SRAA National Championships Regatta
- May 24, 2019 To May 25, 2019
- sprint
- Dillon Lake
- Nashport, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Scholastic Rowing Association of America
- 2019 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 24, 2019 | |||||
1 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 2x | 10 |
|||
2 | Boys Ltwt Varsity 2x | 10 |
|||
3 | Girls JV 2x | 10 |
|||
4 | Boys JV 2x | 12 |
|||
5 | Girls Freshmen 8+ | 21 |
|||
6 | Boys Freshmen 8+ | 19 |
|||
7 | Girls Freshmen 4x | 11 |
|||
8 | Boys Freshmen 4x | 11 |
|||
9 | Girls JV 4x | 10 |
|||
10 | Boys JV 4x | 11 |
|||
11 | Girls JV 4+ | 24 |
|||
12 | Boys JV 4+ | 24 |
|||
13 | Girls JV 8+ | 23 |
|||
14 | Boys JV 8+ | 17 |
|||
15 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 4x | 5 |
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
J. Camp/s. mackey/K. Crites/S. Gandee
|
|
|||
Poughkeepsie High School (A) |
J. Garvin/Y. Martinez/K. Cwik/V. Horner
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
V. Dudley/H. Ross/R. Howell/S. Soluk/
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
M. Kelly/L. Saligman/A. Lawler/E. Strawbridge/
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
C. Callinan/M. Reisch/N. Kipnis/A. Bragaw
|
|
|||
16 | Boys Ltwt Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
M. Pancorbo/G. Nguyen/D. Casariego/L. Deeb
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
R. Sullivan/A. Patel/B. Blair/K. Bolosan
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
C. Munyan/D. Ward/C. Delaney/E. Park
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
B. OConnell/D. Klepeis/E. Conrad/A. Singh
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
W. Guzman-Barrientos/K. Walter/S. Sharples/N. Bennett/
|
|
|||
Poughkeepsie High School (A) |
E. Williams/R. Santiago-Ventura/B. Santiago/M. Chau
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
O. Mc Loone/P. Gray/S. O'Connell/V. Butler/
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
D. Zwickle/K. Meidenbauer/T. Wurtmann/Z. Gerhardt/
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
M. Hamilton/B. MacDonald/Z. Abood-Bieber/G. Kelly/
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
T. Reinsdorf/T. Lowicki/M. Carmona/F. Orlando/
|
|
|||
17 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 13 |
|||
18 | Boys Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 13 |
|||
19 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 13 |
|||
20 | Boys Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 11 |
|||
21 | Girls Varsity Second 8+ | 14 |
|||
22 | Boys Varsity Second 8+ | 17 |
|||
23 | Girls Varsity 1x | 15 |
|||
24 | Boys Varsity 1x | 13 |
|||
25 | Girls Varsity 2x | 13 |
|||
26 | Boys Varsity 2x | 18 |
|||
Canisius High School (A) |
W. Ezquerro/T. Feeney
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy New York (A) |
|
||||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
S. Connell/C. Fogarty/
|
|
|||
East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A) |
L. Jenkins/O. Pyper
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
D. Walkush/D. Robertson/
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
J. Appleberry/O. Keim/
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
A. Cronin/J. Reinert
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
v. kondapavuluru/J. Ignatius
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
C. Murray/T. Given
|
|
|||
Montgomery Bell Academy (A) |
|
||||
Poughkeepsie High School (A) |
M. Morales/A. Mauer
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
P. Eells/M. Wnek/
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Powers/B. Connery
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
J. Getty/C. Hays
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
M. Fairley/B. Weatherwax/
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
A. Katula/M. Yimer
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
V. Burguener/C. Haydock
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
C. Frieman/M. Groshens/
|
|
|||
27 | Girls Varsity 4x | 9 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. Lewis/B. Kennedy/V. Budike/N. Bertolotti
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A) |
K. Zucco/K. Masse/J. Veerman/R. Camplin
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
F. Steele/M. Jacobsen/A. Tingley/S. Ladik
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
b. harris/R. Hackett/J. Lynch/T. Stanley
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
I. Cirulis/M. Hande/T. McCarthy/S. Bennett/
|
|
|||
Poughkeepsie High School (A) |
C. Simmons/S. Cassidy/S. Sanchez/N. Hargrove/
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
E. Edelstein/A. Kopald/S. Okeke/M. Simonton-Chao/
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
L. Helmers/J. Winter/T. Chairman/C. Winter/
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
C. Allison/H. Deacon/T. Sanborn/C. O'Connell
|
|
|||
28 | Boys Varsity 4x | 12 |
|||
29 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 27 |
|||
30 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 26 |
|||
31 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 28 |
|||
32 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 26 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change