USRowing Mid-Atlantic Youth Championships
- May 11, 2019 To May 12, 2019
- sprint
- Lake Mercer
- West Windsor, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2019 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 11, 2019 | |||||
1 | WY1x | Womens Youth 1x | 14 |
||
2 | MY1x | Mens Youth 1x | 22 |
||
3 | WYLtwt2x | Womens Youth Ltwt 2x | 9 |
||
4 | WY2X | Womens Youth 2x | 20 |
||
5 | MYLtwt2x | Mens Youth Ltwt 2x | 10 |
||
6 | MY2x | Mens Youth 2x | 20 |
||
7 | WY2- | Womens Youth 2- | 4 |
||
8 | MY2- | Mens Youth 2- | 10 |
||
9 | WY4x | Womens Youth 4x | 16 |
||
10 | MY4x | Mens Youth 4x | 16 |
||
Bergen Catholic High School (A) |
A. Lynch/M. Chapman/C. Viggiano/H. McGovern/
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
M. Mojares/L. Wickham/P. Gannon/D. Wade
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
R. Molsbergen/M. Harmon/A. McLellan/K. Wiley
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
O. Keim/F. Kassell/R. Soong/A. Kulkarni
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
M. Davis/J. Kennedy/H. Hall/A. Morris
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
O. THURMAN/S. Hannout/L. Dougherty/C. Nolan
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Brown/J. Kropp/M. Kulik/O. Tarlo
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing (A) |
L. Fanning/O. LoGioco/N. Ramondo/R. Portegello
|
|
|||
St. Joseph High School Crew (A) |
K. Lissinna/J. Parayil/A. Lissinna/J. Cerami/
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
K. Waldhof/W. KANE/C. Schildt/S. Williams
|
|
|||
Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School Rowing Team (A) |
J. Lee/F. Roperz/Y. Wang/F. Williamson
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (B) |
A. Kwon/P. Dickinson/S. Welsh/W. Jackson
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (B) |
Z. Miles/D. Corr/K. Markovic/K. Connell
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (B) |
R. Allon/A. Sandroni/N. Fireman/J. Jung
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (B) |
M. Venkatesh/C. Mao/A. Gallagher/C. Fish
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (B) |
J. Schoen/D. Cannon/P. Blankenbaker/J. Corliss
|
|
|||
11 | WYLtwt8+ | Womens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
||
12 | WY4+ | Womens Youth 4+ | 29 |
||
13 | MYLtwt4+ | Mens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 10 |
||
14 | MY4+ | Mens Youth 4+ | 25 |
||
15 | WYLtwt4+ | Womens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
||
16 | MYLtwt8+ | Mens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
||
17 | WY8+ | Womens Youth 8+ | 7 |
||
18 | MY8+ | Mens Youth 8+ | 11 |
||
19 | WInc2x | Womens Inclusive 2x | 0 |
||
20 | MInc2x | Mens Inclusive 2x | 0 |
||
21 | WU171x | Womens U17 1x | 2 |
||
22 | MU171x | Mens U17 1x | 14 |
||
23 | WYNov4+ | Womens Youth Novice 4+ | 18 |
||
24 | MYNov4+ | Mens Youth Novice 4+ | 16 |
||
25 | WU172x | Womens U17 2x | 12 |
||
26 | MU172x | Mens U17 2x | 9 |
||
27 | WY2nd4+ | Womens Youth 2nd 4+ | 21 |
||
28 | MY2nd4+ | Mens Youth 2nd 4+ | 21 |
||
29 | WU178+ | Womens U17 8+ | 5 |
||
30 | MU178+ | Mens U17 8+ | 6 |
||
31 | WYNov8+ | Womens Youth Novice 8+ | 11 |
||
32 | MYNov8+ | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 15 |
||
33 | WU174x | Womens U17 4x | 9 |
||
34 | MU174x | Mens U17 4x | 6 |
||
35 | WY2nd8+ | Womens Youth 2nd 8+ | 3 |
||
36 | MY2nd8+ | Mens Youth 2nd 8+ | 9 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change