OKC Invite
- Hosted By: OKC Riversport
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, March 23, 2019 | |||||
8:30 AM | C&C | ||||
1 | 9:30 AM | Womens Varsity 8+ | 8 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
OKC Riversport (A) |
|
||||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
X. CHICO/E. Hulsewe/P. Hulsewe/I. Sterba/C. Reilly/M. Zieschang/B. Wray/M. CRONAN/W. Lawrence (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
G. Potter/S. Thoden/E. Rowe/C. Eby/A. Alexander/A. Sloan/S. Slaten/I. Nikolaidis/E. Strelitz-Block (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A) |
A. Price/M. MCDANIEL/S. Gibbs/E. Sheumaker/H. Mentgen/V. Barbero/K. Finn/A. Goebel/K. Motta (Cox)
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
K. Lay/A. Underdahl/L. Gillies/E. Beck/M. Moss/C. Jenkins/N. Allender/S. Taken/I. Haerle (Cox)
|
|
|||
2 | 9:36 AM | Womens JV 8+ | 7 |
||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
OKC Riversport (A) |
|
||||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
L. Jablonski/G. Pieri/S. Glaser/G. Keen/P. Blackwell-Frank/P. Blackwell-Frank/M. Miller/K. Kentimenos/B. Hadix (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
R. Myren/K. Dulin/K. Hanks/S. Kelley/L. Breston/A. Czuchna/E. Jones/M. Kugler/R. Bray (Cox)
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
|
||||
St. Louis Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
3 | 9:48 AM | Mens Varsity 8+ | 8 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A) |
|
||||
OKC Riversport (A) |
|
||||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
K. Rogers/A. Shellum-Gonzalez/A. Jones/T. Broussard/J. Van der Merwe/S. Sakal/R. Dhanjal/L. Blackwell-Frank/L. Fettes (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
B. Sabra/J. Penelas/A. Barrera-Waters/A. Martinez/E. Love/B. Tames/D. Soucie-Garza/W. Grim/C. Morse (Cox)
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
D. Ellis/J. Jungerman/P. Lewis/S. Lindsey/C. Hess/S. Curtis/F. Bannister/G. Moore/K. Galliford (Cox)
|
|
|||
4 | 9:54 AM | Mens JV 8+ | 8 |
||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A) |
|
||||
OKC Riversport (A) |
|
||||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
W. Meyer/R. Stone/E. Love/S. Forrest/B. Kostulak/T. Bulanov/F. Esch/M. Ozzello/C. Morse (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (B) |
|
||||
OKC Riversport (B) |
|
||||
10:10 AM | Break | ||||
5 | 10:40 AM | Womens Novice 4x | 9 |
||
6 | 11:00 AM | Mens Novice 4x | 8 |
||
7 | 11:10 AM | Womens JV 4+ | 11 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
OKC Riversport (A) |
|
||||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
R. Myren/A. Sloan/A. Alexander/I. Nikolaidis/R. Bray (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A) |
A. Price/M. MCDANIEL/K. Finn/A. Goebel/I. Bruce (Cox)
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
E. Hollas/C. Breedlove/S. Johnson/I. Haerle/R. Plemons (Cox)
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
OKC Riversport (B) |
|
||||
St. Louis Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
8 | 11:30 AM | Mens JV 4+ | 10 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A) |
|
||||
OKC Riversport (A) |
|
||||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
F. Pirie/L. Gregoire/L. Chun/A. Siddiqui/L. Fettes (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
W. Meyer/J. Delony-Robert/E. Love/M. Ozzello/E. Luddy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (B) |
|
||||
OKC Riversport (B) |
|
||||
St. Louis Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
9 | 11:50 AM | Womens Varsity 2x | 11 |
||
10 | 12:10 PM | Mens Varsity 2x | 10 |
||
11 | 12:20 PM | Womens Novice 8+ | 5 |
||
12 | 12:30 PM | Mens Novice 8+ | 9 |
||
12:50 PM | Break | ||||
13 | 1:20 PM | Mens Varsity 4+ | 12 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A) |
|
||||
OKC Riversport (A) |
|
||||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
R. Dhanjal/L. Blackwell-Frank/S. Sakal/J. Van der Merwe/L. Fettes (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
W. Meyer/B. Tames/A. Sankaran/M. Ozzello/S. Roy (Cox)
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
D. Ellis/S. Lindsey/C. Hess/S. Curtis/K. Galliford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (B) |
|
||||
OKC Riversport (B) |
|
||||
St. Louis Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
|
||||
14 | 1:40 PM | Womens Varsity 4+ | 11 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
OKC Riversport (A) |
|
||||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
C. Reilly/E. Hulsewe/I. Sterba/P. Hulsewe/W. Lawrence (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
G. Potter/S. Thoden/E. Rowe/C. Eby/E. Strelitz-Block (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A) |
S. Gibbs/E. Sheumaker/H. Mentgen/V. Barbero/K. Motta (Cox)
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
M. Moss/O. Hudgens/K. Allen-Kettle/C. Jenkins/I. Haerle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
OKC Riversport (B) |
|
||||
St. Louis Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
15 | 2:00 PM | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A) |
|
||||
OKC Riversport (A) |
|
||||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
P. Roddy/S. Gomez Medrano/J. Staub/F. Pirie/A. Siddiqui/R. Sanchez/L. Chun/L. Gregoire/V. Attar (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
16 | 2:10 PM | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
||
OKC Riversport (A) |
|
||||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
L. Jablonski/K. Kentimenos/G. Keen/M. Miller/P. Blackwell-Frank/P. Blackwell-Frank/S. Glaser/G. Pieri/B. Hadix (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
17 | 2:20 PM | Mens Novice 4+ | 11 |
||
18 | 2:40 PM | Womens Novice 4+ | 9 |
||
19 | 3:00 PM | Mens Varsity 4x | 10 |
||
20 | 3:20 PM | Womens Varsity 4x | 10 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change