elli/M. McConnell/K. Hagedorn/J. Rudolph/Y. Hao/C. Melgard/R. Rane (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
T. Wadsworth/R. Chavali/N. Overton/H. Bachert/N. Chu/E. Miller/S. Davenport/R. Bollapragada/S. Harper (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
E. Burghardt/L. Kennebeck/A. Martschenko/H. Gordon/S. Couch/S. Spence/S. Lesser/K. Kost/M. Dolinh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
C. Scherbin/E. Chiarello/J. Mulhall/A. Japzon/M. Kane/A. Panico/K. Tracy/S. Perro/L. Greene (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (A) |
A. Jacques/A. Rios/A. Sullivan/E. Mignocchi/J. Henry/M. Marrero/A. Klafter/D. Dardet/N. Couture (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
K. Rice/H. Hotchkiss/S. Urban/M. Turinsky/A. Williams/A. Bethel/A. Horwitz/C. Blanton/L. Meyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
L. Corrigan/C. Petters/L. Kempf/M. Grant/B. Bulan/C. Tompkins/M. Griffin/A. Gadd/E. McCauley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
O. Dolan/S. Capello/O. Vavasour/K. Cuneo/M. Rickman/A. DePaulo/M. Macy/B. Bolen/G. Goodell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
M. Messinger/C. Hundley/E. Moehring/A. DeVilbiss/M. Nida/L. Holman/A. Kelley/O. Hench/J. Boschert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villa Joseph Marie High School (A) |
J. Brady/C. Brandt/S. Costanzo/C. Mullin/A. Gallagher/S. Abdalla/S. Villari/E. Iwasyk/C. Lopez (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
A. Fisher/L. Till/C. Gump/A. Lyman/S. Monroe/B. Valdes-Houghton/L. Dragsted/M. Stallard-Wilder/R. Halliday (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A) |
A. Wrenn-Walz/E. Walsh/K. Cobey/A. Low/I. Mondshine/R. Halvorson/P. Wheeler/a. canfield/J. Ursitti (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
K. Love/A. Hecmanczuk/M. Donahue/L. Hecmanczuk/M. Emery/C. Donahue/K. Chadwick/G. McWilliams/E. Robertson (Cox)
|
|
|||
32 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 26 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change