The Hoover - Columbus Fall Classic
- Oct 12, 2019
- head
- Hoover Reservoir
- Westerville, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Westerville Rowing Club
- 2019 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 12, 2019 | |||||
1 | 8:30 AM | Mens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
S. Hall/C. Douglas/I. Sahutske/B. Messacar/B. Pidgeon/H. Skupien/A. Yeloushan/J. Sabella/W. LeFevre (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
J. Cullen/T. McGovern/P. Guduri/C. Van Alstine/S. GARCIA/N. Fisher-Pinsker/D. Benkes-Toth/N. Steele/D. Muenz (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
P. Turk/C. Hils/C. Mamone/V. Yavornitzky/M. Sullivan/J. Lally/B. Sommer/M. Pischulla/W. Antonius (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. Welliver/g. deak/A. Goldman/G. Hall/J. Hall/W. Root/S. Friedman/B. ZENO/S. Wyzlic (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
D. Kirwin/I. Greear/N. Tobin/G. Holliday/E. Lynskey/M. Arguelles/O. Roberts/N. Zatezalo/N. Larivey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (B) |
J. Shepherd/K. Esmael/M. Conway/N. Duell/N. Tzou/J. Kim/A. Ghosh/A. Edwards/D. Muenz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
E. KLINGLER/M. Morrow/K. Janevski/J. Souder/A. Narayan/A. Seger/A. DiMaggio/A. bruss/A. Lawlor (Cox)
|
|
|||
2 | 8:40 AM | Womens Jr 4x | 6 |
||
3 | 8:50 AM | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 28 |
||
4 | 9:00 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 2 |
||
5 | 9:05 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 0 |
||
6 | 9:10 AM | Mens Jr 1x | 12 |
||
7 | 9:15 AM | Womens Jr 1x | 5 |
||
8 | 9:25 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 1 |
||
9:35 AM | Break - 10 Minutes | ||||
9 | 9:45 AM | Womens Jr 8+ | 16 |
||
10 | 9:55 AM | Womens Jr JV 8+ | 22 |
||
11 | 10:05 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 2 |
||
12 | 10:10 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 2 |
||
13 | 10:20 AM | Mens Jr 4+ | 15 |
||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
K. Gay/B. Niswonger/S. Schwartz/R. Perman/R. Gibbs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Walker/D. Stahl/C. Jacobs/N. Smyth/D. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
G. Enseleit/S. Phillips/K. Tooley/B. Gagliano/S. Wittmann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
I. Sahutske/T. Kloc/J. Henry/H. Skupien/W. LeFevre (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
A. Moeller/R. Schulte/J. Reed/B. MacBride/W. Harrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
V. Mann/J. Kaufmann/C. Hovda/E. Beheler/J. Killian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
K. Baker/L. Bonilha-Van't Hof/A. Sharma/B. Gingerich/S. Berkson (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
M. Skubas/L. Burns/E. Coyne/N. Taylor/W. Howe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
P. Leong/a. michels/B. Mason/E. Gleason/M. Bush (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
M. Giammar/P. Johanni/W. Holsinger/A. Vanek/S. Wyzlic (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
S. Seeley/E. Bruss/A. Caputo/M. Zahner/K. Ryan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
J. Shepherd/P. Medley/R. Hendon/M. Trapp/J. Alvarez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (B) |
A. Briegel/M. Uludag/O. Sayer/C. Van Alstine/A. LePage (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (B) |
M. Ehlers/S. Goldberg/Q. McDermott/J. Feinleib/C. Chandra (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B) |
P. Miklus/C. Snyder/D. Lampman/D. Bender/D. Fraser (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | 10:30 AM | Mens Jr JV 4+ | 18 |
||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Saini/R. Reblando/Q. Jenkins/G. Dutro/R. Hardig (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
R. Repasy/J. Musto/T. Meira/B. Taylor/N. Helms (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
T. Rahman/B. Shanle/b. yeloushan/W. Viellieu/T. Sahutske (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
J. Song/D. Lee/K. Mohamed/J. Yang/S. Shavit (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
P. Sullivan/E. Chambers/M. Kikta/J. Ditzel/N. Tirey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
P. Spofforth/B. Milliken/T. Wolfe/M. Seiber/S. Boschert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
N. Tobin/J. McDonald/N. Caputo/O. Roberts/N. Larivey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
N. Stec/J. Schutzman/L. Medvedovic/C. Wright/N. Laube (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (B) |
A. Thomas/J. Cook/J. Jarvis/C. Kuntz/L. Nelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (B) |
N. Pontius/S. Fleming/A. Drabant/D. Young/D. Muenz (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B) |
l. karetka/T. Zovko/T. Atkinson/I. Barker/A. Robison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B) |
R. Mueller/W. Waligura/C. Coyne/G. Walter/W. Gray (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
A. LaJeunesse/B. Harper/S. McGinnis/C. Roy/M. George (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (C) |
A. Weckman/E. Bayer/R. Hinton/j. adler/C. Lopez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (C) |
A. Lehman/A. Wilkins/A. Rainey-coelho/J. Kamerer/P. Low (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (C) |
N. Zatezalo/G. Marshall/T. Hite/G. Eaton/M. Narotski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (D) |
Z. Essakalli/C. Cogan/C. Verdier/S. Reid/N. Helmes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (D) |
G. Holliday/D. Kirwin/I. Greear/M. Arguelles/M. Narotski (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | 10:45 AM | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 16 |
||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
C. Spiker/N. Yanich/H. Rucker/W. Buron/A. Chawla/K. Rucker/G. Beggs/H. Gibbs/L. Watzman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Hinton/j. byars/n. benkert/J. carstens/e. frede/a. hardig/l. karlson/T. Fenlon/T. Travis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
S. Young/K. Bennett/T. Sims/S. Kawalek/J. Young/A. Berard/S. Ozuner/J. White/M. DeCesare (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
E. Aniag/Z. Czartoski/N. Guha/T. Ashforth/F. Sweeney/A. Ma/T. Parrish/R. Ilgen/N. Langdon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olentangy Rowing Club (A) |
B. Palmquist/C. Elbert/T. Howard/M. Minzer/I. Rose/A. Perry/N. Badia/T. Ruppe/A. Robey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
N. Luther/C. Ockner/E. Davis/N. Hurle/a. Rager/A. Lasheen/J. Jacques/A. Chandra/J. Calamita (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
P. Darling/G. Kowalski/O. Anderson/J. Zorc/M. Anderson/B. Henry/H. Demers/N. Demers/J. Yirga (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
K. Lamm/D. Folan/P. Leong/B. Mason/S. Jordan/B. Hall/A. Michels/S. Liu/A. Maha (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
J. Townes/H. Bowen/E. Dunlap/E. Skinner/F. McMeans/C. Ruma/L. Reim/J. Schomer/K. Sbertoli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
E. KLINGLER/R. Vennemeyer/T. Pitetti/J. Souder/A. Narayan/J. Bostick/B. Kazatsky/M. Morrow/A. Lawlor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (B) |
A. Pereira/L. Neidenthal/N. Niehaus/R. Oberting/C. Krabill/R. Nyquist/S. Chawla/O. Keiffer/N. Wellman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
S. STANDHART/A. Zins/j. messer/b. preston/G. Goedde/A. Kyte/j. moore/i. bassett/r. bassett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (B) |
L. Lubben/A. Alaeddini/J. Medina/N. Smith/O. Keener/A. Serrano/F. De la mata/R. Gilliam/A. Gray (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B) |
n. kramer/A. Jakubisin/Z. Foley/A. Tomsik/L. Shepherd/J. Kucera/J. Thomas/C. Betters/D. Drasler (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (C) |
L. Kilbane/C. Staggs/A. Palma/H. Slone/N. Kovalsky/C. Leneghan/B. Nelson/S. Nelson/C. Knittel (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (D) |
X. Walsh/N. Ansberry/P. Hill/S. Wojnar/E. Makar/C. Bates/C. Miller/A. Bulic/L. Thein (Cox)
|
|
|||
16 | 11:00 AM | Mens Jr 2x | 12 |
||
17 | 11:10 AM | Mens Masters 8+ | 1 |
||
18 | 11:15 AM | Womens Masters 4x | 0 |
||
19 | 11:20 AM | Womens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 10 |
||
11:30 AM | Lunch - 1 Hour | ||||
20 | 12:30 PM | Mens Jr 4x | 6 |
||
21 | 12:40 PM | Mens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 13 |
||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
J. Rudolph/E. Saribalas/O. McClain/O. Schultz/L. Gintert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Kelley/S. Reid/P. Caley/M. Setzer/R. Hardig (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
B. Pidgeon/B. Messacar/A. Yeloushan/E. Wohlfarth/J. Henry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
S. GARCIA/J. Cullen/M. Yeh/D. Benkes-Toth/A. LePage (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
P. Huang/a. Rager/A. Chandra/M. Henderson/E. von der Heydt (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
M. Mason/O. Schaefer/T. Atkinson/I. Barker/W. Antonius (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
P. Leong/a. michels/B. Mason/E. Gleason/M. Bush (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. Hutchinson/M. Walsh/C. Seecamp/J. Kamerer/P. Low (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
N. Zatezalo/E. Lynskey/M. Zahner/B. Kirwin/K. Ryan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (B) |
T. McGovern/N. Steele/P. Guduri/N. Fisher-Pinsker/D. Muenz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
I. Greear/L. Welling/G. Holliday/M. Arguelles/D. Kirwin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (C) |
J. Shepherd/K. Esmael/N. Duell/M. Conway/W. Harrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (C) |
K. Janevski/A. Bush/A. DiMaggio/G. Flowers/J. Larkin (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | 12:55 PM | Womens Jr 2x | 17 |
||
23 | 1:10 PM | Mixed Masters 4+ | 1 |
||
24 | 1:15 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 0 |
||
25 | 1:20 PM | Mens Masters 1x | 3 |
||
26 | 1:35 PM | Womens Jr 4+ | 20 |
||
27 | 1:50 PM | Womens Jr JV 4+ | 31 |
||
2:05 PM | Break - 10 Minutes | ||||
28 | 2:15 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 1 |
||
29 | 2:30 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 3 |
||
30 | 2:40 PM | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 21 |
||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Hinton/J. carstens/j. byars/l. karlson/T. Travis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
S. Young/T. Sims/K. Bennett/J. Young/A. Gray (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
T. Rahman/B. Shanle/b. yeloushan/W. Viellieu/T. Sahutske (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
N. Guha/T. Ashforth/A. Ma/T. Parrish/S. Shavit (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
M. DiDonna/A. Clark/C. Kline/C. Rink/T. Van Natta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olentangy Rowing Club (A) |
B. Palmquist/C. Elbert/T. Howard/M. Minzer/A. Robey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
N. Luther/C. Ockner/E. Davis/N. Hurle/J. Calamita (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
P. Darling/G. Kowalski/O. Anderson/J. Zorc/J. Yirga (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
P. Leong/a. michels/B. Mason/E. Gleason/M. Bush (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
E. Dunlap/E. Skinner/F. McMeans/J. Schomer/H. Bowen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
E. KLINGLER/R. Vennemeyer/T. Pitetti/A. Narayan/A. Lawlor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
T. Fenlon/n. benkert/a. hardig/e. frede/C. Widenhouse (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (B) |
Z. Czartoski/R. Ilgen/J. Song/J. Yang/N. Langdon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olentangy Rowing Club (B) |
I. Rose/A. Perry/N. Badia/T. Ruppe/K. Elbert (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B) |
X. Walsh/A. Tomsik/C. Betters/S. Wojnar/D. Drasler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
K. Lamm/J. Beltz/O. Liu/S. Liu/S. Christensen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
J. Souder/J. Bostick/B. Kazatsky/M. Morrow/J. Larkin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (C) |
F. Sweeney/D. Lee/K. Mohamed/E. Aniag/S. Shavit (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olentangy Rowing Club (C) |
M. MCCANNA/A. Heuser/G. Achtmann/Z. MCCANNA/O. Scherner (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (C) |
N. Demers/W. Lalak/n. kramer/N. Kovalsky/C. Knittel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (C) |
K. Janevski/A. Seger/A. DiMaggio/G. Flowers/J. Larkin (Cox)
|
|
|||
31 | 2:50 PM | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 19 |
||
32 | 3:15 PM | Mens Jr JV 8+ | 14 |
||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
K. Rucker/L. Neidenthal/H. Rucker/W. Buron/C. Krabill/R. Oberting/N. Niehaus/H. Gibbs/L. Gintert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Saini/R. Reblando/Q. Jenkins/G. Dutro/N. Stec/J. Schutzman/L. Medvedovic/C. Wright/J. Alvarez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
A. Thomas/C. Lewis/J. Jarvis/L. Nelson/G. ballas/J. Cook/E. Young/N. Helms/G. DuPuy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
N. Pontius/D. Young/S. Fleming/A. Drabant/N. Tzou/J. Kim/A. Ghosh/A. Edwards/A. LePage (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
P. Sullivan/E. Chambers/P. Miklus/T. Zovko/M. Kikta/J. Ditzel/M. Mason/J. Lally/C. Hoban (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
K. Lamm/D. Folan/P. Leong/B. Mason/S. Jordan/B. Hall/A. Michels/S. Liu/A. Maha (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. Welliver/R. Mueller/A. Goldman/N. Blank/S. Friedman/g. deak/G. Hall/W. Root/S. Boschert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
D. Kirwin/I. Greear/A. LaJeunesse/B. Harper/L. Welling/C. Roy/G. Holliday/M. Arguelles/N. Larivey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
E. Bayer/A. Weckman/R. Hinton/j. adler/N. Helmes/C. Cogan/C. Verdier/Z. Essakalli/R. Hardig (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B) |
M. Sullivan/D. Bender/B. Bonifas/G. Gromen/l. karetka/M. Smart/O. Roark/M. Pischulla/W. Antonius (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B) |
B. ZENO/B. Turner/A. Hutchinson/W. Waligura/C. Seecamp/G. Walter/C. Coyne/J. Hall/W. Gray (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
W. Justice/N. Zatezalo/S. McGinnis/E. Lynskey/G. Marshall/G. Eaton/m. little/B. Kirwin/M. George (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (C) |
B. Sommer/O. Schaefer/P. Schoenwetter/C. Hils/A. Nicholas/C. Schillinger/N. Halkiadakis/I. Barker/A. Robison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (C) |
J. Townes/N. Kistner/L. Campbell/T. Harrison/L. Reim/C. Ruma/J. Kennedy/C. Hauswirth/K. Sbertoli (Cox)
|
|
|||
33 | 3:30 PM | Mens Jr 8+ | 10 |
||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
S. Schwartz/R. Perman/K. Gay/B. Niswonger/A. Chawla/C. Spiker/G. Beggs/N. Yanich/L. Watzman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Walker/D. Stahl/M. Trapp/C. Jacobs/N. Smyth/J. Shepherd/R. Hendon/P. Medley/D. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
G. Enseleit/S. Phillips/K. Tooley/B. Gagliano/R. Repasy/J. Musto/T. Meira/B. Taylor/S. Wittmann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
A. Moeller/O. Sayer/A. Briegel/R. Schulte/J. Reed/M. Uludag/M. Yeh/B. MacBride/W. Harrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
M. Bakkenist/A. Hladio/M. Witzel/B. Lemon/J. Rogers/T. Arteel/M. Urich/M. Bemis/A. Suresh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
K. Baker/M. Ehlers/M. Henderson/B. Gingerich/S. Goldberg/J. Feinleib/P. Huang/A. Sharma/S. Berkson (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
M. Skubas/L. Burns/E. Coyne/C. Snyder/D. Lampman/N. Taylor/P. Turk/V. Yavornitzky/D. Fraser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
S. Lieberman/D. Andrud/B. Kimmy/H. Campsie/B. Mulhern/L. Dieterle/C. Roman/A. Roces/B. Burns (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
S. Seeley/N. Tobin/O. Roberts/E. Bruss/A. Caputo/N. Caputo/M. Zahner/J. McDonald/K. Ryan (Cox)
|
|
|||
34 | 3:35 PM | Mixed Masters 4x | 1 |
||
35 | 3:40 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 3 |
||
36 | 3:50 PM | Womens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 14 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change