Carnegie Lake Regatta

  • Jul 13, 2019
  • sprint
  • Princeton, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By: Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
  • 2019 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 13, 2019
0 8:00 AM Coxswain's Meeting
1 9:00 AM Mens Masters 4+
13
2 9:27 AM Womens Masters 8+
15
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
E. Grupe/B. Mirabal Garces/E. Park/M. Shave/L. Jordan/R. Carlo/I. Tan/M. Du Sold/C. LaBella (Cox)
5.1 (43)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
A. Pollini/K. Samsel/V. Oomen/S. Fischer/J. Li/N. Schultz/M. Lavery/S. Weinstein/L. Olsen (Cox)
6.5 (45)
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
A. Lawrence/D. VanTieghem/B. DeStafeno/K. Bower/J. Moser/M. Beyer/J. Miller/R. Bonomo/D. Kraetschmer (Cox)
9.7 (49)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
k. atterbury/S. Mills/M. Rodriguez/E. Collins/J. Bresler/M. Slabbert/J. Brocki/L. Dobbin/A. Aravides (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Caprioli/K. Briskey/V. Hommes/N. Hughes/P. Hilal/C. Stratton/L. Alphonse/H. Rausch/M. Reilly (Cox)
7.2 (46)
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Shepard/A. Dyer/G. Zaharek/R. Jones/N. Holly Stone/K. Kerr/B. Brody/S. Edelstein/D. Penavić (Cox)
13.5 (53)
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
K. Appelget/c. spicer/L. Kennedy/T. Gruber McDonough/K. Wojnovich/C. Cohen/C. Baldino/E. Tormey/L. Preston (Cox)
14.6 (54)
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
R. Nordstrom/A. Costa/E. Napack/M. Gough/F. Matthew/D. Sands/S. Lanken/J. Sandling/A. Liebmann (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Dodge/C. Purcell/I. van Wijngaarden/M. Flavin/S. Shepard/A. Mikkola/C. Mioli/S. Durno/C. Ames (Cox)
20.5 (59)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
M. DeFeo/D. Jones/J. Haug/E. Nakahara/K. Falk/P. Riley/B. Japchen/C. Hey/K. Chang (Cox)
13.5 (53)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
R. Katz/S. Berry-Gorelli/T. Scherpbier/M. Morris/Z. Jasdi/D. Ford/C. Black/L. Hrycko/D. Parenti (Cox)
13.5 (53)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
F. Mancini/K. Sagrati/K. Walsh/A. Alexander/A. Burgos/K. Reidinger/N. Falasco/K. Turner/W. Lawrence (Cox)/
12.5 (52)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
Z. Brookes/R. Ford/J. Gottschall/R. Kraus/S. Garcia-Rubio/E. Hauptman/G. Chernaya/J. Dabbs/C. Lamagna (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
C. McGeehan/B. Nash/J. Moody/P. Foudy/B. Phillips/R. Liepolt/L. Mandel/D. Watson/A. Kleiner (Cox)
32.0 (67)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (C)
J. Perantoni/T. Steele/A. Notterman/n. gething/D. Ippolito/C. Kubas/S. Kurinsky/L. ONeill/C. LaBella (Cox)
20.5 (59)
3 9:54 AM Mixed Masters 2x
18
4 Mixed Masters Novice 4+
1
5 10:21 AM Mens Masters 4x
9
6A 10:39 AM Womens Masters 1x
21
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
A. Mueller
3.0 (38)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
V. Oomen
10.0 (47)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
P. Ahrens
52.9 (73)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
J. Li
0.0 (23)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
K. DeLuca
8.1 (45)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
D. Cenit
16.9 (53)
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
N. Gajewski
16.9 (53)
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
J. shepherd
10.0 (47)
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
L. Parodi Jack
10.0 (47)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
P. Glover
42.0 (68)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
D. Anders
4.9 (41)
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
L. Krichko
27.2 (60)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
L. Roberts
1.2 (34)
    Greenwich Crew (B)
M. Slabbert
13.2 (50)
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
M. Karl
38.0 (66)
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (B)
M. Flaherty-Ludwig
52.9 (73)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (B)
L. Lehane
3.6 (39)
    Greenwich Crew (C)
b. oneill
57.6 (75)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (C)
J. McAlear
2.5 (37)
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (E)
C. Borsy
15.6 (52)
    Bachelors Barge Club (M)
J. Standen
3.6 (39)
6B 11:15 AM Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
6
7 11:24 AM Mens Masters 2x
18
8 Womens Masters Novice 4+
0
9 11:51 AM Mens Masters 8+
7
10 1:00 PM Womens Masters 2x
33
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
A. Lawrence/B. DeStafeno
6.2 (44)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
S. Sargent/B. Hogan
47.7 (74)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
M. Angelopoulos/B. Ritzel
3.7 (40)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
K. DeLuca/K. Erickson
10.5 (49)
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Zaharek/A. Shepard
7.8 (46)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
l. nowacki/A. Panagulias/
16.9 (55)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
C. Wilson/D. Cenit
6.2 (44)
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
R. Hyson/J. shepherd
9.5 (48)
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
S. Alvarez/N. Malfi
12.4 (51)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Pushner/D. Watson
19.4 (57)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
M. Zisling/E. Walsh
19.4 (57)
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
H. Johnston/H. Parkhurst
19.4 (57)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
L. Roberts/L. Lehane
1.8 (36)
    East Arm Rowing Club (B)
K. Bower/C. Hardy
31.2 (65)
    Greenwich Crew (B)
M. Rodriguez/J. Brocki
12.4 (51)
    RowAmerica Rye (B)
A. Costa/E. Napack
15.8 (54)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
K. Davis/S. Durno
19.4 (57)
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
M. Karl/F. Papandrew
32.9 (66)
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (B)
L. Krichko/S. Allgood
7.8 (46)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (B)
P. Burke/M. Martin
0.0 (26)
    Greenwich Crew (C)
T. Otsuka/D. Herman
18.2 (56)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
B. Phillips/L. Mandel
41.8 (71)
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (C)
C. Schoen/G. Gasser
29.6 (64)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (C)
J. McAlear/A. Smith
1.1 (34)
    Greenwich Crew (D)
M. Slabbert/J. Bresler
8.6 (47)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D)
K. Kislevitz/E. Brennan
23.5 (60)
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (D)
L. Freed/M. Sherman
38.1 (69)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (D)
K. Chialastri/A. Miles
0.0 (27)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (E)
C. McGeehan/J. Moody
34.6 (67)
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (E)
C. Borsy/M. Flaherty-Ludwig
26.5 (62)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (F)
I. van Wijngaarden/C. Randel
29.6 (64)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (G)
K. Huber/C. Purcell
26.5 (62)
    Sagamore Rowing Association (X)
V. Sigal/L. Poll
18.2 (56)
11 1:54 PM Mixed Masters 8+
11
12A 2:12 PM Mens Masters 1x
31
12B 3:06 PM Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
5
13 3:15 PM Womens Masters 4x
18
14 3:42 PM Womens Masters 4+
18
15 4:09 PM Mens Masters Novice 4+
3
16 4:18 PM Mixed Masters 4x
15
17 4:45 PM Coxswain 500 meter Dash 4+
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change