USRowing Mid-Atlantic Youth Championships

  • May 11, 2019 To May 12, 2019
  • sprint
  • Lake Mercer
  • West Windsor, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2019 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 11, 2019
1 WY1x Womens Youth 1x
14
2 MY1x Mens Youth 1x
22
3 WYLtwt2x Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
9
4 WY2X Womens Youth 2x
20
5 MYLtwt2x Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
10
6 MY2x Mens Youth 2x
20
7 WY2- Womens Youth 2-
4
8 MY2- Mens Youth 2-
10
9 WY4x Womens Youth 4x
16
10 MY4x Mens Youth 4x
16
11 WYLtwt8+ Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
1
12 WY4+ Womens Youth 4+
29
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Kiyonaga/C. Decker/T. Hicks/A. Murjikneli/L. Batrouni (Cox)
 
    Archbishop Carroll High School (A)
A. O'Brien/M. Maguire/M. Dupnock/C. Demola/L. Brogan (Cox)
 
    B-CC High School Crew Boosters (A)
C. Palmer/C. Chorzempa/N. Palmer/J. Orza/L. Lebowitz (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
 
    Germantown Academy Crew Club (A)
B. DiDonato/A. Hook/M. Horvat/A. Campbell/P. Anand (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
H. Maskery/L. Leimkuhler/L. Mersky/A. Lee/J. Hoff (Cox)
 
    Merion Mercy Academy (A)
S. Lamb/R. Hendrzak/E. McIntyre/K. Ernst/A. DiCandilo (Cox)
 
    Montclair High School (A)
R. Cahill/K. Troeller/I. Hummel/K. Mihalis/A. Cataldi (Cox)
 
    Montgomery Boat Club (A)
G. Kiriacos/J. Longoria-Winston/P. Meyer/I. Berman/E. Snider (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
J. Ianieri/M. McKenna/E. Altier/S. McKernan/L. Walsh (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
A. Timoney/E. Nielsen/A. Takayama/C. Gangemi/K. Deitz (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
s. goodwin/A. Socha/S. Nuzzaci/G. Crosby/F. Gorman (Cox)
 
    OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A)
M. Braun/H. O'Donnell/S. Subick/S. Ferrizzi/E. Braun (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
M. Lu/A. Karagozoglu/R. Cook/M. Zimmermann/S. Park (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
K. Harkins/E. Wojnovich/S. Closser/J. Armetta/S. Hu (Cox)
 
    Ranney School (A)
 
    RFH Rowing (A)
C. Ciardiello/L. Andersen/E. Etzler/L. Barnett/A. Fratto (Cox)
 
    River City Crew (A)
M. Gibson/R. Karjane/C. Rehme/C. Karjane/L. Moghanaki (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
K. Zamost/C. Reed/A. Fisher/A. Kowal/A. Prutchi (Cox)
 
    The Hill School (A)
A. Cao/G. King/E. Stone/J. Sun/R. Busillo (Cox)/
 
    The Hun School (A)
A. Harvell/J. Jones/M. Mauer/E. Ryan/I. Desai (Cox)
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
H. Savastano/M. Segarnick/A. Sack/A. Ruck/A. Loveless (Cox)
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
L. Atkins/P. Calkins/C. Baker/A. Chauvin/K. Alexander (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
L. Schofield/G. Diehl/A. DiMaio/V. Brana/E. Chmiel (Cox)
 
    Archbishop Carroll High School (B)
A. Swinson/E. Molloy/S. Gock/S. Daly/I. Pimentel (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (B)
G. Suarez/C. Vielehr/E. Broder/I. DeKluyver/L. Crumley (Cox)
 
    Montgomery Boat Club (B)
K. De Leon/A. Avrine/h. cormier/C. Smith/N. Durbhakula (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B)
K. Squadrito/I. Maguire/C. Hanycz/N. Broderick/E. Valencia (Cox)
 
    RFH Rowing (B)
E. Lehnert/A. Williams/E. Mitsch/E. Sanville/I. Binns (Cox)
 
13 MYLtwt4+ Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
10
14 MY4+ Mens Youth 4+
25
    Archbishop Carroll High School (A)
B. Gould/D. Remar/S. Bestany/J. Gilbert/T. Mellon (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
A. Baker/J. Paterno/C. Prior/G. Johnson/W. Dempsey (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
W. Bentley/A. Genel/S. Hoag/J. Casale/Z. Weiner (Cox)
 
    Holy Ghost Preparatory School (A)
J. Boyle/J. Bevenour/N. Braun/A. Cancelliere/S. Hicks (Cox)
 
    Montgomery Boat Club (A)
R. Pate/Z. Friedman/R. Gunther/G. Blackwell/c. burd (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
P. Chan/J. Daniel/E. Lowndes/W. Morton/T. Infante (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
Z. Rizzuto-Flancbaum/T. Probst/I. Olchanski/K. Mohan/M. Bailey (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
J. Gallagher/G. Smith/L. Deng/B. Stergion/A. Huber (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
E. Egger/J. Ressler/G. Stearns/T. Tropeano/A. DUNKEL (Cox)
 
    RFH Rowing (A)
R. Klodaski/J. Theodore/D. Rigby/J. Pinsly/E. Grayson (Cox)
 
    River City Crew (A)
C. Cox/O. Curtis/T. Clary/C. Prillaman/A. Greenberg (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
E. Bisco-Werner/A. Manns/C. Tanas/H. Powell/E. Mahaffy (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
S. Emmert/D. Ragno/D. Perez/T. O'Brien/K. Owens (Cox)
 
    The Hill School (A)
M. Schiavone/V. Wilpola/M. Logar/M. Soland/M. Stevens (Cox)/
 
    The Hun School (A)
M. Hartmann/J. Britton/G. Bailey/Z. Kandel/L. Borgstrom (Cox)
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
S. Ware/H. Shuler/M. Jankovic/M. Bonnaud/c. holdcraft (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
A. Brown/A. Dunkley/D. Rogers/M. Sidlowski/W. Vogel (Cox)
 
    Woodrow Wilson Sr. High School Crew (A)
S. Murrell/M. Horan/R. Hagerty/D. Gwadz/N. Facchinato-Sitja (Cox)/
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (B)
J. McNamara/M. Moskovitz/N. Zafiriadis/G. Williams/C. Cass (Cox)
 
    Montgomery Boat Club (B)
B. Gilmore/D. MCAREE/M. Mamalian/S. Huck/B. Rothenberg (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
M. Bigga/M. Drago/T. Closser/S. Stengle/K. Rutter (Cox)
 
    RFH Rowing (B)
O. Mccann/A. Burns/J. Stoveken/D. Parsons/O. Adamson (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (B)
E. Guermont/V. Colestock/L. Denney/J. Lee/M. Hughes (Cox)
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (B)
T. Holdcraft/M. Shelly/J. Lauber/S. Turner/K. Smith (Cox)
 
15 WYLtwt4+ Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
9
16 MYLtwt8+ Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
4
17 WY8+ Womens Youth 8+
7
18 MY8+ Mens Youth 8+
11
19 WInc2x Womens Inclusive 2x
0
20 MInc2x Mens Inclusive 2x
0
21 WU171x Womens U17 1x
2
22 MU171x Mens U17 1x
14
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
E. Shatouhy
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (A)
P. Nasto/
 
    Dwight-Englewood School (A)
P. Philliou/
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (A)
R. May
 
    Harveys Lake Rowing Club (A)
J. O'Malley
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
W. Hicks
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
L. Miles
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
A. Hohlt/
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
D. Frankel
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
M. Sidlowski
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (B)
T. Ahmed
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (B)
J. Crowley
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (B)
H. Gueiss
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (B)
L. Torregrossa
 
23 WYNov4+ Womens Youth Novice 4+
18
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Fangio/M. Damon/S. Martin/E. Biran/J. Hargrove (Cox)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
M. Keller/K. Coudon/J. Sedjro-Gnang/S. Holsey/A. Radinsky (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
S. Tucker/R. Petrovich/S. VanFaasen/L. Maskery/H. Epstein (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
C. Mirzaian/K. Drahzal/K. Kimble/A. Blandon/A. Park (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
O. Testa/M. Huang/C. Eldredge/A. Brown/C. Barsanti (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
I. Dugan/H. Marschean/O. Ferrigno/L. Bouldin/E. Chesebrough (Cox)
 
    Ranney School (A)
E. Wright/H. O'Donnell/C. O'Connor/J. Elwell/B. Polizzano (Cox)
 
    River City Crew (A)
M. Strickler/S. Holzshu/S. Rodriguez/P. Hill/E. Moore (Cox)
 
    The Hill School (A)
E. Fairfield/C. Beeding/E. Scott/M. Chen/A. Mullins (Cox)/
 
    The Hun School (A)
E. Hodkinson/N. Kanouff/S. Dudowitz/M. Chadha/W. Manno (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
A. Gelber/L. Di Vincenzo/C. Wang/I. Chambers/I. Guo (Cox)
 
    Villa Joseph Marie High School (A)
M. Kraunelis/K. Misnik/E. McDonald/I. Solov/K. Jurney (Cox)/
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
A. Cayci/P. Stallings/A. King/G. McGonagle/S. Walker (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
s. manolakos/M. Daniels/C. Stewart/K. Dove/H. Simmons (Cox)
 
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
M. Krejci/M. Patterson/G. Wollenschlaeger/H. Hartley/R. Fennelly (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
y. tur/S. Sullivan/I. Cardinali/E. RODRIGUEZ-VAZQUEZ/S. Vemula (Cox)
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (B)
M. Albert/A. Cornish/N. Calkins/K. Smith/I. dabney (Cox)
 
24 MYNov4+ Mens Youth Novice 4+
16
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
C. Ricci/A. Genel/R. Genel/A. Murphy/T. Smith (Cox)
 
    Montgomery Boat Club (A)
M. Chavez/D. Zelivinski/J. Sidi/C. Davies/R. Aguilar (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
B. Davis/W. Morton/N. Holman/T. hamilton/C. moran (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
K. McCaskill/W. Lowe/J. Hebert/J. Allen/E. Saperstein (Cox)
 
    OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A)
D. Burke/E. Forrester/J. Venza/A. Pothakamury/S. Speakman-Viggiano (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
A. Gupta/T. Cantalupo/J. DiCola/S. Galvan/V. Gade (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
K. Dhayal/D. Quinn/E. Rohloff/P. Murtland/E. Nghiem (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
T. Antram/S. Chung/R. Fox/U. Buzan/J. Odorisio (Cox)
 
    Ranney School (A)
D. VASTOLA/A. Zhang/C. Morale/L. Eschebach (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
R. Hoger/M. Merrill/A. Thompson/J. Beatty/R. Maffei (Cox)
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
B. Urch/C. Duning/J. Rooks/C. Gaschen/E. Arnold (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
J. de Ramel/Z. Shields/M. Wilson/D. Weber/K. Weir (Cox)
 
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (B)
C. Cooper/A. Farkas/A. Reese/I. Sipp-Alpers/E. Thurman (Cox)
 
25 WU172x Womens U17 2x
12
26 MU172x Mens U17 2x
9
27 WY2nd4+ Womens Youth 2nd 4+
21
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. lauria/S. Romo/H. Kelley/e. shields/E. Lawrence (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
A. Cottone/M. Tarditi/E. Broder/I. DeKluyver/L. Crumley (Cox)
 
    Montgomery Boat Club (A)
J. Zhou/M. Fontana/I. Carre-Diaz/M. Gilbert/E. Zuberi (Cox)
 
    OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A)
D. Frederick/A. DeStefano/E. Christy/S. Gayer/D. Meadows (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
A. Creed/E. Yang/C. Kim/C. Middleton/E. Boorstein (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
J. Knigge/E. Bryan/E. Paxton/C. Scordis/A. Lucerne (Cox)
 
    River City Crew (A)
A. French/S. Raber/M. Heller/N. Goyal/L. Moghanaki (Cox)
 
    The Hill School (A)
P. Dondeti/C. Beeding/A. Lehneis/I. Pan/A. Gvodas (Cox)/
 
    The Hun School (A)
G. Langford/K. Checo/K. Jardine/I. DeStefano/K. McCoy (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
C. Boettger/G. Williamson/M. Marchlik/E. Kerry/B. Thomas (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (B)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (B)
E. Hess/A. McNamara/D. Ware/A. Lee/J. Noah (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (B)
S. Alves/N. Stillwell/S. Supriyono/M. Hardiman/R. Bakshi (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
C. Vinch-Buck/E. Anwar/R. Ragin/O. Andersen/I. Jaffe (Cox)
 
    The Hill School (B)
A. Zitkus/J. Ma/E. Scott/M. Kessler/A. Mullins (Cox)/
 
    The Hun School (B)
M. Monroy/H. Cavanaugh/A. Stein/l. rudek/M. Chiarini (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (B)
C. Baag/A. Gray/L. Dentinger/M. Messer/E. Chmiel (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (C)
A. Galvan/C. Coudert-Morris/N. Mantha/V. Karnburisudthi/R. Thomas (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (C)
E. Buckley/A. Waddy/A. Moise/M. Egan/P. Seth (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (C)
A. Foresta/Z. Holden/M. Esparza/t. slicer/J. Aguirre (Cox)
 
28 MY2nd4+ Mens Youth 2nd 4+
21
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
C. Hamilton/J. Gomez/F. Abukhdeir/H. Milnor/A. Radinsky (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
S. Alston/Z. demello/A. Foley/M. Jordan/M. Tarabocchia (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
J. McNamara/M. Moskovitz/N. Zafiriadis/G. Williams/C. Cass (Cox)
 
    Holy Ghost Preparatory School (A)
C. Bautz/N. LaRosa/P. Wert/M. Zwiercan/C. Papouschek (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
P. Chan/J. Daniel/B. Davis/D. Scalfi/T. Infante (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
W. Yang/C. Jackson/F. Caspersen/K. Mohan/K. Borra (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
R. McGann/J. Mongelli/J. Wright/N. Kaputa/D. Guarino (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
J. Hofmeyr/I. Morris/H. Gallagher/I. Rossi/U. Buzan (Cox)
 
    RFH Rowing (A)
M. Dowd/D. Gauss/G. Moroney/M. Kole/M. Rongetti (Cox)
 
    River City Crew (A)
K. Ivey/A. Johnson/B. Ahern/M. Tichenor/A. Greenberg (Cox)
 
    The Hill School (A)
E. Hempel/S. Chen/P. Stone/G. George/P. Dendunnen (Cox)/
 
    The Hun School (A)
H. Millington/M. Malivojevic/A. Kamdar/J. Yuan/G. Lin (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
Z. Shields/G. Brana/N. Kulda/T. Weir/L. Torregrossa (Cox)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (B)
T. Joyce/R. Tierney/T. Zita/Q. Prado Roberts/R. Maguire (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (B)
F. Stanley/T. CHANDRASEKARAN/J. Cook/A. Sharma/S. Wrone (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
T. Schneider/T. Walton/R. Babusankar/C. Sanders/M. Kang (Cox)
 
    The Hill School (B)
C. Kennedy/J. Hada/S. Stiefel/N. Richards/L. Shingles (Cox)/
 
    The Hun School (B)
 
    Peddie School (C)
A. Bhungalia/S. Huang/E. Madden/M. Kilbourne/D. Juth (Cox)
 
    The Hill School (C)
B. Crispin/J. White/D. Chow/H. Chen/C. Alfano (Cox)/
 
29 WU178+ Womens U17 8+
5
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
M. Keller/K. Coudon/S. Holsey/J. Sedjro-Gnang/T. Hayes/C. Brent/C. Johnson/A. James/E. Radinsky (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
C. Adams/E. Arbogast/C. Dua/C. Haas/C. Howard/E. Krist/O. Heilbronn/I. Heilbronn/M. Mentzer (Cox)
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
G. McGonagle/A. Cayci/A. King/A. Chauvin/P. Stallings/M. Albert/G. Cornish/N. Calkins/I. dabney (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
C. Baag/s. manolakos/A. Foresta/C. Stewart/H. Simmons/M. Daniels/A. Demby/J. Aguirre/E. Chmiel (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
L. Gibson/K. Gupta/J. Buchbinder/S. Goyal/A. Erbes/E. Chesebrough/A. Sasne/A. Lucerne/R. Bae (Cox)
 
30 MU178+ Mens U17 8+
6
31 WYNov8+ Womens Youth Novice 8+
11
32 MYNov8+ Mens Youth Novice 8+
15
33 WU174x Womens U17 4x
9
34 MU174x Mens U17 4x
6
35 WY2nd8+ Womens Youth 2nd 8+
3
36 MY2nd8+ Mens Youth 2nd 8+
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change