USRowing West Coast Scholastic Championship

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2019 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, April 14, 2019
1 Mens HS Varsity 8+
3
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
H. McCollough/L. Shoenberger/D. Flynn/J. Francis/T. Link/L. Landon/N. Nissen/N. Angeledes/C. Clark (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
J. Hickey/B. Vasquez/N. Kostanecki/J. Bonthron/S. Tong/N. Love/M. Lenox/B. Burke/M. Caldwell (Cox)
 
2 Womens HS Varsity 8+
7
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
M. Wickers/L. Paddison/T. Killoren/M. Schwartz/K. Liddle/R. Rainney/Z. Wasson/M. Lee/R. Chung (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
R. Wright/J. de Merlier/S. Kerr/M. Miller/C. Torres/N. Nejad/S. Jerome/A. Scherer/S. Mendoza (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
T. Miller/N. Ferrero/I. Battistoni/M. Lambert/F. Dunn/S. Longawa/O. Bay/M. Wellnitz/H. Diaz (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
C. Bird/l. beehler/P. Bryant/N. Gess/G. Babin/M. Meskis/S. Klein/M. Nadeau/A. Ellis (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
M. Mulkerrins/M. Mulkerrins/S. Linhares/A. Koros/K. Honeyman/S. Khim/I. Russell/M. Crehan/S. Cullinan (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (B)
A. Jones/C. Margarones/C. Jago/A. Sutherland/J. Hopper/E. Buysse/L. Buysse/L. Cassell-Hall/J. Cook (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
M. Cooper/M. MacKenzie/A. Zieper/C. Schlegel/S. Pierotti/E. Joyce/S. Giulioni/E. Hallman/S. Radovanovic (Cox)
 
3 Mens HS Varsity 2x
6
4 Womens Open Novice 4+
11
5 Mens HS Ltwt Varsity 4x
1
6 Womens HS Ltwt Varsity 4x
3
7 Mens HS JV 2x
7
8 Womens Open Novice 8+
2
9 Mens HS JV 4+
7
10 Womens HS JV 4+
10
11 Mens HS Varsity Second 8+
1
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
W. Russell/R. Garcia/G. Dunn/M. Sroat/C. McDonough/T. Cincebeaux/D. Wilkes/M. Damir/G. Grimaldi (Cox)
 
12 Womens HS Varsity 2x
10
13 Mens Open Novice 4+
7
14 Womens HS Varsity Second 8+
2
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
S. Linhares/A. Koros/A. Ughetta/J. Herrera/J. Olechowski/S. Khim/G. Peltier/J. Cullinan/N. Ng-Lara (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (C)
S. Kaplan-Zenk/M. Cole/R. Forster/A. Deligan/H. Payton/A. St John/A. Beard/L. Harden/C. Engley (Cox)
 
15 Mens HS Varsity 4x
1
16 Womens HS Varsity 4x
6
17 Mens HS Ltwt Varsity 4+
4
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
J. Carlton/J. An/C. Wszalek/R. DeBarros/T. Feldhake (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
O. Veit/D. Johnson/B. Carter/C. Young/N. Nazzal (Cox)
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B)
J. Slaybaugh/C. Gallaspy/R. Loo/T. Schwartz/J. Boschee (Cox)
 
18 Womens HS Ltwt Varsity 4+
2
19 Mens HS Ltwt Varsity 2x
2
20 Womens HS Varsity 1x
6
21 Mens HS JV 8+
1
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
W. Russell/R. Garcia/G. Dunn/M. Sroat/C. McDonough/O. Ampie/D. Wilkes/D. Baker/G. Grimaldi (Cox)
 
22 Womens HS JV 8+
6
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
K. Morgan/A. Campisi/V. Sciarrotta/S. Reyes/S. Gburek/N. Spilotro/N. Ochoa/R. Hayes/O. Petrine (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
H. Babinec-Thompson/A. McDonald/G. Harrison/L. Dickson/H. Larson/M. Kalhan/J. Margarones/E. Polzin/A. Kline (Cox)
 
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
M. Elliott/A. Smith/E. Boonin/J. Yu/P. Nguyen/P. Rhea-Sharpe/Y. Iwashita/S. Staley/V. Hedrick (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
M. Mulkerrins/M. Mulkerrins/M. Dolan/M. Crehan/A. Paine/M. Crehan/A. Burns/E. Cotter/N. Ng-Lara (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (B)
S. Kaplan-Zenk/M. Cole/H. Payton/A. Deligan/A. Beard/A. St John/J. DeTuerk/L. Harden/G. Collins (Cox)
 
23 Mens HS Freshman 4x
3
24 Womens HS Freshman 4x
4
25 Mens Open Novice 8+
1
26 Womens HS JV 2x
4
27 Mens HS Varsity 4+
5
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
 
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
T. Zarobell/W. Margulis/J. Strayer/L. Rouquette/C. Flor (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
J. Hickey/B. Vasquez/N. Kostanecki/B. Burke/M. Caldwell (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (B)
N. Ryan/R. Amon/C. Raiszadeh/J. Burton/N. Smith (Cox)
 
    Oakland Technical High School (B)
P. Kaulkin/A. Harlan/R. Traiger/O. Strayer/C. Shea Dinkin (Cox)
 
28 Womens HS Freshman 8+
6
29 Mens HS Varsity 1x
9
30 Womens Open Novice 4x
5
31 Mens HS Ltwt Varsity 8+
1
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
O. Veit/C. Young/J. Bhaskar/B. Carter/T. Quach/P. Lai/R. SANTOS/D. Johnson/N. Nazzal (Cox)
 
32 Womens HS Varsity 4+
12
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
M. Wickers/T. Killoren/L. Paddison/K. Liddle/R. Chung (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
T. Miller/N. Ferrero/C. Widzgowski/S. Longawa/H. Diaz (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
L. Kemble/L. Froelich/M. Kuzela/A. Taylor/S. Hawes (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
R. Cuneo/K. Fisher/S. Prestine/G. watts/E. Keith (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
M. Cooper/M. MacKenzie/S. Pierotti/C. Schlegel/S. Radovanovic (Cox)
 
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
M. Wilson/M. Rice/M. Elliott/C. Londgren/A. Moore (Cox)
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
A. MARGARITIS/M. Conaty/M. Frauenheim/G. Connell/E. Svensson-Stewart (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
M. Mulkerrins/S. Linhares/A. Koros/M. Dolan/S. Cullinan (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (B)
I. Battistoni/M. Lambert/F. Dunn/O. Bay/I. Angulo (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
S. Klein/I. TOBIN/J. Bradbury/N. Gess/A. Ellis (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (C)
A. Jones/A. Sutherland/R. Forster/S. Westlund/C. Engley (Cox)
 
33 Mens HS JV 4x
2
34 Mens HS Freshman 8+
3
35 Womens HS Ltwt Varsity 8+
2
36 Mens Open Novice 4x
2
37 Womens HS Ltwt Varsity 2x
4
38 Womens HS JV 4x
4
39 Mens Open Novice 8+ B
2
40 Womens Open Novice 8+ B
4
41 Mens Open Third 8+
1
42 Womens Open Third 8+
1
43 Mens Open Novice 2x
5
44 Womens Open Novice 2x
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change