USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2019 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, May 19, 2019 | |||||
1 | MY1x | Mens Youth 1x | 15 |
||
Bancroft Crew (A) |
A. Stahovec/
|
|
|||
Brooks School Crew (A) |
N. Wirth/
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
P. Liston/
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
M. Paluszek/
|
|
|||
Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Burgess/
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
J. Stone/
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
J. Greenberg/
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
M. dewolf/
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
M. Chermayeff/
|
|
|||
West Cambridge Rowing (A) |
J. Hodge/
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (B) |
T. Metelmann/
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
C. Moorman/
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (B) |
A. Carpenter/
|
|
|||
2 | WY1x | Womens Youth 1x | 11 |
||
3 | MY2- | Mens Youth 2- | 12 |
||
4 | WY2- | Womens Youth 2- | 10 |
||
5 | MYLtwt2x | Mens Youth Ltwt 2x | 15 |
||
6 | WYLtwt2x | Womens Youth Ltwt 2x | 12 |
||
7 | MY2x | Mens Youth 2x | 12 |
||
8 | WY2X | Womens Youth 2x | 8 |
||
Brookline High School (A) |
H. Ernst/A. Parikka/
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
C. Christie/J. Skor/
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
A. Szymanski/R. Shay/
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
L. Kimball/A. Paquette/
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (B) |
M. Yudelman/C. Mungovan/
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (B) |
L. Reid/M. Gass/
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
M. Mark/E. Mirrer/
|
|
|||
9 | MYLtwt4+ | Mens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
||
Boston Latin School Crew (A) |
M. McCarty/D. Choi/N. deLaski/B. Wong/D. Kennedy Slesar (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Brookline High School (A) |
C. Grace/J. Gladstone/T. Kushner/K. Makalusky/A. Yang (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
D. Montgomery/C. Terry/J. Kenney/E. Downs/G. MacNeil (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
J. Callahan/N. King/O. Drinkall/J. Kook/D. Garrett (Cox)/
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
N. Van Ingen/M. Lindeis/D. Loginsky/B. Castle/C. Legenzowski (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
O. O'Brien/m. banks/E. Andrade/T. Walewski/E. Kiev (Cox)/
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (B) |
K. Manii/C. Tovar/E. Howe/C. Talamo/J. Fullington (Cox)/
|
|
|||
10 | WYLtwt4+ | Womens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 11 |
||
11 | MY4+ | Mens Youth 4+ | 17 |
||
Arlington Belmont Crew (A) |
R. Tan/C. Brown/W. Bazakas-Chaberlain/N. Pokress/P. Lo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Boston Latin School Crew (A) |
K. Eskew/J. Klysner/S. Sullivan/M. Ferrandino/N. Wood (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
M. Ewing/C. Carbonell/W. Bardenheuer/S. Jackson/A. Zhu (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Aarestad/T. Girard/C. Sloane/L. Demolli/R. Weinberg (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
T. White/W. Stanwood/C. Rubin/J. Campbell/N. Rubin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
J. Garside/L. Lowne/L. Warburton/N. Demetriou/J. Jensen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
A. Covell/P. Moore/C. Thorn/P. seymour/K. Small (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
M. Lorenz/N. Brehm/O. Lee/R. Bucaria/W. quinlan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Holyoke Rows (A) |
K. Powers/H. Burke/s. surrett/J. Riopelli/c. Brunette (Cox)/
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
E. Morgan/K. Lints/E. Miljkovic/F. Tucci/Q. Fleming (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Noble & Greenough School (A) |
A. Qu/C. Guerra/C. Nelson/D. AYLES/S. Jubber (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
H. Joyner/J. Marino/D. Anaya/R. Bezores/E. Coogan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
A. Hawley/M. Brown/E. Choos/M. Jung/I. Santos (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
H. Bradley/L. Seeley/J. Shi/B. Jalili/B. Moorcroft (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
H. Grant/S. Kleiner/S. Herrmann/G. Lopez-Paul/C. Levin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Westford Academy Crew (A) |
D. Silvia/J. Baker/A. Keefe/B. Klostermann/Z. Kingsley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
12 | WY4+ | Womens Youth 4+ | 20 |
||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
A. Shlimak/S. Maxwell/K. Fay/K. Liu/S. Inanoglu (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A) |
O. Shirley/S. Jackson MacManus/A. Bellows/A. Jacob/J. Lowe (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
J. Abbruzzese/C. Garrett/K. Batson/H. Jacobson/V. Van Ingen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
D. Sullivan/E. Szachta/O. Szachta/E. Weldon/F. Shortt (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
L. Gialluca/S. Fonseca/E. Perry/M. McCarthy/S. McNish (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
D. Bunnell/N. Bergeron-Killough/A. Demopoulos/A. Smith/T. Montgomery (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
A. Meurer/C. Segal/A. Brause/E. Simpson/C. Minyo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
King School (A) |
S. Fishkin/A. Fine/M. Marra/O. Iudicone/E. Rizk (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Lowell High School Crew (A) |
E. Burgess/T. Tremblay/K. Patel/O. Leduc/K. Obeirne (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
C. McAndrew/S. Abatiello/E. McAdam/K. So/S. Webber (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Noble & Greenough School (A) |
|
||||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
C. Carmody/L. O'Connor/L. Walt/J. Weldon/J. Warchol (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
D. Michaels/A. Horton/L. Kovalski/R. Becker/O. Dumeer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
A. Straight/E. Shorrock/K. Roland/J. O'Brien/C. Devine (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Tremblay/C. Flanigon/B. Walp/S. Gould/C. Gould (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Westford Academy Crew (A) |
J. Sagl/K. Mammola/I. Princi/C. Stone/M. Cao (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B) |
E. Pinckney/V. Carpenter/K. Leyden/M. Swanson/J. Andrews (Cox)/
|
|
|||
13 | MY4x | Mens Youth 4x | 8 |
||
14 | WY4x | Womens Youth 4x | 16 |
||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Springsteel/K. Best/E. Barry/E. Carey/
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
B. Galloway/K. Lynch/J. Macrae/E. Petreski/
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
C. Boyle/L. Skor/S. Rapaglia/G. Flanagan/
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
H. Reid/I. Cotrupi/M. Horgan/S. Starrett/
|
|
|||
Great River Rowing (A) |
A. Crispino/C. Carrignan/A. Tirollo/E. McCleary/
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
I. Busch/A. Bennitt/H. Feldmeth/E. Andersen/
|
|
|||
Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Langlais/S. Rodriguez/M. Burgess/F. Devaux/
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
C. Noble Shriver/E. Hamilton/A. DeShaw/E. Regan/
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
A. Zitzmann/E. Davies/L. Plum/M. Sutherland/
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
R. Lussier/M. Thibault/I. McClements/A. Albro-Fisher/
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Greenwich (A) |
A. Freeman/L. Braverman/J. Fischer/A. Ragals/
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
A. Coleman/M. Sachs/D. King/E. Banbury/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
A. Davidsen/K. Svingen/J. McCarthy/K. Severin/
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (B) |
L. Blyn/G. Welp/C. Poremba/R. Hatfield/
|
|
|||
15 | MYLtwt8+ | Mens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
||
16 | MY8+ | Mens Youth 8+ | 12 |
||
17 | WYLtwt8+ | Womens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
||
18 | WY8+ | Womens Youth 8+ | 16 |
||
19 | PR1/2MY1x | PR1/PR2 Mens Youth 1x | 0 |
||
20 | PR1/2WY1x | PR1/PR2 Womens Youth 1x | 0 |
||
21 | WInc2x | Womens Inclusive 2x | 1 |
||
22 | MInc2x | Mens Inclusive 2x | 0 |
||
23 | WYLtwt1x | Womens Youth Ltwt 1x | 8 |
||
24 | MYLtwt1x | Mens Youth Ltwt 1x | 12 |
||
25 | WY2nd4+ | Womens Youth 2nd 4+ | 16 |
||
26 | MY2nd4+ | Mens Youth 2nd 4+ | 17 |
||
27 | WYNov8+ | Womens Youth Novice 8+ | 14 |
||
Arlington Belmont Crew (A) |
I. Schramm Von Blucher/A. Truslow/K. Duva/I. Melish/L. Powell/S. Lentz/K. Klosterman/A. Carere/C. Kelleher (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Eastridge/H. Gies/H. Kaufman/A. Duffy/l. Shaughnessy/H. Peters/I. Ham/E. Leo/V. Lizarraga Ramirez (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
S. Greco/I. Garrett/M. Streinger/O. Raissis/H. Polatsek/A. Wisdom/M. Lyons/C. Walsh/M. Khamish (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
J. Kenney/C. Weldon/O. Kyriakides/L. Chesley/O. Moretti/A. Rabeni/V. Jenkins/K. Fitzgerald/M. Edmonds (Cox)/
|
|
|||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (A) |
M. McAdams/J. Comfort/A. Hansen/l. redmond/L. Hamilton/E. Wilbur/C. Crosby/A. Bazyk/K. Dubel (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
E. Downs/M. Brown/O. Welch/S. Richer/p. olkkola/E. olkkola/I. Riccardi/L. Mott/G. MacNeil (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
E. Martin/C. Rhyneer/S. Macy/V. Foley/S. Shen/K. Woods/M. Gilbert/M. Billings/A. Briskin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
E. Krywosa/L. Pollack/A. Klein/P. WISE/L. Barratt/I. Blackburn/E. Moore/V. Buddy/E. Merrill (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Noble & Greenough School (A) |
|
||||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
K. Pohlman/L. Burstein/H. Rivest/L. Henshaw/D. Therrien/B. Kivel/J. Ducharme/H. Pohlman/S. Labbe (Cox)/
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
G. Gomez/A. Tang/C. Labovitz/C. Williams/G. Angelich/G. Fazzalari/H. Borrelli/c. spierings/A. Liebmann (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
C. Banks/L. Girling/M. French/E. LeClerc/S. Danchak/L. Lesher/L. Schramm/M. Kleiner/K. Obsitnik (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Lian/J. Apse/E. Lee/C. Tian/S. Gould/L. Noyes/T. Papageorgiou/J. Lawlor/M. Iskoz (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Waynflete School (A) |
A. Wildes/C. Keliher/I. Brimicombe/C. Gregg/Q. Chicoine/L. Braddick/B. Thompson/J. Ayer/E. Nash (Cox)/
|
|
|||
28 | MYNov8+ | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 17 |
||
29 | WY2nd4x | Womens Youth 2nd 4x | 11 |
||
30 | MY2nd4x | Mens Youth 2nd 4x | 5 |
||
31 | WY2ndNov8+ | Womens Youth 2nd Novice 8+ | 6 |
||
32 | MY2ndNov8+ | Mens Youth 2nd Novice 8+ | 6 |
||
33 | WY3rd8+ | Womens Youth 3rd 8+ | 7 |
||
34 | MY3rd8+ | Mens Youth 3rd 8+ | 9 |
||
35 | WY2nd8+ | Womens Youth 2nd 8+ | 9 |
||
36 | MY2nd8+ | Mens Youth 2nd 8+ | 8 |
||
37 | WYNov4+ | Womens Youth Novice 4+ | 18 |
||
Arlington Belmont Crew (A) |
L. Forney/S. Lentz/G. Vecchi/A. Kohn/G. Ferguson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Duffy/l. Shaughnessy/H. Peters/E. Leo/C. Kennedy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
S. Greco/I. Garrett/M. Streinger/O. Raissis/K. Majmudar (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
C. Parrott/M. De Marco/S. Richer/I. Riccardi/T. Montgomery (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
M. Gilbert/V. Chavva/N. Lynch/A. Kuppuraj/A. Briskin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
A. Klein/P. WISE/L. Barratt/V. Buddy/D. Burckin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
H. Harlow/A. Terhune/A. Wheeler/K. Langlais/J. McTamney (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Megunticook Rowing (A) |
K. Walker Spencer/I. Bratz/L. Bloomquist/O. Stewart/K. O'Brien (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
M. Murphy/L. Keohane/a. rego/J. Valente/H. Finkelstein (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Noble & Greenough School (A) |
|
||||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
G. Stekl/S. Boutilier/G. Cooper/C. Bourne/A. Albro-Fisher (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
C. Igoe/A. Campisi/B. Wilson/o. campisi/L. Bartilucci (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
J. Fargnoli/J. Blais/J. Mack/E. Medina/M. Hall (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Harris/Q. Gleason/J. Cook/L. Yu/S. Wang (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Westford Academy Crew (A) |
E. Moran/N. Payeur/J. Klostermann/P. Veseskis/I. Fernandes (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
P. Hwang/M. Tait/M. Loughlin/H. de Fontaine/S. Hrycyszyn (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
A. Gruvberg/I. Ritchie/J. Hurst/T. Teslya/A. Lubarsky (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Noble & Greenough School (B) |
A. Janower/M. Linberg/A. Sheehan/A. Ndukwe/A. Nawara (Cox)/
|
|
|||
38 | WYNov4+ | Mens Youth Novice 4+ | 18 |
||
39 | WNov2x | Womens Novice 2x | 6 |
||
40 | MNov2x | Mens Novice 2x | 10 |
||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
t. santos/C. Terry/
|
|
|||
Great River Rowing (A) |
B. Dunleavy/D. OROURKE/
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
X. Lee/K. Sheth/
|
|
|||
King School (A) |
L. Graham Brown/N. Paris/
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
D. THOM/L. Thomas/
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Greenwich (A) |
H. Sherriff/A. Ruiz/
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
W. Allen/P. McDade/
|
|
|||
King School (B) |
J. Miller/H. Jiang/
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (B) |
E. Xia/M. SAVONA/
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (B) |
W. Dabbar/J. Shah/
|
|
|||
41 | WU178+ | Womens U17 8+ | 7 |
||
42 | MU178+ | Mens U17 8+ | 6 |
||
43 | Womens Youth 4- (Exhibition) | 0 |
|||
44 | Mens Youth 4- (Exhibition) | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change