Springfield Rockrimmon Regatta
- Sep 14, 2019
- head
- Connecticut River
- Springfield, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, September 14, 2019 | |||||
7:45 AM | Coxswain/Coach/Sculler Meeting | ||||
1 | 8:30 AM | Mens Open 2- (NO high school/junior) | 5 |
||
2 | Mens Open/Masters 1x (19-34) | 2 |
|||
3 | Mens Masters 1x 35-44 | 2 |
|||
4 | Mens Masters 1x 45-54 | 7 |
|||
5 | Mens Masters 1x 55-64 | 9 |
|||
Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (A) |
A. Shoobs
|
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Lenoe
|
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association (A) |
J. LaFreniere
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
M. Schofield
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
B. Schneider
|
|
|||
Putney Rowing Club (A) |
J. Sykes
|
|
|||
Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc. (A) |
M. Ohl
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
S. Pape
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
A. Morrone
|
|
|||
6 | Mens Masters 1x 65+ Lovell Cup | 12 |
|||
7 | Womens Open 2- (NO high school) | 2 |
|||
8 | Womens Open/Masters 1x (19-34) | 0 |
|||
9 | Womens Masters 1x 35-44 | 1 |
|||
10 | Womens Masters 1x 45-54 | 3 |
|||
11 | Womens Masters 1x 55-64 | 2 |
|||
12 | Womens Masters 1x 65+ Campbell Cup | 2 |
|||
13 | Mens Youth Coxed 4x+ 12-15 Short Course | 0 |
|||
14 | Womens Youth Coxed 4x+ 12-15 Short Course | 0 |
|||
15 | Mens Jr 1x 16-18 Short Course | 2 |
|||
16 | Mens Youth 1x 12-15 Short Course | 2 |
|||
Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) |
J. Dahrouge
|
|
|||
Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) |
T. Murphy
|
|
|||
17 | Womens Jr 1x 16-18 Short Course | 0 |
|||
18 | Womens Youth 1x 12-15 Short Course | 1 |
|||
19 | Mens Jr 2x Under 19 | 2 |
|||
20 | Womens Jr 2x Under 19 | 1 |
|||
Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (A) |
A. Wellenkamp/A. Murphy
|
|
|||
21 | Mens Jr 2- | 0 |
|||
22 | Womens Jr 2- | 0 |
|||
23 | Mens Masters 4+ | 5 |
|||
24 | Womens Masters 4+ | 2 |
|||
25 | Mens Collegiate 4+ | 5 |
|||
26 | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 0 |
|||
27 | Mens Jr 4+ | 0 |
|||
28 | Womens Jr 4+ | 2 |
|||
29 | Mens Open 4x | 4 |
|||
Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (A) |
|
||||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
M. Browne/P. Doe/S. O'Brien/T. Loomis
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
D. Anaya/J. Marino/R. Bezores/H. Joyner/
|
|
|||
Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (B) |
|
||||
30 | Womens Open 4x | 2 |
|||
31 | Mixed Open 4x | 0 |
|||
32 | Mens Open 2x | 0 |
|||
33 | Mens Masters 2x | 1 |
|||
34 | Mixed Masters 2x | 5 |
|||
35 | Womens Open 2x | 0 |
|||
36 | Womens Masters 2x | 5 |
|||
37 | Mixed Jr 2x | 3 |
|||
Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (A) |
H. strassell/I. Scalise
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
D. Therrien/B. Moss/
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (B) |
L. Kimball/a. ramos/
|
|
|||
38 | Parent-Child 2x | 2 |
|||
39 | Alumni Grudge Match | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change