USRowing West Coast Scholastic Championship

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2019 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, April 14, 2019
1 Mens HS Varsity 8+
3
2 Womens HS Varsity 8+
7
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
M. Wickers/L. Paddison/T. Killoren/M. Schwartz/K. Liddle/R. Rainney/Z. Wasson/M. Lee/R. Chung (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
R. Wright/J. de Merlier/S. Kerr/M. Miller/C. Torres/N. Nejad/S. Jerome/A. Scherer/S. Mendoza (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
T. Miller/N. Ferrero/I. Battistoni/M. Lambert/F. Dunn/S. Longawa/O. Bay/M. Wellnitz/H. Diaz (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
C. Bird/l. beehler/P. Bryant/N. Gess/G. Babin/M. Meskis/S. Klein/M. Nadeau/A. Ellis (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
M. Mulkerrins/M. Mulkerrins/S. Linhares/A. Koros/K. Honeyman/S. Khim/I. Russell/M. Crehan/S. Cullinan (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (B)
A. Jones/C. Margarones/C. Jago/A. Sutherland/J. Hopper/E. Buysse/L. Buysse/L. Cassell-Hall/J. Cook (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
M. Cooper/M. MacKenzie/A. Zieper/C. Schlegel/S. Pierotti/E. Joyce/S. Giulioni/E. Hallman/S. Radovanovic (Cox)
 
3 Mens HS Varsity 2x
6
4 Womens Open Novice 4+
11
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
K. Morgan/A. Campisi/V. Sciarrotta/N. Ochoa/L. Castillo (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
P. Mehta/V. Jorge/M. Kristensen/J. Cariquitan/S. Emrani (Cox)
 
    Empire Rowing (A)
H. Reynolds/K. Blake/J. Ramos/A. Cuevas/V. Ramos (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
E. Hartz/M. Blackmore/S. Schliebner/A. Blue/L. Kurtz (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
K. Kent/A. Hodge/K. Godwin/V. Morris/C. Kuzela (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
E. Siroky/K. Blackman/R. Lande/S. Prestine/K. Ortega Hoefner (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
C. Desbans/L. Raney/M. Tesdall/p. Friend/L. Dye (Cox)
 
    Sweetwater Rowing (A)
B. Santacruz/P. Milano/K. Williams/E. Reyes/N. Galicia (Cox)
 
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (B)
A. Justice/G. Evans/S. Reyes/A. Wilga/A. Celtruda (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (B)
F. Reuter/L. Koermer/L. Niven/E. Kuehler/H. Galusha (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
E. Chronik/H. Schweich/A. DeVita/G. Hilbert/K. Custer (Cox)
 
5 Mens HS Ltwt Varsity 4x
1
6 Womens HS Ltwt Varsity 4x
3
7 Mens HS JV 2x
7
8 Womens Open Novice 8+
2
9 Mens HS JV 4+
7
10 Womens HS JV 4+
10
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
M. Bode/E. Steely/R. Rainney/G. Magnoni/O. Petrine (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
H. Babinec-Thompson/A. McDonald/G. Harrison/E. Polzin/A. Kline (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
C. Hottinger/A. Stadtmiller/L. Kemble/H. Malinovsky/T. Denger (Cox)
 
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
E. Boonin/A. Smith/S. Staley/J. Yu/M. Hatfield (Cox)
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
A. Green/K. Sommerville/M. Wellman/C. Lindsay/E. Svensson-Stewart (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (B)
R. Wright/S. Kerr/S. Jerome/C. Torres/S. Emrani (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (B)
J. Margarones/L. Dickson/H. Larson/M. Kalhan/G. Collins (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B)
A. Brown/D. Grant/L. Crikelair/E. Lazarus/N. Schmitt (Cox)
 
    Oakland Technical High School (B)
P. Nguyen/Y. Iwashita/V. Hedrick/P. Rhea-Sharpe/A. Moore (Cox)
 
11 Mens HS Varsity Second 8+
1
12 Womens HS Varsity 2x
10
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
M. Wickers/L. Paddison
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
L. Alberton/J. Crowley
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
E. Meyer/S. Westlund
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
O. Krum/J. Chavos
 
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
M. Rice/M. Wilson
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
I. Ulitsky/e. ulitsky
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
l. gauvin/M. Conaty
 
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (B)
T. Killoren/K. Liddle
 
    Holy Names Academy (B)
C. Widzgowski/M. Wellnitz
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
M. MacKenzie/M. Cooper
 
13 Mens Open Novice 4+
7
14 Womens HS Varsity Second 8+
2
15 Mens HS Varsity 4x
1
16 Womens HS Varsity 4x
6
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
M. Wickers/L. Paddison/E. Steely/K. Liddle
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
E. Meyer/S. Westlund/C. Widzgowski/M. Wellnitz
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
C. Bird/P. Bryant/G. Babin/I. Secor
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
l. gauvin/M. Conaty/G. Connell/A. MARGARITIS
 
    Holy Names Academy (B)
A. Jones/A. Sutherland/E. Buysse/C. Margarones
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
M. Meskis/S. Klein/J. Bradbury/M. Nadeau
 
17 Mens HS Ltwt Varsity 4+
4
18 Womens HS Ltwt Varsity 4+
2
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
Z. Wasson/T. Killoren/M. Schwartz/G. Magnoni/R. Chung (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
L. Longawa/C. Wynne/K. Dimaris/B. Ohearn/I. Angulo (Cox)
 
19 Mens HS Ltwt Varsity 2x
2
20 Womens HS Varsity 1x
6
21 Mens HS JV 8+
1
22 Womens HS JV 8+
6
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
K. Morgan/A. Campisi/V. Sciarrotta/S. Reyes/S. Gburek/N. Spilotro/N. Ochoa/R. Hayes/O. Petrine (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
H. Babinec-Thompson/A. McDonald/G. Harrison/L. Dickson/H. Larson/M. Kalhan/J. Margarones/E. Polzin/A. Kline (Cox)
 
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
M. Elliott/A. Smith/E. Boonin/J. Yu/P. Nguyen/P. Rhea-Sharpe/Y. Iwashita/S. Staley/V. Hedrick (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
M. Mulkerrins/M. Mulkerrins/M. Dolan/M. Crehan/A. Paine/M. Crehan/A. Burns/E. Cotter/N. Ng-Lara (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (B)
S. Kaplan-Zenk/M. Cole/H. Payton/A. Deligan/A. Beard/A. St John/J. DeTuerk/L. Harden/G. Collins (Cox)
 
23 Mens HS Freshman 4x
3
24 Womens HS Freshman 4x
4
25 Mens Open Novice 8+
1
26 Womens HS JV 2x
4
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
E. Steely/M. Schwartz
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
C. Jago/J. Hopper
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
G. Griffen/T. Lakes
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
M. Frauenheim/G. Connell
 
27 Mens HS Varsity 4+
5
28 Womens HS Freshman 8+
6
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
K. Morgan/A. Campisi/G. Evans/S. Reyes/A. Justice/N. Ochoa/A. Celtruda/A. Wilga/L. Castillo (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
A. Telzrow/M. Koivu/A. Delucchi/A. Maney/I. Roubicek/C. Ernst/E. Eck/J. DeTuerk/S. Petersen (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
A. Anderson/C. Walters/S. Cardoso/S. Lew/L. Jimenez/E. Drekmeier/Z. Nanale/B. Anderson/L. Collins (Cox)
 
    Oakland Technical High School (B)
I. Schoenberger/O. Jimenez/N. Elliott/S. Croteau/J. Gray/C. Armstead/J. Ali/Z. Elias/N. Cahigas (Cox)
 
29 Mens HS Varsity 1x
9
30 Womens Open Novice 4x
5
31 Mens HS Ltwt Varsity 8+
1
32 Womens HS Varsity 4+
12
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
M. Wickers/T. Killoren/L. Paddison/K. Liddle/R. Chung (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
T. Miller/N. Ferrero/C. Widzgowski/S. Longawa/H. Diaz (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
L. Kemble/L. Froelich/M. Kuzela/A. Taylor/S. Hawes (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
R. Cuneo/K. Fisher/S. Prestine/G. watts/E. Keith (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
M. Cooper/M. MacKenzie/S. Pierotti/C. Schlegel/S. Radovanovic (Cox)
 
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
M. Wilson/M. Rice/M. Elliott/C. Londgren/A. Moore (Cox)
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
A. MARGARITIS/M. Conaty/M. Frauenheim/G. Connell/E. Svensson-Stewart (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
M. Mulkerrins/S. Linhares/A. Koros/M. Dolan/S. Cullinan (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (B)
I. Battistoni/M. Lambert/F. Dunn/O. Bay/I. Angulo (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
S. Klein/I. TOBIN/J. Bradbury/N. Gess/A. Ellis (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (C)
A. Jones/A. Sutherland/R. Forster/S. Westlund/C. Engley (Cox)
 
33 Mens HS JV 4x
2
34 Mens HS Freshman 8+
3
35 Womens HS Ltwt Varsity 8+
2
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
M. Bode/Z. Wasson/G. Magnoni/M. Schwartz/M. Lee/R. Hayes/K. Morgan/A. Celtruda/O. Petrine (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
L. Longawa/C. Wynne/K. Dimaris/C. Margarones/L. Buysse/L. Cassell-Hall/H. Babinec-Thompson/B. Ohearn/J. Cook (Cox)
 
36 Mens Open Novice 4x
2
37 Womens HS Ltwt Varsity 2x
4
38 Womens HS JV 4x
4
39 Mens Open Novice 8+ B
2
40 Womens Open Novice 8+ B
4
41 Mens Open Third 8+
1
42 Womens Open Third 8+
1
43 Mens Open Novice 2x
5
44 Womens Open Novice 2x
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change