USRowing Mid-Atlantic Youth Championships

  • May 11, 2019 To May 12, 2019
  • sprint
  • Lake Mercer
  • West Windsor, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2019 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 11, 2019
1 WY1x Womens Youth 1x
14
2 MY1x Mens Youth 1x
22
3 WYLtwt2x Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
9
4 WY2X Womens Youth 2x
20
5 MYLtwt2x Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
10
6 MY2x Mens Youth 2x
20
7 WY2- Womens Youth 2-
4
8 MY2- Mens Youth 2-
10
9 WY4x Womens Youth 4x
16
10 MY4x Mens Youth 4x
16
11 WYLtwt8+ Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
1
12 WY4+ Womens Youth 4+
29
13 MYLtwt4+ Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
10
14 MY4+ Mens Youth 4+
25
15 WYLtwt4+ Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
9
16 MYLtwt8+ Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
4
17 WY8+ Womens Youth 8+
7
18 MY8+ Mens Youth 8+
11
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Gonzaga College High School Crew (A)
M. Fiorenza/C. Dent/E. Vasquez/O. Malone/T. Scherer/R. Link/B. Rutherford/T. Kiyonaga/D. Knapp (Cox)
 
    Montclair High School (A)
T. Weil/R. Phariss/A. Abuhoff/M. angeles/E. Coplan/J. Zincani/L. Cooperman/R. Davis/N. Grabcheski (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
K. Ruehle/H. Koontz/E. infante/A. Treger/W. Stoddard/C. Gay/M. Nusbaum/m. oram/M. Orlofski (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
J. Gallagher/B. Stergion/L. Deng/J. Thomas/J. DiRusso/B. Radvany/G. Smith/A. Griesinger/A. Huber (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew's School (A)
T. Scheibe/J. Meyer/N. Loh/K. Sun/F. Hernandez/O. Firmenich/R. McCoy/D. Lee/W. Hundley (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
G. Santiago/T. Sarmiento/M. Schreier/S. Jennings/S. Herold/R. Rodas-Herndon/F. Heinrich/S. Imbornone/T. Muller (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
N. Clark/T. Scholtz/G. Howe/S. Natale/F. Serena di Lapigio/A. Tokarski/D. Muller/K. Shao/S. Leung (Cox)
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
C. Embley/J. Findley/J. Mandart/Z. Findley/R. Lee/J. Piatak/G. Wright/C. Brunson/G. Stauch (Cox)
 
    Woodrow Wilson Sr. High School Crew (A)
D. Gwadz/R. Hagerty/M. Horan/S. Murrell/E. Klein/I. Conway/E. Patterson/N. Antrim/N. Facchinato-Sitja (Cox)/
 
    Gonzaga College High School Crew (B)
M. Richardson/P. Gunther/Z. Klebes/B. Cooney/O. Everett/P. Fox/M. LesStrang/E. Donohoe/H. Ryan (Cox)
 
19 WInc2x Womens Inclusive 2x
0
20 MInc2x Mens Inclusive 2x
0
21 WU171x Womens U17 1x
2
22 MU171x Mens U17 1x
14
23 WYNov4+ Womens Youth Novice 4+
18
24 MYNov4+ Mens Youth Novice 4+
16
25 WU172x Womens U17 2x
12
26 MU172x Mens U17 2x
9
27 WY2nd4+ Womens Youth 2nd 4+
21
28 MY2nd4+ Mens Youth 2nd 4+
21
29 WU178+ Womens U17 8+
5
30 MU178+ Mens U17 8+
6
31 WYNov8+ Womens Youth Novice 8+
11
32 MYNov8+ Mens Youth Novice 8+
15
33 WU174x Womens U17 4x
9
34 MU174x Mens U17 4x
6
35 WY2nd8+ Womens Youth 2nd 8+
3
36 MY2nd8+ Mens Youth 2nd 8+
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change