Maple Bay Rowing Club Annual Regatta
- Hosted By: Maple Bay Rowing Club
- Sanctioned by RCA and Rowing BC (2019)
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 13, 2019 | |||||
1 | WNov2x | Womens Junior Novice 2x | 14 |
||
Brentwood College School (A) |
L. Carter/S. Klimko/
|
|
|||
Claremont Sports Institute (A) |
S. Capelli Da Silva/M. Langevin
|
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A) |
J. Williams/M. Guan
|
|
|||
Maple Bay Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Nanaimo Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Shawnigan Lake School (A) |
J. Wheeler/A. La Roy
|
|
|||
St. Michaels University School (A) |
T. Furey/L. Girardeaux
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
M. Barnes/H. Blewett
|
|
|||
Brentwood College School (B) |
E. Pavlis/A. Pavlis/
|
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (B) |
S. Hof/A. Ross
|
|
|||
St. Michaels University School (B) |
K. O'Connor/T. Adair
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (B) |
N. Marefat/S. Elska
|
|
|||
Brentwood College School (C) |
J. Lenarcic/E. Ericson/
|
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (C) |
B. Nordstrom/P. Dickau
|
|
|||
2 | MA4x | Mens Junior A 4x | 10 |
||
Brentwood College School (A) |
J. Harold/T. Lapsley/M. Honeybone/E. Stanhope/
|
|
|||
Claremont Sports Institute (A) |
F. Torta/J. Walkey/L. Donnecke/K. Rampon
|
|
|||
Nanaimo Rowing Club (A) |
I. Rogers/E. Moore/m. Jonah-Bigg/J. Knight
|
|
|||
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Shawnigan Lake School (A) |
O. Bramley/S. Addison/M. Potthast/T. Chung
|
|
|||
St. Michaels University School (A) |
M. Oblin/M. Cormie/L. Hodgins/N. Yang
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
S. Thomas/O. Marcovitz/A. Gonin/J. DesBrisay/
|
|
|||
Brentwood College School (B) |
D. Harrison/B. Zehner/G. Robertson/M. Taciuk-Cabrolier/
|
|
|||
Claremont Sports Institute (B) |
C. Lewis/J. Dang/M. Raschdorf/A. Klouda
|
|
|||
Brentwood College School (C) |
B. Bryden/F. Wilson/J. Trow/R. Power/
|
|
|||
3 | WLwt1x | Womens Junior Lightweight 1x | 10 |
||
Brentwood College School (A) |
E. de Asis Chan/
|
|
|||
Claremont Sports Institute (A) |
C. Kwan
|
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A) |
S. Faubert
|
|
|||
Maple Bay Rowing Club (A) |
J. Castle
|
|
|||
Maple Bay Rowing Club (A) |
M. Warren
|
|
|||
Shawnigan Lake School (A) |
E. Kaye
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
s. evans
|
|
|||
Claremont Sports Institute (B) |
S. Vincent
|
|
|||
Claremont Sports Institute (C) |
A. Ungureanu
|
|
|||
Claremont Sports Institute (D) |
K. Scott
|
|
|||
4 | WB2x | Womens Junior B 2x | 14 |
||
Brentwood College School (A) |
S. Ledingham/S. Golding/
|
|
|||
Claremont Sports Institute (A) |
E. Stephens/A. Simpson
|
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A) |
S. Faubert/T. Blue
|
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A) |
C. Blondeau-Johnston/G. Gwillim
|
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A) |
I. Rosenberg/Z. McConnell-Fidyk
|
|
|||
Maple Bay Rowing Club (A) |
M. Watt/E. stemler
|
|
|||
Nanaimo Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Shawnigan Lake School (A) |
A. Dyer/E. Fulton
|
|
|||
Shawnigan Lake School (A) |
A. Kaye/M. Gillmore
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
N. Corwin/J. Peterson
|
|
|||
Brentwood College School (B) |
S. Curtis/H. Burton/
|
|
|||
Claremont Sports Institute (B) |
D. Peressini/P. Lee
|
|
|||
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (B) |
E. Phillips/G. Oloriz
|
|
|||
5 | WC4x+ | Womens Junior C 4x+ | 5 |
||
Maple Bay Rowing Club (A) |
O. Caine/A. Stemler/e. Relova-Clegg/A. Prokopchuk/M. Hussey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Maple Bay Rowing Club (A) |
N. Croasdale/G. Woods/M. Bennett/A. Place/C. Cizeron (Cox)
|
|
|||
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
E. Leventis/E. Wood/E. Lewis/E. Wale/S. LaRoche (Cox)
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (B) |
E. Nikkel/C. Russell/S. Orme/T. Protz/Q. Stancill (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | MB8+ | Mens Junior B 8+ | 4 |
||
Brentwood College School (A) |
D. Kruger/M. Siemssen/C. Hennessy/T. Hennessy/D. Hennessy/S. Gulino/O. Dahlstrom/S. Erding Fitznar/
|
|
|||
Claremont Sports Institute (A) |
S. Byatt/A. Meszaros/J. McLennan/C. Parker/C. Dutchak/A. Ommundsen/N. Turner/L. Turner/B. Schellenberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shawnigan Lake School (A) |
A. Redl/M. Heck/G. Hall/B. Howard/L. Mayes/D. Minchenko/C. Bagnall-Dubras/J. Chen/A. Ahumada (Cox)
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
E. Peacock/J. Thompson/R. Morahan/M. Walden/R. Keeler/L. Hughes/o. howard/Q. Stancill/S. LaRoche (Cox)/
|
|
|||
7 | MLwt4x | Mens Junior Lightweight 4x | 7 |
||
Brentwood College School (A) |
C. Eversbusch Miranda/A. Burkinshaw/J. Napier-Ganley/S. McGladery Levasseur/
|
|
|||
Claremont Sports Institute (A) |
J. Jo/J. Loewen/L. Plater/R. Evans
|
|
|||
Nanaimo Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Shawnigan Lake School (A) |
S. Blakey/M. Ralf/D. Lemkuil/L. Sala de Melo Costa
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
L. Ayres/K. White/M. Ord/R. Somogyi/
|
|
|||
Brentwood College School (B) |
D. Harrison/B. Zehner/G. Robertson/M. Taciuk-Cabrolier/
|
|
|||
Claremont Sports Institute (B) |
C. Lewis/K. Rampon/J. Turner/A. Klouda
|
|
|||
8 | MC2x | Mens Junior C 2x | 5 |
||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A) |
P. Eades/J. Jakobsen
|
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A) |
S. Peters/N. Peterson
|
|
|||
Maple Bay Rowing Club (A) |
e. maher/J. Smith
|
|
|||
Shawnigan Lake School (A) |
I. Gillmore/J. Flores
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
Q. Stancill/S. LaRoche/
|
|
|||
9 | MA1x | Mens Junior A 1x | 10 |
||
10 | WNov8+ | Womens Junior Novice 8+ | 4 |
||
Brentwood College School (A) |
E. Pavlis/S. Klimko/L. Carter/A. Pavlis/J. Lenarcic/E. Ericson/A. Lees/M. West/E. Nimmo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Shawnigan Lake School (A) |
A. La Roy/J. Wheeler/B. Meier/c. anderson/A. Rademaker/K. Southerland/L. Gollnick/W. Bryden/S. von Rosen (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Michaels University School (A) |
T. Furey/L. Girardeaux/T. Adair/K. O'Connor/E. Curry/C. Ellsay/K. Yao/a. khoo/A. Considine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
H. Shan/J. Kuromi/H. Blewett/T. Holmes/N. Marefat/E. Leventis/Q. Bui/S. Elska/O. Norman (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | WLwt2x | Womens Junior Lightweight 2x | 10 |
||
Brentwood College School (A) |
E. de Asis Chan/
|
|
|||
Claremont Sports Institute (A) |
S. Vincent/C. Kwan
|
|
|||
Maple Bay Rowing Club (A) |
J. Castle/M. Warren
|
|
|||
Maple Bay Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Shawnigan Lake School (A) |
N. Lavin/J. Bomans
|
|
|||
Shawnigan Lake School (A) |
S. Lee/J. Zhu
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
s. evans/H. Fraser
|
|
|||
Claremont Sports Institute (B) |
A. Ungureanu/K. Scott
|
|
|||
Claremont Sports Institute (C) |
L. Rudolf/J. Loewen
|
|
|||
12 | WA1x | Womens Junior A 1x | 9 |
||
Brentwood College School (A) |
A. Collins/
|
|
|||
Claremont Sports Institute (A) |
S. Ames
|
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A) |
N. Hardcastle
|
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A) |
M. Adams
|
|
|||
Shawnigan Lake School (A) |
P. Doig
|
|
|||
St. Michaels University School (A) |
S. Pareiko
|
|
|||
Claremont Sports Institute (B) |
B. Obst
|
|
|||
St. Michaels University School (B) |
R. Raina
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (B) |
K. Rafter
|
|
|||
13 | WC2x | Womens Junior C 2x | 8 |
||
Brentwood College School (A) |
S. Murdoch/A. Draper
|
|
|||
Maple Bay Rowing Club (A) |
G. Woods/A. Prokopchuk
|
|
|||
Maple Bay Rowing Club (A) |
O. Caine/e. Relova-Clegg
|
|
|||
Maple Bay Rowing Club (A) |
N. Croasdale/A. Place
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
E. Lewis/S. Orme
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (B) |
E. Leventis/E. Wale
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (C) |
E. Wood/C. Russell
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (D) |
E. Nikkel/T. Protz
|
|
|||
14 | MNov8+ | Mens Junior Novice 8+ | 4 |
||
Brentwood College School (A) |
J. Kennedy/A. Dorward/S. Erding Fitznar/L. Hoffmeister/N. Hammer/B. Plangsiri/S. McGladery Levasseur/S. Baldwin/
|
|
|||
Shawnigan Lake School (A) |
D. Leusogi-Ape/C. Swanson/A. Robins/L. Mayes/M. Heck/C. Bagnall-Dubras/A. Redl/D. Davidson/A. Ahumada (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Michaels University School (A) |
A. Wong/J. Boeckh/K. Chen/L. D'Amico/j. diaz/N. Krueger/M. Muller/S. Singh/T. Bath (Cox)
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
J. Thompson/Q. Stancill/A. Wale/N. Sullivan/E. Bargero/L. Hughes/J. Scott/S. LaRoche/
|
|
|||
15 | MB2x | Mens Junior B 2x | 17 |
||
Brentwood College School (A) |
M. Siemssen/D. Kruger/
|
|
|||
Claremont Sports Institute (A) |
A. Meszaros/B. Schellenberg
|
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A) |
H. Crowle/R. Warmington
|
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A) |
N. Treloar/J. Rodney
|
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A) |
J. Reist/B. Del Siega
|
|
|||
Maple Bay Rowing Club (A) |
B. Reid/C. Batty
|
|
|||
Maple Bay Rowing Club (A) |
J. Davidson/I. Bird
|
|
|||
Nanaimo Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Shawnigan Lake School (A) |
D. Clayton/J. Chen
|
|
|||
Shawnigan Lake School (A) |
B. Howard/D. Minchenko
|
|
|||
Shawnigan Lake School (A) |
D. Davidson/G. Platt
|
|
|||
St. Michaels University School (A) |
S. Roberts/M. Day
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
C. Jackson/D. Keeler/
|
|
|||
Claremont Sports Institute (B) |
C. Parker/S. Byatt
|
|
|||
Nanaimo Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Victoria City Rowing Club (B) |
R. Keeler/M. Walden/
|
|
|||
Claremont Sports Institute (C) |
J. McLennan/N. Turner
|
|
|||
16 | WB1x | Womens Junior B 1x | 14 |
||
Brentwood College School (A) |
S. Golding/
|
|
|||
Claremont Sports Institute (A) |
E. Stephens
|
|
|||
Maple Bay Rowing Club (A) |
E. stemler
|
|
|||
Maple Bay Rowing Club (A) |
M. Watt
|
|
|||
Nanaimo Rowing Club (A) |
M. Duifhuis
|
|
|||
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Shawnigan Lake School (A) |
E. Fulton
|
|
|||
Shawnigan Lake School (A) |
I. Lamb
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
E. Sousa
|
|
|||
Brentwood College School (B) |
S. Ledingham/
|
|
|||
Claremont Sports Institute (B) |
A. Simpson
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (B) |
N. Corwin
|
|
|||
Claremont Sports Institute (C) |
L. Rudolf
|
|
|||
Shawnigan Lake School (C) |
B. Hick
|
|
|||
17 | WNov4x+ | Womens Junior Novice 4x+ | 9 |
||
Brentwood College School (A) |
L. Carter/S. Klimko/E. Pavlis/A. Pavlis/E. Nimmo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A) |
S. Hof/P. Dickau/K. Kines/A. Ross/S. Taylor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Maple Bay Rowing Club (A) |
A. Stemler/t. bennett/M. Bennett/A. Prokopchuk/N. Croasdale (Cox)
|
|
|||
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Shawnigan Lake School (A) |
C. Cantonwine/G. Dice/M. Ruiz/E. Bishop/S. Trimingham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shawnigan Lake School (A) |
c. anderson/L. Gollnick/W. Bryden/B. Meier/O. Brigden (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Michaels University School (A) |
T. Furey/K. O'Connor/L. Girardeaux/T. Adair/A. Considine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
H. Blewett/J. Kuromi/Q. Bui/T. Holmes/O. Norman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brentwood College School (B) |
A. Draper/J. Lenarcic/E. Ericson/A. Lees/G. Erickson (Cox)
|
|
|||
18 | MLwt2x | Mens Junior Lightweight 2x | 9 |
||
Claremont Sports Institute (A) |
F. Torta/K. Rampon
|
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A) |
J. Purewal/T. Harrington
|
|
|||
Nanaimo Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (A) |
R. Burnett/A. Bisnar
|
|
|||
Shawnigan Lake School (A) |
L. Sala de Melo Costa/D. Lemkuil
|
|
|||
Shawnigan Lake School (A) |
M. Ralf/S. Blakey
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
R. Somogyi/C. Thompson
|
|
|||
Claremont Sports Institute (B) |
J. Jo/J. Loewen
|
|
|||
Claremont Sports Institute (C) |
L. Plater/R. Evans
|
|
|||
19 | MB1x | Mens Junior B 1x | 14 |
||
Brentwood College School (A) |
M. Siemssen/
|
|
|||
Claremont Sports Institute (A) |
B. Schellenberg
|
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A) |
J. Reist
|
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A) |
J. Rodney
|
|
|||
Maple Bay Rowing Club (A) |
B. Reid
|
|
|||
Nanaimo Rowing Club (A) |
m. Jonah-Bigg
|
|
|||
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
St. Michaels University School (A) |
M. Day
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
E. Peacock/
|
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (B) |
R. Warmington
|
|
|||
Nanaimo Rowing Club (B) |
W. Rogers
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (B) |
M. Whelon/
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (C) |
R. Morahan/
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (D) |
o. howard/
|
|
|||
20 | MNov4x+ | Mens Junior Novice 4x+ | 7 |
||
Brentwood College School (A) |
B. Plangsiri/N. Hammer/L. Hoffmeister/S. McGladery Levasseur/
|
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A) |
R. Warmington/H. Crowle/B. Del Siega /N. Treloar/J. Reist (Cox)
|
|
|||
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
St. Michaels University School (A) |
L. D'Amico/j. diaz/N. Krueger/M. Muller/T. Bath (Cox)
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
A. Wale/E. Bargero/N. Sullivan/J. Scott/S. LaRoche (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (B) |
N. Stelter/A. Morrison/B. York/D. Loveless/J. Reist (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Michaels University School (B) |
K. Chen/E. Salazar/S. Singh/A. Wong/J. Boeckh (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | WA2x | Womens Junior A 2x | 14 |
||
Brentwood College School (A) |
A. Collins/Z. McDougall/
|
|
|||
Claremont Sports Institute (A) |
B. Obst/S. Ames
|
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A) |
P. Burton/N. Hardcastle
|
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A) |
J. Maitland/M. Latrille
|
|
|||
Nanaimo Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Shawnigan Lake School (A) |
M. Brennan-McCann/G. Hall
|
|
|||
St. Michaels University School (A) |
S. Pareiko/R. Raina
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
A. McClintock/K. Rafter
|
|
|||
Brentwood College School (B) |
|
||||
Claremont Sports Institute (B) |
E. Buxton/J. Mayburry
|
|
|||
St. Michaels University School (B) |
K. Jiang/J. Chow
|
|
|||
Brentwood College School (C) |
|
||||
Brentwood College School (D) |
|
||||
22 | WB8+ | Womens Junior B 8+ | 5 |
||
Brentwood College School (A) |
S. Golding/S. Ledingham/E. Pavlis/S. Klimko/L. Carter/A. Pavlis/H. Burton/R. Buckley/G. Erickson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shawnigan Lake School (A) |
M. Gillmore/X. Wang/A. Dyer/E. Fulton/A. Kaye/K. Southerland/I. Lamb/A. Ketch/S. von Rosen (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Michaels University School (A) |
E. Curry/F. Rolfe/M. Sheehan/G. Couchman/K. Yao/C. Ellsay/I. Knezevic/E. Selwood/a. khoo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
N. Corwin/S. Wardell/E. Sousa/J. Peterson/S. Fraser/A. Roberts/S. Regosa/A. Paul/O. Norman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (B) |
A. Veerkamp/C. Hallett/A. Szlanko/H. Blewett/H. Shan/I. Anderson/A. Hulbert/A. Bird/Q. Bui (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | MA2x | Mens Junior A 2x | 13 |
||
Brentwood College School (A) |
A. Ewashko/K. Draper/
|
|
|||
Claremont Sports Institute (A) |
J. Walkey/L. Donnecke
|
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A) |
K. Aitken/B. Newton
|
|
|||
Nanaimo Rowing Club (A) |
I. Rogers/E. Watchorn
|
|
|||
Shawnigan Lake School (A) |
S. Addison/O. Bramley
|
|
|||
Shawnigan Lake School (A) |
M. Potthast/T. Chung
|
|
|||
St. Michaels University School (A) |
M. Cormie/L. Hodgins
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
A. Marcovitz/M. Keane
|
|
|||
Brentwood College School (B) |
M. Honeybone/T. Lapsley/
|
|
|||
Claremont Sports Institute (B) |
J. Dang/M. Raschdorf
|
|
|||
Nanaimo Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
St. Michaels University School (B) |
M. Oblin/N. Yang
|
|
|||
Brentwood College School (C) |
|
||||
24 | MB4x+ | Mens Junior B 4x+ | 9 |
||
Brentwood College School (A) |
D. Kruger/M. Siemssen/S. Erding Fitznar/A. Burkinshaw/
|
|
|||
Claremont Sports Institute (A) |
B. Schellenberg/A. Meszaros/C. Parker/S. Byatt/S. Green (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A) |
J. Reist/J. Rodney/B. Del Siega /R. Warmington/T. Harrington (Cox)
|
|
|||
Maple Bay Rowing Club (A) |
B. Reid/J. Davidson/I. Bird/C. Batty/A. Place (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nanaimo Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Shawnigan Lake School (A) |
D. Davidson/G. Platt/G. Hall/A. Redl/A. Ahumada (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Michaels University School (A) |
M. Day/S. Roberts/j. diaz/N. Krueger/T. Bath (Cox)
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
C. Jackson/D. Keeler/A. Wale/M. Whelon/S. LaRoche (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Claremont Sports Institute (B) |
A. Ommundsen/L. Turner/C. Dutchak/J. McLennan/N. Turner (Cox)
|
|
|||
25 | WA4x | Womens Junior A 4x | 9 |
||
Brentwood College School (A) |
|
||||
Claremont Sports Institute (A) |
E. Kokott/J. Loewen/E. Buxton/J. Mayburry
|
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A) |
P. Burton/M. Adams/J. Maitland/M. Latrille
|
|
|||
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Shawnigan Lake School (A) |
J. Zhu/W. Bryden/H. Cumming/P. Stobart
|
|
|||
Shawnigan Lake School (A) |
T. Gladstone/E. Hansen/C. Lu/H. Bryant
|
|
|||
St. Michaels University School (A) |
S. Pareiko/R. Raina/J. Chow/K. Jiang
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
P. Letham/S. Jones/I. Edey/S. Inglis
|
|
|||
Brentwood College School (B) |
|
||||
26 | MNov2x | Mens Junior Novice 2x | 6 |
||
27 | MLwt1x | Mens Junior Lightweight 1x | 9 |
||
28 | WB4x+ | Womens Junior B 4x+ | 13 |
||
Brentwood College School (A) |
S. Golding/S. Ledingham/H. Burton/R. Buckley/E. Nimmo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Claremont Sports Institute (A) |
E. Stephens/F. Rompain/A. Simpson/L. Rudolf/S. Green (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A) |
G. Gwillim/T. Blue/C. Blondeau-Johnston/S. Faubert/S. Hof (Cox)
|
|
|||
Maple Bay Rowing Club (A) |
M. Watt/E. stemler/A. Lazenby/C. Cizeron/N. Croasdale (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nanaimo Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Shawnigan Lake School (A) |
E. Fulton/M. Gillmore/A. Kaye/A. Dyer/S. von Rosen (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Michaels University School (A) |
E. Curry/F. Rolfe/M. Sheehan/G. Couchman/a. khoo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
C. Hallett/J. Peterson/A. Veerkamp/A. Roberts/O. Norman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Claremont Sports Institute (B) |
D. Peressini/S. Capelli Da Silva/L. Andrae/P. Lee/C. Dutchak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (B) |
Z. McConnell-Fidyk/I. Rosenberg/B. Nordstrom/M. Solberg/K. Kines (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Michaels University School (B) |
K. Yao/C. Ellsay/I. Knezevic/E. Selwood/T. Bath (Cox)
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (B) |
A. Szlanko/I. Anderson/A. Bird/A. Hulbert/N. Marefat (Cox)
|
|
|||
29 | MA8+ | Mens Junior A 8+ | 4 |
||
Brentwood College School (A) |
B. Bryden/F. Wilson/D. Harrison/B. Zehner/G. Robertson/M. Taciuk-Cabrolier/J. Trow/R. Power/M. Taciuk-Cabrolier (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Brentwood College School (A) |
A. Ewashko/K. Draper/T. Lapsley/J. Harold/E. Stanhope/M. Honeybone/
|
|
|||
Shawnigan Lake School (A) |
D. Clayton/J. Chen/D. Lemkuil/T. Chung/A. Redl/C. Swanson/D. Leusogi-Ape/W. Gurski/A. Ahumada (Cox)
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
K. Chen/M. Tomasik/L. Prosalendis/E. Friedmann/M. Liu/N. Telmer/J. O'Kelly-Lynch/J. Jiang/L. LePage (Cox)/
|
|
|||
30 | WLwt4x | Womens Junior Lightweight 4x | 7 |
||
Claremont Sports Institute (A) |
S. Vincent/A. Ungureanu/K. Scott/C. Kwan
|
|
|||
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Shawnigan Lake School (A) |
X. Wang/B. Hick/K. Southerland/A. Ketch
|
|
|||
St. Michaels University School (A) |
K. Jiang/T. Furey/L. Girardeaux/K. O'Connor
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
S. Wardell/S. Regosa/A. Paul/S. Fraser
|
|
|||
Claremont Sports Institute (B) |
L. Andrae/J. Loewen/E. Kokott/M. Langevin
|
|
|||
Shawnigan Lake School (B) |
N. Lavin/J. Bomans/E. Kaye/B. Meier
|
|
|||
31 | WA8+ | Womens Junior A 8+ | 3 |
||
32 | MC4x+ | Mens Junior C 4x+ | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change