Stonewall Regatta XXVI
- Jun 2, 2019
- sprint
- Anacostia Community Boathouse
- Washington, DC (USA)
- Hosted By: D.C. Strokes Rowing Club
- 2019 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, June 2, 2019 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Mens Open 1x | 12 |
||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
J. Franek
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
P. Hoyle
|
|
|||
Unity Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Baltimore Rowing Club (B) |
M. Tyrpak
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
C. Graham
|
|
|||
Unity Boat Club (B) |
|
||||
Unity Boat Club (C) |
|
||||
Capital Rowing Club (E) |
G. Dean
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (M) |
A. Weinstein
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (Q) |
P. Sheppard
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (S) |
S. Schmitt
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (W) |
W. Massimini
|
|
|||
2 | Womens Open 1x | 6 |
|||
3 | Womens Open 8+ | 7 |
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Iannaccone/J. Iannuzzi/B. Tansey/D. Bettinger/M. Hentschel/S. Tozaki/K. Krus/M. Wrabley/R. Burns (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
C. Elias/M. Toms/J. Huck/A. Lenz/C. Fratzke/J. Battistini/S. Acerra/S. Dunham/G. Abell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unity Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
B. Pooley/L. Goldberg/J. Slowey/K. Zareski/L. Boselovic/A. Haskell/E. Williamson/R. James/P. cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (C) |
T. Kerns/J. Tujague/M. McMenamin/K. Peterson/J. Marshall/B. Neumann/L. Clarkson/M. freedman/P. cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (Q) |
M. Brown/E. Humphreys/M. Brennan/R. Siegler/A. Buck/L. Rand/C. Goldberg/J. Baumel/F. Velasquez (Cox)/
|
|
|||
4 | Mens Open 4+ | 5 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
C. OKeefe/R. Jones/J. Franek/J. Grant/J. Eckert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
C. Goham/L. Guardia/G. Schrader/C. Rentz/Z. Gentes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unity Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Baltimore Rowing Club (B) |
W. Gore/J. Christ/M. Spalluzzi/D. Shackelford/P. Cesky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
M. Hintz/J. Kenny/Z. Michener/C. Donnelly/P. cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | Mens Masters 1x | 15 |
|||
6 | Mixed Masters 4+ | 15 |
|||
7 | Mens Open 2x | 6 |
|||
Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd. (A) |
J. Turner/S. Smith
|
|
|||
Composite: Penn AC, Baltimore (A) |
J. Franek/M. Couwenhoven
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
P. Bogden/P. Hoyle
|
|
|||
Unity Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Unity Boat Club (B) |
|
||||
Unity Boat Club (C) |
|
||||
8 | Womens Masters 2x | 8 |
|||
9 | Womens Masters 4x | 4 |
|||
10 | Mixed Adaptive/Inclusion PR1/PR2 (AS/TA) 2x | 3 |
|||
Unity Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Unity Boat Club (B) |
T. Conlin/J. Boatner
|
|
|||
Unity Boat Club (C) |
P. Nugent/P. Hurley
|
|
|||
11 | Mens Masters 8+ | 11 |
|||
25 | Mens Masters 4x | 1 |
|||
12 | Womens Masters 4+ | 14 |
|||
13 | Womens Open 2x | 4 |
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
K. Sheppard/L. Wetten
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Cross (A) |
C. Egan/M. Steele/
|
|
|||
Unity Boat Club (A) |
R. Nance/S. Smith
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
E. Goldemen/K. Porter
|
|
|||
14 | Mens Adaptive/Inclusion 2x PR3 (LTA) | 10 |
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
S. Lea/R. Lea
|
|
|||
Unity Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
C. Lenneman/b. lenneman/
|
|
|||
Unity Boat Club (B) |
|
||||
Capital Rowing Club (C) |
D. Onafeko/K. Matthew
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (D) |
H. Quayle/M. Woolbert/
|
|
|||
Unity Boat Club (D) |
|
||||
Unity Boat Club (E) |
|
||||
Unity Boat Club (F) |
|
||||
Unity Boat Club (G) |
|
||||
Lunch/Dance Break | |||||
15 | Womens Open 2- | 1 |
|||
16 | Mens Open 2- | 9 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
W. Gore/J. Grant
|
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
A. Moburg-Jones/P. Hoyle
|
|
|||
Unity Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Baltimore Rowing Club (B) |
M. Spalluzzi/D. Shackelford
|
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Baltimore Rowing Club (C) |
C. OKeefe/R. Jones
|
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (C) |
|
||||
Potomac Boat Club (X) |
A. Anderson/N. Barpoulis/
|
|
|||
17 | Womens Masters 1x | 16 |
|||
18 | Mixed Masters 2x | 9 |
|||
19 | Womens Novice 4+ | 3 |
|||
The Academy of the Holy Cross (A) |
C. Egan/T. Kelly/J. Cantrell/N. Giacchino/A. Vetter (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Unity Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Unity Boat Club (B) |
A. Katula/B. Rowan/R. Nance/C. Galazin/S. Middleton (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | Mens Novice 1x | 5 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
R. Weeks
|
|
|||
Unity Boat Club (A) |
A. Mikulski
|
|
|||
Washington Rowing School (A) |
v. stone/
|
|
|||
Unity Boat Club (B) |
S. Fuqua
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (C) |
J. Froemming
|
|
|||
21 | WN1x | Womens Novice 1x | 1 |
||
22 | Mixed Adaptive 1x PR2 | 0 |
|||
23 | Womens Open 4+ | 4 |
|||
Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Tozaki/K. Felisky-Shantar/B. Tansey/K. Krus/R. Burns (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
C. Neuman/A. Osburn/E. Clifford/Z. Gentes/M. Lance (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
M. Brown/E. Humphreys/M. Brennan/J. Baumel/F. Velasquez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unity Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
24 | Mens Open 8+ | 3 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
M. Spalluzzi/C. OKeefe/R. Jones/J. Grant/J. Franek/J. Christ/W. Gore/D. Shackelford/P. Cesky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
S. Fondriest/C. Mckay/R. Stedman/C. Sweeney/R. Best/M. Hsieh/J. Jarvis/F. Tripier/S. McKay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unity Boat Club (A) |
N. Belvin/B. Wierzbanowski/M. Worley/B. Worley/B. Yimer/J. Martini/A. Katula/M. Yimer/J. Boatner (Cox)
|
|
|||
26 | Mixed Masters 4x | 6 |
|||
27 | Womens Masters 8+ | 12 |
|||
28 | Mens Adaptive PR3 (LTA) 1x | 5 |
|||
Capital Rowing Club |
D. Longo/
|
|
|||
Unity Boat Club |
|
||||
Unity Boat Club |
|
||||
Unity Boat Club |
|
||||
Unity Boat Club |
|
||||
29 | Womens Adaptive 1x PR3 (LTA) | 1 |
|||
30 | Mens Masters 4+ | 14 |
|||
31 | Mens Masters 2x | 8 |
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
s. levinson/J. Levinson
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
R. Reichart/R. Best
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Composite: Occoquan, Potomac (A) |
C. Galvanek/P. Hoyle
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Unity Boat Club (A) |
5.5 (43)
|
||||
Washington Rowing School (A) |
S. Plog/C. Arnold
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
G. Dean/P. Lally
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Composite: Capital, Unity Boat Club (B) |
0.1 (29)
|
||||
Capital Rowing Club (C) |
A. Rabus/J. Hughes
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
32 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 10 |
|||
33 | Womens Adaptive/Inclusion 2x PR3 (LTA) | 4 |
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
M. Rajnic/L. Muhs/
|
|
|||
Unity Boat Club (A) |
S. Smith/S. Middleton
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
L. Fish/M. Woolbert
|
|
|||
Unity Boat Club (B) |
R. Nance/S. Arango-Rojas
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change