FSRA Sweep Championships
- Hosted By: Florida Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2019 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 27, 2019 | |||||
1 | G4V8 | Girls 4th Varsity 8+ | 4 |
||
2 | B4V8 | Boys 4th Varsity 8+ | 7 |
||
3 | G3V8 | Girls 3rd Varsity 8+ | 5 |
||
4 | B3V8 | Boys 3rd Varsity 8+ | 7 |
||
5 | G2- | Girls 2- | 13 |
||
6 | B2- | Boys 2- | 19 |
||
7 | G2F8 | Girls 2nd Freshman 8+ | 4 |
||
8 | B2F8 | Boys 2nd Freshman 8+ | 3 |
||
9 | G1F4 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 12 |
||
10 | B1F4 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 19 |
||
11 | G1F8 | Girls 1st Freshman 8+ | 8 |
||
12 | B1F8 | Boys 1st Freshman 8+ | 9 |
||
13 | G2V4 | Girls 2nd Varsity 4+ | 10 |
||
Blake High School Rowing (A) |
E. Lake/O. Cox/E. Velazquez/A. Brackin/L. Hughes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Jacksonville (A) |
A. Shalley/J. Downes/M. Garcia/O. Kato/S. Sweder (Cox)/
|
|
|||
First Coast Rowing Club (A) |
B. Jean-Philippe/I. Accius/L. Kemna/D. Smiley/E. Coyle (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Hollywood Rowing Club (A) |
M. Avila/J. Betances/S. Selwood/M. Salce/A. Vilendrer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
O. Pere/E. Freed/C. Villani/K. Welch/M. Chan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew (A) |
B. Poff/J. Mariano/G. Salinas/J. Delapaz/N. Sparling (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing (A) |
J. Gallo/i. Simanton/D. Lugo/L. Enders/A. Swagerman (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
I. Salgado/S. Garcia/E. Coley/A. Castillo/A. Sneed (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (A) |
K. Woodall/B. Zimmerman/J. Johansen/C. Shore/B. Hughes (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Cunningham/A. Patriquin/E. Cooper/M. Clarke/A. Heinemann (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | B2V4 | Boys 2nd Varsity 4+ | 7 |
||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
J. Derrick/L. Andrews/W. LeBeau/A. Ellis/N. Pastore (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
A. McMillan/A. Lieberman/A. Dreiling/E. Hunt/C. Guerrero-Gomez (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
F. Guzman/A. Pearson/I. Delgado/K. Bates/G. Larson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
L. Didier/t. SIMON/V. Boudreau/B. Montiegel/S. Barlow (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
C. Navarro/G. Pufahl/M. DeMassa/J. Johns/M. King (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing (A) |
M. Coppola/D. Devine/N. SINGH/G. Fernandez/S. Munoz (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Country Day School (A) |
A. Maytin/T. Keenan/C. Sabbagh/T. Rodriguez/A. Frisbee (Cox)/
|
|
|||
15 | G2V8 | Girls 2nd Varsity 8+ | 6 |
||
16 | B2V8 | Boys 2nd Varsity 8+ | 7 |
||
17 | GJ4 | Girls Junior 4+ | 14 |
||
18 | BJ4 | Boys Junior 4+ | 19 |
||
19 | GJ8 | Girls Junior 8+ | 7 |
||
20 | BJ8 | Boys Junior 8+ | 10 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
J. Labrador/G. Oliva/C. Carta/G. Bell/C. Maribona/D. Morrissey/D. Casariego/G. Nguyen/J. PEREZ (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Evans Rowing Club (A) |
W. Cerny/I. Garvey/A. LaCombe/D. Santamaria/P. Pfeil/N. Choi/S. Merriam/M. Atkinson/S. Ahl (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
L. Pair/D. Buchholz/j. arterburn/G. Campbell/N. Melendez/D. Crites/B. Lynch/C. Meyer/C. Henke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
J. Tamariz/C. McCormick/N. Goggins/C. Chavez/G. Brito/S. Alvarez/M. Lecroc/C. LaGro/A. Baker (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
J. Sheldon/M. Sutton/J. Miracle/J. Stump/J. Saba/A. Collot/M. Costa/C. Kirby/N. Hiatt (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
D. Prieto/R. Azar/M. Membreno/A. Frame/N. Tarantino/P. Simons-Tully/B. Cox/L. Priore/D. Glicken (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
I. Whitehurst/A. Sommerville/B. Hayden/P. Griffin/J. Sommerville/A. Kinbar-Clark/J. Zaporteza/B. Barnes/G. Sabatini (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing (A) |
K. Stettner/K. Miller/J. Amyx/G. Munoz/S. Munoz/T. Minnich/H. Symmons/R. Bowman/L. Enders (Cox)
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Kolos/J. Topley/C. Gardner/C. O'Connor/L. Guaglardi/J. Nehme-Haily/T. Martinez/J. DeVito/J. Golden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A) |
|
||||
21 | GL4 | Girls Lightweight 4+ | 6 |
||
22 | BL4 | Boys Lightweight 4+ | 11 |
||
23 | GL8 | Girls Lightweight 8+ | 2 |
||
24 | BL8 | Boys Lightweight 8+ | 2 |
||
25 | G1V4 | Girls 1st Varsity 4+ | 18 |
||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
R. Glew/K. McLoone/G. Custin/G. Caldeira/N. Levin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Blake High School Rowing (A) |
T. Zeller/C. Hedger/I. Rodriguez/B. Ewers/Z. Soriano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Jacksonville (A) |
D. Alton/A. Alton/O. Daniel/M. Gibbs/I. Eisenhour (Cox)/
|
|
|||
First Coast Rowing Club (A) |
I. Haueter/D. Forbes/A. Gidcumb/E. Kemna/S. Thornton (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Bell/E. Manecke/J. Huttmann/J. Van Cleef/M. Pallemaerts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hollywood Rowing Club (A) |
A. Schneider/E. Weis/N. Cartagena/J. Keith/I. Gain (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Kaminski/P. Costellic/S. Edwards/B. White/M. Craig (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse (A) |
G. Leon/M. Adams-Grimaldi/G. Amato/S. Zanzuri/M. Krinsky (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
C. Perdomo Silva/I. Fassio Bazzi/B. Rodriguez/A. Hervas-Jones/A. Salles (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
C. Simpson/E. Perrin/A. Sanders/s. nevelus/E. Freed (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Seminole County Area Rowing (A) |
A. Jacobs/J. Kelsey/A. Morris/A. Tauscher/J. Gallo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
M. Fearon/K. Smith/E. Eastwood/R. Gilman/E. Bowman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
M. Lukavec/A. Solomon/A. Henry/T. Bell/P. Laartz (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
G. Moll/S. Meurer/V. Hifko/D. Baez/G. Costantini (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (A) |
C. Haskell/A. Dodd/S. Klim/A. Morales/S. Shaalan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
L. Jacobsen/S. Morrison/M. Wood/A. Dil/G. McCombs (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
G. Ragland/E. Starr/S. Tolton/K. Rosenberg/T. Sanders (Cox)/
|
|
|||
26 | B1V4 | Boys 1st Varsity 4+ | 15 |
||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
W. Van de Groep/J. Noh/K. Quinn/B. Showalter/N. Pastore (Cox)/
|
|
|||
First Coast Rowing Club (A) |
J. Meschia/G. Nolan/P. Gallo/A. Diaz/A. Forbes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
N. Furlow/S. Houlihan/D. Bosarge/B. Pearson/C. Renaker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
V. Leffler/G. Smiley/T. Spelmans/D. Anderson/A. Khazraee (Cox)/
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
S. Fordham/N. Jeske/v. kondapavuluru/J. Ignatius/A. Bennett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (A) |
H. Ross/R. Pisz/M. Joseph/D. Reynoso/J. Sinphay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
P. Siska/T. O'Shaughnessy/s. gandy/G. Somek/N. Alvarez (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
N. Sanchez/R. Cancio/D. Veiga de Roovere/D. Joseph/V. Ovin-Berenguer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
A. Gould/L. Lindsay/C. Ramos/J. Dodds/J. Sabis (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
M. Buckley/S. Sheppard/J. Garner/C. Davis/S. Schmidt (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
E. Koplin/G. Drobisch/J. Redhead/C. Leiter/Z. McKinney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew (A) |
D. DiScenza/J. Grimison/G. Quinn/A. Inman/M. Perakes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing (A) |
M. MEDINA/J. Diaz/D. Nagowski/M. Flay/C. Sickler (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Country Day School (A) |
L. Woolard/A. Morris/G. Hall/J. Woolard/R. Nichols (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
J. Basile/D. Nofsinger/B. Hanson/J. Fields/L. Keslar (Cox)
|
|
|||
27 | G1V8 | Girls 1st Varsity 8+ | 7 |
||
28 | B1V8 | Boys 1st Varsity 8+ | 10 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change