The Grand Regatta (State Games of Michigan)

  • Jun 22, 2019
  • sprint
  • Grand River
  • Grand Rapids, MI (USA)
  • Hosted By: Grand Rapids Rowing Club

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, June 22, 2019
Races run on 8 minute centers
7:00 AM Coaches & Coxswains Meeting
1 7:45 AM MxM4x Mixed Masters 4x
2
2 MxR8+ Mixed Rec 8+
4
    Bay City Rowing Club (A)
A. Binkley/M. Lafferty/L. Foiles/A. Sieggreen/C. Graham-Banes/K. Lanza/M. Grant/L. Watters/L. Brehm (Cox)
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A)
D. Lemmenes/J. Lemmenes/D. Morrison/R. Martin/A. Dabkowski/A. West/A. Schenkel/J. Schafer/J. Momber (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
T. Anderson/D. Itter/J. Scott/G. Hoffman/C. Perini/R. McMahon/E. Gaynor/A. Motta/S. Stauffer (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (B)
A. Werner/A. Horter/A. ZIEMBA/A. Lawrence/M. Oliveri/L. Zainea/s. ritchie/B. Dukes/B. Bowman (Cox)
 
3 MM1x Mens Masters 1x
12
    Detroit Boat Club Crew
A. Stanovoy
10.0 (47)
    Detroit Boat Club Crew
R. LaCasse
25.6 (59)
    Detroit Boat Club Crew
M. Thibault
36.1 (65)
    Grand Rapids Rowing Club
S. Lasater
38.0 (66)
    Grand Rapids Rowing Club
C. Nelson
0.0 (24)
    Grand Rapids Rowing Club
S. Kazmierczak
8.1 (45)
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club
M. Joppich
18.2 (54)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
T. Conway
48.4 (71)
    Rockford Crew
R. Anderson
44.1 (69)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
T. Powser
5.6 (42)
    Wyandotte Boat Club
A. Pappas/
0.0 (25)
    Wyandotte Boat Club
J. Gilliland/
36.1 (65)
4 MxM4+ Mixed Masters 4+
2
    Detroit Boat Club Crew (A)
S. Lovett/N. Wood/N. Witzleben/H. Ferree/Z. Wiese (Cox)
0.1 (29)
    Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A)
D. Buchanan/D. Visser/E. Embick/B. Pline/R. Mier (Cox)
0.8 (33)
5 MO1x Mens Open 1x
4
6 MO4+ Mens Open 4+
1
7 MM2x Mens Masters 2x
7
8 WM4x Womens Masters 4x
1
9 MR8+ Mens Rec 8+
0
10 MxO4+ Mixed Open 4+
4
11 MM4+ Mens Masters 4+
5
    Detroit Boat Club Crew (A)
M. Thibault/D. Wojdyla/R. Lesnau/D. Sitek/J. Peter (Cox)
29.6 (64)
    Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A)
D. Buchanan/C. Redman/C. Nelson/D. Visser/R. Mier (Cox)
1.4 (35)
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
A. Pappas/T. Cardanha/M. Dolence/M. Pumarada/R. Dolence (Cox)/
7.0 (45)
    Detroit Boat Club Crew (B)
P. D'Ambrosio/S. Juchartz/R. Brennan/R. Jones/Z. Wiese (Cox)
36.3 (68)
    Detroit Boat Club Crew (C)
S. Lovett/N. Wood/R. Lane/M. Wattai/L. Benz (Cox)
2.6 (38)
12 WM2x Womens Masters 2x
0
13 MxO2x Mixed Open 2x
9
    Bay City Rowing Club (A)
A. Jensen/S. Willertz
 
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A)
M. Graham/B. Bernard/
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A)
O. Pyper/R. Thurston
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A)
J. Lee/B. Gair
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
C. Cocuzza/D. Baker
 
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (B)
F. Riordan/W. Kelly/
 
    Rockford Crew (B)
C. Rice/E. Harrison
 
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (C)
J. Chunn/N. Liening/
 
    Rockford Crew (C)
G. Arcidiacono/M. Werner
 
14 WM1x Womens Masters 1x
3
15 MxM8+ Mixed Masters 8+
2
    Detroit Boat Club Crew (A)
S. Terrien/A. Carson/S. Juchartz/T. Lavigne/V. Katanski/H. Ferree/N. Witzleben/T. Turnbull/Z. Wiese (Cox)
8.0 (47)
    Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A)
C. Redman/C. Nelson/l. johnson/S. Kraus/M. Momber/R. Sundling/G. Raymer/S. Lasater/A. Glynn (Cox)
5.1 (43)
16 MxM2x Mixed Masters 2x
1
17 WO1x Womens Open 1x
4
18 WO4+ Womens Open 4+
3
19 MM4x Mens Masters 4x
3
    Composite: Grand Rapids, Detroit Boat Club Crew (A)
R. Lesnau/R. Anderson/M. Thibault/D. Sitek
27.4 (64)
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
G. Ellison/M. Pumarada/J. Gilliland/J. Jakubowski/
21.8 (60)
    Detroit Boat Club Crew (B)
R. Roby/R. Reed/P. Stefanutti/m. Dezsi
7.2 (46)
20 WM4+ Womens Masters 4+
8
    Bay City Rowing Club (A)
a. Selke/L. Brehm/C. Graham-Banes/L. Jansen/M. Grant (Cox)
20.8 (58)
    Detroit Boat Club Crew (A)
S. Terrien/T. Newman/V. Katanski/N. Witzleben/Z. Wiese (Cox)
5.5 (43)
    Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A)
S. Walczewski/M. Momber/R. Lemmenes/L. Keough/A. Glynn (Cox)
4.9 (42)
    North Suburban Crew, Inc. (A)
P. Lanphier/M. Corboy/m. krause/e. butler/M. Rane (Cox)
22.1 (59)
    Rockford Crew (A)
K. Crimp/B. McKee/B. Lassig/D. SMITH/A. Motta (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    North Suburban Crew, Inc. (B)
D. McClanahan/L. Peterson/K. Hayley/S. Azure/M. Troy (Cox)
22.1 (59)
    North Suburban Crew, Inc. (C)
K. Saitelbach/t. wos/M. Burns/J. Bowe/K. Freund (Cox)
23.5 (60)
    North Suburban Crew, Inc. (D)
B. Bourbon/L. Ketelsen/A. Mergler/J. Vincente/q. murphy (Cox)
0.0 (27)
21 WR8+ Womens Rec 8+
2
    Bay City Rowing Club (A)
A. Binkley/A. Battel/L. Foiles/A. Sieggreen/O. Foster/A. McCauley/N. Hoefer/K. Lanza/M. Lafferty (Cox)
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A)
J. MARTIN/J. Schafer/b. szymczak/K. McGilton/A. Dabkowski/A. West/C. Ashbay/K. Cramer/J. Hibler (Cox)
 
22 MxO8+ Mixed Open 8+
3
23 WM8+ Womens Masters 8+
3
    Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A)
B. Pline/S. Walczewski/S. Kraus/R. Lemmenes/R. Sundling/l. johnson/L. Keough/G. Raymer/R. Mier (Cox)
5.8 (44)
    North Suburban Crew, Inc. (A)
P. Lanphier/D. McClanahan/m. krause/M. Corboy/L. Peterson/K. Hayley/S. Azure/e. butler/M. Rane (Cox)
20.5 (59)
    North Suburban Crew, Inc. (B)
K. saitelbach/A. Mergler/K. Freund/t. wos/M. Burns/J. Bowe/J. Vincente/M. Troy/q. murphy (Cox)
12.5 (52)
24 MM8+ Mens Masters 8+
3
    Composite: Grand Rapids, Detroit Boat Club Crew (A)
M. Thibault/D. Wojdyla/R. Lesnau/R. LaCasse/R. Anderson/A. Stanovoy/S. Kazmierczak/D. Sitek/J. Peter (Cox)
20.5 (59)
    Detroit Boat Club Crew (B)
R. Roby/R. Reed/S. Lovett/m. Dezsi/N. Wood/A. Carson/P. Stefanutti/T. Turnbull/Z. Wiese (Cox)
6.5 (45)
    Detroit Boat Club Crew (C)
P. D'Ambrosio/M. Wattai/S. Juchartz/T. Lavigne/R. Lane/S. Ziemba/R. Brennan/R. Jones/L. Benz (Cox)
20.5 (59)
Break
25 11:00 AM MxJ8+ Mixed Jr 8+
6
26 WJ1x Womens Jr 1x
11
    Detroit Boat Club Crew
O. Oestreich
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew
E. Troost
 
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association
B. Bernard/
 
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association
F. Riordan/
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team
B. Olsen
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Club
B. Gair
 
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club
E. Saunders/
 
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club
I. LaCross
 
    Toledo Rowing Club
M. Lankey
 
    Toledo Rowing Club
L. Bunker
 
    Toledo Rowing Club
K. Dahnke
 
27 MJ4x Mens Jr 4x
5
28 WJN4+ Womens Jr Novice 4+
7
29 WJL2x Womens Jr Ltwt 2x
8
30 MJN8+ Mens Jr Novice 8+
1
31 WJ2- Womens Jr 2-
2
32 MJ1x Mens Jr 1x
6
    Bay City Rowing Club
S. Willertz
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team
I. Craigie
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Club
J. Lee
 
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club
L. Lombardi
 
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club
P. Cabbage
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
D. Libes/
 
33 MJN4+ Mens Jr Novice 4+
4
34 WJL1x Womens Jr Ltwt 1x
2
35 WJ2x Womens Jr 2x
10
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A)
H. Smith/B. Olsen
 
    Forest Hills Central High School (A)
D. Kistler/L. Cool
 
    Forest Hills Eastern Crew (A)
L. Hicks/K. Wormmeester
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A)
J. Hoard/B. Gair
 
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A)
E. Ellis/I. LaCross
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
H. Burmania/S. Stauffer
 
    Sweeps and Sculls Rowing (A)
A. Kafka/F. GANCAYCO
 
    Traverse City Tritons Rowing (A)
C. Sandy/C. Garner
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (B)
M. Kunitzer/I. Cline
 
    Traverse City Tritons Rowing (B)
J. Cronk/A. Masiewicz
 
36 MxJN4+ Mixed Jr Novice 4+
3
37 WJ8+ Womens Jr 8+
6
38 MJL1x Mens Jr Ltwt 1x
8
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team
A. Bonnah
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Club
J. Lee
 
    Rockford Crew
G. Floerchinger
 
    Rockford Crew
L. Nichols
 
    Sweeps and Sculls Rowing
M. Bianchi
 
    Toledo Rowing Club
E. Pryor
 
    Toledo Rowing Club
D. Fankhauser
 
    Toledo Rowing Club
K. Ohanian
 
39 WJL4+ Womens Jr Ltwt 4+
0
40 MJ4+ Mens Jr 4+
6
41 WJ4x Womens Jr 4x
5
42 MxJN8+ Mixed Jr Novice 8+
1
43 MJL2x Mens Jr Ltwt 2x
3
    Detroit Boat Club Crew (A)
S. Hall/C. Douglas
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A)
T. Hoard/E. Miller
 
    Toledo Rowing Club (A)
E. Pryor/D. Fankhauser
 
44 MJ2- Mens Jr 2-
5
45 WJN8+ Womens Jr Novice 8+
0
46 Mixed Jr Novice 4x
2
47 MJ2x Mens Jr 2x
7
48 MJL4+ Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
4
49 WJ4+ Womens Jr 4+
12
50 MJ8+ Mens Jr 8+
4
51 MxJN4x Mixed Jr 4x
5
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A)
I. Bigler/I. Craigie/L. Jenkins/B. Olsen
 
    Forest Hills Central High School (A)
B. Busch/V. Greenwood/A. Briggs/C. Scholtens
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A)
J. Hoard/A. Diaz/L. Vanderlaan/B. Gair
 
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A)
E. Saunders/G. Waugh/M. Hagedorn/A. Hollands
 
    Sweeps and Sculls Rowing (A)
L. Mosele/K. Fladhammer/P. Gancayco/A. Kafka
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change