Snowflake Regatta

  • Hosted By: East End Rowing Institute, LTD.
  • 2019 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, November 3, 2019
00 7:00 AM 7 AM Regatta Meeting Coach and Cox
00 7:30 AM Launch 1
1 8:00 AM Mens Masters 1x
1
2 8:01 AM Mens Open 1x
3
3 8:02 AM Mens Varsity 1x
1
4 8:03 AM Womens Varsity 1x
4
5 8:04 AM Mens Jr Vr 1x
9
6 8:05 AM Mens Masters 1x (50 to 54)
0
7 8:06 AM Mens Masters 1x [55 to 59]
0
8 8:06 AM Mens Masters 1x (60 to 64)
2
9 8:07 AM Womens Open 1x
2
10 8:08 AM Mens Masters 1x [65 to 69]
2
11 8:09 AM Womens Jr Vr 1x
6
12 8:10 AM Womens Masters 1x
3
13 8:12 AM Womens HS Novice 2x
3
14 8:14 AM Womens Jr Vr 2x
5
00 8:45 AM Launch 2
15 Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+
0
16 9:15 AM Mens HS Varsity 4x
3
17 Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+
0
18 Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
0
19 Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
0
20 9:16 AM Womens HS Varsity 4x
2
21 9:17 AM Mens Novice 4x
5
22 9:18 AM Mixed 2x parent child
2
00 10:00 AM Launch 3
23 10:30 AM Mens HS Varsity 8+
5
    Port Rowing (A)
T. McDermott/B. Schaffer/G. Cirker/T. Atreides/A. Blaslov/J. Ritholz/R. Milcetic/R. Crilley/S. Philipson (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
J. Wu/C. Carnevale/J. Welling/N. Cesario/A. Timlin/C. Gutierrez/C. Stabile/M. Bosco/C. Anduiza (Cox)
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A)
P. Micara/N. Olejnik/r. DeWitt/M. Patrone/A. Schwartz/M. McGuinness/N. Martens/J. Apollo/A. McKenna (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (B)
E. Dunning/C. Lam/I. Bresowsky/E. Epstein/c. kniesly/J. Tawil/A. Campos/G. Germain/B. Lippin (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (B)
T. McLaughlin/a. krumpter/r. berndt/J. Caldwell/J. Evans/B. Bianculli/A. Marshall/N. Carrieri/A. Longo (Cox)
 
24 10:31 AM Mens HS JV 8+
2
25 10:32 AM Womens HS Varsity 8+
5
    Port Rowing (A)
R. Katz/A. Pantelias/S. Fieldman/N. Siff-Scherr/B. Faba/M. Shields/L. Maroney/R. Fanning-Hughes/M. Lanfant (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
C. Morgan/S. Massey/T. Djemil/G. Meak/A. Paredes/E. Mayette/M. Mallgraf/O. Hosie/E. Bianculli (Cox)
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A)
A. Manzo/J. Slack/S. Vaccarino/R. Clock/J. Dulik/R. Fioresi/D. Duci/S. Neuman/r. gannon (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (B)
I. Argyros/C. Gilmore/G. Bruno/S. Brett-Chin/B. Lipset/Z. Cotronis/S. Blau/F. Fraim/D. Seidman (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (B)
S. Bontempi/S. Gatto/J. Strobel/B. Gobbi/K. Pellicone/K. DeStefano/K. Faccio/J. Digiaimo/R. Kimmel (Cox)
 
26 10:33 AM Mens HS Vr 4+
2
27 10:34 AM Womens Vr 4+
2
28 10:35 AM Mens Jr Vr 4+
4
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
n. gilligan/K. Wagner/J. Bailey/C. Canfield/T. McCombe (Cox)
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
J. Mushorn/j. sukoff/M. Panariello/n. peranzo/J. Carnevale (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
A. Timlin/C. Stabile/N. Marotta/R. Jacoutot/J. Giuricich (Cox)
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A)
p. fox/G. Murphy/J. Maguire/N. Flecha/A. Elling (Cox)
 
29 10:36 AM Womens Varsity 2x
2
30 10:37 AM Womens Novice 8+
7
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A)
C. Giordano/J. Lynch/M. Gross/V. Ahlstrand/A. Mauro/M. Marchese/E. Mendelsohn/S. Loiacano/V. Zerbo (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
S. Angel/I. Tai/S. Blau/M. Gottlieb/R. Semilof/A. Tsismenakis/P. McLoughlin/M. Forman/J. Di Costanzo (Cox)
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
k. dennehy/R. Kapoor/C. winter/s. charron/G. Davey/G. Lawn/e. robson/A. Sakelis/K. Goldstein (Cox)
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A)
C. Felice/A. Pianto/L. Avezzano/A. Grefe/S. Wilks/J. Rumplick/T. Layton/K. Goldstein/r. gannon (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (B)
R. Katz/A. Pantelias/S. Fieldman/N. Siff-Scherr/B. Faba/M. Shields/L. Maroney/R. Fanning-Hughes/M. Lanfant (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (B)
G. Carnevale/N. Dunn/T. Wojt/K. Germain/M. Leidl/K. Campion/C. Alessandrini/S. Brown/S. Korzeniezki (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (C)
G. Carolan/M. Lanfant/H. Raddock/A. urban/L. Goldman/A. MacHarg/S. Blumenfeld/S. Silverstein/T. Cotronis (Cox)
 
31 10:38 AM Womens Novice 4+
0
32 10:39 AM Mens Jr Vr 2x
1
33 10:40 AM Mixed Masters 4x
5
00 11:45 AM Launch 4
34 12:15 PM Womens HS JV 8+
3
35 12:16 PM Mens Novice 8+
6
36 12:17 PM Mens HS Jr Varsity 4x
2
37 12:18 PM Mens HS Novice 4+
2
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A)
c. Schlomann/G. Wylie/D. Baldauf/R. FIORESI/E. Medina (Cox)
 
    The Knox School (A)
A. Harris/J. You/H. Lacy/A. Bogart/D. Morrell-Smith (Cox)
 
38 12:19 PM Womens HS Jr Varsity 4+
3
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A)
F. Castellano/k. browne/B. Bosse/J. Bunster/V. Zerbo (Cox)
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
J. Olivero/K. Corcoran/R. Schmitz/B. Baugh/A. Goldglit (Cox)
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A)
T. Dixon/J. Slack/E. Mitchell/M. McKenna/A. Elling (Cox)
 
39 12:20 PM Womens Novice 4x
4
40 12:21 PM Mixed Double 2x
0
41 12:22 PM Womens Jr Varsity 4x
3
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Lerner/L. Thompson/K. Brennan/A. Farron
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
Z. LaBow/B. Ragauckas/C. Spettell/R. McCarthy
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A)
S. Ronessi/J. Martinez/r. fox/D. Duci
 
42 12:23 PM Mens Varsity 2x
3
43 12:24 PM Mens HS Novice 2x
5
44 12:25 PM Mens Collegiate 2x
1
45 12:27 PM Womens Masters 2x
1
46 12:28 PM Mens Masters 2x
3
47 12:29 PM mens colleget 8
0
48 12:30 PM Womens Collegiate 8+
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change