USRowing Mid-Atlantic Youth Championships

  • May 11, 2019 To May 12, 2019
  • sprint
  • Lake Mercer
  • West Windsor, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2019 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 11, 2019
1 WY1x Womens Youth 1x
14
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
G. McDaniel
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (A)
M. McCarthy/
 
    Dwight-Englewood School (A)
M. Gagnon/
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (A)
A. Ehrlacher
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
J. DiLauro
 
    OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A)
M. Venezia
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
A. Gromek
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. High
 
    Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A)
D. Marlin Andrews
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
A. Fisher
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
C. Arnette
 
    Dwight-Englewood School (B)
T. Gabriele/
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (B)
E. Anderson
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B)
L. Jushchenko
 
2 MY1x Mens Youth 1x
22
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
B. Edwards
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
J. Theodore
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
S. Connell
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A)
N. Terwiesch
 
    Germantown Academy Crew Club (A)
C. Shafer
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (A)
A. Sandroni
 
    Harveys Lake Rowing Club (A)
S. Lynett
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
K. Rohrbacher
 
    OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A)
J. Vallino
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
S. Bacas
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
Z. Taylor
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
c. ortmann/
 
    River City Crew (A)
F. Scotti
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Rostek
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
J. Raab
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
J. Wilbur
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
W. KANE
 
    OJR Wildcat Crew Club (B)
A. Brown
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (B)
A. Jones/
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
R. Almond
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (B)
J. Heffelfinger
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (B)
B. Hindle
 
3 WYLtwt2x Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
9
4 WY2X Womens Youth 2x
20
5 MYLtwt2x Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
10
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
A. Shatouhy/J. Grady
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
D. Gomez/J. Lamason
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (A)
R. Allon/F. Kassell
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
C. Munyan/D. Ward
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
C. Critchley/D. Levine
 
    OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A)
A. Lilly/D. Meadows
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
M. Handen/D. Holtz
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
H. Terry/A. Rocca
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (B)
M. Calderon/J. Thompson
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (B)
C. Delaney/E. Park
 
6 MY2x Mens Youth 2x
20
7 WY2- Womens Youth 2-
4
8 MY2- Mens Youth 2-
10
9 WY4x Womens Youth 4x
16
10 MY4x Mens Youth 4x
16
11 WYLtwt8+ Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
1
12 WY4+ Womens Youth 4+
29
13 MYLtwt4+ Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
10
14 MY4+ Mens Youth 4+
25
15 WYLtwt4+ Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
9
16 MYLtwt8+ Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
4
17 WY8+ Womens Youth 8+
7
18 MY8+ Mens Youth 8+
11
19 WInc2x Womens Inclusive 2x
0
20 MInc2x Mens Inclusive 2x
0
21 WU171x Womens U17 1x
2
22 MU171x Mens U17 1x
14
23 WYNov4+ Womens Youth Novice 4+
18
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Fangio/M. Damon/S. Martin/E. Biran/J. Hargrove (Cox)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
M. Keller/K. Coudon/J. Sedjro-Gnang/S. Holsey/A. Radinsky (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
S. Tucker/R. Petrovich/S. VanFaasen/L. Maskery/H. Epstein (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
C. Mirzaian/K. Drahzal/K. Kimble/A. Blandon/A. Park (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
O. Testa/M. Huang/C. Eldredge/A. Brown/C. Barsanti (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
I. Dugan/H. Marschean/O. Ferrigno/L. Bouldin/E. Chesebrough (Cox)
 
    Ranney School (A)
E. Wright/H. O'Donnell/C. O'Connor/J. Elwell/B. Polizzano (Cox)
 
    River City Crew (A)
M. Strickler/S. Holzshu/S. Rodriguez/P. Hill/E. Moore (Cox)
 
    The Hill School (A)
E. Fairfield/C. Beeding/E. Scott/M. Chen/A. Mullins (Cox)/
 
    The Hun School (A)
E. Hodkinson/N. Kanouff/S. Dudowitz/M. Chadha/W. Manno (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
A. Gelber/L. Di Vincenzo/C. Wang/I. Chambers/I. Guo (Cox)
 
    Villa Joseph Marie High School (A)
M. Kraunelis/K. Misnik/E. McDonald/I. Solov/K. Jurney (Cox)/
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
A. Cayci/P. Stallings/A. King/G. McGonagle/S. Walker (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
s. manolakos/M. Daniels/C. Stewart/K. Dove/H. Simmons (Cox)
 
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
M. Krejci/M. Patterson/G. Wollenschlaeger/H. Hartley/R. Fennelly (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
y. tur/S. Sullivan/I. Cardinali/E. RODRIGUEZ-VAZQUEZ/S. Vemula (Cox)
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (B)
M. Albert/A. Cornish/N. Calkins/K. Smith/I. dabney (Cox)
 
24 MYNov4+ Mens Youth Novice 4+
16
25 WU172x Womens U17 2x
12
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
O. Kim/S. Edwards
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
E. Lamason/F. Brummer
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (A)
G. Lanava/L. Gutierrez-Camano/
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (A)
A. Sanchirico/N. Lee
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
K. Nilsen/A. Tuorto
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
G. Young/A. Qiang
 
    OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A)
R. Nemeth/C. Camp
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
A. Maussner/B. Sepulveda
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
A. Kowalik/E. Rawson
 
    Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School Rowing Team (A)
N. Alon/N. Wasik
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (B)
B. Vallin/A. Kulkarni
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B)
I. Moreno/R. Goel
 
26 MU172x Mens U17 2x
9
27 WY2nd4+ Womens Youth 2nd 4+
21
28 MY2nd4+ Mens Youth 2nd 4+
21
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
C. Hamilton/J. Gomez/F. Abukhdeir/H. Milnor/A. Radinsky (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
S. Alston/Z. demello/A. Foley/M. Jordan/M. Tarabocchia (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
J. McNamara/M. Moskovitz/N. Zafiriadis/G. Williams/C. Cass (Cox)
 
    Holy Ghost Preparatory School (A)
C. Bautz/N. LaRosa/P. Wert/M. Zwiercan/C. Papouschek (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
P. Chan/J. Daniel/B. Davis/D. Scalfi/T. Infante (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
W. Yang/C. Jackson/F. Caspersen/K. Mohan/K. Borra (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
R. McGann/J. Mongelli/J. Wright/N. Kaputa/D. Guarino (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
J. Hofmeyr/I. Morris/H. Gallagher/I. Rossi/U. Buzan (Cox)
 
    RFH Rowing (A)
M. Dowd/D. Gauss/G. Moroney/M. Kole/M. Rongetti (Cox)
 
    River City Crew (A)
K. Ivey/A. Johnson/B. Ahern/M. Tichenor/A. Greenberg (Cox)
 
    The Hill School (A)
E. Hempel/S. Chen/P. Stone/G. George/P. Dendunnen (Cox)/
 
    The Hun School (A)
H. Millington/M. Malivojevic/A. Kamdar/J. Yuan/G. Lin (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
Z. Shields/G. Brana/N. Kulda/T. Weir/L. Torregrossa (Cox)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (B)
T. Joyce/R. Tierney/T. Zita/Q. Prado Roberts/R. Maguire (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (B)
F. Stanley/T. CHANDRASEKARAN/J. Cook/A. Sharma/S. Wrone (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
T. Schneider/T. Walton/R. Babusankar/C. Sanders/M. Kang (Cox)
 
    The Hill School (B)
C. Kennedy/J. Hada/S. Stiefel/N. Richards/L. Shingles (Cox)/
 
    The Hun School (B)
 
    Peddie School (C)
A. Bhungalia/S. Huang/E. Madden/M. Kilbourne/D. Juth (Cox)
 
    The Hill School (C)
B. Crispin/J. White/D. Chow/H. Chen/C. Alfano (Cox)/
 
29 WU178+ Womens U17 8+
5
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
M. Keller/K. Coudon/S. Holsey/J. Sedjro-Gnang/T. Hayes/C. Brent/C. Johnson/A. James/E. Radinsky (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
C. Adams/E. Arbogast/C. Dua/C. Haas/C. Howard/E. Krist/O. Heilbronn/I. Heilbronn/M. Mentzer (Cox)
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
G. McGonagle/A. Cayci/A. King/A. Chauvin/P. Stallings/M. Albert/G. Cornish/N. Calkins/I. dabney (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
C. Baag/s. manolakos/A. Foresta/C. Stewart/H. Simmons/M. Daniels/A. Demby/J. Aguirre/E. Chmiel (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
L. Gibson/K. Gupta/J. Buchbinder/S. Goyal/A. Erbes/E. Chesebrough/A. Sasne/A. Lucerne/R. Bae (Cox)
 
30 MU178+ Mens U17 8+
6
31 WYNov8+ Womens Youth Novice 8+
11
32 MYNov8+ Mens Youth Novice 8+
15
33 WU174x Womens U17 4x
9
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
S. Weiser/K. Pikounis/A. Howell-Bey/A. Shackelford
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
A. Erixxon/R. Furtaw/N. Margossian/S. Alp
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (A)
L. Lee/T. Peterson/H. Rogers/N. Lee
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
P. Loh/M. McFadden/S. Sainato/H. Bates
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
B. Ragauckas/R. McCarthy/C. Spettell/Z. LaBow
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
E. Fourney/J. Eattock/M. Stack/H. Gueiss
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
M. Loney/O. Gialdo/A. DiChiara/K. Schaefer
 
    Navesink River Rowing (B)
S. Yevchak/E. Johnson/A. Tuorto/K. Nilsen
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (B)
E. Kupa/E. Donoghue/A. Hahn/G. Kennevan
 
34 MU174x Mens U17 4x
6
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
J. Gomez/D. Hill/D. Stokes/C. Hamilton
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
W. Riggs/A. Stern/J. Barausky/A. McLaughlin
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
G. Margossian/P. Young/M. Alexeev/C. Wang
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (A)
R. May/T. Ryan/A. Solomon/O. Harrison
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
L. Miles/L. Bateman/M. Mazone/E. Gutin
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
G. Fraga/M. Zhong/s. rawson/Q. Ryan
 
35 WY2nd8+ Womens Youth 2nd 8+
3
36 MY2nd8+ Mens Youth 2nd 8+
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change