USRowing West Coast Scholastic Championship

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2019 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, April 14, 2019
1 Mens HS Varsity 8+
3
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
H. McCollough/L. Shoenberger/D. Flynn/J. Francis/T. Link/L. Landon/N. Nissen/N. Angeledes/C. Clark (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
J. Hickey/B. Vasquez/N. Kostanecki/J. Bonthron/S. Tong/N. Love/M. Lenox/B. Burke/M. Caldwell (Cox)
 
2 Womens HS Varsity 8+
7
3 Mens HS Varsity 2x
6
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
A. Rowland/G. Resley
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
K. Hollander/A. Corral
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
M. Bross/N. Burger
 
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
T. Zarobell/L. Rouquette
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B)
C. Roth/M. Stein
 
    Oakland Technical High School (B)
M. Asher/C. Shea Dinkin
 
4 Womens Open Novice 4+
11
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
K. Morgan/A. Campisi/V. Sciarrotta/N. Ochoa/L. Castillo (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
P. Mehta/V. Jorge/M. Kristensen/J. Cariquitan/S. Emrani (Cox)
 
    Empire Rowing (A)
H. Reynolds/K. Blake/J. Ramos/A. Cuevas/V. Ramos (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
E. Hartz/M. Blackmore/S. Schliebner/A. Blue/L. Kurtz (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
K. Kent/A. Hodge/K. Godwin/V. Morris/C. Kuzela (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
E. Siroky/K. Blackman/R. Lande/S. Prestine/K. Ortega Hoefner (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
C. Desbans/L. Raney/M. Tesdall/p. Friend/L. Dye (Cox)
 
    Sweetwater Rowing (A)
B. Santacruz/P. Milano/K. Williams/E. Reyes/N. Galicia (Cox)
 
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (B)
A. Justice/G. Evans/S. Reyes/A. Wilga/A. Celtruda (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (B)
F. Reuter/L. Koermer/L. Niven/E. Kuehler/H. Galusha (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
E. Chronik/H. Schweich/A. DeVita/G. Hilbert/K. Custer (Cox)
 
5 Mens HS Ltwt Varsity 4x
1
6 Womens HS Ltwt Varsity 4x
3
7 Mens HS JV 2x
7
8 Womens Open Novice 8+
2
9 Mens HS JV 4+
7
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
C. Klemens/J. Menendez/T. Logan/C. Roland/T. Feldhake (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
 
    Empire Rowing (A)
B. Jackson/J. Park-Robinson/C. Sales/L. Burgess/A. Phan (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
J. Lande/B. Davis/L. Childers/K. Wei/D. Robson (Cox)
 
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
P. Kaulkin/A. Harlan/R. Traiger/H. Dolan/C. Flor (Cox)
 
    Oakland Technical High School (B)
G. Meyer/S. Jones/D. Mistry/N. Stamper-Kurn/R. Li (Cox)
 
    Oaks Christian High School (B)
C. Coburn/C. Reithmayr/K. Gunderson/M. McCoy/Z. Ma (Cox)
 
10 Womens HS JV 4+
10
11 Mens HS Varsity Second 8+
1
12 Womens HS Varsity 2x
10
13 Mens Open Novice 4+
7
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
B. Bruno/J. Mills/G. Fanger/A. Kerr/J. Boschee (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
K. Hollander/S. Capozello/M. Muncey/D. Correa/P. Unick (Cox)
 
    Empire Rowing (A)
C. Kleckner/M. Lawhead/A. Farah/J. Abrego/V. Ramos (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
K. Wei/W. Schulte/C. Feifer/L. Richards/S. Barrett (Cox)
 
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
D. McKillips/R. Parkin/A. Larson/B. Piper/N. Ashley (Cox)
 
    Sweetwater Rowing (A)
I. eusebio/L. Estopier/P. Medina/J. Lopez/N. Vargas (Cox)
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B)
L. Marquis/C. Woods/B. Oliphant/B. Gilligan`/E. Kwan (Cox)
 
14 Womens HS Varsity Second 8+
2
15 Mens HS Varsity 4x
1
16 Womens HS Varsity 4x
6
17 Mens HS Ltwt Varsity 4+
4
18 Womens HS Ltwt Varsity 4+
2
19 Mens HS Ltwt Varsity 2x
2
20 Womens HS Varsity 1x
6
21 Mens HS JV 8+
1
22 Womens HS JV 8+
6
23 Mens HS Freshman 4x
3
24 Womens HS Freshman 4x
4
25 Mens Open Novice 8+
1
26 Womens HS JV 2x
4
27 Mens HS Varsity 4+
5
28 Womens HS Freshman 8+
6
29 Mens HS Varsity 1x
9
30 Womens Open Novice 4x
5
31 Mens HS Ltwt Varsity 8+
1
32 Womens HS Varsity 4+
12
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
M. Wickers/T. Killoren/L. Paddison/K. Liddle/R. Chung (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
T. Miller/N. Ferrero/C. Widzgowski/S. Longawa/H. Diaz (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
L. Kemble/L. Froelich/M. Kuzela/A. Taylor/S. Hawes (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
R. Cuneo/K. Fisher/S. Prestine/G. watts/E. Keith (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
M. Cooper/M. MacKenzie/S. Pierotti/C. Schlegel/S. Radovanovic (Cox)
 
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
M. Wilson/M. Rice/M. Elliott/C. Londgren/A. Moore (Cox)
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
A. MARGARITIS/M. Conaty/M. Frauenheim/G. Connell/E. Svensson-Stewart (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
M. Mulkerrins/S. Linhares/A. Koros/M. Dolan/S. Cullinan (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (B)
I. Battistoni/M. Lambert/F. Dunn/O. Bay/I. Angulo (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
S. Klein/I. TOBIN/J. Bradbury/N. Gess/A. Ellis (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (C)
A. Jones/A. Sutherland/R. Forster/S. Westlund/C. Engley (Cox)
 
33 Mens HS JV 4x
2
34 Mens HS Freshman 8+
3
35 Womens HS Ltwt Varsity 8+
2
36 Mens Open Novice 4x
2
37 Womens HS Ltwt Varsity 2x
4
    Holy Names Academy (A)
L. Buysse/C. Margarones
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
Z. Morgan/C. Silvestre
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
T. Cravy/A. Tuminello
 
    Holy Names Academy (B)
H. Babinec-Thompson/L. Cassell-Hall
 
38 Womens HS JV 4x
4
39 Mens Open Novice 8+ B
2
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
N. Nissen/W. Schulte/A. Kotoyantz/C. Hoffman/C. Feifer/J. Johnson-Brown/C. Clark/L. Richards/S. Barrett (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (B)
K. Wei/L. Zandi/L. Sanchez/L. Grienenberger/R. Ayers/I. Godlock/D. Sacks/n. neri/H. Green (Cox)
 
40 Womens Open Novice 8+ B
4
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
P. Fisk/C. Williams/L. Worley/S. Mortimer/G. O'Connell/Z. Stein/M. Webb/M. Matsuura/B. Roosa (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
A. DeVita/C. Desbans/A. Zieper/J. Smith/p. Friend/A. Worth/L. Graves/K. Galvin/C. Cornman (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
E. Stockton/P. Cagle/I. Vartanian/E. Nesbitt/R. Carrillo/S. Walsh/G. Hilbert/G. Bland/D. Lauren (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (C)
C. Zollman/S. Lavin/E. Chronik/M. Seybold/K. Odeen/M. Tesdall/E. Joyce/T. Emmel/K. Custer (Cox)
 
41 Mens Open Third 8+
1
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
J. Lande/M. Janson/I. Whitfield/F. Hung/S. Sackett/N. Angeledes/L. Childers/G. Whitney/W. Whelan (Cox)
 
42 Womens Open Third 8+
1
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
R. Cuneo/L. Tadross Marks/E. Hartmeier/A. Cregg/E. Winterer/a. kyncl/E. Lenzini/C. Milosevic/L. Krueger (Cox)
 
43 Mens Open Novice 2x
5
44 Womens Open Novice 2x
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change