Mid-Atlantic Rowing Conference Championship
- Apr 27, 2019
- sprint
- Pinchot Lake
- Lewisberry, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Bryn Mawr College
- 2019 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 27, 2019 | |||||
1 | 10:50 AM | W2- | Womens 2- | 7 |
|
2 | 11:00 AM | M2- | Mens 2- | 8 |
|
Adrian College Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Bucknell University (A) |
S. Bickford/S. Jacob
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
R. Devosa/R. Conklin
|
|
|||
Loyola University Rowing (A) |
N. Trautwein/R. Morales
|
|
|||
Loyola University Rowing (A) |
T. Francia/T. Francia
|
|
|||
Maryland Crew (A) |
J. Wright/J. Ryoo
|
|
|||
Susquehanna University (A) |
L. Bishop/B. Horine
|
|
|||
Washington College (A) |
|
||||
3 | 12:00 PM | Womens Varsity 2V/Novice 8+ Club | 2 |
||
4 | 12:10 PM | MF/N8+ | Mens Freshman/Novice/3rd Varsity 8+ | 6 |
|
5 | 12:20 PM | Womens Varsity 8+ Club | 6 |
||
6 | 12:40 PM | MF/N4+ | Mens Freshman/Novice 4+ | 14 |
|
Adrian College Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Catholic University of America (A) |
|
||||
George Mason Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Johnson & Wales University Men's Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Loyola University Rowing (A) |
E. Higgins/J. Hayes/T. Moyer/C. Benson
|
|
|||
Maryland Crew (A) |
A. Green/D. Garbis/I. Springe/C. Callahan/A. Shah (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew (A) |
T. Saiers/A. Svetlanna/J. PATTEN/D. Sivanesam/D. Liang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stony Brook Crew (A) |
E. Carey/N. McEntyre/J. Whitehead/J. Miller/s. williams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Susquehanna University (A) |
D. Lopiccolo/M. Avellino/A. Waxman/E. Komorowski/M. Cassini (Cox)
|
|
|||
The College of New Jersey Crew (A) |
J. Sagalow/V. Landante/R. Stoddart
|
|
|||
University of Mary Washington (A) |
P. Kristensen/K. Connolly/R. Cameron/T. Loppacker/D. Resweber (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Scranton Crew Team (A) |
t. ferraro/G. Ragusa/J. Taylor/J. Flynn/T. Cody (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington College (A) |
|
||||
7 | 12:50 PM | WF/N4+ | Womens Freshman/Novice 4+ | 13 |
|
8 | 1:00 PM | W3V/N8+ | Womens 3rd Varsity/Novice 8+ | 0 |
|
9 | 1:20 PM | WV4+ | Womens Varsity 4+ | 12 |
|
Franklin & Marshall College (A) |
R. Gold/F. Bush/Q. Jia/S. Labovitz/L. Baker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Loyola University Rowing (A) |
R. Schueren/A. Zahn/G. Teoli/M. Frauenheim
|
|
|||
Loyola University Rowing (A) |
T. Martin/E. Thompson/J. Barrett/M. Ripp
|
|
|||
Marietta College (A) |
A. Medykowski/C. Frueh/L. Rauch/C. Wadih/Z. Hays (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Park University (A) |
M. Ahlbrecht (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stony Brook Crew (A) |
E. Varghese/E. Costa/L. Demirciyan/K. Aufort/B. Isola (Cox)
|
|
|||
The College of New Jersey Crew (A) |
R. Conrey/M. Higham/J. Sokolik/R. Nimmala/A. Iyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Scranton Crew Team (A) |
V. Hill/S. Lajeunesse/A. Skakal/E. Williams/B. Moritzen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington College (A) |
E. Dodsworth/J. Kuchnio/E. Van Driel/A. Berbach/D. Schwartz (Cox)
|
|
|||
The College of New Jersey Crew (B) |
S. Dury/E. Driscoll/C. Roman/C. Hackett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington College (B) |
A. Hegeman/T. Seidman/S. Hancock/D. Valcich/E. Jesionowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
10 | 1:50 PM | MV4+ | Mens Varsity 4+ | 19 |
|
Bucknell University (A) |
P. Thompson/C. Nowak/R. Wang/J. Ingram/B. Mistrot (Cox)
|
|
|||
Franklin & Marshall College (A) |
S. Nicodemo/D. Smith/M. Cheema/C. Ortiz/M. Cooney (Cox)
|
|
|||
George Mason Crew Club (A) |
J. Amtmann/T. Lowery/H. Christoffersen/L. Rickard/E. Metz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Loyola University Rowing (A) |
C. Kaloudis/T. Francia/M. Greer/T. Francia
|
|
|||
Loyola University Rowing (A) |
N. Trautwein/G. Rubio/P. McGuigan/J. Dougherty/M. Gioia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Maryland Crew (A) |
C. Silvers/R. McNeal/E. Waldner/N. Meyer/M. Duenas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew (A) |
B. Harris/C. Kaiser/J. Seifarth/Z. Corey/E. Siegel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stockton University (A) |
S. Agli/C. Howard/B. Cress/d. delgado/A. To (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stony Brook Crew (A) |
J. Krog/V. Paladino/M. Sharp/G. Grant/E. Tang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stony Brook Crew (A) |
J. Wlodek/E. Keough/S. Berlinski/S. Yoon/H. Maltese (Cox)
|
|
|||
Susquehanna University (A) |
L. Bishop/J. Klein/D. Lopiccolo/B. Horine/M. Cassini (Cox)
|
|
|||
The College of New Jersey Crew (A) |
Q. Meredith/B. Graf/K. Petrozzo/B. Behrens/A. Shvorin (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Maryland/UMBC Crew (A) |
J. Smetana/J. Ali/E. Burger/F. Morales/M. Headley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Washington College (A) |
J. Douglas/B. Masclans/T. Buchanan/K. Melchior/J. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
The College of New Jersey Crew (B) |
D. Calloway/A. DiLullo/J. Bezold/D. Popp/M. Decker-Steckhahn (Cox)
|
|
|||
The College of New Jersey Crew (C) |
J. Ringers/V. Landante/J. Sagalow/R. Stoddart
|
|
|||
11 | 2:10 PM | W2V8+ | Womens 2nd Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|
Adrian College Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Bryn Mawr College (A) |
C. Healey/A. Eckert/S. Bomse/B. Willhite/R. Muschett/R. Patodia/Y. Day/A. Cottrell/A. Robinson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Catholic University of America (A) |
|
||||
Johnson & Wales University (A) |
|
||||
St. Mary's College of Maryland (A) |
Z. Grabenstetter/K. Ortel/L. Stein/K. Shriver/C. Nortman/S. Alteri/A. Madeline/M. Bennett/M. Liberman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stockton University (A) |
J. Anderson/M. Carney/D. Dempsey/J. Quish/A. Guida/M. Maines/K. Bokor/C. Andrews/K. Quingco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington College (A) |
A. Krysztofiak/A. Bush/B. Lanphear/K. Post/L. Bienert/M. Spargo/T. McBride/A. Gansz/E. Booth (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | 2:20 PM | M2V8+ | Mens 2nd Varsity 8+ | 5 |
|
Bucknell University (A) |
M. Brown/M. LaRouche/D. MacKelcan/G. Vorwerk/C. Mangano/A. Herman/P. Foradora/W. Hobart/D. Joseph (Cox)
|
|
|||
George Mason Crew Club (A) |
E. Daly/L. Rickard/T. Blake/B. MacMonigle/E. Jones/D. Wheedleton/E. Walker/O. Southam-Gerow/N. Ritter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marietta College (A) |
|
||||
University of Scranton Crew Team (A) |
C. Bennett/M. Hessenthaler/G. Bash/M. Karoly/s. maurer/R. Borowski/J. Mercugliano/R. Morgan/B. Gregory (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington College (A) |
J. Douglas/K. Melchior/T. Buchanan/B. Masclans/I. Parks/E. Botti/J. Maher/W. Lawrence/J. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | 2:50 PM | WV8+ | Womens Varsity 8+ | 11 |
|
Adrian College Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Bryn Mawr College (A) |
L. Oppenheimer/M. Barchas/S. McConnell/M. Clancy/A. Williams-Asplund/A. Hampton/J. Fernandez/S. Forestier/S. Van Cott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cabrini University (A) |
|
||||
Catholic University of America (A) |
|
||||
Franklin & Marshall College (A) |
K. Benham/S. Hershey/M. Stoner/L. Brodie/E. Briggs/K. Gerber/K. Rine/H. Nelson/K. Minard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Johnson & Wales University (A) |
|
||||
North Park University (A) |
M. Ahlbrecht (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ohio Wesleyan University (A) |
M. Edwards/F. Roddy/K. Miller/C. Hyatt/G. Weaver/A. Miller/C. Kubicki/S. Hussain/M. Nemeth (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mary's College of Maryland (A) |
E. Frieman/S. Connell/E. League/E. McNesby/K. Gill/S. Russ/E. Sigler/A. Wilson/M. League (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stockton University (A) |
m. pope/C. Bowman/S. Lebedeva/L. Ludgate/C. Schulze/E. Culmone/O. Hurley/J. Iannelli/K. Bradley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington College (A) |
A. Anderson/G. Francis/E. Reynolds/K. McCloskey/K. Marano/E. Hogan/L. Collins/C. Jackson/O. Robb (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | 3:00 PM | MV8+ | Mens Varsity 8+ | 17 |
|
Adrian College Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Bucknell University (A) |
R. McSherry/R. Subak/T. Lanphier/J. Leasure/A. Seel/A. Stonnington/D. Ragland/P. Onffroy/M. Silverman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Catholic University of America (A) |
|
||||
Franklin & Marshall College (A) |
J. Cannon/L. Grattan/B. Carroll/S. Sherwood/C. Jones/H. Karlin/N. Lay/B. Schneider/G. Inglima (Cox)
|
|
|||
George Mason Crew Club (A) |
J. Amtmann/T. Lowery/H. Christoffersen/C. TUCKER/R. Lee/L. Butler/P. Leon/J. Brunjes/D. Mendoza (Cox)
|
|
|||
Johnson & Wales University Men's Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Loyola University Rowing (A) |
G. Rubio/J. Dougherty/P. McGuigan/E. Higgins/C. Kaloudis/J. Hayes/T. Moyer/C. Benson/M. Gioia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marietta College (A) |
A. Leitner-Wise/E. Schafhausen/M. Shrader/E. Odom/B. Spires/M. Pirie/C. Metz/D. Dalpedri/C. Billingsley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Maryland Crew (A) |
C. Silvers/N. Meyer/E. Waldner/R. McNeal/J. Wright/R. Matheu/M. Werman/J. Ryoo/M. Duenas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew (A) |
E. Melcher/N. Kader/L. Dooley/I. Greacen/K. McKelvey/T. Bunting/D. Liang/J. Gross/K. Runkle (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mary's College of Maryland (A) |
P. Conner/S. Tulley/H. Morin/J. Hoobler/E. Kostelecky/J. McEvoy/R. Woolston/C. Oliverio/E. Lanham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stockton University (A) |
G. Dawson-Daily/E. Miles-Wipf/C. Howard/I. Eila/R. Murphy/G. Carey/s. moore/W. Egresitz/V. Phan (Cox)
|
|
|||
The College of New Jersey Crew (A) |
Q. Meredith/K. Petrozzo/B. Graf/B. Behrens/D. Calloway/A. DiLullo/J. Bezold/D. Popp
|
|
|||
University of Mary Washington (A) |
A. Long/K. O'Hare/J. Theuer/A. Radel/R. Cameron/T. Loppacker/A. Karina-Plun/C. Staier/A. Camper (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Scranton Crew Team (A) |
T. Cody/J. Flynn/R. Morgan/J. Taylor/G. Ragusa/G. Bash/B. Gregory/t. ferraro/R. Borowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington College (A) |
B. Yimer/S. Curry/D. Pitts, Jr./M. Moore/E. Koch/C. Snyder/N. Bonsib/l. potter/A. Kincaid (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change