USRowing Mid-Atlantic Youth Championships

  • May 11, 2019 To May 12, 2019
  • sprint
  • Lake Mercer
  • West Windsor, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2019 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 11, 2019
1 WY1x Womens Youth 1x
14
2 MY1x Mens Youth 1x
22
3 WYLtwt2x Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
9
4 WY2X Womens Youth 2x
20
    Academy of Holy Angels (A)
E. Maron/K. Pellegrino/
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
M. McLoughlin/M. Vulpone
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
E. Krese/L. Parker
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
A. Stuber/E. Bielinski
 
    Germantown Academy Crew Club (A)
M. Horvat/A. Campbell
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (A)
S. Ortega/I. Ortega
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
V. Spiegelthal/A. Gall/
 
    River City Crew (A)
Q. Edwards/C. Hearns
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Voutsinas-Klose/H. Hely
 
    Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A)
E. Gorski/C. Friedlander
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
R. McDonnell/E. Caton
 
    The Hun School (A)
M. Mauer/E. Ryan
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
N. Hynes/V. Zdrazil
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
L. Atkins/P. Calkins
 
    Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School Rowing Team (A)
S. Papsova/P. Jackett
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (B)
M. Cassady/T. Gallo
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (B)
E. Ottensman/S. Jacovini
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (B)
A. Park/M. Hua
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (B)
M. Cicha/H. Towhey
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (B)
C. Busk/A. Olson
 
5 MYLtwt2x Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
10
6 MY2x Mens Youth 2x
20
7 WY2- Womens Youth 2-
4
8 MY2- Mens Youth 2-
10
9 WY4x Womens Youth 4x
16
10 MY4x Mens Youth 4x
16
11 WYLtwt8+ Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
1
12 WY4+ Womens Youth 4+
29
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Kiyonaga/C. Decker/T. Hicks/A. Murjikneli/L. Batrouni (Cox)
 
    Archbishop Carroll High School (A)
A. O'Brien/M. Maguire/M. Dupnock/C. Demola/L. Brogan (Cox)
 
    B-CC High School Crew Boosters (A)
C. Palmer/C. Chorzempa/N. Palmer/J. Orza/L. Lebowitz (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
 
    Germantown Academy Crew Club (A)
B. DiDonato/A. Hook/M. Horvat/A. Campbell/P. Anand (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
H. Maskery/L. Leimkuhler/L. Mersky/A. Lee/J. Hoff (Cox)
 
    Merion Mercy Academy (A)
S. Lamb/R. Hendrzak/E. McIntyre/K. Ernst/A. DiCandilo (Cox)
 
    Montclair High School (A)
R. Cahill/K. Troeller/I. Hummel/K. Mihalis/A. Cataldi (Cox)
 
    Montgomery Boat Club (A)
G. Kiriacos/J. Longoria-Winston/P. Meyer/I. Berman/E. Snider (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
J. Ianieri/M. McKenna/E. Altier/S. McKernan/L. Walsh (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
A. Timoney/E. Nielsen/A. Takayama/C. Gangemi/K. Deitz (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
s. goodwin/A. Socha/S. Nuzzaci/G. Crosby/F. Gorman (Cox)
 
    OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A)
M. Braun/H. O'Donnell/S. Subick/S. Ferrizzi/E. Braun (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
M. Lu/A. Karagozoglu/R. Cook/M. Zimmermann/S. Park (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
K. Harkins/E. Wojnovich/S. Closser/J. Armetta/S. Hu (Cox)
 
    Ranney School (A)
 
    RFH Rowing (A)
C. Ciardiello/L. Andersen/E. Etzler/L. Barnett/A. Fratto (Cox)
 
    River City Crew (A)
M. Gibson/R. Karjane/C. Rehme/C. Karjane/L. Moghanaki (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
K. Zamost/C. Reed/A. Fisher/A. Kowal/A. Prutchi (Cox)
 
    The Hill School (A)
A. Cao/G. King/E. Stone/J. Sun/R. Busillo (Cox)/
 
    The Hun School (A)
A. Harvell/J. Jones/M. Mauer/E. Ryan/I. Desai (Cox)
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
H. Savastano/M. Segarnick/A. Sack/A. Ruck/A. Loveless (Cox)
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
L. Atkins/P. Calkins/C. Baker/A. Chauvin/K. Alexander (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
L. Schofield/G. Diehl/A. DiMaio/V. Brana/E. Chmiel (Cox)
 
    Archbishop Carroll High School (B)
A. Swinson/E. Molloy/S. Gock/S. Daly/I. Pimentel (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (B)
G. Suarez/C. Vielehr/E. Broder/I. DeKluyver/L. Crumley (Cox)
 
    Montgomery Boat Club (B)
K. De Leon/A. Avrine/h. cormier/C. Smith/N. Durbhakula (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B)
K. Squadrito/I. Maguire/C. Hanycz/N. Broderick/E. Valencia (Cox)
 
    RFH Rowing (B)
E. Lehnert/A. Williams/E. Mitsch/E. Sanville/I. Binns (Cox)
 
13 MYLtwt4+ Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
10
14 MY4+ Mens Youth 4+
25
    Archbishop Carroll High School (A)
B. Gould/D. Remar/S. Bestany/J. Gilbert/T. Mellon (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
A. Baker/J. Paterno/C. Prior/G. Johnson/W. Dempsey (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
W. Bentley/A. Genel/S. Hoag/J. Casale/Z. Weiner (Cox)
 
    Holy Ghost Preparatory School (A)
J. Boyle/J. Bevenour/N. Braun/A. Cancelliere/S. Hicks (Cox)
 
    Montgomery Boat Club (A)
R. Pate/Z. Friedman/R. Gunther/G. Blackwell/c. burd (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
P. Chan/J. Daniel/E. Lowndes/W. Morton/T. Infante (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
Z. Rizzuto-Flancbaum/T. Probst/I. Olchanski/K. Mohan/M. Bailey (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
J. Gallagher/G. Smith/L. Deng/B. Stergion/A. Huber (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
E. Egger/J. Ressler/G. Stearns/T. Tropeano/A. DUNKEL (Cox)
 
    RFH Rowing (A)
R. Klodaski/J. Theodore/D. Rigby/J. Pinsly/E. Grayson (Cox)
 
    River City Crew (A)
C. Cox/O. Curtis/T. Clary/C. Prillaman/A. Greenberg (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
E. Bisco-Werner/A. Manns/C. Tanas/H. Powell/E. Mahaffy (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
S. Emmert/D. Ragno/D. Perez/T. O'Brien/K. Owens (Cox)
 
    The Hill School (A)
M. Schiavone/V. Wilpola/M. Logar/M. Soland/M. Stevens (Cox)/
 
    The Hun School (A)
M. Hartmann/J. Britton/G. Bailey/Z. Kandel/L. Borgstrom (Cox)
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
S. Ware/H. Shuler/M. Jankovic/M. Bonnaud/c. holdcraft (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
A. Brown/A. Dunkley/D. Rogers/M. Sidlowski/W. Vogel (Cox)
 
    Woodrow Wilson Sr. High School Crew (A)
S. Murrell/M. Horan/R. Hagerty/D. Gwadz/N. Facchinato-Sitja (Cox)/
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (B)
J. McNamara/M. Moskovitz/N. Zafiriadis/G. Williams/C. Cass (Cox)
 
    Montgomery Boat Club (B)
B. Gilmore/D. MCAREE/M. Mamalian/S. Huck/B. Rothenberg (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
M. Bigga/M. Drago/T. Closser/S. Stengle/K. Rutter (Cox)
 
    RFH Rowing (B)
O. Mccann/A. Burns/J. Stoveken/D. Parsons/O. Adamson (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (B)
E. Guermont/V. Colestock/L. Denney/J. Lee/M. Hughes (Cox)
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (B)
T. Holdcraft/M. Shelly/J. Lauber/S. Turner/K. Smith (Cox)
 
15 WYLtwt4+ Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
9
16 MYLtwt8+ Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
4
17 WY8+ Womens Youth 8+
7
18 MY8+ Mens Youth 8+
11
19 WInc2x Womens Inclusive 2x
0
20 MInc2x Mens Inclusive 2x
0
21 WU171x Womens U17 1x
2
22 MU171x Mens U17 1x
14
23 WYNov4+ Womens Youth Novice 4+
18
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Fangio/M. Damon/S. Martin/E. Biran/J. Hargrove (Cox)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
M. Keller/K. Coudon/J. Sedjro-Gnang/S. Holsey/A. Radinsky (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
S. Tucker/R. Petrovich/S. VanFaasen/L. Maskery/H. Epstein (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
C. Mirzaian/K. Drahzal/K. Kimble/A. Blandon/A. Park (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
O. Testa/M. Huang/C. Eldredge/A. Brown/C. Barsanti (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
I. Dugan/H. Marschean/O. Ferrigno/L. Bouldin/E. Chesebrough (Cox)
 
    Ranney School (A)
E. Wright/H. O'Donnell/C. O'Connor/J. Elwell/B. Polizzano (Cox)
 
    River City Crew (A)
M. Strickler/S. Holzshu/S. Rodriguez/P. Hill/E. Moore (Cox)
 
    The Hill School (A)
E. Fairfield/C. Beeding/E. Scott/M. Chen/A. Mullins (Cox)/
 
    The Hun School (A)
E. Hodkinson/N. Kanouff/S. Dudowitz/M. Chadha/W. Manno (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
A. Gelber/L. Di Vincenzo/C. Wang/I. Chambers/I. Guo (Cox)
 
    Villa Joseph Marie High School (A)
M. Kraunelis/K. Misnik/E. McDonald/I. Solov/K. Jurney (Cox)/
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
A. Cayci/P. Stallings/A. King/G. McGonagle/S. Walker (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
s. manolakos/M. Daniels/C. Stewart/K. Dove/H. Simmons (Cox)
 
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
M. Krejci/M. Patterson/G. Wollenschlaeger/H. Hartley/R. Fennelly (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
y. tur/S. Sullivan/I. Cardinali/E. RODRIGUEZ-VAZQUEZ/S. Vemula (Cox)
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (B)
M. Albert/A. Cornish/N. Calkins/K. Smith/I. dabney (Cox)
 
24 MYNov4+ Mens Youth Novice 4+
16
25 WU172x Womens U17 2x
12
26 MU172x Mens U17 2x
9
27 WY2nd4+ Womens Youth 2nd 4+
21
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. lauria/S. Romo/H. Kelley/e. shields/E. Lawrence (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
A. Cottone/M. Tarditi/E. Broder/I. DeKluyver/L. Crumley (Cox)
 
    Montgomery Boat Club (A)
J. Zhou/M. Fontana/I. Carre-Diaz/M. Gilbert/E. Zuberi (Cox)
 
    OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A)
D. Frederick/A. DeStefano/E. Christy/S. Gayer/D. Meadows (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
A. Creed/E. Yang/C. Kim/C. Middleton/E. Boorstein (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
J. Knigge/E. Bryan/E. Paxton/C. Scordis/A. Lucerne (Cox)
 
    River City Crew (A)
A. French/S. Raber/M. Heller/N. Goyal/L. Moghanaki (Cox)
 
    The Hill School (A)
P. Dondeti/C. Beeding/A. Lehneis/I. Pan/A. Gvodas (Cox)/
 
    The Hun School (A)
G. Langford/K. Checo/K. Jardine/I. DeStefano/K. McCoy (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
C. Boettger/G. Williamson/M. Marchlik/E. Kerry/B. Thomas (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (B)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (B)
E. Hess/A. McNamara/D. Ware/A. Lee/J. Noah (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (B)
S. Alves/N. Stillwell/S. Supriyono/M. Hardiman/R. Bakshi (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
C. Vinch-Buck/E. Anwar/R. Ragin/O. Andersen/I. Jaffe (Cox)
 
    The Hill School (B)
A. Zitkus/J. Ma/E. Scott/M. Kessler/A. Mullins (Cox)/
 
    The Hun School (B)
M. Monroy/H. Cavanaugh/A. Stein/l. rudek/M. Chiarini (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (B)
C. Baag/A. Gray/L. Dentinger/M. Messer/E. Chmiel (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (C)
A. Galvan/C. Coudert-Morris/N. Mantha/V. Karnburisudthi/R. Thomas (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (C)
E. Buckley/A. Waddy/A. Moise/M. Egan/P. Seth (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (C)
A. Foresta/Z. Holden/M. Esparza/t. slicer/J. Aguirre (Cox)
 
28 MY2nd4+ Mens Youth 2nd 4+
21
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
C. Hamilton/J. Gomez/F. Abukhdeir/H. Milnor/A. Radinsky (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
S. Alston/Z. demello/A. Foley/M. Jordan/M. Tarabocchia (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
J. McNamara/M. Moskovitz/N. Zafiriadis/G. Williams/C. Cass (Cox)
 
    Holy Ghost Preparatory School (A)
C. Bautz/N. LaRosa/P. Wert/M. Zwiercan/C. Papouschek (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
P. Chan/J. Daniel/B. Davis/D. Scalfi/T. Infante (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
W. Yang/C. Jackson/F. Caspersen/K. Mohan/K. Borra (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
R. McGann/J. Mongelli/J. Wright/N. Kaputa/D. Guarino (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
J. Hofmeyr/I. Morris/H. Gallagher/I. Rossi/U. Buzan (Cox)
 
    RFH Rowing (A)
M. Dowd/D. Gauss/G. Moroney/M. Kole/M. Rongetti (Cox)
 
    River City Crew (A)
K. Ivey/A. Johnson/B. Ahern/M. Tichenor/A. Greenberg (Cox)
 
    The Hill School (A)
E. Hempel/S. Chen/P. Stone/G. George/P. Dendunnen (Cox)/
 
    The Hun School (A)
H. Millington/M. Malivojevic/A. Kamdar/J. Yuan/G. Lin (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
Z. Shields/G. Brana/N. Kulda/T. Weir/L. Torregrossa (Cox)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (B)
T. Joyce/R. Tierney/T. Zita/Q. Prado Roberts/R. Maguire (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (B)
F. Stanley/T. CHANDRASEKARAN/J. Cook/A. Sharma/S. Wrone (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
T. Schneider/T. Walton/R. Babusankar/C. Sanders/M. Kang (Cox)
 
    The Hill School (B)
C. Kennedy/J. Hada/S. Stiefel/N. Richards/L. Shingles (Cox)/
 
    The Hun School (B)
 
    Peddie School (C)
A. Bhungalia/S. Huang/E. Madden/M. Kilbourne/D. Juth (Cox)
 
    The Hill School (C)
B. Crispin/J. White/D. Chow/H. Chen/C. Alfano (Cox)/
 
29 WU178+ Womens U17 8+
5
30 MU178+ Mens U17 8+
6
31 WYNov8+ Womens Youth Novice 8+
11
32 MYNov8+ Mens Youth Novice 8+
15
33 WU174x Womens U17 4x
9
34 MU174x Mens U17 4x
6
35 WY2nd8+ Womens Youth 2nd 8+
3
36 MY2nd8+ Mens Youth 2nd 8+
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change