Gold Rush Masters Regatta
- May 11, 2019
- sprint
- Lake Natoma
- Gold River, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital
- 2019 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 11, 2019 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | MMB1x | Mens Masters 1x 'B' | 4 |
|
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
a. paliy
|
3.6 (39)
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
E. Guillen
|
3.6 (39)
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
D. Keyzer
|
3.0 (38)
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (B) |
M. Peixoto
|
3.0 (38)
|
|||
2 | WMC8+ | Womens Masters 8+ 'C' | 5 |
||
3 | WMA-J2- | Womens Masters 2- 'A-J' | 9 |
||
4 | MMA-J2- | Mens Masters 2- 'A-J' | 14 |
||
5 | MMNovA-J1x | Mens Masters Novice 1x 'A-J' | 8 |
||
6 | WMNovA-J1x | Womens Masters Novice 1x 'A-J' | 2 |
||
7 | WMA-C4x | Womens Masters 4x 'A-C' | 11 |
||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A) |
0.0 (28)
|
||||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
E. Murphy/J. Griffin/K. Martin/A. Timpe
|
3.4 (40)
|
|||
Composite: Marin, Dolphin, North Bay (A) |
L. Thoron/R. Perry/A. Smyth/C. Battani
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
2.9 (39)
|
||||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
K. Chadwell/R. Bushrow/L. Fox/W. Gordon
|
8.0 (47)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
3.9 (41)
|
||||
Rogue Rowing (A) |
R. Therien/M. Bolin/C. Hoppe/A. Henderson
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
E. Dinsdale/E. Shuttleworth/D. Pili/J. Wagner
|
4.5 (42)
|
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (B) |
1.6 (36)
|
||||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
8.8 (48)
|
||||
River City Rowing Club (B) |
4.5 (42)
|
||||
8 | WMA4+ | Womens Masters 4+'A' | 3 |
||
9 | MME+2x | Mens Masters 2x 'E+' | 11 |
||
Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A) |
43.7 (72)
|
||||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
M. O'Donnell/A. Dolotov
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
R. Cunard/S. Gordon
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
B. Andresen/R. Remmers
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
A. Ericsson/M. Dirrim
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
J. Cech/M. Renquist
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
M. Crooks/J. Stroud
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
B. Randall/D. Ward
|
43.7 (72)
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Hanifin/G. Baranzini
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (B) |
P. Jonik/D. Sullivan
|
54.0 (77)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (C) |
D. Frick/R. Glidden/
|
29.6 (64)
|
|||
10 | WMNovA-J4+ | Womens Masters Novice 4+ 'A-J' | 6 |
||
11 | WM4+E+ | Womens Masters 4+ 'E+' | 12 |
||
12 | MMA4+ | Mens Masters 4+ 'A' | 5 |
||
13 | MMLtA-J2x | Mens Masters Ltwt 2x 'A-J' | 0 |
||
14 | WMLtA-J1x | Womens Masters Lwt 1x 'A-J' | 7 |
||
15 | WMB-C2x | Womens Masters 2x 'B-C' | 9 |
||
Composite: Dolphin, North Bay (A) |
R. Perry/A. Smyth
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
2.6 (38)
|
||||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
R. Bushrow/W. Gordon
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
2.2 (37)
|
||||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
E. Dinsdale/E. Shuttleworth
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
5.5 (43)
|
||||
River City Rowing Club (B) |
3.1 (39)
|
||||
Newport Aquatic Center (C) |
10.5 (49)
|
||||
River City Rowing Club (C) |
5.5 (43)
|
||||
16 | MMD-F8+ | Mens Masters 8+ 'D+' | 7 |
||
17 | MMNovA-J4+ | Mens Masters Novice 4+ 'A-J' | 5 |
||
18 | WMD+4x | Womens Masters 4x 'D+' | 20 |
||
19 | WMA-B8+ | Womens Masters 8+ 'A-B' | 4 |
||
20 | MMG-H1x | Mens Masters 1x 'G-J' | 5 |
||
21 | MMA-C2x | Mens Masters 2x 'A-C' | 8 |
||
East Bay Rowing Club (A) |
J. Bellenger/D. Kelley
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
Los Angeles Rowing Club (A) |
J. Kuzo/A. Antipov
|
0.5 (32)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
6.2 (44)
|
||||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
R. Root/a. paliy
|
0.8 (33)
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
M. Peixoto/D. Ross
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
R. Moutrie/E. Sanchez
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
A. Brunson/K. Martinez
|
0.1 (29)
|
|||
East Bay Rowing Club (B) |
G. Specht/H. Scott
|
0.5 (32)
|
|||
22 | WMNovA-J8+ | Womens Masters Novice 8+ 'A-J' | 5 |
||
23 | MME1x | Mens Masters 1x 'E' | 8 |
||
Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A) |
D. Haigh
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
M. Kimble
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
J. Kirby
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
D. Buckley
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
D. Frick
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
R. Cunard
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
J. Griffith
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (C) |
B. KRUPOWICZ
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
24 | WMLtA-J2x | Womens Masters Ltwt 2x 'A-J' | 6 |
||
25 | WMC4+ | Womens Masters 4+ 'C' | 6 |
||
26 | MMLtA-J1x | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x 'A-J' | 9 |
||
27 | MMNovA-J8+ | Mens Masters Novice 8+ 'A-J' | 3 |
||
28 | MMD1x | Mens Masters 1x 'D' | 7 |
||
29 | WMD4+ | Womens Masters 4+ 'D' | 6 |
||
30 | MM | Mens Masters 4+ 'E+' | 6 |
||
31 | WMD+2x | Womens Masters 2x 'D+' | 18 |
||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A) |
K. Young/R. Perry/
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
Delta Sculling Center (A) |
M. Mardini/K. Sparrowk/
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
26.5 (62)
|
||||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
K. Rainey/B. Hoyt
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
M. Glaeser/L. Marousek
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
P. McDonald/D. Baker
|
43.7 (72)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
L. Thoron/C. Battani
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
16.9 (55)
|
||||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
K. Chadwell/L. Fox
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
B. Carlson/M. McCauley
|
34.6 (67)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
D. Eernisse/M. Miyashiro
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Rogue Rowing (A) |
J. Walker/L. Devalin
|
31.2 (65)
|
|||
South End Rowing Club (A) |
G. Brownell/D. Davis
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
M. Benson/d. dobras
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
31.2 (65)
|
||||
River City Rowing Club (B) |
K. Ward/S. Lowen
|
31.2 (65)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (C) |
B. Wood/D. Kendall/
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (C) |
32.9 (66)
|
||||
32 | WMA1x | Womens Masters 1x 'A' | 6 |
||
33 | WMLA-J4+ | Womens Masters Ltwt 4+ 'A-J' | 1 |
||
34 | MMB-C4+ | Mens Masters 4+ 'B-C' | 6 |
||
35 | MMLA-J4+ | Mens Masters Ltwt 4+ 'A-J' | 0 |
||
36 | MMA-J4x | Mens Masters 4x 'A-J' | 10 |
||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A) |
1.0 (34)
|
||||
Composite: BIAC, River City (A) |
G. Darrah/J. Carlson/T. Beamish/J. Griffith
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A) |
D. Hunt/S. Schaffran/B. Tucker/D. Nelson
|
37.0 (70)
|
|||
East Bay Rowing Club (A) |
D. Kelley/C. Kempf/J. Bellenger/K. Croley
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
D. Ventura/J. Fieger/M. McClurg/A. Kojic
|
5.1 (43)
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
a. paliy/M. Mowrey/S. Gordon/R. Cunard
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
R. Remmers/B. Andresen/M. Peixoto/D. Ross
|
9.7 (49)
|
|||
Rogue Rowing (A) |
R. Iverson/L. Plummer/J. Adams/C. Prufer
|
40.5 (72)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
B. Randall/D. Ward/K. Bennett/B. Armstrong
|
40.5 (72)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (B) |
R. Osborn/M. Paiva/G. Miller/R. Yaw
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
37 | MMRA-J1x | Mens Masters Rec 1x 'A-J' | 0 |
||
38 | MMF1x | Mens Masters 1x 'F' | 5 |
||
39 | WMB4+ | Womens Masters 4+ 'B' | 9 |
||
40 | MMA1x | Mens Masters 1x 'A' | 7 |
||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A) |
A. Ventura
|
1.2 (34)
|
|||
East Bay Rowing Club (A) |
G. Specht
|
0.4 (31)
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
M. McClurg
|
1.6 (35)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
0.9 (33)
|
||||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
R. Root
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
J. Robinson
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
University of California - Davis Crew (A) |
O. Zimmermann
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
41 | WMD8+ | Womens Masters 8+ 'D' | 6 |
||
42 | WMD+1x | Womens Masters 1x 'D+' | 7 |
||
43 | MMD2x | Mens Masters 2x 'D' | 4 |
||
44 | MMD4+ | Mens Masters 4+ 'D' | 2 |
||
45 | WMA2x | Womens Masters 2x 'A' | 7 |
||
46 | MMA-C8+ | Mens Masters 8+ 'A-C' | 5 |
||
47 | MMC1x | Mens Masters 1x 'C' | 2 |
||
48 | WME+8+ | Womens Masters 8+ 'E+' | 12 |
||
49 | WMB-C1x | Womens Masters 1x 'B-C' | 5 |
||
50 | MMA-J4+ | Mixed Masters 4+ 'A-J' | 2 |
||
51 | MMA-J4x | Mixed Masters 4x 'A-J' | 7 |
||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
a. paliy/M. Mowrey/K. Chadwell/R. Bushrow
|
3.4 (40)
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
D. Ross/L. CLUNES/B. Carlson/S. Mann-Sweeney
|
21.8 (60)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
A. Taylor/M. Stern/R. Moutrie/R. Yaw
|
3.4 (40)
|
|||
Rogue Rowing (A) |
R. Iverson/C. Prufer/D. Fairbanks/J. Crawford
|
48.0 (76)
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
R. Witzgall/E. Shanower/E. Cassella/R. Jones
|
25.9 (63)
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. Maggio/M. Maggio/T. Matteoli/G. Baranzini
|
27.4 (64)
|
|||
Composite: Unaff. (USA), Casitas Rowing (A) |
J. Kirby/I. Magnis/K. Rainey/B. Hoyt
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
52 | MxA-C8+ | Mixed Masters 8+ 'A-C' | 4 |
||
53 | MxD+8+ | Mixed Masters 8+ 'D+' | 5 |
||
54 | MxA-J2x | Mixed Masters 2x 'A-J' | 19 |
||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A) |
K. Young/J. Carlson/
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A) |
J. Novitski/E. Braithwaite
|
51.9 (76)
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
j. Gammell/D. Buckley
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
A. Neel/K. Kruse
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
M. Fillmore/M. Huffman
|
31.2 (65)
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
S. Gordon/W. Gordon
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
R. Remmers/L. Baker
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
J. Griffith/A. Merrilees
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Composite: S.A.C., Shasta Rowing Association (A) |
B. Fraser/E. Mitchell
|
2.2 (37)
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
H. Nelson/M. Nelson
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
South End Rowing Club (A) |
D. Nelson/D. Davis
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Hanifin/D. Link
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (B) |
14.6 (53)
|
||||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (B) |
M. Eiermann/G. Ogrean
|
0.5 (32)
|
|||
Composite: River City, Oregon Association (B) |
M. Peixoto/K. Marsi
|
2.2 (37)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (B) |
T. Mundy/S. Hong
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Rogue Rowing (B) |
L. Plummer/T. Bredikin
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (B) |
S. Hooten/P. Jonik
|
39.9 (70)
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (C) |
C. Augst/C. Reategui
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
55 | MxNA-J8+ | Mixed Masters Novice 8+ 'A-J' | 5 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change