Tampa Fall Classic
- Hosted By: The Stewards Foundation, Inc.
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 12, 2019 | |||||
7:15 AM | C & C Meeting | ||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 6 |
||
2 | 8:10 AM | Womens HS Varsity 1x | 2 |
||
3 | 8:12 AM | Womens HS Junior 1x | 2 |
||
4 | 8:14 AM | Womens HS Ltwt 1x | 3 |
||
5 | 8:20 AM | Mens HS Varsity 1x | 1 |
||
6 | 8:24 AM | Mens HS Junior 1x | 2 |
||
7 | 8:26 AM | Mens HS Ltwt 1x | 3 |
||
8 | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 11 |
||
9 | 8:40 AM | Mixed Masters 4+ | 2 |
||
10 | 8:45 AM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 1 |
||
11 | 8:50 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 4 |
||
12 | 9:00 AM | Womens HS Varsity 2x | 6 |
||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
E. Glass/A. Majchrzak
|
|
|||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (A) |
M. DOS SANTOS/H. Killan
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
E. Freed/E. Perrin
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
A. Henry/A. Solomon
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Montero/C. Mooney
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (B) |
A. Frorup/S. Hanerfield
|
|
|||
13 | 9:10 AM | Womens HS Junior 2x | 10 |
||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
N. Shahrawat/J. Miller
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
A. Gormon/S. Sanne
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
S. Chace/M. Pyzik
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
A. Sanders/C. Villani
|
|
|||
Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A) |
A. Bokor/E. Neuman
|
|
|||
Team Tampa Rowing (A) |
Z. Soriano/T. Zeller
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Reynolds/G. Cronen
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
S. Morrison/K. Housley
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (B) |
M. Bartello/S. Joseph
|
|
|||
Team Tampa Rowing (B) |
C. Hedger/I. Rodriguez
|
|
|||
14 | 9:15 AM | Womens HS Ltwt 2x | 1 |
||
15 | 9:20 AM | Womens HS Novice/Freshman 2x | 3 |
||
16 | 9:25 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 1 |
||
17 | 9:30 AM | Mens HS Varsity 4+ | 5 |
||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
J. Noh/W. Van de Groep/D. Simonton/K. Quinn/N. Levin (Cox)
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
v. kondapavuluru/J. Ignatius/M. Saunders/D. McEwen/A. Bennett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
J. Payton/C. Leiter/A. Rogozhnikov/J. Simpson/M. Chan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
J. Basile/D. Nofsinger/S. Mckenney/B. Hanson/H. Shwetzer (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
M. Stichter/C. Cordero/J. Prieto/J. Fields/C. Watts (Cox)
|
|
|||
18 | 9:40 AM | Mens HS Junior 4+ | 5 |
||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
J. Ignatius/E. Wilson/Z. Cottongim/C. HUNTER/S. Burke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
z. zakaria/B. Donnelly/E. Turner/T. FINLEY/A. Matos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A) |
J. Masso/S. Brown/J. Coulman/Z. Delgado/L. Nazario (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
G. Schleifer/O. Amador/C. Carnes/G. Cubillos/G. Perugini (Cox)
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (B) |
D. Baddoura/L. Andress/D. Patel/S. Patel/S. Ellis (Cox)
|
|
|||
19 | 9:50 AM | Mens HS Novice/Freshman 4+ | 7 |
||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
A. Smith/N. Hoffman/M. Smith/O. Smith/G. Cuevas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (A) |
D. Figueroa/H. Lesser/K. Vig/P. Beale/C. Pfalzgraf (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
A. Di Noia/F. Kammerling/T. santiago/B. Poole/E. Holmes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
M. King/S. Mike/W. Hilton/W. Hunsucker/C. Grobler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
H. Tannenbaum/K. Brown/E. McIntyre/L. Manthey/D. Stadick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Team Tampa Rowing (A) |
E. Schwartz/J. Kirk/A. Veloso/H. Roberts/A. Hasan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Team Tampa Rowing (B) |
J. Miliziano/L. Rodriguez/S. Guadamuz/A. Blair/Z. Soriano (Cox)
|
|
|||
*** 30 Minute Break *** | |||||
20 | 10:20 AM | Adaptive 1x - 1,000 Meters | 1 |
||
21 | 10:25 AM | Mixed Masters 2x | 4 |
||
22 | 10:30 AM | Mixed Masters 4x | 2 |
||
23 | 10:35 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 3 |
||
24 | 10:40 AM | Womens HS Varsity 8+ | 2 |
||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
A. Montgomery/A. Majchrzak/S. Cavallari/E. Partlow/A. Luecht/E. Glass/A. Gormon/S. Sanne/A. Mullins (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Reynolds/K. MCDONALD/B. Kubiak/G. Cronen/S. Montero/C. Mooney/E. Schillinger/A. Seise/K. Kivenas (Cox)
|
|
|||
25 | 10:45 AM | Womens HS Junior 8+ | 2 |
||
26 | 10:50 AM | Womens HS Novice/Freshman 8+ | 3 |
||
27 | 11:00 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 2 |
||
28 | 11:05 AM | Mens HS Varsity 2x | 4 |
||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
D. Simonton/K. Quinn
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
v. kondapavuluru/J. Ignatius
|
|
|||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (A) |
H. Ross/M. Joseph
|
|
|||
Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A) |
M. Pena/X. Colon
|
|
|||
29 | 11:10 AM | Mens HS Junior 2x | 4 |
||
30 | 11:15 AM | Mens HS Ltwt 2x | 3 |
||
31 | 11:20 AM | Mens HS Novice/Freshman 2x | 7 |
||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
K. Kovacs/A. Barrow
|
|
|||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (A) |
D. Figueroa/H. Lesser
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
z. zakaria/A. Di Noia
|
|
|||
Team Tampa Rowing (A) |
E. Schwartz/A. Vyskocil
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
G. Schleifer/O. Amador
|
|
|||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (B) |
C. Alexander/C. Pfalzgraf
|
|
|||
Team Tampa Rowing (B) |
G. Davis/R. Schwartz
|
|
|||
32 | 11:30 AM | Womens HS Junior 4x | 5 |
||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
A. Montgomery/S. Cavallari/A. Pelaez/S. McCarthy
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
C. Villani/A. Sanders/J. Stone/E. Freed
|
|
|||
Team Tampa Rowing (A) |
T. Zeller/B. Ewers/I. Rodriguez/Z. Soriano
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Schillinger/I. Killian/K. Butler/A. SMYTH
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (B) |
E. Partlow/O. Kasper/A. Gormon/A. Luecht
|
|
|||
33 | 11:35 AM | Womens HS Novice/Freshman 4x | 2 |
||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
L. Taylor/E. Wooley/A. Johnson/E. Partlow
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
O. pasarell/J. Buschena/A. Randall/A. Caudill
|
|
|||
34 | 11:40 AM | Womens HS Varsity 4x | 2 |
||
35 | 11:50 AM | Womens Masters 4x | 5 |
||
36 | 12:00 PM | Mixed Middle School 4+(1000m) | 5 |
||
*** 45 Minute Break *** | |||||
37 | 12:45 PM | Mixed Middle School 8+ (1000m) | 9 |
||
38 | 12:50 PM | Mens Masters 4x | 3 |
||
39 | 12:55 PM | Mens Masters 2- | 1 |
||
40 | 1:00 PM | Mens HS Varsity 2- | 2 |
||
41 | Womens HS Varsity 2- | 0 |
|||
42 | 1:05 PM | Mens HS Varsity 4x | 5 |
||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
D. McEwen/M. Saunders/B. Evans/A. Bennett
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
J. Payton/J. Simpson/C. Leiter/J. Lu
|
|
|||
Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A) |
J. Coulman/F. Conway/D. Decker/M. Hesselbach
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
J. Basile/D. Nofsinger/S. Mckenney/B. Hanson
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
M. Stichter/C. Cordero/J. Prieto/C. Lopez
|
|
|||
43 | 1:10 PM | Mens HS Junior 4x | 1 |
||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
J. Ignatius/E. Wilson/D. Patel/S. Patel
|
|
|||
44 | 1:12 PM | Mens HS Ltwt 4x | 1 |
||
45 | 1:15 PM | Mens HS Novice/Freshman 4x | 1 |
||
46 | 1:20 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 2 |
||
47 | 1:25 PM | Womens HS Varsity 4+ | 4 |
||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
A. Ellinor/S. Mercurio/N. Shahrawat/J. Miller/C. Bolles (Cox)
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
A. Montgomery/A. Majchrzak/S. Cavallari/E. Glass/S. Ellis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
E. Naidel/S. Tanaka/J. Stone/E. Gerdes/M. Chan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
M. Lukavec/A. Solomon/A. Henry/A. Mosbaugh/P. Laartz (Cox)
|
|
|||
48 | 1:30 PM | Womens HS Junior 4+ | 5 |
||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
D. Kodsi/m. Ellinor/C. Rogers/G. Caldeira/c. miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
A. Majchrzak/E. Partlow/A. Luecht/S. Sanne/A. Mullins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Team Tampa Rowing (A) |
T. Zeller/C. Hedger/I. Rodriguez/B. Ewers/Z. Soriano (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Reynolds/K. MCDONALD/S. Montero/G. Cronen/K. Kivenas (Cox)
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (B) |
O. Kasper/G. Sprague/A. Pelaez/S. McCarthy/A. Bennett (Cox)
|
|
|||
49 | 1:40 PM | Womens HS Ltwt 4+ | 1 |
||
50 | 1:45 PM | Womens HS Novice/Freshman 4+ | 5 |
||
51 | 1:50 PM | Mens HS Varsity 8+ | 1 |
||
52 | 1:52 PM | Mens HS Junior 8+ | 1 |
||
53 | 1:56 PM | Mens HS Novice/Freshman 8+ | 3 |
||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
R. Smith/N. Hoffman/K. Kovacs/A. Barrow/J. Wilkins/K. smith/T. Chin/L. Chin/G. Cuevas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Team Tampa Rowing (A) |
E. Schwartz/A. Blair/A. Vyskocil/J. Kirk/S. Guadamuz/L. Rodriguez/H. Roberts/A. Veloso/Z. Soriano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Team Tampa Rowing (B) |
A. Visser/A. Wynn/J. Miliziano/L. Correa/R. Schwartz/M. RAVISHANKAR/K. Moore/G. Davis/H. Adler (Cox)
|
|
|||
54 | 2:00 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change