Shawnigan Lake Regatta
- Hosted By:
- Sanctioned by RCA and Rowing BC (2019)
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 11, 2019 | |||||
1 | Mens U19 Juniors 2- | 11 |
|||
Brentwood College School (A) |
A. Ewashko/K. Draper
|
|
|||
Claremont Sports Institute (A) |
|
||||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
Q. Torok/L. Krezan
|
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A) |
A. Della Siega/D. Mork
|
|
|||
St. George's School (A) |
A. Percy/J. Black
|
|
|||
St. George's School (A) |
C. Demens/C. Sun
|
|
|||
St. Michaels University School (A) |
M. Cormie/L. Hodgins
|
|
|||
Vancouver College Rowing (A) |
J. Woodhall/L. Gorsuch
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
T. Kilpatrick/S. Thomas
|
|
|||
Brentwood College School (B) |
M. Honeybone/T. Lapsley
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (B) |
O. Marcovitz/A. Gonin
|
|
|||
2 | Womens U19 Juniors 2- | 7 |
|||
3 | Mens U19 Juniors 1x | 15 |
|||
Brentwood College School (A) |
J. Harold
|
|
|||
Claremont Sports Institute (A) |
|
||||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
S. Velestuk
|
|
|||
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (A) |
M. Tack
|
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A) |
K. Aitken
|
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A) |
B. Newton
|
|
|||
Nanaimo Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
St. George's School (A) |
J. Liu
|
|
|||
Thunder Rowing Crew (A) |
Q. Storey
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
R. Kischer
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
S. Shipley
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
L. Prosalendis
|
|
|||
Brentwood College School (B) |
E. Stanhope
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (B) |
T. Molloy
|
|
|||
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (B) |
E. Jacob
|
|
|||
4 | Womens U19 Juniors 1x | 15 |
|||
5 | Mens U19 Juniors Lightweight 2x | 15 |
|||
6 | Womens U19 Juniors Lightweight 2x | 17 |
|||
7 | Mens U17 Juniors Novice 4x+ | 15 |
|||
Brentwood College School (A) |
J. Kennedy/N. Hammer/L. Hoffmeister/S. McGladery Levasseur/E. Lalonde (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (A) |
J. Breslaw/A. Battistel/C. Davis/A. Wang/S. Park (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A) |
B. Del Siega /D. Loveless/H. Crowle/N. Treloar/K. Kines (Cox)
|
|
|||
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (A) |
A. St-Gelais/H. Bulled/N. Bauer/J. Schulze/T. Stafford (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. George's School (A) |
|
||||
St. Michaels University School (A) |
|
||||
St. Michaels University School (A) |
|
||||
Thunder Rowing Crew (A) |
T. Morden/N. Labrie/C. Lemer/N. Deighton/G. Diaz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
B. Edge/T. Kischer/M. Britnell/R. Robinson/R. Wang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
J. Thompson/Q. Stancill/L. Hughes/J. Scott/S. LaRoche (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Brentwood College School (B) |
M. Wang/B. Plangsiri/B. Mandorla/S. Baldwin
|
|
|||
St. George's School (B) |
|
||||
Victoria City Rowing Club (B) |
R. Keeler/E. Bargero/N. Sullivan/A. Wale/
|
|
|||
St. George's School (C) |
|
||||
St. George's School (D) |
|
||||
8 | Womens U17 Juniors Novice 4x+ | 8 |
|||
9 | Mens U17 Juniors 1x | 20 |
|||
Brentwood College School (A) |
M. Siemssen
|
|
|||
Claremont Sports Institute (A) |
B. Schellenberg
|
|
|||
Deep Cove Rowing Club (A) |
K. Farrokhi
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
E. Brown
|
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A) |
J. Rodney
|
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A) |
J. Reist
|
|
|||
Maple Bay Rowing Club (A) |
B. Reid
|
|
|||
Nanaimo Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Shawnigan Lake School (A) |
A. Whitford
|
|
|||
Shawnigan Lake School (A) |
G. Platt
|
|
|||
St. George's School (A) |
A. Franke
|
|
|||
St. Michaels University School (A) |
M. Day
|
|
|||
Thunder Rowing Crew (A) |
R. Kanwal
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
R. Morahan/
|
|
|||
Brentwood College School (B) |
J. Napier-Ganley
|
|
|||
Shawnigan Lake School (B) |
O. Bramley
|
|
|||
St. George's School (B) |
A. Lee
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (B) |
E. Peacock/
|
|
|||
St. George's School (C) |
D. Hopkins
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (C) |
M. Whelon/
|
|
|||
10 | Womens U17 Juniors 1x | 16 |
|||
11 | Mens Junior Varsity 8+ | 3 |
|||
12 | Womens Junior Varsity 8+ | 3 |
|||
13 | Mens U15 Juniors 2x | 7 |
|||
14 | Womens U15 Juniors 2x | 11 |
|||
15 | Mens U19 Juniors Novice 4x+ | 4 |
|||
16 | Womens U19 Juniors Novice 4x+ | 4 |
|||
17 | Mens U17 Juniors 8+ | 7 |
|||
18 | BW8+ | Womens U17 Juniors 8+ | 6 |
||
19 | Mens U19 Junior Varsity 2x | 15 |
|||
20 | Womens U19 Junior Varsity 2x | 14 |
|||
21 | Mens U15 Juniors 4x+ | 6 |
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A) |
S. Peters/J. Jakobsen/M. Solberg/N. Peterson/J. Maitland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (A) |
H. Hu/K. Kikuchi/A. Papp/T. Schulze/T. Stafford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shawnigan Lake School (A) |
R. Castagnoli/J. Flores/I. Gillmore/T. Edgson/S. Trimingham (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. George's School (A) |
|
||||
St. George's School (B) |
|
||||
St. George's School (C) |
|
||||
22 | Womens U15 Juniors 4x+ | 6 |
|||
23 | Mens U19 Juniors 8+ | 4 |
|||
Claremont Sports Institute (A) |
|
||||
St. George's School (A) |
J. Black/A. Percy/E. Alca/C. Sun/C. Demens/J. Lee Zhang/N. Szeto/E. Ma/Y. Qiu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vancouver College Rowing (A) |
J. MacDonald/S. Harris/J. Luteijn/C. Telfer/T. Smart/E. Kalaw/J. Woodhall/L. Gorsuch/B. Cho (Cox)
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
T. Kilpatrick/S. Thomas/O. Marcovitz/A. Gonin/S. Shipley/M. Keane/A. Marcovitz/J. DesBrisay/W. Workman (Cox)
|
|
|||
24 | Womens U19 Juniors 8+ | 4 |
|||
25 | Mens U17 Juniors 2x | 16 |
|||
Brentwood College School (A) |
A. Dorward/S. Erding Fitznar
|
|
|||
Claremont Sports Institute (A) |
|
||||
Deep Cove Rowing Club (A) |
K. Farrokhi/R. Rijniersce
|
|
|||
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (A) |
M. Battistel/I. Wright
|
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A) |
J. Reist/J. Rodney
|
|
|||
Maple Bay Rowing Club (A) |
B. Reid/C. Batty
|
|
|||
Nanaimo Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Shawnigan Lake School (A) |
D. Davidson/G. Hall
|
|
|||
St. George's School (A) |
A. Lee/A. Franke
|
|
|||
St. Michaels University School (A) |
S. Roberts/M. Day
|
|
|||
Vancouver College Rowing (A) |
L. Khayam/E. Luke
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
D. Keeler/C. Jackson/
|
|
|||
Brentwood College School (B) |
T. Hennessy/C. Hennessy
|
|
|||
Claremont Sports Institute (B) |
|
||||
Deep Cove Rowing Club (B) |
J. Cochrane/S. Magrath
|
|
|||
Nanaimo Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
26 | Womens U17 Juniors 2x | 14 |
|||
27 | Mens U19 Junior Varsity 4x | 11 |
|||
Brentwood College School (A) |
N. Phillips/B. Zehner/A. Burkinshaw/D. Harrison
|
|
|||
Claremont Sports Institute (A) |
|
||||
Nanaimo Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Shawnigan Lake School (A) |
W. Gurski/E. Regan/J. Wheeler/T. Chung
|
|
|||
St. George's School (A) |
M. Rossi/T. Wang/B. Good/T. Rosenzweig
|
|
|||
Vancouver College Rowing (A) |
C. Telfer/T. Smart/S. Brown/I. Ceholski
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
S. Willcox/R. Kischer/J. Bailey/J. Edge
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
K. Chen/E. Friedmann/C. Thompson/J. Jiang
|
|
|||
Claremont Sports Institute (B) |
|
||||
Shawnigan Lake School (B) |
D. Lemkuil/S. Blakey/L. Sala de Melo Costa/M. Ralf
|
|
|||
Shawnigan Lake School (C) |
A. Robins/M. Kahnert/D. Minchenko/C. Swanson
|
|
|||
28 | Womens U19 Junior Varsity 4x | 13 |
|||
29 | Mens U17 Junior Varsity 4+ | 4 |
|||
Claremont Sports Institute (A) |
|
||||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A) |
H. Crowle/N. Treloar/R. Warmington/B. Del Siega /S. Taylor (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. George's School (A) |
C. Isac/B. Burke/S. Brown/M. Williams/K. French (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vancouver College Rowing (A) |
M. Maile/E. Luke/J. Hsu/E. Muir/M. Graham (Cox)
|
|
|||
30 | Womens U17 Junior Varsity 4+ | 5 |
|||
Sunday, May 12, 2019 | |||||
31 | Mens U19 Juniors 4+ | 6 |
|||
Brentwood College School (A) |
A. Ewashko/T. Lapsley/M. Honeybone/K. Draper/A. Hamilton-Lane (Cox)
|
|
|||
Claremont Sports Institute (A) |
|
||||
St. George's School (A) |
J. Black/A. Percy/E. Alca/C. Sun
|
|
|||
St. Michaels University School (A) |
M. Cormie/L. Hodgins/M. Oblin/N. Yang/A. Considine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vancouver College Rowing (A) |
J. MacDonald/L. Gorsuch/J. Luteijn/S. Harris/E. Planas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
T. Kilpatrick/M. Keane/S. Shipley/A. Marcovitz/W. Workman (Cox)
|
|
|||
32 | Womens U19 Juniors 4+ | 4 |
|||
33 | Mens U17 Junior Varsity 2x | 18 |
|||
Claremont Sports Institute (A) |
|
||||
Deep Cove Rowing Club (A) |
J. Cochrane/S. Magrath
|
|
|||
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (A) |
A. Wang/R. Abou-Haidar
|
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A) |
H. Crowle/N. Treloar
|
|
|||
Maple Bay Rowing Club (A) |
J. Smith/C. Batty
|
|
|||
Maple Bay Rowing Club (A) |
J. Davidson/I. Bird
|
|
|||
Nanaimo Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Shawnigan Lake School (A) |
J. Chen/D. Clayton
|
|
|||
St. George's School (A) |
B. Burke/M. Williams
|
|
|||
Thunder Rowing Crew (A) |
T. Morden/N. Deighton
|
|
|||
Vancouver College Rowing (A) |
M. Fletcher/F. Hanley
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
M. Whelon/R. Keeler/
|
|
|||
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (B) |
J. Breslaw/A. Battistel
|
|
|||
St. George's School (B) |
C. Isac/S. Brown
|
|
|||
Thunder Rowing Crew (B) |
N. Labrie/C. Lemer
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
J. Bailey/H. Sharp
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (B) |
o. howard/M. Walden/
|
|
|||
Thunder Rowing Crew (C) |
Q. Ferrier/R. Shen
|
|
|||
34 | Womens U17 Junior Varsity 2x | 18 |
|||
35 | Mens U19 Juniors Lightweight 1x | 22 |
|||
Brentwood College School (A) |
D. Harrison
|
|
|||
Claremont Sports Institute (A) |
|
||||
Claremont Sports Institute (A) |
|
||||
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (A) |
N. Gulka
|
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A) |
J. Purewal
|
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A) |
T. Harrington
|
|
|||
Nanaimo Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Shawnigan Lake School (A) |
D. Fontana
|
|
|||
St. George's School (A) |
J. Liu
|
|
|||
Thunder Rowing Crew (A) |
T. Wang
|
|
|||
Vancouver College Rowing (A) |
I. Ceholski
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
S. Willcox
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
J. O'Kelly-Lynch
|
|
|||
Brentwood College School (B) |
B. Bryden
|
|
|||
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (B) |
L. McQuarrie
|
|
|||
Shawnigan Lake School (B) |
S. Addison
|
|
|||
Thunder Rowing Crew (B) |
J. Mulholland
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
J. Edge
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (B) |
M. Tomasik
|
|
|||
Brentwood College School (C) |
G. Robertson
|
|
|||
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (C) |
J. McKay
|
|
|||
Thunder Rowing Crew (C) |
M. Palanic
|
|
|||
36 | Womens U19 Juniors Lightweight 1x | 17 |
|||
37 | Mens U17 Juniors 4+ | 6 |
|||
Brentwood College School (A) |
D. Kruger/M. Siemssen/R. Farrell/S. Gulino/J. Zercovitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shawnigan Lake School (A) |
A. Whitford/A. Redl/L. Mayes/G. Platt/M. Heck (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. George's School (A) |
F. Luo/I. Mak/M. Fiorante/D. Hopkins/E. Fung (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Michaels University School (A) |
M. Muller/S. Roberts/M. Day/j. diaz/T. Bath (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vancouver College Rowing (A) |
M. Banducci/A. Soligo/E. Rodrigues/M. Voysey/M. Graham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shawnigan Lake School (B) |
G. Hall/D. Davidson/B. Howard/J. Scott/A. Ahumada (Cox)
|
|
|||
38 | Womens U17 Juniors 4+ | 5 |
|||
39 | Mens U19 Juniors 2x | 12 |
|||
40 | Womens U19 Juniors 2x | 8 |
|||
41 | Mens U19 Juniors Novice 1x | 9 |
|||
42 | Womens U19 Juniors Novice 1x | 8 |
|||
43 | Mens U17 Juniors 4x | 13 |
|||
Brentwood College School (A) |
R. Farrell/C. Hennessy/D. Hennessy/T. Hennessy
|
|
|||
Claremont Sports Institute (A) |
|
||||
Deep Cove Rowing Club (A) |
R. Rijniersce/K. Farrokhi/J. Cochrane/S. Magrath
|
|
|||
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (A) |
M. Battistel/I. Wright/A. Wang/R. Abou-Haidar
|
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A) |
J. Rodney/J. Reist/R. Warmington/B. Del Siega
|
|
|||
Maple Bay Rowing Club (A) |
B. Reid/J. Davidson/J. Smith/C. Batty
|
|
|||
Nanaimo Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Shawnigan Lake School (A) |
J. Chen/D. Clayton/M. Heck/J. Scott
|
|
|||
St. George's School (A) |
E. Maijer/J. Hou/T. Li/A. Tung
|
|
|||
St. Michaels University School (A) |
M. Muller/S. Roberts/j. diaz/M. Day
|
|
|||
Vancouver College Rowing (A) |
M. Dichupa/C. Kitts/A. Kristoff/J. Kuzyk
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
J. Bailey/M. Britnell/H. Sharp/S. Mertins
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
R. Morahan/D. Keeler/C. Jackson/E. Peacock/
|
|
|||
44 | Womens U17 Juniors 4x | 17 |
|||
45 | Mens U19 Juniors Lightweight 4+ | 7 |
|||
Brentwood College School (A) |
F. Wilson/B. Zehner/B. Bryden/D. Harrison/M. Taciuk-Cabrolier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Claremont Sports Institute (A) |
|
||||
Claremont Sports Institute (A) |
|
||||
St. George's School (A) |
J. Lee Zhang/N. Szeto/E. Ma/C. Demens/J. Hughes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vancouver College Rowing (A) |
J. MacDonald/S. Lathigee/J. Luteijn/E. Kalaw/E. Planas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
M. Ord/R. Somogyi/L. Ayres/K. White/L. LePage (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vancouver College Rowing (B) |
J. Woodhall/C. Telfer/T. Smart/I. Ceholski/B. Cho (Cox)
|
|
|||
46 | Womens U19 Juniors Lightweight 4+ | 4 |
|||
47 | Mens U17 Juniors Novice 2x | 17 |
|||
48 | Womens U17 Juniors Novice 2x | 17 |
|||
49 | Mens U17 Junior Varsity 1x | 16 |
|||
50 | Womens U17 Junior Varsity 1x | 13 |
|||
51 | Mens U19 Juniors 4x | 9 |
|||
Brentwood College School (A) |
E. Stanhope/A. Ewashko/J. Harold/K. Draper
|
|
|||
Claremont Sports Institute (A) |
|
||||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
Q. Torok/L. Krezan/T. Molloy/S. Velestuk
|
|
|||
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (A) |
E. Jacob/M. Tack/L. McQuarrie/J. McKay
|
|
|||
Shawnigan Lake School (A) |
D. Fontana/O. Bramley/M. Potthast/S. Addison
|
|
|||
St. George's School (A) |
E. Maijer/J. Hou/T. Li/A. Tung
|
|
|||
St. George's School (A) |
M. Rossi/T. Wang/B. Good/T. Rosenzweig
|
|
|||
St. Michaels University School (A) |
M. Oblin/L. Hodgins/M. Cormie/N. Yang
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
S. Thomas/O. Marcovitz/A. Gonin/J. DesBrisay
|
|
|||
52 | Womens U19 Juniors 4x | 8 |
|||
53 | Mens U19 Junior Varsity 4+ | 2 |
|||
St. George's School (A) |
F. Luo/I. Mak/M. Fiorante/D. Hopkins/E. Fung (Cox)
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
K. Chen/E. Friedmann/L. Prosalendis/K. White/L. LePage (Cox)
|
|
|||
54 | Womens U19 Junior Varsity 4+ | 5 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change