SRAA National Championships Regatta
- May 24, 2019 To May 25, 2019
- sprint
- Dillon Lake
- Nashport, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Scholastic Rowing Association of America
- 2019 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 24, 2019 | |||||
1 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 2x | 10 |
|||
2 | Boys Ltwt Varsity 2x | 10 |
|||
3 | Girls JV 2x | 10 |
|||
4 | Boys JV 2x | 12 |
|||
5 | Girls Freshmen 8+ | 21 |
|||
6 | Boys Freshmen 8+ | 19 |
|||
7 | Girls Freshmen 4x | 11 |
|||
Augustine Classical Academy (A) |
A. Hopkins/A. Oxaal/H. Kinlocke/A. Chaffee
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
S. Alp/R. Furtaw/N. Margossian/A. Erixxon/
|
|
|||
East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A) |
R. Thurston/H. Smith/M. Kunitzer/I. Cline/
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
A. Nicholas/J. McDevitt/C. Ross/M. Baldwin
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
J. Zenner/R. Schechter/S. Mirkovic/S. Castle/
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
C. DeBarr/B. Goldenberg/A. Burris/V. Prunty/
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
S. Schmidt/M. Gassman/N. Roche/A. Fraser/
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
C. Saulnier/A. Phelan/G. Zhao/J. der Zwan/
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
C. Villemoes/E. Galbraith/I. Lee/L. Riedel/
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
R. Barber/E. Sexton/H. Lenox/M. Byrne
|
|
|||
8 | Boys Freshmen 4x | 11 |
|||
9 | Girls JV 4x | 10 |
|||
10 | Boys JV 4x | 11 |
|||
11 | Girls JV 4+ | 24 |
|||
12 | Boys JV 4+ | 24 |
|||
13 | Girls JV 8+ | 23 |
|||
14 | Boys JV 8+ | 17 |
|||
15 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 4x | 5 |
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
J. Camp/s. mackey/K. Crites/S. Gandee
|
|
|||
Poughkeepsie High School (A) |
J. Garvin/Y. Martinez/K. Cwik/V. Horner
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
V. Dudley/H. Ross/R. Howell/S. Soluk/
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
M. Kelly/L. Saligman/A. Lawler/E. Strawbridge/
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
C. Callinan/M. Reisch/N. Kipnis/A. Bragaw
|
|
|||
16 | Boys Ltwt Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
17 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 13 |
|||
18 | Boys Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 13 |
|||
19 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 13 |
|||
20 | Boys Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 11 |
|||
21 | Girls Varsity Second 8+ | 14 |
|||
22 | Boys Varsity Second 8+ | 17 |
|||
23 | Girls Varsity 1x | 15 |
|||
24 | Boys Varsity 1x | 13 |
|||
25 | Girls Varsity 2x | 13 |
|||
26 | Boys Varsity 2x | 18 |
|||
27 | Girls Varsity 4x | 9 |
|||
28 | Boys Varsity 4x | 12 |
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
A. Rowland/G. Resley/J. Gilligan/A. Edwin
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
V. Fitzpatrick/J. Haigh/N. Perks/J. Savell/
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
M. Davis/J. Kennedy/H. Hall/A. Morris
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
P. Bojarczuk/J. Schmidt/A. Kernick/P. Bertram
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
L. Stanley/I. Plotner/A. Braniff/M. Chapman/
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Lane/R. Ghalayini/L. Downie/C. Heilman
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
P. Hoffman/J. Young/B. Dittrich/A. Fragomeni/
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
A. Leyland/J. Carroll/V. Lahousse/M. DeBacker/
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (A) |
R. Sollee/G. Szymanski/C. Haskell/G. Blackwell
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
J. Pendergast/T. Laporta/A. Leavy/T. Russell/
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
C. DeVito/T. Dickinson/W. Plummer/C. Keller/
|
|
|||
29 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 27 |
|||
30 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 26 |
|||
31 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 28 |
|||
32 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 26 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change