John Bennett Regatta
- May 5, 2019
- sprint
- Buffalo, NY
- Buffalo, NY (USA)
- Hosted By: West Side Rowing Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, May 5, 2019 | |||||
1 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 12 |
|||
2 | Mens Second Varsity 8+ | 4 |
|||
3 | Womens 4x+ | 6 |
|||
4 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 11 |
|||
5 | Mens Novice 4+ | 11 |
|||
6 | Womens JV 8+ | 11 |
|||
7 | Mens Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
Bishop Timon High School (A) |
J. Smith/R. Hibbs/C. Virella/P. Scherer
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A) |
M. Johnston/C. Hill/N. Shawanda/T. Lachnit
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
G. Youn/A. Bodor/M. Wyatt-Stoffman/L. Foese/
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A) |
J. Sisley/A. Corr/A. Pozzobon/G. Gauthier
|
|
|||
Notre Dame College School (A) |
W. Capes/E. Engel/P. Patel/D. Warner/
|
|
|||
Sir Winston Churchill Secondary School (A) |
A. White/T. Literovich/M. Henson/J. McVanel
|
|
|||
St Marys School (A) |
A. Cunko/A. Murphy/N. Scetta/R. MacPherson
|
|
|||
Upper Canada College Rowing (A) |
E. Li/F. Dowd/M. Willner/M. Roden
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
H. Schmidt/P. Reilly/A. Gaughan/J. Zimmer
|
|
|||
St Marys School (B) |
M. Madden/I. Swartz/N. Stys/A. Salvucci
|
|
|||
8 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 16 |
|||
9 | Womens Novice 8+ | 14 |
|||
10 | Mens JV 4+ | 17 |
|||
11 | Womens Varsity 2x | 23 |
|||
Branksome Hall Rowing (A) |
A. Ettehadieh/S. Kent
|
|
|||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Northrup/J. Friedberg
|
|
|||
Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association (A) |
K. Vealey/S. Lonas/
|
|
|||
Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. McGuire/L. Woods
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
L. Kosar/M. Edmondson
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A) |
E. Leavens/S. Oord
|
|
|||
Holy Cross Catholic Secondary School (A) |
M. Rappit/K. Pariak
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
M. Crossley/K. McGall/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame College School (A) |
m. elson/G. Jansen/
|
|
|||
Sir Winston Churchill Secondary School (A) |
J. Haymes/S. Butler
|
|
|||
St Marys School (A) |
J. Dekker/S. Corradini
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
P. Walsh/L. Pietz/
|
|
|||
Branksome Hall Rowing (B) |
K. Groenewegen/C. Mortimer
|
|
|||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
N. Marx/L. Poland
|
|
|||
Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association (B) |
A. GianGrasso/J. Cosgrove/
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School (B) |
M. Hilmayer/S. Green
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (B) |
G. Blais/C. Boorman/
|
|
|||
Mount St. Mary Academy (B) |
I. Treanor/P. Conrad
|
|
|||
Notre Dame College School (B) |
L. Hemauer/K. Gapczynski/
|
|
|||
St Marys School (B) |
N. Murphy/C. Kuder
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (C) |
Z. Durcak/b. durcak
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (D) |
h. thompson/S. Jeffrey
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (E) |
D. Davis/R. Henderson
|
|
|||
12 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
Canisius High School (A) |
C. Korn/Z. Porter/A. Hart-Nova/N. Sass/M. Battaglia/J. Mueller/Z. Mecca/J. Oh/G. Weckerle (Cox)
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A) |
C. Veld/A. Suthons/S. Nuccitelli/w. hansler/K. Woodhouse/M. Lilley/T. Lachnit/N. Shawanda/S. Topliffe (Cox)
|
|
|||
St Marys School (A) |
A. Cunko/M. Madden/I. Swartz/M. Arruda/I. Dekker/A. MacPherson/N. Stys/A. Salvucci/G. Woolfe (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A) |
J. Pratt/T. SLAUGENHOUPT/G. Zito/J. Costolnick/M. Benz/D. Crooks/N. Shanley/M. Dobiesz/C. Ivancic (Cox)
|
|
|||
Canisius High School (B) |
N. Siwiec/D. Sass/M. Wilson/L. Khan/C. Keller/M. Talty/B. Sayers/R. Richards/S. Sullivan (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
14 | Mens Varsity 2x | 18 |
|||
15 | Womens JV 4+ | 23 |
|||
16 | Mens Novice 8+ | 8 |
|||
17 | Womens Varsity 4x | 9 |
|||
Branksome Hall Rowing (A) |
A. Ettehadieh/K. Groenewegen/A. Hodgson/C. Mortimer
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A) |
K. Zucco/S. Oord/J. Veerman/T. Chmay
|
|
|||
Havergal Rowing Club (A) |
M. Morassutti/O. Roland/B. Mitchell/K. White
|
|
|||
Holy Cross Catholic Secondary School (A) |
M. Buis/N. Moses/M. Graba/M. Valderrama
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
G. Blais/C. Boorman/S. Stockton/K. McGall/
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A) |
A. Iacobaccio/M. Wang/C. Candeloro/S. Scott
|
|
|||
Notre Dame College School (A) |
K. Gapczynski/M. Hart/A. Plopp/E. Tremeer/
|
|
|||
St Marys School (A) |
J. Dekker/N. Murphy/C. Kuder/S. Corradini
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School (B) |
M. Hilmayer/K. Madsen/S. Green/T. Clare
|
|
|||
18 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
|||
19 | Mens JV 8+ | 11 |
|||
20 | Womens Novice 4+ | 21 |
|||
Branksome Hall Rowing (A) |
K. Leung/C. Friesen/J. Rudson/T. Taylor/T. Carranger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Ossont/J. Sherin/L. Rosner/K. Neyland/S. Sherin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association (A) |
J. Kotwica/J. Rosati/S. Frankenstein/S. Gunner/E. Graney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Buffalo Seminary (A) |
L. Eno/C. Rath/R. Brown/S. Abramowitz/A. Daley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
E. Holland/D. Malkin/G. Maddux/A. Kelley/A. Gray (Cox)
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A) |
K. Druzina/E. Stewart/J. Paquin/B. Walker/R. Moskalyk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
Z. Jimenez/C. O'Leyar/A. Sutton/M. Racaniello/L. McKechney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount St. Mary Academy (A) |
N. Muffoletto/N. Hesch/R. Brady/L. Quinones/A. Ellis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nardin Academy Crew (A) |
E. Littlefield/E. Dodman/Z. Schaab/S. Bargnesi/N. Weber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nichols School (A) |
G. Gwitt/J. Mcpherson/C. Yoshida/M. Bace/C. Mooney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A) |
N. Gollogly/D. Minich/M. Fasano/S. Thomas/E. Steron (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
O. Norten/M. BONFIGLIO/P. Winkelbauer/C. Meath/D. Shah (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
K. Fraser/E. Murray/C. Bachovchin/V. Bowling/C. Chandra (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sir Winston Churchill Secondary School (A) |
O. White/C. Pobjoy-Ridolfo/K. Moreash/K. Millin/K. Grant (Cox)
|
|
|||
St Marys School (A) |
M. Baker/M. Pereira/K. Lavell/N. Seaman/T. Kuder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
M. Rupnik/L. Jochims/H. Sufrin/I. Gonzalez/S. Levin (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
E. Rosen/R. Colan/H. Muscarella/M. Roberts/V. Runckel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Branksome Hall Rowing (B) |
A. Kypreos/B. Taylor/M. O'Connor/G. Pinkney/S. Musicco (Cox)
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School (B) |
M. Bolibruck/E. Jensen/I. Morrison/K. Brettell/C. McNeil (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nardin Academy Crew (B) |
B. Mahoney/E. Trask/E. Rich/A. Bennett/E. Zabel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (B) |
L. Dale/M. Cole/M. York/S. Caruso/M. Bowne (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 21 |
|||
22 | Mens 4x+ | 2 |
|||
23 | Womens Second Varsity 8+ | 8 |
|||
24 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 8 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change