FSRA Sweep Championships
- Hosted By: Florida Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2019 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 27, 2019 | |||||
1 | G4V8 | Girls 4th Varsity 8+ | 4 |
||
2 | B4V8 | Boys 4th Varsity 8+ | 7 |
||
3 | G3V8 | Girls 3rd Varsity 8+ | 5 |
||
4 | B3V8 | Boys 3rd Varsity 8+ | 7 |
||
5 | G2- | Girls 2- | 13 |
||
6 | B2- | Boys 2- | 19 |
||
7 | G2F8 | Girls 2nd Freshman 8+ | 4 |
||
8 | B2F8 | Boys 2nd Freshman 8+ | 3 |
||
9 | G1F4 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 12 |
||
10 | B1F4 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 19 |
||
11 | G1F8 | Girls 1st Freshman 8+ | 8 |
||
Capital City Rowing (A) |
A. Nahoom/R. Williams/A. Jimenez/M. Kaschak/M. Vera/K. Whitaker/T. Qu/G. Dodge/C. Nunnally (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Evans Rowing Club (A) |
S. Whitin/E. Bauer/M. Morton/A. Kovac/A. DiMauro/P. Vanover/K. Fryman/C. Nickerson/A. Andujar (Cox)
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
G. Settimi/K. Cordell/A. Luecht/A. Pelaez/S. Cavallari/A. Montgomery/S. McCarthy/G. Sprague/A. Mullins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
G. Matos/A. Matos/S. Simone/C. Paley/E. Stantic/E. Mayer/Z. Sepsenwol/M. Hunt/G. Warshaw (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
E. Sayles/V. Goldsmith/M. Fitch/J. Grisaffe/I. Hall/A. McGhee/A. Favret/A. Tornetta/A. Sizelove (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
A. Harrop/M. Schleelein/K. Goodwillie/A. Pattison/H. Hertzberg/R. Macmurchy/M. Lawrence/M. Ferrer/M. Ayres (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
E. Harris/I. DeLeo/L. Collins/G. Buchen/E. Lenhart/A. Corr/L. Herndon/J. Halbreich/B. Bennett (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
R. Copeland/M. Lunceford/K. Ippolito/C. Thomas/C. Shelton/E. McCormick/H. HUNTER/M. Romesberg/A. Devlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | B1F8 | Boys 1st Freshman 8+ | 9 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
Y. Wu/G. Rammos/A. Acosta/M. Gandarias/I. Felix Padilla/A. Vazquez/M. Montenegro/C. Ortega/C. Ramos (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Capital City Rowing (A) |
E. Vowell/G. Durham/I. Selover/C. Crews/M. Smith/J. Zheng/C. Bennett/L. Maddox/D. Sweet (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Crew Boosters of Winter Park (A) |
W. Bowman/A. Araya/J. Forness/C. Gerber/A. Adams/T. Nguyen/T. Wolfe/C. Hoeckendorf/A. Stulman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
S. Santiago/D. McMullen/E. Andrews/R. Bax/W. Flynn/J. Malegni/F. Delgado-Mendez/L. SCOTT/N. Hiatt (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
W. Mathangani/K. West/C. Fitts/J. Beck/D. Carballo/N. Teate/C. Kuhl/J. Cellitti/P. Bogolea (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
J. Wang/M. Kuipers/W. Ghamra/B. Perdew/T. Horler/G. McCurdy/D. DeNiro/M. Wolf/L. Reboul (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
J. Marano/A. Song/J. Lagasca/T. Eastwood/T. Bridges/J. Montalvo/R. Vannoy/J. Fischer/S. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Country Day School (A) |
T. Roberts/R. Morris/L. Pardo/J. Minners/A. Britts/J. Shipman/N. Rowan/A. Sauer/J. MOORE (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | G2V4 | Girls 2nd Varsity 4+ | 10 |
||
14 | B2V4 | Boys 2nd Varsity 4+ | 7 |
||
15 | G2V8 | Girls 2nd Varsity 8+ | 6 |
||
Capital City Rowing (A) |
L. Lucas/S. Kissell/A. Stolp/E. Taylor/S. Pavlov/S. Kerr/G. MILLER/M. Sweeney/D. Richard (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Crew Boosters of Winter Park (A) |
C. Hodge/G. Wheeler/A. Blalock/J. Kong/E. Finkelstein/L. CHOULJIAN/S. Mallen/L. Donohue/N. Suri (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
P. Graziotti/M. Brown/L. Chandler/M. Ford/N. Brooks/E. Waller/J. Miller/R. Lucy/V. Grieder (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (A) |
L. Rosenberg/I. Arabia/L. Jones/E. Gomez/L. Dawson-Scully/M. Gabrielle/N. Dua/P. Kennelly/L. Pollock (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
S. Chalmers/A. Bethel/I. Neske/S. Kalaydjian/C. Barrera/S. White/C. Chalmers/E. Stewart/M. Renou (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
L. Feaster/J. Schuhmacher/C. Plass/W. Dean/i. gomez/E. Maginness/E. Jendrysik/L. LaCivita/G. Arias (Cox)/
|
|
|||
16 | B2V8 | Boys 2nd Varsity 8+ | 7 |
||
17 | GJ4 | Girls Junior 4+ | 14 |
||
18 | BJ4 | Boys Junior 4+ | 19 |
||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
D. Simonton/J. Wentworth/A. van Veen/G. Smith/C. Bolles (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A) |
A. Arias/K. Flynn/R. Strawn/B. Grabowski/A. Stelmashenko (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital City Rowing (A) |
G. Birtman/E. Bram/J. Ngo/B. Portero/E. Levine (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Crew Boosters of Winter Park (A) |
R. Huang/P. Ahearn/C. Hawkins/S. Le/N. Forouzannia (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
N. Thosteson/K. Kiker/Z. Atkins/P. McLeavy/B. Pearson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
D. McEwen/T. Andrews/Z. Cottongim/E. Wilson/D. Bottini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A) |
M. Walton/I. Legget/C. Maldonado/M. Jakubowski/H. Phelan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. mcguckian/M. Kammerer/d. wiedenhoeft/j. neville/M. Craig (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse (A) |
K. Paxson/F. Barilari/M. Mestre/C. Sahs/K. Pineda (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
P. Claire/N. Leon/D. TenBroek/R. Miranda/V. Ovin-Berenguer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
G. Miller/C. Koster/L. Elliott/D. Kunkel/J. Eckwielen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
R. Gardner/J. Thornburgh/M. Tarantino/A. Votey/G. Parks (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Palm River Training Center (A) |
A. Schweiss/D. Ryan/T. Lee/D. Alvarez/L. Bagulho (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew (A) |
V. Esposito/A. Tipton/M. Zuydam/J. phillips/H. Morrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
G. Carrion/T. Marshall/A. Miller/A. Ali-McClory/C. Hagan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Johns Country Day School (A) |
J. Shimko/P. Cummings/D. Neal/V. Avery/Z. Roberts (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A) |
J. Coulman/F. Conway/D. Decker/M. Hesselbach/L. Nazario (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
M. Stichter/C. Cordero/J. Prieto/C. Lopez/A. Dil (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A) |
|
||||
19 | GJ8 | Girls Junior 8+ | 7 |
||
20 | BJ8 | Boys Junior 8+ | 10 |
||
21 | GL4 | Girls Lightweight 4+ | 6 |
||
22 | BL4 | Boys Lightweight 4+ | 11 |
||
23 | GL8 | Girls Lightweight 8+ | 2 |
||
24 | BL8 | Boys Lightweight 8+ | 2 |
||
25 | G1V4 | Girls 1st Varsity 4+ | 18 |
||
26 | B1V4 | Boys 1st Varsity 4+ | 15 |
||
27 | G1V8 | Girls 1st Varsity 8+ | 7 |
||
Capital City Rowing (A) |
C. Miller/E. Emenike/G. Bradley/E. Thorn/A. Howard/P. Eldridge/E. Kissell/K. Woodward/M. Bahmer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Crew Boosters of Winter Park (A) |
L. Coutant/A. Fitts/R. Fuller/S. Coutant/B. Ferguson/P. Perrott/C. Richards-Goos/V. Saldarriaga/N. Gibbons (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A) |
K. krohn/K. Terry/L. Carter/V. Moltzan/H. Vaughn/S. Yore/B. Nardelli/K. Schlitt/M. Walton (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
M. Goldsmith/D. Scott/J. Finch/J. Figueroa/S. Claborn/K. Semien/E. Hall/A. Russo/S. Sizelove (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (A) |
A. Jacques/A. Rios/A. Sullivan/E. Mignocchi/J. Henry/M. Marrero/A. Klafter/D. Dardet/N. Couture (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
K. Rice/K. Alexander/S. Urban/H. Hotchkiss/A. Williams/M. Turinsky/A. Horwitz/C. Blanton/L. Meyer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
J. Braz/M. Palmer/M. Moore/A. O'Grady/S. Ernst/A. Szabo/C. Strates/B. Newcomb/C. Edwards (Cox)/
|
|
|||
28 | B1V8 | Boys 1st Varsity 8+ | 10 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
J. Rodriguez/A. Garcia-Chacon/C. Mullins/O. Baella/A. Fox/N. Garcia-Amandi/S. Brennan/N. Casariego/K. Bjorkman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Capital City Rowing (A) |
W. Spaulding/D. Cureton/L. Lozano/T. Twilley/L. Li/L. Page/S. Davis/N. Sablan/M. McMullen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Crew Boosters of Winter Park (A) |
M. Springsteen/J. Fuller/B. Brown/J. Coffee/C. DeChurch/B. Denneen/J. Nicholas/K. Foydel/M. Harris (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Jacksonville (A) |
K. Washburn/R. Fant/M. McCoy/W. Hays/A. Hays/W. Hines/C. Murphy/E. Witt/N. Snyder (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A) |
B. Vick/A. Garofalo/J. Jorquera/J. Jorquera/C. Lewis/S. Taussig/C. Strain/H. Phelan/M. Walton (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (A) |
A. de la Puente/E. Pradines/E. Hoffman/E. Haber/J. Rosenthal/O. Andreas/C. Tomchin/B. Harvey/R. Andreas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
B. Fourquet/E. Rice/C. Samartin/B. Blanton, Jr/B. Hubbard/A. Thompson/H. McGonnigal/D. Tuohy/B. McIntosh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
H. Schofield/L. Brown/A. DeGrado/O. Corr/S. Napoliello/M. Leon/w. young/j. wilberding/B. Rossell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
B. Aronson/C. Ratliff/T. Mathews/A. Nettik/M. Olinde/Z. Walls/T. Welman/N. Ogburn/S. Troia (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (A) |
R. Sollee/G. Blackwell/C. Haskell/G. Szymanski/M. Henshaw/A. Jaeckle/M. Dodd/G. Fender/S. Henderson (Cox)/
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change