USRowing Mid-Atlantic Youth Championships

  • May 11, 2019 To May 12, 2019
  • sprint
  • Lake Mercer
  • West Windsor, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2019 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 11, 2019
1 WY1x Womens Youth 1x
14
2 MY1x Mens Youth 1x
22
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
B. Edwards
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
J. Theodore
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
S. Connell
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A)
N. Terwiesch
 
    Germantown Academy Crew Club (A)
C. Shafer
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (A)
A. Sandroni
 
    Harveys Lake Rowing Club (A)
S. Lynett
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
K. Rohrbacher
 
    OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A)
J. Vallino
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
S. Bacas
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
Z. Taylor
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
c. ortmann/
 
    River City Crew (A)
F. Scotti
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Rostek
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
J. Raab
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
J. Wilbur
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
W. KANE
 
    OJR Wildcat Crew Club (B)
A. Brown
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (B)
A. Jones/
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
R. Almond
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (B)
J. Heffelfinger
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (B)
B. Hindle
 
3 WYLtwt2x Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
9
4 WY2X Womens Youth 2x
20
    Academy of Holy Angels (A)
E. Maron/K. Pellegrino/
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
M. McLoughlin/M. Vulpone
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
E. Krese/L. Parker
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
A. Stuber/E. Bielinski
 
    Germantown Academy Crew Club (A)
M. Horvat/A. Campbell
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (A)
S. Ortega/I. Ortega
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
V. Spiegelthal/A. Gall/
 
    River City Crew (A)
Q. Edwards/C. Hearns
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Voutsinas-Klose/H. Hely
 
    Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A)
E. Gorski/C. Friedlander
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
R. McDonnell/E. Caton
 
    The Hun School (A)
M. Mauer/E. Ryan
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
N. Hynes/V. Zdrazil
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
L. Atkins/P. Calkins
 
    Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School Rowing Team (A)
S. Papsova/P. Jackett
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (B)
M. Cassady/T. Gallo
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (B)
E. Ottensman/S. Jacovini
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (B)
A. Park/M. Hua
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (B)
M. Cicha/H. Towhey
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (B)
C. Busk/A. Olson
 
5 MYLtwt2x Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
10
6 MY2x Mens Youth 2x
20
7 WY2- Womens Youth 2-
4
8 MY2- Mens Youth 2-
10
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
E. Mortati/T. Yadali
 
    Blair Crew, Inc. (A)
L. Blain/B. Elliott
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
A. Khlopin/A. Sanin
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
A. Foley/Z. demello
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
A. Griesinger/J. Thomas
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
C. Gladieux/A. Jones/
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (B)
S. Alston/M. Jordan
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
S. Stengle/T. Closser
 
9 WY4x Womens Youth 4x
16
10 MY4x Mens Youth 4x
16
11 WYLtwt8+ Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
1
12 WY4+ Womens Youth 4+
29
13 MYLtwt4+ Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
10
14 MY4+ Mens Youth 4+
25
15 WYLtwt4+ Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
9
16 MYLtwt8+ Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
4
17 WY8+ Womens Youth 8+
7
18 MY8+ Mens Youth 8+
11
19 WInc2x Womens Inclusive 2x
0
20 MInc2x Mens Inclusive 2x
0
21 WU171x Womens U17 1x
2
22 MU171x Mens U17 1x
14
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
E. Shatouhy
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (A)
P. Nasto/
 
    Dwight-Englewood School (A)
P. Philliou/
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (A)
R. May
 
    Harveys Lake Rowing Club (A)
J. O'Malley
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
W. Hicks
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
L. Miles
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
A. Hohlt/
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
D. Frankel
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
M. Sidlowski
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (B)
T. Ahmed
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (B)
J. Crowley
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (B)
H. Gueiss
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (B)
L. Torregrossa
 
23 WYNov4+ Womens Youth Novice 4+
18
24 MYNov4+ Mens Youth Novice 4+
16
25 WU172x Womens U17 2x
12
26 MU172x Mens U17 2x
9
27 WY2nd4+ Womens Youth 2nd 4+
21
28 MY2nd4+ Mens Youth 2nd 4+
21
29 WU178+ Womens U17 8+
5
30 MU178+ Mens U17 8+
6
31 WYNov8+ Womens Youth Novice 8+
11
32 MYNov8+ Mens Youth Novice 8+
15
33 WU174x Womens U17 4x
9
34 MU174x Mens U17 4x
6
35 WY2nd8+ Womens Youth 2nd 8+
3
36 MY2nd8+ Mens Youth 2nd 8+
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change