FSRA Sweep Championships
- Hosted By: Florida Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2019 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 27, 2019 | |||||
1 | G4V8 | Girls 4th Varsity 8+ | 4 |
||
Crew Boosters of Winter Park (A) |
A. Harding/M. Greene/S. Gibbons/E. DeVane/T. Colling/A. Damiano/M. Parsell/L. Keith/D. Gardner (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
R. Toadvine/S. Witherington/S. Zimmerman/S. Reinoso/N. Stewart/I. Pacheco/E. Meena/K. Robinson/M. Jacoby (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
A. Pelton/A. Firlie/C. Anderson/L. Andrews/A. Jarczynski/K. Cohn/B. Picazio/E. Bianco/C. Bradley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (B) |
N. Warren/J. Gobo Pujol/C. Hester/R. Peng/K. Sharp/S. Emandi/Y. Li/S. Rao/B. Corcia (Cox)/
|
|
|||
2 | B4V8 | Boys 4th Varsity 8+ | 7 |
||
Crew Boosters of Winter Park (A) |
J. Guokas/J. Lamb/I. Plunkett/Q. Calzada/A. Remoll/B. Vick/A. Huang/E. Patel/S. Cuezze (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
M. Waite/J. Kondapalli/Q. Gibson/W. Lahners/A. Benjamin/P. Castro/S. Thakkar/O. Stutler/J. DeLa (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
A. Matta/p. Gouin/E. Goswick/C. Casablanca/S. Rhodes/R. imami/M. Rossiello/R. Hoffman/J. Rossiello (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (A) |
I. Wilkinson/Y. Gupta/D. Rao/A. Shumer/S. Kuravi/S. St.Denis/J. Morales/A. Badarinath/C. McGriff (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Crew Boosters of Winter Park (B) |
J. LYNCH/Z. Asarnow/S. Fitts/W. Turner/M. Leichner/M. Muscato/C. Bryant/E. Scharf/S. Fernandez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
W. Mathes/L. Krieger/T. Keogh/S. Mukherjee/j. worthington/N. Legare/G. Whitfield/A. Muppavarapu/D. Bayer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (B) |
a. winkler/C. Reagan/M. Lunceford/c. hall/J. Henderson III/J. Derby/A. Dorfman/R. Cleasby/J. Derenthal (Cox)/
|
|
|||
3 | G3V8 | Girls 3rd Varsity 8+ | 5 |
||
Crew Boosters of Winter Park (A) |
M. O'Brien/L. Xu/C. Stone/B. Bell/A. Schafer/C. Dinkel/I. Rodriguez/M. Zhang/M. Engler (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
A. Biernat/K. Siemienas/G. Reed/E. McFarlane/T. Russo/m. mcnulty/K. Watwood/B. Adorjan/L. Dorval (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (A) |
D. Tejada/S. Lieuw-kie-Song/Y. Issa/C. Zisman/H. Infinity/J. Berger/A. Ham/L. Fromkin/H. Strauch (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
|
||||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
E. Dean/E. Cole/J. Keene/A. Steinwachs/L. Houser/C. Kruger/K. Bodor/M. Caron/A. Vandroff (Cox)/
|
|
|||
4 | B3V8 | Boys 3rd Varsity 8+ | 7 |
||
Crew Boosters of Winter Park (A) |
B. Bichler/B. Condon/N. Rodriguez/B. Le/T. Tellock/H. Moore/S. Mueller/E. Vasquez/M. Cruzada (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Jacksonville (A) |
Z. Vontz/M. Parent/R. Folino/S. Huie/T. Orr/J. Rukab/W. Runnels/C. Fields/C. Lindsey (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (A) |
S. Rosenthal/M. Wexler/C. Conklin/O. Seiner/J. Weiner/C. Fallah/S. Howe/D. Cohen/M. Perlman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
R. Martinez/B. Davis/R. Shao/L. Thompson/B. Miller/S. LaCost/D. Runas/E. Skope/P. Moriel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
C. Wolf/D. Fagiani/W. Hutchinson/J. Ghuman/L. Collins/J. Stainbrook/M. Miller/C. Rosenberg/A. Lalani (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
C. Schuck/L. Manuel/R. Cardani/A. Bowers/N. Fischer/Z. Vaidic/P. Ineza/C. Yarbrough/S. Bittar (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (A) |
J. Sakovich/F. Murphy/J. Nemetz/E. Marple/C. Levy/J. Cordano/D. Rodriguez/M. Vargas/R. Kuthiala (Cox)/
|
|
|||
5 | G2- | Girls 2- | 13 |
||
6 | B2- | Boys 2- | 19 |
||
7 | G2F8 | Girls 2nd Freshman 8+ | 4 |
||
8 | B2F8 | Boys 2nd Freshman 8+ | 3 |
||
9 | G1F4 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 12 |
||
10 | B1F4 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 19 |
||
11 | G1F8 | Girls 1st Freshman 8+ | 8 |
||
12 | B1F8 | Boys 1st Freshman 8+ | 9 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
Y. Wu/G. Rammos/A. Acosta/M. Gandarias/I. Felix Padilla/A. Vazquez/M. Montenegro/C. Ortega/C. Ramos (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Capital City Rowing (A) |
E. Vowell/G. Durham/I. Selover/C. Crews/M. Smith/J. Zheng/C. Bennett/L. Maddox/D. Sweet (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Crew Boosters of Winter Park (A) |
W. Bowman/A. Araya/J. Forness/C. Gerber/A. Adams/T. Nguyen/T. Wolfe/C. Hoeckendorf/A. Stulman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
S. Santiago/D. McMullen/E. Andrews/R. Bax/W. Flynn/J. Malegni/F. Delgado-Mendez/L. SCOTT/N. Hiatt (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
W. Mathangani/K. West/C. Fitts/J. Beck/D. Carballo/N. Teate/C. Kuhl/J. Cellitti/P. Bogolea (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
J. Wang/M. Kuipers/W. Ghamra/B. Perdew/T. Horler/G. McCurdy/D. DeNiro/M. Wolf/L. Reboul (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
J. Marano/A. Song/J. Lagasca/T. Eastwood/T. Bridges/J. Montalvo/R. Vannoy/J. Fischer/S. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Country Day School (A) |
T. Roberts/R. Morris/L. Pardo/J. Minners/A. Britts/J. Shipman/N. Rowan/A. Sauer/J. MOORE (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | G2V4 | Girls 2nd Varsity 4+ | 10 |
||
14 | B2V4 | Boys 2nd Varsity 4+ | 7 |
||
15 | G2V8 | Girls 2nd Varsity 8+ | 6 |
||
Capital City Rowing (A) |
L. Lucas/S. Kissell/A. Stolp/E. Taylor/S. Pavlov/S. Kerr/G. MILLER/M. Sweeney/D. Richard (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Crew Boosters of Winter Park (A) |
C. Hodge/G. Wheeler/A. Blalock/J. Kong/E. Finkelstein/L. CHOULJIAN/S. Mallen/L. Donohue/N. Suri (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
P. Graziotti/M. Brown/L. Chandler/M. Ford/N. Brooks/E. Waller/J. Miller/R. Lucy/V. Grieder (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (A) |
L. Rosenberg/I. Arabia/L. Jones/E. Gomez/L. Dawson-Scully/M. Gabrielle/N. Dua/P. Kennelly/L. Pollock (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
S. Chalmers/A. Bethel/I. Neske/S. Kalaydjian/C. Barrera/S. White/C. Chalmers/E. Stewart/M. Renou (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
L. Feaster/J. Schuhmacher/C. Plass/W. Dean/i. gomez/E. Maginness/E. Jendrysik/L. LaCivita/G. Arias (Cox)/
|
|
|||
16 | B2V8 | Boys 2nd Varsity 8+ | 7 |
||
Crew Boosters of Winter Park (A) |
J. Sontag/D. Kirsheman/E. Asif/J. Seale/W. Megginson/D. Zhang/M. Shahir-Motlagh/C. Kopriva/J. Lifrage (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Jacksonville (A) |
W. Goodman/C. Richart/J. Hines/H. Johns/J. Gleaton/P. Fouts/R. Hampton/S. Thomas/R. McGee (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (A) |
J. Manassa/P. Perri/P. Riley/K. Jacques/S. Gershman/B. Karp/H. Polatsek/D. Gurfel/A. Rau (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
J. Ritzi/R. BELMONT/N. Baila/C. Hamlin/B. Fischer/T. Strickland/J. Lehner/S. Smith/I. Curran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
J. Earp/W. West/J. Jarczynski/M. Bayer/A. Haire/K. Bowles/j. schumann/T. Riesenberger/G. Menke (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
D. Minogue/M. Yaskovic/C. Copeland/B. Isenman/R. SteMarie/T. Decker/B. Blanchard/J. Mackinnon/P. Fallesen (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (A) |
J. Lansaw/A. Bryan/C. Ford/O. Khawaja/N. Ettigi/M. Chaffin/S. Lesser/S. Lin/A. Goldknof (Cox)/
|
|
|||
17 | GJ4 | Girls Junior 4+ | 14 |
||
18 | BJ4 | Boys Junior 4+ | 19 |
||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
D. Simonton/J. Wentworth/A. van Veen/G. Smith/C. Bolles (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A) |
A. Arias/K. Flynn/R. Strawn/B. Grabowski/A. Stelmashenko (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital City Rowing (A) |
G. Birtman/E. Bram/J. Ngo/B. Portero/E. Levine (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Crew Boosters of Winter Park (A) |
R. Huang/P. Ahearn/C. Hawkins/S. Le/N. Forouzannia (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
N. Thosteson/K. Kiker/Z. Atkins/P. McLeavy/B. Pearson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
D. McEwen/T. Andrews/Z. Cottongim/E. Wilson/D. Bottini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A) |
M. Walton/I. Legget/C. Maldonado/M. Jakubowski/H. Phelan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. mcguckian/M. Kammerer/d. wiedenhoeft/j. neville/M. Craig (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse (A) |
K. Paxson/F. Barilari/M. Mestre/C. Sahs/K. Pineda (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
P. Claire/N. Leon/D. TenBroek/R. Miranda/V. Ovin-Berenguer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
G. Miller/C. Koster/L. Elliott/D. Kunkel/J. Eckwielen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
R. Gardner/J. Thornburgh/M. Tarantino/A. Votey/G. Parks (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Palm River Training Center (A) |
A. Schweiss/D. Ryan/T. Lee/D. Alvarez/L. Bagulho (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew (A) |
V. Esposito/A. Tipton/M. Zuydam/J. phillips/H. Morrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
G. Carrion/T. Marshall/A. Miller/A. Ali-McClory/C. Hagan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Johns Country Day School (A) |
J. Shimko/P. Cummings/D. Neal/V. Avery/Z. Roberts (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A) |
J. Coulman/F. Conway/D. Decker/M. Hesselbach/L. Nazario (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
M. Stichter/C. Cordero/J. Prieto/C. Lopez/A. Dil (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A) |
|
||||
19 | GJ8 | Girls Junior 8+ | 7 |
||
20 | BJ8 | Boys Junior 8+ | 10 |
||
21 | GL4 | Girls Lightweight 4+ | 6 |
||
22 | BL4 | Boys Lightweight 4+ | 11 |
||
23 | GL8 | Girls Lightweight 8+ | 2 |
||
24 | BL8 | Boys Lightweight 8+ | 2 |
||
25 | G1V4 | Girls 1st Varsity 4+ | 18 |
||
26 | B1V4 | Boys 1st Varsity 4+ | 15 |
||
27 | G1V8 | Girls 1st Varsity 8+ | 7 |
||
Capital City Rowing (A) |
C. Miller/E. Emenike/G. Bradley/E. Thorn/A. Howard/P. Eldridge/E. Kissell/K. Woodward/M. Bahmer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Crew Boosters of Winter Park (A) |
L. Coutant/A. Fitts/R. Fuller/S. Coutant/B. Ferguson/P. Perrott/C. Richards-Goos/V. Saldarriaga/N. Gibbons (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A) |
K. krohn/K. Terry/L. Carter/V. Moltzan/H. Vaughn/S. Yore/B. Nardelli/K. Schlitt/M. Walton (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
M. Goldsmith/D. Scott/J. Finch/J. Figueroa/S. Claborn/K. Semien/E. Hall/A. Russo/S. Sizelove (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (A) |
A. Jacques/A. Rios/A. Sullivan/E. Mignocchi/J. Henry/M. Marrero/A. Klafter/D. Dardet/N. Couture (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
K. Rice/K. Alexander/S. Urban/H. Hotchkiss/A. Williams/M. Turinsky/A. Horwitz/C. Blanton/L. Meyer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
J. Braz/M. Palmer/M. Moore/A. O'Grady/S. Ernst/A. Szabo/C. Strates/B. Newcomb/C. Edwards (Cox)/
|
|
|||
28 | B1V8 | Boys 1st Varsity 8+ | 10 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
J. Rodriguez/A. Garcia-Chacon/C. Mullins/O. Baella/A. Fox/N. Garcia-Amandi/S. Brennan/N. Casariego/K. Bjorkman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Capital City Rowing (A) |
W. Spaulding/D. Cureton/L. Lozano/T. Twilley/L. Li/L. Page/S. Davis/N. Sablan/M. McMullen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Crew Boosters of Winter Park (A) |
M. Springsteen/J. Fuller/B. Brown/J. Coffee/C. DeChurch/B. Denneen/J. Nicholas/K. Foydel/M. Harris (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Jacksonville (A) |
K. Washburn/R. Fant/M. McCoy/W. Hays/A. Hays/W. Hines/C. Murphy/E. Witt/N. Snyder (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A) |
B. Vick/A. Garofalo/J. Jorquera/J. Jorquera/C. Lewis/S. Taussig/C. Strain/H. Phelan/M. Walton (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (A) |
A. de la Puente/E. Pradines/E. Hoffman/E. Haber/J. Rosenthal/O. Andreas/C. Tomchin/B. Harvey/R. Andreas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
B. Fourquet/E. Rice/C. Samartin/B. Blanton, Jr/B. Hubbard/A. Thompson/H. McGonnigal/D. Tuohy/B. McIntosh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
H. Schofield/L. Brown/A. DeGrado/O. Corr/S. Napoliello/M. Leon/w. young/j. wilberding/B. Rossell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
B. Aronson/C. Ratliff/T. Mathews/A. Nettik/M. Olinde/Z. Walls/T. Welman/N. Ogburn/S. Troia (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (A) |
R. Sollee/G. Blackwell/C. Haskell/G. Szymanski/M. Henshaw/A. Jaeckle/M. Dodd/G. Fender/S. Henderson (Cox)/
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change