Head of the Genesee

  • Hosted By Rochester Community inclusive Rowing
  • 2019 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 5, 2019
Meeting 8:45 AM Coach/Cox Meeting
Launch 9:10 AM First Launch
1 10:00 AM Mens Collegiate 4+
19
2 10:15 AM Womens Collegiate 4+
17
Break
3 11:55 AM Mens Collegiate 1V 8+
13
    Binghamton Rowing (A)
B. Johnson/M. Denker/N. Suarez/M. McNally/W. Ess/D. Maniscalco/J. Samson/T. Lukin/W. Lin (Cox)
 
    Bucknell University (A)
M. Brown/D. MacKelcan/R. Subak/A. Herman/P. Onffroy/B. Davis/L. Pearce/A. Seel/M. Silverman (Cox)
 
    Catholic University of America (A)
D. Waters/R. McGann/M. Echevarria/M. Phillips/M. Toppi/J. Rowing/J. Newman/J. Holcomb/C. Bordak-Roseman (Cox)
 
    Clarkson University Crew Club (A)
S. Westgard/N. Fitzgerald/J. O'Connor/J. Abplanalp/T. Spina/T. Koppers/M. Veresko/D. Russell/H. Christiansen (Cox)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
J. Sikorski/B. O’Connell/L. White/M. Taraboletti/T. Grasso/L. Malloy/A. Spaker/W. Kim/U. McGowan (Cox)/
 
    Hamilton College (A)
W. Grimes/E. Fischer/M. Buttarazzi/T. Marsh/J. Cho/K. Clark/F. Pollevick/A. Vorrath/H. Raphael (Cox)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
A. McCabe/c. mccarthy/E. Ormsby/H. Flamm/A. Wilson/S. Ormsby/A. Nasta/S. Van Hoof/T. Griffiths (Cox)
 
    Nazareth College Crew (A)
C. Groene/M. Johnson/M. Ryan/N. Centore/H. Rabina/K. Brown/I. Wissick/J. Dence/A. Roy (Cox)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
S. Sundar/D. Milton/L. Vanslette/M. Fiorenza/W. Parker/T. Bartos/K. Brown/B. Baysal/R. Monardez (Cox)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (A)
R. Doolittle/J. Southern/K. Mekonen/J. Habjan/S. Carlin/J. Michalski/J. Durant/E. Gengo/L. Brodie (Cox)/
 
    Union College Men (A)
C. Peterson/M. Coffin/Q. Cachon/T. Walker/N. Kender/H. Beeman/w. johnson/J. Walsh/E. Lombeyda (Cox)
 
    University at Buffalo (A)
E. Szafranski/S. Stokes/E. McAuliffe/C. Navarro/I. Asad/H. Skutch/R. Baril/W. Jensen/M. Hale (Cox)
 
    University of Rochester Men's Rowing (A)
S. Smith/C. Figueroa/A. Idrizovic/A. Goldfarb/M. Hansen/N. Can/R. Fletcher/J. Goldman/E. Mancusi-Ungaro (Cox)/
 
4 12:10 PM Mens Collegiate 2V/3V 8+
7
    Bucknell University (A)
P. Thompson/C. Sieck/M. Dain/J. Ingram/C. Mangano/J. Bardorf/C. Nowak/T. Lanphier/B. Mistrot (Cox)
 
    Hamilton College (A)
J. Burt/D. Koproski/J. Jobling/E. Tse/B. Wintermute/T. Stucke/R. McCoy/B. Grummon/S. Brown (Cox)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
S. Bickham/D. Shyne/J. Ross/L. Peterson/J. Pesch/E. Maines/R. MacNaughton/L. Monteiro/Z. Glasgow (Cox)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
A. Guo/C. McGuire/M. Yogeshwar/J. Psaras/J. Xin/R. Walton/J. Cheng/R. Wanner/Y. Mahmoud (Cox)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (A)
M. Lindstedt/D. Shaw/M. Koszkul/M. Kuhl/D. Kamen/O. McClure/G. Blackwell/C. Zogg/B. Clements (Cox)/
 
    Union College Men (A)
C. Peterson/M. Coffin/Q. Cachon/T. Walker/N. Kender/H. Beeman/w. johnson/J. Walsh/E. Lombeyda (Cox)
 
    Bucknell University (B)
N. Caravias/A. Swope/T. Larosa/T. Stone/E. Laurens/W. Perry/C. Fite/M. LaRouche/C. Berlin (Cox)
 
5 12:20 PM Womens Collegiate 1V 8+
12
    Binghamton Rowing (A)
M. McDonald/N. Tacopina/M. Seefeldt/K. Opalecky/M. Talarico/L. Richard/E. Yarter/M. DeKoning/J. Notaro (Cox)
 
    Catholic University of America (A)
C. Faber/M. Kazanci/M. Maguire/G. Hughes/E. Patterson/H. Martin/M. McGreevey/M. Walsh/B. Llull (Cox)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
J. Leydon/P. Warmuth/L. Reynolds/E. Rodak/H. Rathbun/H. Kennedy/R. Gardner/J. Bourcy/M. Werner (Cox)/
 
    Hamilton College (A)
E. Norum/P. Salewood/A. Koglin/A. Assimakopoulos/E. Foot/A. Stetter/C. Yam/J. Thomas/R. Sutor (Cox)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
 
    Nazareth College Crew (A)
M. Moran/O. Quattrociocchi/A. Silvia/K. Tongue/C. Muncey/E. Walley/T. Nadrich/M. Petosa/M. Mesic (Cox)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (A)
A. Loukola/O. Foletta/M. Rockhill/T. Pilet/S. Savage/R. Bessette/E. Kabat/R. Kieffer/J. Hundelt (Cox)/
 
    St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (A)
E. Buell/E. Ross/J. Przesiek/E. Connolly/L. Bianchi/S. Belisle Haley/L. Boudreau/R. Gotsch/H. Spofford (Cox)
 
    Union College (A)
G. Yotts/s. caban/L. Crissy/H. Altwies/A. Temple/T. Nowell/H. Oxholm/E. Roach/R. Clarey (Cox)
 
    University at Buffalo (A)
H. Cupples/S. Lesold/S. Klos/E. Rennoldson/N. Hoy/N. Howk/J. Pond/H. Nuzzo/E. Mazzola (Cox)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (A)
 
    William Smith College (A)
A. Moreau/C. O'Connell/M. Deutsch/L. Ellis/E. Rowland/A. Wertheimer/V. Malamas/C. DiCara/E. Rowedder (Cox)/
 
6 12:35 PM Womens Collegiate 2V/3V 8+
5
    Hamilton College (A)
J. Hartnett/E. Kantrowitz/K. Mathes/B. O'Connor/S. Sandison/A. Deutsch/K. Shepard/L. Charron/C. Goos (Cox)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (A)
N. Barrus/K. Steiner/M. Smith/E. Wilson/C. Albert/E. Barclay/H. Siegrist/V. Young/z. prince (Cox)/
 
    St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (A)
E. Maiden/S. Register/R. Shyne/C. Bell/S. Doin/S. Guinn/E. Napoli/A. Powers/S. Carlson (Cox)
 
    Union College (A)
C. kiser/A. Sperry/C. Moran/A. Insero/E. freitag/A. Wells/M. VanDorpe/O. zimmerman/J. Finley (Cox)
 
    William Smith College (A)
E. Lubrano/H. Bilton/E. Bilton/D. Figueroa/H. Dineen/K. Fischer/V. Karpowicz/K. McClearn/C. White (Cox)/
 
7 12:50 PM Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
8
    Bucknell University (A)
C. Underhill/A. Pike/D. Van Syckle/C. Lodi/J. Etzler/M. Schwarz/S. Staret/B. Mankin/E. Minadeo (Cox)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
M. Picco/S. Bonderoff/N. Long/D. Teall/J. Stoch/R. Carberry/C. Kritas/B. McPherson/U. McGowan (Cox)/
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
H. Grant/J. lentz/D. Smith/C. Atkins/M. Finkelstein/O. Dunn-Hindle/A. Rizzo/S. Freeman/J. Judd (Cox)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
B. Madnick/J. Koelle/N. Slivka/D. Litvinenko/L. Man/A. Ait-Ettajer/E. Clark/J. Macks/M. Cogswell (Cox)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (A)
K. Lodoe/M. Stoffolano/M. Morrow/A. Carey/R. Sanchez/M. Richmond/F. Sankey/J. Oden/M. Spera (Cox)/
 
    St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (A)
M. Ackerman/A. Brown/C. Kessler/A. Champion/S. Flanagan/G. Cronish/R. WALSH/C. Moorman/A. Zeitlin (Cox)
 
    University at Buffalo (A)
A. Swenson/J. Ferenczy/J. Miyazaki/J. Gulla/T. Lent/J. Djaparidze/K. Yeung/E. Meilunas/N. Digiorgio Austin (Cox)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (B)
M. Wagner/J. Stalica-Galeano/D. Measer/D. Kamen/O. McClure/A. deVries/D. Shaw/M. Lindstedt/M. Simonetty (Cox)/
 
8 1:05 PM Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
9
    Buffalo State College (A)
J. Quebral/J. LaShomb/T. Perry/M. Mack/T. Strain/T. Tonellato/O. Sferra/O. Harbol/B. Morales (Cox)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
E. Smith/E. Flynn/S. Oliva/P. Steffens/A. Wohlrob/V. Catalano/A. Spezzano/B. Perry/J. Leydon (Cox)/
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
 
    Nazareth College Crew (A)
A. Gutierrez/O. Quattrociocchi/N. Schreiber/M. Cycon/A. Harford/J. Brown/M. Bell/L. Ferris/M. Plenge (Cox)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (A)
L. Robert/D. Hull/M. Cohen/D. Kunz/K. Librock/S. Benoit/J. Yang/C. Corbasson/E. Radinsky (Cox)/
 
    St. John Fisher College Rowing (A)
K. Calahan/A. Adamczyk/E. Rhine/O. Kampnich/A. Chamberlin/K. Adams/K. Northrup/L. Horton/L. Uy (Cox)
 
    St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (A)
A. Anderson/W. Cuff/D. Fauver/A. Guimond/H. Lodbell/A. Power/S. Tyler/S. Hentschke/S. Belisle Haley (Cox)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (B)
V. Schwartzsmith/E. Elcsisin/W. Zhang/O. Odumosu/E. Pavelle/K. Whalen/D. Trovato/K. Patrone/E. Kuker (Cox)/
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (B)
R. Bessette/N. Barrus/H. Siegrist/K. Steiner/B. Young/V. Young/M. Rockhill/A. Loukola/z. prince (Cox)/
 
9 1:25 PM Mixed Collegiate Alumni 8+
2
30 1:45 PM Mixed Corporate Challenge 8+
3
Sunday, October 6, 2019
Meeting 8:00 AM Coach/Cox Meeting
Launch 8:40 AM First Launch
10 9:35 AM Womens HS 1V 8+
9
11 Womens HS 1x
7
12 Womens Open 1x
5
13 Womens Masters 1x
1
14 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
1
15 Mens HS 1x
9
16 Mens Open 1x
7
17 Mens Masters 1x
8
18 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
0
19 Mens Masters Veteran 1x
5
20 Mens HS 1V 4+
9
21 Mens HS 2V/3V 4+
11
22 Mens HS Ltwt 4+
5
23 Mens Masters 4+
8
24 Womens Masters 4+
6
25 Womens Masters 4x
3
26 Mens HS 4x
2
27 Womens HS 4x
8
28 Womens HS 2V/3V 8+
10
29 Mixed Open EXHB any size boat
2
Lunch Lunch Break
31 Mens HS 1V 8+
8
32 Womens HS 1V 4+
6
33 Womens HS 2V/3V 4+
7
34 Womens HS Ltwt 4+
8
35 Mens HS 2x
6
36 Mens Masters 2x
3
37 Womens HS 2x
12
38 Womens Masters 2x
4
39 Mixed Masters 2x
2
40 Mens Masters 8+
5
41 Womens Masters 8+
10
42 Mens HS 2V/3V 8+
8
43 Womens Masters Novice 8+
2
Break Break to move start
44 Mens HS Novice 8+
5
45 Womens HS Novice 8+
6
46 Mens HS Novice 4+
3
47 Womens HS Novice 4+
6
48 Mixed Adaptive 2x
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change