Head of the Hudson
- Sep 21, 2019
- head
- Hudson River
- Albany, NY (USA)
- Hosted By: O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, September 21, 2019 | |||||
break | 7:00 AM | Coaches Coxswains Meeting | |||
1 | 8:00 AM | Mens Jr 2- | 0 |
||
2 | 8:00 AM | Mens Open / Masters 2- | 0 |
||
3 | 8:05 AM | Womens Jr 2- | 1 |
||
4 | 8:05 AM | Womens Open / Masters 2- | 0 |
||
5 | 8:10 AM | Mens Open / Masters 1x | 17 |
||
6 | 8:10 AM | Womens Open / Masters 1x | 0 |
||
7 | 8:20 AM | Mens Jr 1x | 7 |
||
8 | 8:20 AM | Womens Jr 1x - Sponsored by Dutch Apple Cruises & Tours | 4 |
||
9 | 8:45 AM | Mens Jr Frosh / Novice 4x | 4 |
||
10 | 8:50 AM | Womens Jr Frosh / Novice 4x | 2 |
||
11 | 9:00 AM | Mens Jr Frosh / Novice 4+ | 0 |
||
12 | 9:05 AM | Womens Jr Frosh / Novice 4+ | 2 |
||
13 | 9:15 AM | Mens Jr 8+ | 0 |
||
14 | 9:20 AM | Womens Jr 8+ | 2 |
||
15 | 9:30 AM | Mens Open / Masters 4x | 0 |
||
16 | 9:35 AM | Womens Open / Masters 4x | 2 |
||
17 | 9:50 AM | Mens Open / Masters 4+ | 0 |
||
18 | 9:50 AM | Mens Collegiate 4+ | 8 |
||
Binghamton Rowing (A) |
J. Bourque/K. McAfee/A. Aeberli/T. Flynn/K. Lui (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clarkson University Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Rensselaer Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Union College (A) |
|
||||
Clarkson University Crew Club (B) |
|
||||
St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (C) |
|
||||
19 | 9:55 AM | Womens Open / Masters 4+ | 2 |
||
20 | 9:55 AM | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 6 |
||
Binghamton Rowing (A) |
M. McDonald/G. Wolf/M. McNair/K. Opalecky/C. Nicholson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rensselaer Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Union College (A) |
|
||||
St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Binghamton Rowing (C) |
L. Richard/A. Derevensky/N. Li/K. Trzesniewski/Z. He (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | 10:00 AM | Mens Open / Masters 2x | 0 |
||
22 | 10:05 AM | Womens Open / Masters 2x | 6 |
||
23 | 10:15 AM | Mens Jr Frosh / Novice 8+ | 1 |
||
24 | 10:20 AM | Womens Jr Frosh / Novice 8+ | 2 |
||
25 | 10:30 AM | Mens Jr 2x | 7 |
||
26 | 10:35 AM | Womens Jr 2x - Sponsored by Global Partners LP | 5 |
||
27 | 10:45 AM | Mens Jr 4+ | 1 |
||
28 | 10:50 AM | Womens Jr 4+ | 4 |
||
29 | 10:55 AM | Mixed Open / Masters 4x | 0 |
||
break | 11:00 AM | LUNCH - 1 HOUR | |||
30 | 12:00 PM | Mens Open / Masters 8+ | 0 |
||
31 | 12:05 PM | Mens Collegiate 8+ | 7 |
||
Clarkson University Crew Club |
S. Westgard/D. Perrotta/J. O'Connor/J. Abplanalp/D. Russell/T. Koppers/M. Veresko/N. Fitzgerald/H. Christiansen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Binghamton Rowing (A) |
B. Johnson/M. Denker/N. Suarez/D. Maniscalco/W. Ess/T. Flynn/J. Samson/T. Lukin/W. Lin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rensselaer Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Union College (A) |
|
||||
Rensselaer Crew Club (B) |
|
||||
St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
32 | 12:15 PM | Womens Open / Masters 8+ | 2 |
||
33 | 12:20 PM | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 5 |
||
Binghamton Rowing (A) |
V. Osuchowski/N. Tacopina/M. Seefeldt/A. Bennett/M. Talarico/R. Tavares/E. Yarter/M. DeKoning/J. Notaro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rensselaer Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Union College (A) |
|
||||
St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
34 | 12:25 PM | Mixed Open / Masters 8+ | 1 |
||
35 | 12:30 PM | Mens Jr 4x | 3 |
||
36 | 12:35 PM | Womens Jr 4x | 6 |
||
37 | 12:40 PM | Mixed Open / Masters 2x | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change