Springfield Rockrimmon Regatta

  • Hosted By: Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, September 14, 2019
7:45 AM Coxswain/Coach/Sculler Meeting
1 8:30 AM Mens Open 2- (NO high school/junior)
5
2 Mens Open/Masters 1x (19-34)
2
3 Mens Masters 1x 35-44
2
4 Mens Masters 1x 45-54
7
    New Haven Rowing Club
M. Carr
 
    New Haven Rowing Club
L. Dailis/
 
    Pettipaug YC Rowing
D. Kelley
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club
J. Moss
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc.
G. Woods
 
    Saratoga Springs Rowing Club, Inc.
S. Festin
 
    Yankee Rowing Club
N. Fay
 
5 Mens Masters 1x 55-64
9
    Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (A)
A. Shoobs
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Lenoe
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
J. LaFreniere
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
M. Schofield
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
B. Schneider
 
    Putney Rowing Club (A)
J. Sykes
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc. (A)
M. Ohl
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
S. Pape
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
A. Morrone
 
6 Mens Masters 1x 65+ Lovell Cup
12
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
T. Wheatley
231.1 (70)
    Mount Holyoke Community Rowing
P. Breen
190.1 (66)
    New Haven Rowing Club
P. Becker/
180.5 (65)
    Otsego Area Rowing
L. Keith
392.0 (83)
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club
J. Broderick/
210.1 (68)
    Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc.
J. Byrnes
264.5 (73)
    ROWBoC
D. McCool
190.1 (66)
    Salisbury Boat Club
M. Waggaman
220.5 (69)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
F. Chernoff
200.0 (67)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
B. Leve
378.1 (82)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
D. Ledkovsky
264.5 (73)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
T. Denny
190.1 (66)
7 Womens Open 2- (NO high school)
2
8 Womens Open/Masters 1x (19-34)
0
9 Womens Masters 1x 35-44
1
10 Womens Masters 1x 45-54
3
11 Womens Masters 1x 55-64
2
12 Womens Masters 1x 65+ Campbell Cup
2
13 Mens Youth Coxed 4x+ 12-15 Short Course
0
14 Womens Youth Coxed 4x+ 12-15 Short Course
0
15 Mens Jr 1x 16-18 Short Course
2
16 Mens Youth 1x 12-15 Short Course
2
17 Womens Jr 1x 16-18 Short Course
0
18 Womens Youth 1x 12-15 Short Course
1
19 Mens Jr 2x Under 19
2
20 Womens Jr 2x Under 19
1
21 Mens Jr 2-
0
22 Womens Jr 2-
0
23 Mens Masters 4+
5
24 Womens Masters 4+
2
25 Mens Collegiate 4+
5
26 Womens Collegiate 4+
0
27 Mens Jr 4+
0
28 Womens Jr 4+
2
29 Mens Open 4x
4
30 Womens Open 4x
2
31 Mixed Open 4x
0
32 Mens Open 2x
0
33 Mens Masters 2x
1
34 Mixed Masters 2x
5
35 Womens Open 2x
0
36 Womens Masters 2x
5
37 Mixed Jr 2x
3
38 Parent-Child 2x
2
39 Alumni Grudge Match
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change