FSRA Sweep Championships
- Hosted By: Florida Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2019 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 27, 2019 | |||||
1 | G4V8 | Girls 4th Varsity 8+ | 4 |
||
2 | B4V8 | Boys 4th Varsity 8+ | 7 |
||
3 | G3V8 | Girls 3rd Varsity 8+ | 5 |
||
4 | B3V8 | Boys 3rd Varsity 8+ | 7 |
||
5 | G2- | Girls 2- | 13 |
||
6 | B2- | Boys 2- | 19 |
||
7 | G2F8 | Girls 2nd Freshman 8+ | 4 |
||
8 | B2F8 | Boys 2nd Freshman 8+ | 3 |
||
9 | G1F4 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 12 |
||
10 | B1F4 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 19 |
||
11 | G1F8 | Girls 1st Freshman 8+ | 8 |
||
12 | B1F8 | Boys 1st Freshman 8+ | 9 |
||
13 | G2V4 | Girls 2nd Varsity 4+ | 10 |
||
14 | B2V4 | Boys 2nd Varsity 4+ | 7 |
||
15 | G2V8 | Girls 2nd Varsity 8+ | 6 |
||
16 | B2V8 | Boys 2nd Varsity 8+ | 7 |
||
17 | GJ4 | Girls Junior 4+ | 14 |
||
18 | BJ4 | Boys Junior 4+ | 19 |
||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
D. Simonton/J. Wentworth/A. van Veen/G. Smith/C. Bolles (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A) |
A. Arias/K. Flynn/R. Strawn/B. Grabowski/A. Stelmashenko (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital City Rowing (A) |
G. Birtman/E. Bram/J. Ngo/B. Portero/E. Levine (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Crew Boosters of Winter Park (A) |
R. Huang/P. Ahearn/C. Hawkins/S. Le/N. Forouzannia (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
N. Thosteson/K. Kiker/Z. Atkins/P. McLeavy/B. Pearson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
D. McEwen/T. Andrews/Z. Cottongim/E. Wilson/D. Bottini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A) |
M. Walton/I. Legget/C. Maldonado/M. Jakubowski/H. Phelan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. mcguckian/M. Kammerer/d. wiedenhoeft/j. neville/M. Craig (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse (A) |
K. Paxson/F. Barilari/M. Mestre/C. Sahs/K. Pineda (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
P. Claire/N. Leon/D. TenBroek/R. Miranda/V. Ovin-Berenguer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
G. Miller/C. Koster/L. Elliott/D. Kunkel/J. Eckwielen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
R. Gardner/J. Thornburgh/M. Tarantino/A. Votey/G. Parks (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Palm River Training Center (A) |
A. Schweiss/D. Ryan/T. Lee/D. Alvarez/L. Bagulho (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew (A) |
V. Esposito/A. Tipton/M. Zuydam/J. phillips/H. Morrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
G. Carrion/T. Marshall/A. Miller/A. Ali-McClory/C. Hagan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Johns Country Day School (A) |
J. Shimko/P. Cummings/D. Neal/V. Avery/Z. Roberts (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A) |
J. Coulman/F. Conway/D. Decker/M. Hesselbach/L. Nazario (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
M. Stichter/C. Cordero/J. Prieto/C. Lopez/A. Dil (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A) |
|
||||
19 | GJ8 | Girls Junior 8+ | 7 |
||
20 | BJ8 | Boys Junior 8+ | 10 |
||
21 | GL4 | Girls Lightweight 4+ | 6 |
||
22 | BL4 | Boys Lightweight 4+ | 11 |
||
23 | GL8 | Girls Lightweight 8+ | 2 |
||
24 | BL8 | Boys Lightweight 8+ | 2 |
||
25 | G1V4 | Girls 1st Varsity 4+ | 18 |
||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
R. Glew/K. McLoone/G. Custin/G. Caldeira/N. Levin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Blake High School Rowing (A) |
T. Zeller/C. Hedger/I. Rodriguez/B. Ewers/Z. Soriano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Jacksonville (A) |
D. Alton/A. Alton/O. Daniel/M. Gibbs/I. Eisenhour (Cox)/
|
|
|||
First Coast Rowing Club (A) |
I. Haueter/D. Forbes/A. Gidcumb/E. Kemna/S. Thornton (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Bell/E. Manecke/J. Huttmann/J. Van Cleef/M. Pallemaerts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hollywood Rowing Club (A) |
A. Schneider/E. Weis/N. Cartagena/J. Keith/I. Gain (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Kaminski/P. Costellic/S. Edwards/B. White/M. Craig (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse (A) |
G. Leon/M. Adams-Grimaldi/G. Amato/S. Zanzuri/M. Krinsky (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
C. Perdomo Silva/I. Fassio Bazzi/B. Rodriguez/A. Hervas-Jones/A. Salles (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
C. Simpson/E. Perrin/A. Sanders/s. nevelus/E. Freed (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Seminole County Area Rowing (A) |
A. Jacobs/J. Kelsey/A. Morris/A. Tauscher/J. Gallo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
M. Fearon/K. Smith/E. Eastwood/R. Gilman/E. Bowman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
M. Lukavec/A. Solomon/A. Henry/T. Bell/P. Laartz (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
G. Moll/S. Meurer/V. Hifko/D. Baez/G. Costantini (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (A) |
C. Haskell/A. Dodd/S. Klim/A. Morales/S. Shaalan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
L. Jacobsen/S. Morrison/M. Wood/A. Dil/G. McCombs (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
G. Ragland/E. Starr/S. Tolton/K. Rosenberg/T. Sanders (Cox)/
|
|
|||
26 | B1V4 | Boys 1st Varsity 4+ | 15 |
||
27 | G1V8 | Girls 1st Varsity 8+ | 7 |
||
28 | B1V8 | Boys 1st Varsity 8+ | 10 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change