USRowing Mid-Atlantic Youth Championships

  • May 11, 2019 To May 12, 2019
  • sprint
  • Lake Mercer
  • West Windsor, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2019 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 11, 2019
1 WY1x Womens Youth 1x
14
2 MY1x Mens Youth 1x
22
3 WYLtwt2x Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
9
4 WY2X Womens Youth 2x
20
5 MYLtwt2x Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
10
6 MY2x Mens Youth 2x
20
7 WY2- Womens Youth 2-
4
8 MY2- Mens Youth 2-
10
9 WY4x Womens Youth 4x
16
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
T. Gallo/M. Cassady/M. McLoughlin/M. Dobrenko
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
A. Lewis/B. Kennedy/V. Budike/N. Bertolotti
 
    Germantown Academy Crew Club (A)
M. Lindsey/E. Berlinger/L. Paynton/L. Richards
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (A)
S. Ortega/A. Ehrlacher/E. Anderson/A. Park
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
J. Razzino/A. Kaeli/A. Malek/J. Perlee
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
J. DiLauro/E. Klecz/N. Rangel/A. Welton
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
F. Marcozzi/S. Wood/E. Godsey/M. Singh
 
    RFH Rowing (A)
S. Hennen/M. Ciardiello/K. Looney/D. Reid
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
M. Cicha/S. Kolb/D. Rotchford/H. Towhey
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
E. Myers/O. Sutor/R. Naser/M. Jones
 
    Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School Rowing Team (A)
M. Magnotta/M. Barilla/K. Ritsick/M. Kotowski
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (B)
 
    Navesink River Rowing (B)
E. Jaravata/S. Loures/L. Alderson/K. Rossano
 
    Newport Rowing Club (B)
T. Mathis/C. Brown/A. Allen/K. Knob
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (B)
A. Clark/C. Reed/S. Leone/A. Maussner
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (B)
A. Eaton/R. Civan/A. Menear/L. Gargano
 
10 MY4x Mens Youth 4x
16
    Bergen Catholic High School (A)
A. Lynch/M. Chapman/C. Viggiano/H. McGovern/
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
M. Mojares/L. Wickham/P. Gannon/D. Wade
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
R. Molsbergen/M. Harmon/A. McLellan/K. Wiley
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (A)
O. Keim/F. Kassell/R. Soong/A. Kulkarni
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
M. Davis/J. Kennedy/H. Hall/A. Morris
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
O. THURMAN/S. Hannout/L. Dougherty/C. Nolan
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
S. Brown/J. Kropp/M. Kulik/O. Tarlo
 
    RFH Rowing (A)
L. Fanning/O. LoGioco/N. Ramondo/R. Portegello
 
    St. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing (A)
K. Lissinna/J. Parayil/A. Lissinna/J. Cerami/
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
K. Waldhof/W. KANE/C. Schildt/S. Williams
 
    Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School Rowing Team (A)
J. Lee/F. Roperz/Y. Wang/F. Williamson
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (B)
A. Kwon/P. Dickinson/S. Welsh/W. Jackson
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (B)
Z. Miles/D. Corr/K. Markovic/K. Connell
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (B)
R. Allon/A. Sandroni/N. Fireman/J. Jung
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (B)
M. Venkatesh/C. Mao/A. Gallagher/C. Fish
 
    Navesink River Rowing (B)
J. Schoen/D. Cannon/P. Blankenbaker/J. Corliss
 
11 WYLtwt8+ Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
1
12 WY4+ Womens Youth 4+
29
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Kiyonaga/C. Decker/T. Hicks/A. Murjikneli/L. Batrouni (Cox)
 
    Archbishop Carroll High School (A)
A. O'Brien/M. Maguire/M. Dupnock/C. Demola/L. Brogan (Cox)
 
    B-CC High School Crew Boosters (A)
C. Palmer/C. Chorzempa/N. Palmer/J. Orza/L. Lebowitz (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
 
    Germantown Academy Crew Club (A)
B. DiDonato/A. Hook/M. Horvat/A. Campbell/P. Anand (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
H. Maskery/L. Leimkuhler/L. Mersky/A. Lee/J. Hoff (Cox)
 
    Merion Mercy Academy (A)
S. Lamb/R. Hendrzak/E. McIntyre/K. Ernst/A. DiCandilo (Cox)
 
    Montclair High School (A)
R. Cahill/K. Troeller/I. Hummel/K. Mihalis/A. Cataldi (Cox)
 
    Montgomery Boat Club (A)
G. Kiriacos/J. Longoria-Winston/P. Meyer/I. Berman/E. Snider (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
J. Ianieri/M. McKenna/E. Altier/S. McKernan/L. Walsh (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
A. Timoney/E. Nielsen/A. Takayama/C. Gangemi/K. Deitz (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
s. goodwin/A. Socha/S. Nuzzaci/G. Crosby/F. Gorman (Cox)
 
    OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A)
M. Braun/H. O'Donnell/S. Subick/S. Ferrizzi/E. Braun (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
M. Lu/A. Karagozoglu/R. Cook/M. Zimmermann/S. Park (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
K. Harkins/E. Wojnovich/S. Closser/J. Armetta/S. Hu (Cox)
 
    Ranney School (A)
 
    RFH Rowing (A)
C. Ciardiello/L. Andersen/E. Etzler/L. Barnett/A. Fratto (Cox)
 
    River City Crew (A)
M. Gibson/R. Karjane/C. Rehme/C. Karjane/L. Moghanaki (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
K. Zamost/C. Reed/A. Fisher/A. Kowal/A. Prutchi (Cox)
 
    The Hill School (A)
A. Cao/G. King/E. Stone/J. Sun/R. Busillo (Cox)/
 
    The Hun School (A)
A. Harvell/J. Jones/M. Mauer/E. Ryan/I. Desai (Cox)
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
H. Savastano/M. Segarnick/A. Sack/A. Ruck/A. Loveless (Cox)
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
L. Atkins/P. Calkins/C. Baker/A. Chauvin/K. Alexander (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
L. Schofield/G. Diehl/A. DiMaio/V. Brana/E. Chmiel (Cox)
 
    Archbishop Carroll High School (B)
A. Swinson/E. Molloy/S. Gock/S. Daly/I. Pimentel (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (B)
G. Suarez/C. Vielehr/E. Broder/I. DeKluyver/L. Crumley (Cox)
 
    Montgomery Boat Club (B)
K. De Leon/A. Avrine/h. cormier/C. Smith/N. Durbhakula (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B)
K. Squadrito/I. Maguire/C. Hanycz/N. Broderick/E. Valencia (Cox)
 
    RFH Rowing (B)
E. Lehnert/A. Williams/E. Mitsch/E. Sanville/I. Binns (Cox)
 
13 MYLtwt4+ Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
10
14 MY4+ Mens Youth 4+
25
    Archbishop Carroll High School (A)
B. Gould/D. Remar/S. Bestany/J. Gilbert/T. Mellon (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
A. Baker/J. Paterno/C. Prior/G. Johnson/W. Dempsey (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
W. Bentley/A. Genel/S. Hoag/J. Casale/Z. Weiner (Cox)
 
    Holy Ghost Preparatory School (A)
J. Boyle/J. Bevenour/N. Braun/A. Cancelliere/S. Hicks (Cox)
 
    Montgomery Boat Club (A)
R. Pate/Z. Friedman/R. Gunther/G. Blackwell/c. burd (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
P. Chan/J. Daniel/E. Lowndes/W. Morton/T. Infante (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
Z. Rizzuto-Flancbaum/T. Probst/I. Olchanski/K. Mohan/M. Bailey (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
J. Gallagher/G. Smith/L. Deng/B. Stergion/A. Huber (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
E. Egger/J. Ressler/G. Stearns/T. Tropeano/A. DUNKEL (Cox)
 
    RFH Rowing (A)
R. Klodaski/J. Theodore/D. Rigby/J. Pinsly/E. Grayson (Cox)
 
    River City Crew (A)
C. Cox/O. Curtis/T. Clary/C. Prillaman/A. Greenberg (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
E. Bisco-Werner/A. Manns/C. Tanas/H. Powell/E. Mahaffy (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
S. Emmert/D. Ragno/D. Perez/T. O'Brien/K. Owens (Cox)
 
    The Hill School (A)
M. Schiavone/V. Wilpola/M. Logar/M. Soland/M. Stevens (Cox)/
 
    The Hun School (A)
M. Hartmann/J. Britton/G. Bailey/Z. Kandel/L. Borgstrom (Cox)
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
S. Ware/H. Shuler/M. Jankovic/M. Bonnaud/c. holdcraft (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
A. Brown/A. Dunkley/D. Rogers/M. Sidlowski/W. Vogel (Cox)
 
    Woodrow Wilson Sr. High School Crew (A)
S. Murrell/M. Horan/R. Hagerty/D. Gwadz/N. Facchinato-Sitja (Cox)/
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (B)
J. McNamara/M. Moskovitz/N. Zafiriadis/G. Williams/C. Cass (Cox)
 
    Montgomery Boat Club (B)
B. Gilmore/D. MCAREE/M. Mamalian/S. Huck/B. Rothenberg (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
M. Bigga/M. Drago/T. Closser/S. Stengle/K. Rutter (Cox)
 
    RFH Rowing (B)
O. Mccann/A. Burns/J. Stoveken/D. Parsons/O. Adamson (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (B)
E. Guermont/V. Colestock/L. Denney/J. Lee/M. Hughes (Cox)
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (B)
T. Holdcraft/M. Shelly/J. Lauber/S. Turner/K. Smith (Cox)
 
15 WYLtwt4+ Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
9
16 MYLtwt8+ Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
4
17 WY8+ Womens Youth 8+
7
18 MY8+ Mens Youth 8+
11
19 WInc2x Womens Inclusive 2x
0
20 MInc2x Mens Inclusive 2x
0
21 WU171x Womens U17 1x
2
22 MU171x Mens U17 1x
14
23 WYNov4+ Womens Youth Novice 4+
18
24 MYNov4+ Mens Youth Novice 4+
16
25 WU172x Womens U17 2x
12
26 MU172x Mens U17 2x
9
27 WY2nd4+ Womens Youth 2nd 4+
21
28 MY2nd4+ Mens Youth 2nd 4+
21
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
C. Hamilton/J. Gomez/F. Abukhdeir/H. Milnor/A. Radinsky (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
S. Alston/Z. demello/A. Foley/M. Jordan/M. Tarabocchia (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
J. McNamara/M. Moskovitz/N. Zafiriadis/G. Williams/C. Cass (Cox)
 
    Holy Ghost Preparatory School (A)
C. Bautz/N. LaRosa/P. Wert/M. Zwiercan/C. Papouschek (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
P. Chan/J. Daniel/B. Davis/D. Scalfi/T. Infante (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
W. Yang/C. Jackson/F. Caspersen/K. Mohan/K. Borra (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
R. McGann/J. Mongelli/J. Wright/N. Kaputa/D. Guarino (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
J. Hofmeyr/I. Morris/H. Gallagher/I. Rossi/U. Buzan (Cox)
 
    RFH Rowing (A)
M. Dowd/D. Gauss/G. Moroney/M. Kole/M. Rongetti (Cox)
 
    River City Crew (A)
K. Ivey/A. Johnson/B. Ahern/M. Tichenor/A. Greenberg (Cox)
 
    The Hill School (A)
E. Hempel/S. Chen/P. Stone/G. George/P. Dendunnen (Cox)/
 
    The Hun School (A)
H. Millington/M. Malivojevic/A. Kamdar/J. Yuan/G. Lin (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
Z. Shields/G. Brana/N. Kulda/T. Weir/L. Torregrossa (Cox)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (B)
T. Joyce/R. Tierney/T. Zita/Q. Prado Roberts/R. Maguire (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (B)
F. Stanley/T. CHANDRASEKARAN/J. Cook/A. Sharma/S. Wrone (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
T. Schneider/T. Walton/R. Babusankar/C. Sanders/M. Kang (Cox)
 
    The Hill School (B)
C. Kennedy/J. Hada/S. Stiefel/N. Richards/L. Shingles (Cox)/
 
    The Hun School (B)
 
    Peddie School (C)
A. Bhungalia/S. Huang/E. Madden/M. Kilbourne/D. Juth (Cox)
 
    The Hill School (C)
B. Crispin/J. White/D. Chow/H. Chen/C. Alfano (Cox)/
 
29 WU178+ Womens U17 8+
5
30 MU178+ Mens U17 8+
6
31 WYNov8+ Womens Youth Novice 8+
11
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
S. Tucker/R. Petrovich/S. VanFaasen/L. Maskery/A. Valdelomar/V. Bryzgalova/S. Kehner/C. Kilcullen/H. Epstein (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
E. Villec/Z. Fosse/M. Voss/P. Megaw/K. Kanu/T. Mendez/N. Lee/A. Dole/A. Milligan (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
y. tur/S. Sullivan/I. Cardinali/H. Marschean/I. Dugan/E. RODRIGUEZ-VAZQUEZ/O. Ferrigno/L. Bouldin/K. Kelly (Cox)
 
    RFH Rowing (A)
M. Skove/I. Holguin/M. Elgrim/C. McCann/C. Gray/J. Diehl/C. Stratton/T. Fry/O. Adamson (Cox)
 
    The Hill School (A)
E. Fairfield/R. Wills/A. Corser-James/M. Chen/V. Solorzano/B. Staff/Z. Holin/K. Mills/J. Zhu (Cox)/
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
A. Devine/H. Flanagan/M. Hanewald/M. Kim/a. gruber/H. Croddick/E. FitzHugh/N. Cheng/M. Ma (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (B)
C. Sietz/M. Kuchma/M. Burton/M. Tyler/V. Carpe/R. Thompson/A. Dudderar/R. Records/E. Saperstein (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
R. Vaughey/S. Talukdar/R. Sidebottom/A. Garikapati/P. Luchs/A. Bansal/J. Miller/V. Sifon/P. Galati (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (C)
M. Mann-Shafir/C. Schneider/N. Mercora/L. Dubin/s. marciano/A. Yu/I. Jain/S. Paxton/D. Paul (Cox)
 
32 MYNov8+ Mens Youth Novice 8+
15
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
S. Gazdus/A. Straley/C. Demetriades/N. Tapinis/M. Welch/W. Attardi/T. Umbra/J. Dibernardo/L. Rapisarda (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
R. Sparks/A. Murphy/D. Carthy/A. Genel/L. Griffith/S. LaBrie/J. Eyles/A. Gallwitz/O. Thomas (Cox)
 
    Holy Ghost Preparatory School (A)
C. Adams/S. Gondek/G. Boyle/C. Conboy/F. Zink/A. Gill/J. Pintimalli/J. Chattopadhyay/A. Bell (Cox)
 
    Montgomery Boat Club (A)
w. poulin/O. Abushacra/J. Kiriacos/B. Rothschild/V. Reppas/J. Berinstein/N. Kapur/A. Guo/S. Patwardhan (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
K. Dhayal/P. Murtland/E. Sands/D. Quinn/J. Huang/A. Chaparala/E. Rohloff/S. Mills/E. Nghiem (Cox)
 
    RFH Rowing (A)
M. Cruz/N. Pinsly/M. Christoph/N. Corsentino/L. Twining/R. Gray/B. Durdack/T. Kenney/O. Carrasquilllo (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
R. Hoger/J. Beatty/A. Thompson/M. Merrill/C. Cooper/I. Sipp-Alpers/A. Reese/A. Farkas/R. Maffei (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
T. Anderson/J. Cu/m. mclaughlin/B. GUIDO/L. Bradley/b. maniego/L. Cruciani/J. Schreiber/D. Ang (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
A. Lenkowsky/R. Clark/J. Cigoianu/K. Hamilton/G. Beritela/M. Sotirescu/B. Williams/W. Carrier/A. Aggarwal (Cox)
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
D. Lawson/P. Dunn/L. Levenson/L. Hartman/M. Worrell/H. DeVasher/B. Marks/J. Motte/E. Arnold (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
M. Xu/B. McGann/A. Guilbot/C. Engelbert/J. Boucke/S. Waters/N. Mathai/J. Chang/l. feldman (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (B)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (C)
C. Monato/M. Ismail/C. Thompson/J. Shannon/M. Kopp/J. Sharer/K. KOYLUOGLU/P. Brackin/V. Karamsetty (Cox)
 
33 WU174x Womens U17 4x
9
34 MU174x Mens U17 4x
6
35 WY2nd8+ Womens Youth 2nd 8+
3
36 MY2nd8+ Mens Youth 2nd 8+
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change