Music City Head Race
- Oct 12, 2019
- head
- Cumberland River
- Nashville, TN (USA)
- Hosted By: Vanderbilt Rowing Club
- 2019 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 12, 2019 | |||||
1 | 6:35 AM | Coaches and Coxswains Meeting | |||
1 | 7:55 AM | Mens Collegiate 4+ | 39 |
||
2 | 8:10 AM | Mens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
||
Illinois Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
J. Joyce/W. Soltas/K. Taylor/N. Weller/K. Chang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
C. Morrison/S. Senneka/B. Murphy/A. Lokram/I. Chen (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
J. Meersman/M. Davison/D. Ryff/A. Robinson/E. Cason (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association (A) |
B. Chase/J. Michka/J. Gil-Antuñano/J. Kirikian/N. Pere Check (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (B) |
B. Esselman/R. Schierle/M. Starobrat/J. Fang/E. Connolly (Cox)
|
|
|||
3 | 8:15 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 6 |
||
4 | 8:20 AM | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 17 |
||
Clemson Rowing Association (A) |
M. Gregory/J. Chrisler/E. Laserna/K. Dantzscher/M. Brophy/C. Schultz/A. Mehallis/A. Yarosh/K. Musial (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
L. Joyce/B. Prindle/S. Nastasi/R. Cook/J. Schneider/A. Eustice/A. Suhm/R. Stacks/A. Walker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
High Point University (A) |
|
||||
Illinois Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
IUPUI Crew (A) |
|
||||
LSU Rowing Club (A) |
C. Kittila/E. Distad/J. Engelman/B. Hebermehl/A. Larroque/J. Rothschild/L. Charest/C. Poché/U. Ozdenvar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Murray State University Crew (A) |
T. Pritchett/G. Paschall/S. Byron/K. Trayner/M. Morrison/L. Reid/E. Harper/E. Hargrave/c. arrigo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
S. Van Sessen/S. Bugaieski/E. Dolny/A. Civitello/A. Faist/K. Jarvis/J. Grantz/K. D'Amico/M. Suda (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
E. Carlin/S. Counsell/P. Fisher/C. Freeman/M. Grilliot/E. Harris/C. Hiott/M. Hodgkinson/A. Robinson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association (A) |
A. Sethna/L. Eckhardt/R. Danegger/E. Kosowski/S. Lafferty/G. Rusbarsky/H. Anderson/L. Moomaw/N. McCullough (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson Rowing Association (B) |
C. Patterson/T. Billig/C. Ridlehuber/H. Kent/E. Henderson/L. Manning/H. Lindell/E. Kettlewell/A. Hillman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (B) |
G. Gershon/J. Tomkiewicz/M. Boyle/K. Winters/H. Lachmayr/I. Steffens/R. Lecesne/A. Burge/H. Murray (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Purdue Crew (B) |
S. Koka/A. Lindsey/O. Zoog/A. Mariacher/F. Opferman/B. Lee/M. Hofstetter/M. Keller/A. Pegg (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (B) |
R. Ivester/J. Jaconetti/T. Keller/E. Lopez/N. Morris/C. Nguyen/G. Spivey/H. Stanford/J. Tolentino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (C) |
K. Sorg/C. Gervais/G. Witt/M. Carsello/A. Earnhardt/J. Hu/C. Kraft/A. Jenkins/A. Tso (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | 8:35 AM | Womens Youth 8+ | 23 |
||
6 | 8:45 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 6 |
||
7 | 8:55 AM | Mens Youth 4+ | 22 |
||
8 | 9:10 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 20 |
||
Alabama Crew (A) |
C. Witte/P. Pedigo/L. Mondia/S. Hedehus Jensen/J. Vanzyl/T. Davidson/J. Gardner/B. Stilwell/E. McRanor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson Rowing Association (A) |
A. Landefeld/J. Zeeveld/A. Swavely/T. Rice/J. Adkins/A. McCauley/S. Walter/B. Bone/G. Bennett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
R. Fuhriman/O. Ralston/W. Manca di Villahermosa/C. Ma/A. Dranch/J. Lee/R. Broun/G. George/R. Moszka (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
W. Skillen/B. Bright/M. Nyce/R. O'Byrne/J. Nash/E. Swiler/R. Giometti/A. Garcia Ruiz/R. Paul (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Illinois Rowing Association (A) |
J. Kirages/J. Wagoner/J. Minin/A. Miller/C. Suppiger/N. Robbins/J. Garcia/B. Calderone/Z. Qureshi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
G. Fingar-Myers/J. Pickard/J. Getty/J. Gilligan/C. Vitek/J. Wing/E. Spengler/C. Jeffers/S. Mcspedon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Murray State University Crew (A) |
B. Thomas/R. DiBendetto/D. Miller/C. Liggett/C. Dewees/J. Goodrich/M. Odekirk/N. Pianto/J. Newhouse (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern State University Crew (A) |
J. Hensel/S. Juneau/D. Davis/J. Miller/D. Trueblood/H. Voyneau/G. Lefebure/K. Eung/T. Kruithof (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oklahoma State University (A) |
R. Walderbach/L. Wargo/T. Wallace/M. Perz/C. Thomas/T. Thomas/K. Ross/C. Arrington/B. Vera (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
B. Esselman/J. Fang/S. Muir/P. King/R. Schierle/I. Jenkins/M. Keogh/J. Wagner/M. Beatty (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
J. Bosworth/T. Burke/M. Claas/S. Jordan/S. Rudd/P. Sanchez/A. Speicher/W. Fernandez/R. Rankin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association (A) |
B. Sichel/J. Jessiman/T. Coutsouros/J. Torian/N. Pere Check/n. Reggiani/J. Michka/B. Chase/H. Napell (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Dayton Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A) |
Q. Wong/A. Alwan/A. Diamond/J. Ioffe/R. MacDonald/C. Ferrara/F. Kazimuddin/E. Brown/E. Yeagley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson Rowing Association (B) |
C. Bruns/M. Anthony/C. Kelly/B. Dougherty/m. long/K. Campbell/G. Hasenbank/A. May/M. McEntee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (B) |
Z. Wang/J. Lim/J. Fernandes/E. Harkonen/P. Amorim/J. Taylor/K. Richardson/Y. Kuo/V. Malla (Cox)
|
|
|||
Illinois Rowing Association (B) |
A. Paul/L. Turvey/D. Greetis/J. Wisniewski/J. Moncayo/A. Leja/J. Prilutsky/A. Sumant/J. Rideout (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (B) |
R. O'Connor/M. Starobrat/T. Walker/J. Beggs/S. Agarwal/J. Reilly-Grim/J. Willford/Q. Proudler/M. Jennings (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (C) |
D. Smith/W. Barce/J. Leriger/H. PARK/K. Tan/W. Heagerty/M. Wong/Z. Zipf/E. Connolly (Cox)
|
|
|||
9 | 9:25 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 16 |
||
Clemson Rowing Association (A) |
G. Miller/C. Gangemi/E. Jordan/M. Santelia/M. Leslie/K. Howard/A. Transou/B. Bleacher/A. Bragg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
N. Abrahamse/S. Harcourt/M. Kopka/G. Hanson/S. Beaton/M. Schoeff/M. Hardt/K. Seefried/R. Ahmed (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
High Point University (A) |
|
||||
Illinois Rowing Association (A) |
A. Blair/L. Ladehoff/Y. Rodriguez/A. Riyaz/E. DeValk/M. Beneke/L. Moreno/A. Bellary/A. Bilobokyy (Cox)
|
|
|||
LSU Rowing Club (A) |
L. Charest/M. Huffman/M. Shirley/A. O'Nuanain/E. Plyer-Roberts/S. Plyer-Roberts/S. Lastrapes/R. Diaz/P. Oakland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Murray State University Crew (A) |
K. Epplin/M. Moffitt/T. Starr/S. Levanti/A. Tidwell/E. Langel/C. Gruber/B. Pitts/H. Lamson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern State University Crew (A) |
V. Meachum/S. Gros/H. Irwin/J. Jones/N. Berry/E. Mayfield/K. Adams/M. Duncan/E. Nobles (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oklahoma State University (A) |
E. Schwartze/K. Kountoupis/L. Kaiser/M. Adler/N. Wisner/C. Michaelson/B. Crocker/R. Visina/S. Lindley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
|
||||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
E. Carlin/S. Counsell/P. Fisher/C. Freeman/M. Grilliot/E. Harris/C. Hiott/M. Hodgkinson/A. Robinson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association (A) |
H. Anderson/I. Housman/L. Moomaw/K. Mitchell/E. Nochowicz/C. Rolfes/K. So/L. Eckhardt/B. Chase (Cox)
|
|
|||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
V. Hafner/V. Willis/T. Paxton/E. Meeker/G. Eilf/H. Bishop/S. Cook/E. Murr/K. Queener (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A) |
A. Shmidt/A. Yang/A. Minarovic/K. Kariuki/S. Padala/Z. Dai/S. Morice/E. Solopova/A. Shostak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (B) |
|
||||
Purdue Crew (C) |
|
||||
10 | 9:35 AM | Mixed Masters 2x | 8 |
||
11 | 9:45 AM | Womens Youth Novice 4+ | 10 |
||
12 | 10:15 AM | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 6 |
||
13 | 10:25 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 5 |
||
14 | 10:35 AM | Mens Youth 2- | 9 |
||
15 | 10:45 AM | Womens Masters 4x | 8 |
||
16 | 10:55 AM | Mens Youth 4x | 10 |
||
17 | 11:00 AM | Womens Collegiate 2- | 16 |
||
18 | 11:00 AM | Womens Masters 2- | 1 |
||
19 | 11:05 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 20 |
||
20 | 11:05 AM | Mens Jr 1x | 8 |
||
21 | 11:20 AM | Womens Youth 2x | 14 |
||
22 | 11:25 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 12 |
||
31 | 11:35 AM | Inclusive Men's PR3 2x | 3 |
||
32 | 11:50 AM | Middle School Mixed 8+ (Exhibition 2k Race) | 7 |
||
33 | 12:35 PM | Mens Youth 8+ | 21 |
||
34 | 12:45 PM | Mixed Masters 4x | 4 |
||
35 | 12:50 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 7 |
||
36 | 1:00 PM | Mens Collegiate 2- | 21 |
||
37 | 1:10 PM | Mens Masters 2- | 2 |
||
38 | 1:15 PM | Womens Youth 4x | 9 |
||
39 | 1:20 PM | Womens Youth 4+ | 26 |
||
40 | 1:35 PM | Womens Youth Novice 8+ | 7 |
||
41 | 1:50 PM | Mens Youth Novice 4+ | 10 |
||
42 | 2:00 PM | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 31 |
||
Clemson Rowing Association (A) |
M. Gregory/J. Chrisler/E. Laserna/A. Yarosh/H. Kiene (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
K. Mico/A. Voss/E. Davis/K. Roebuck/T. Mukhopadhyay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
L. Joyce/B. Prindle/S. Nastasi/R. Cook/E. Buchanan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
High Point University (A) |
|
||||
Illinois Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
IUPUI Crew (A) |
R. Ely/P. Kurek/C. Warnock/O. Adam/D. zubic (Cox)
|
|
|||
Murray State University Crew (A) |
T. Pritchett/G. Paschall/S. Byron/K. Trayner/c. arrigo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern State University Crew (A) |
M. Szekely/J. Laperouse/P. Hunter/M. Hanson/A. Casarez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oklahoma State University (A) |
R. Korn/S. Kuusi/K. Kountoupis/M. DeQuasie/D. Bunn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
S. Van Sessen/E. Dolny/A. Civitello/K. Jarvis/M. Suda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tennessee Crew (A) |
E. Floyd/L. Haerle/A. Robbins/S. Lowy/G. Belfry (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
E. Carlin/S. Counsell/P. Fisher/C. Freeman/A. Robinson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association (A) |
R. Danegger/E. Kosowski/L. Eckhardt/R. Pskowski/N. McCullough (Cox)
|
|
|||
University Of The South Crew Team (A) |
V. Robinson/E. Elliott/A. Fults/A. Schorno/A. Wrather (Cox)
|
|
|||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
S. McDarmont/P. Wyatt/M. Dishman/V. Willis/K. Queener (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A) |
M. White/N. Gottschlich/R. Pein/V. Stewart/S. Shaw (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A) |
J. Bobo/N. Asinugo/A. O'Neil/J. Smith/E. Peña (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wheaton College Crew (A) |
O. Ade/M. Buchan/L. Breederland/L. Casey/A. Doci (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson Rowing Association (B) |
A. Mehallis/K. Dantzscher/M. Brophy/K. Jones/A. Hillman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (B) |
R. Stacks/A. Suhm/A. Burge/R. Lecesne/H. Murray (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
High Point University (B) |
|
||||
Illinois Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
Purdue Crew (B) |
S. Koka/S. Bugaieski/A. Faist/J. Grantz/A. Pegg (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (B) |
M. Grilliot/E. Harris/C. Hiott/M. Hodgkinson/J. Tolentino (Cox)
|
|
|||
University Of The South Crew Team (B) |
E. Lopez-Durel/J. Olson/A. Schlegel/A. Spiegel/J. Harrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson Rowing Association (C) |
C. Patterson/H. Kent/A. Bowie/S. Reineke/K. Musial (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (C) |
H. Lachmayr/I. Steffens/C. Uwazie/M. Boyle/L. Krishnan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (C) |
|
||||
Purdue Crew (C) |
K. Sorg/O. Zoog/K. D'Amico/C. Kraft/A. Tso (Cox)
|
|
|||
43 | 2:10 PM | Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
||
44 | 2:20 PM | Mens Collegiate 2nd Novice 8+ | 7 |
||
45 | 2:30 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 10 |
||
46 | 2:35 PM | Womens Masters 2x (Row For the Cure Event) | 12 |
||
47 | 2:40 PM | Womens Youth 2- | 6 |
||
48 | 2:45 PM | Womens Collegiate 2nd Novice 8+ | 9 |
||
49 | 3:00 PM | Mens Collegiate 8+ | 22 |
||
50 | 3:10 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 2 |
||
51 | 3:15 PM | Mens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
||
52 | 3:25 PM | Womens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 10 |
||
53 | 3:35 PM | Mens Youth 2x | 22 |
||
54 | 3:50 PM | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 19 |
||
55 | 4:00 PM | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 15 |
||
56 | 4:05 PM | Womens Jr 1x | 9 |
||
57 | 4:15 PM | Mixed Masters 4+ | 3 |
||
58 | 4:30 PM | Mixed Open 8+ | 8 |
||
59 | 4:40 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 10 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change