Springfield Rockrimmon Regatta

  • Hosted By: Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, September 14, 2019
7:45 AM Coxswain/Coach/Sculler Meeting
1 8:30 AM Mens Open 2- (NO high school/junior)
5
2 Mens Open/Masters 1x (19-34)
2
3 Mens Masters 1x 35-44
2
    Holyoke Rows
Z. DePace
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club
J. Vinocour
 
4 Mens Masters 1x 45-54
7
    New Haven Rowing Club
M. Carr
 
    New Haven Rowing Club
L. Dailis/
 
    Pettipaug YC Rowing
D. Kelley
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club
J. Moss
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc.
G. Woods
 
    Saratoga Springs Rowing Club, Inc.
S. Festin
 
    Yankee Rowing Club
N. Fay
 
5 Mens Masters 1x 55-64
9
    Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (A)
A. Shoobs
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Lenoe
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
J. LaFreniere
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
M. Schofield
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
B. Schneider
 
    Putney Rowing Club (A)
J. Sykes
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc. (A)
M. Ohl
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
S. Pape
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
A. Morrone
 
6 Mens Masters 1x 65+ Lovell Cup
12
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
T. Wheatley
231.1 (70)
    Mount Holyoke Community Rowing
P. Breen
190.1 (66)
    New Haven Rowing Club
P. Becker/
180.5 (65)
    Otsego Area Rowing
L. Keith
392.0 (83)
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club
J. Broderick/
210.1 (68)
    Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc.
J. Byrnes
264.5 (73)
    ROWBoC
D. McCool
190.1 (66)
    Salisbury Boat Club
M. Waggaman
220.5 (69)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
F. Chernoff
200.0 (67)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
B. Leve
378.1 (82)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
D. Ledkovsky
264.5 (73)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
T. Denny
190.1 (66)
7 Womens Open 2- (NO high school)
2
8 Womens Open/Masters 1x (19-34)
0
9 Womens Masters 1x 35-44
1
10 Womens Masters 1x 45-54
3
11 Womens Masters 1x 55-64
2
12 Womens Masters 1x 65+ Campbell Cup
2
    GMS Rowing Center
P. Meyer/
180.5 (65)
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club
V. Leve
180.5 (65)
13 Mens Youth Coxed 4x+ 12-15 Short Course
0
14 Womens Youth Coxed 4x+ 12-15 Short Course
0
15 Mens Jr 1x 16-18 Short Course
2
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club
R. Bezores
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club
B. Moss
 
16 Mens Youth 1x 12-15 Short Course
2
17 Womens Jr 1x 16-18 Short Course
0
18 Womens Youth 1x 12-15 Short Course
1
19 Mens Jr 2x Under 19
2
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
C. Dougal/a. ramos
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (B)
D. Anaya/H. Joyner/
 
20 Womens Jr 2x Under 19
1
21 Mens Jr 2-
0
22 Womens Jr 2-
0
23 Mens Masters 4+
5
    Central Connecticut Rowing (A)
P. Hnatowicz/J. Rugh/S. McIntyre/T. Bryant/C. Jandreau (Cox)/
57.1 (50)
    Composite: Greater Lawrence Rowing, Aging Aggies (A)
D. Schuh/P. Doe/D. Hamilton/T. Loomis/A. Spires (Cox)
97.2 (57)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
M. Schofield/D. Vogel/D. Thomas/D. Utter/S. Schofield (Cox)
132.3 (62)
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
J. Broderick/P. Robbins/J. Walt/K. Geromini/R. Bezores (Cox)
164.3 (66)
    Springfield College Alumni (A)
P. Gaynor/D. Frothingham/R. Englehardt/P. Vincent/K. Kivel (Cox)
90.8 (56)
24 Womens Masters 4+
2
25 Mens Collegiate 4+
5
26 Womens Collegiate 4+
0
27 Mens Jr 4+
0
28 Womens Jr 4+
2
    Emma Willard School (A)
G. Zasada/J. Felton/O. Anderson/H. Daris/M. Moore (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
 
29 Mens Open 4x
4
    Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (A)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
M. Browne/P. Doe/S. O'Brien/T. Loomis
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
D. Anaya/J. Marino/R. Bezores/H. Joyner/
 
    Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (B)
 
30 Womens Open 4x
2
31 Mixed Open 4x
0
32 Mens Open 2x
0
33 Mens Masters 2x
1
34 Mixed Masters 2x
5
    Essex Rowing Association (A)
M. Maldari/F. Maldari
117.6 (60)
    Holyoke Rows (A)
Z. DePace/S. Moore
47.6 (48)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
P. Becker/A. Novak/
147.9 (64)
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
B. Schneider/L. Christoph
43.2 (47)
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (B)
J. Hettler/J. Moss
57.1 (50)
35 Womens Open 2x
0
36 Womens Masters 2x
5
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
J. Spiro/F. Smith
62.2 (51)
    Independence Rowing Club (A)
J. Hefferan/G. LaFreniere
124.9 (61)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
L. Nowacki/A. Panagulias/
84.7 (55)
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
M. Biechele/R. Griffiths
24.3 (42)
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (B)
A. Spires/J. Williams
67.5 (52)
37 Mixed Jr 2x
3
    Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (A)
H. strassell/I. Scalise
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
D. Therrien/B. Moss/
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (B)
L. Kimball/a. ramos/
 
38 Parent-Child 2x
2
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
D. Schuh/C. Schuh
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
C. Bourne/J. Hettler
 
39 Alumni Grudge Match
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change