Tampa Fall Classic

  • Oct 12, 2019
  • head
  • Tampa, FL (USA)
  • Hosted By: The Stewards Foundation, Inc.

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 12, 2019
7:15 AM C & C Meeting
0
1 8:00 AM Womens Masters 1x
6
    Rowing Association Of Naples
W. One
46.0 (49)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
L. Ter Doest
85.5 (57)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
T. Currey
85.5 (57)
    Sarasota Crew
L. Corbett
13.7 (39)
    Sarasota Crew
J. Zvitco
6.1 (35)
    Tampa Rowing Club, Inc.
L. Blanton
6.1 (35)
2 8:10 AM Womens HS Varsity 1x
2
3 8:12 AM Womens HS Junior 1x
2
4 8:14 AM Womens HS Ltwt 1x
3
5 8:20 AM Mens HS Varsity 1x
1
6 8:24 AM Mens HS Junior 1x
2
7 8:26 AM Mens HS Ltwt 1x
3
8 8:30 AM Mens Masters 1x
11
    Orlando Rowing Club
J. Devesa
137.2 (65)
    Rowing Association Of Naples
S. Jaron
79.9 (56)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
J. Gonzalez
18.6 (41)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
J. Ravenswood
21.4 (42)
    Sarasota Crew
M. Freeburg
0.0 (26)
    Sarasota Crew
P. Lawler
0.4 (29)
    Tampa Rowing Club, Inc.
J. Preston
109.8 (61)
    Tampa Rowing Club, Inc.
M. Coble
16.1 (40)
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc.
D. Jenkins
218.9 (75)
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc.
K. Monsen
0.0 (26)
    Vero Beach Rowing, Inc
T. Young
91.3 (58)
9 8:40 AM Mixed Masters 4+
2
10 8:45 AM Mixed Masters 8+
1
11 8:50 AM Womens Masters 2x
4
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A)
E. Snuttjer/K. Davis
118.5 (65)
    Sarasota Crew (A)
K. Wiegandt/A. Marichal
47.3 (51)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (B)
K. Mitchell/S. Gutek
84.1 (59)
    Sarasota Crew (B)
T. Wrenn/R. Bolletti
112.4 (64)
12 9:00 AM Womens HS Varsity 2x
6
13 9:10 AM Womens HS Junior 2x
10
14 9:15 AM Womens HS Ltwt 2x
1
15 9:20 AM Womens HS Novice/Freshman 2x
3
16 9:25 AM Mens Masters 4+
1
17 9:30 AM Mens HS Varsity 4+
5
18 9:40 AM Mens HS Junior 4+
5
19 9:50 AM Mens HS Novice/Freshman 4+
7
*** 30 Minute Break ***
0
20 10:20 AM Adaptive 1x - 1,000 Meters
1
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
J. Ravenswood
5.6 (42)
21 10:25 AM Mixed Masters 2x
4
    ROCCS, Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A)
C. Terrell/J. Zakaria
29.6 (46)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A)
J. Gonzalez/G. Harding
39.7 (49)
    Sarasota Crew (A)
T. Wrenn/R. Jauch
112.4 (64)
    ROCCS, Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (B)
E. Hall/R. Ray
0.1 (28)
22 10:30 AM Mixed Masters 4x
2
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A)
T. Currey/E. Critchfield/S. Trainor/D. Alexandru
63.9 (56)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (B)
A. Osinovski/N. Paul/B. Sylvester/K. Davis
93.1 (62)
23 10:35 AM Womens Masters 8+
3
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A)
M. Smith/L. Ter Doest/D. Desmery/J. Veitkus/M. Yaegers/R. Schoch/M. Oberly/J. Walter/M. Condiotte (Cox)
55.4 (54)
    Sarasota Crew (A)
H. Weber/C. Perlman/K. Horler/K. Holder/T. Bowley/T. Johnson/J. Zvitco/B. Gallie/A. Michalski (Cox)
19.5 (43)
    Composite: Tampa Athletic Club, Row Brevard (A)
E. Thomas/A. Noonan/A. Parsons/K. Varga-Sinka/P. Fitzell/I. Rubio/S. Hamilton-Suarez/A. Awmiller/T. Walker (Cox)
33.5 (48)
24 10:40 AM Womens HS Varsity 8+
2
25 10:45 AM Womens HS Junior 8+
2
26 10:50 AM Womens HS Novice/Freshman 8+
3
27 11:00 AM Mens Masters 2x
2
28 11:05 AM Mens HS Varsity 2x
4
29 11:10 AM Mens HS Junior 2x
4
30 11:15 AM Mens HS Ltwt 2x
3
31 11:20 AM Mens HS Novice/Freshman 2x
7
32 11:30 AM Womens HS Junior 4x
5
33 11:35 AM Womens HS Novice/Freshman 4x
2
34 11:40 AM Womens HS Varsity 4x
2
35 11:50 AM Womens Masters 4x
5
    Manatee County Youth Rowing (A)
R. Hickman/S. Stoffel/S. O'Donnell/k. Ales
43.8 (51)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A)
M. Smith/J. Veitkus/M. Oberly/R. Schoch
47.5 (52)
    Sarasota Crew (A)
K. Wiegandt/A. Marichal/B. Gallie/L. Corbett
40.2 (50)
    Tampa Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Leech/M. Reblin/A. Pimenta/J. Zydek
14.9 (41)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (B)
M. Yaegers/D. Desmery/K. Mitchell/J. Walter
68.4 (57)
36 12:00 PM Mixed Middle School 4+(1000m)
5
*** 45 Minute Break ***
0
37 12:45 PM Mixed Middle School 8+ (1000m)
9
38 12:50 PM Mens Masters 4x
3
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A)
J. Gonzalez/R. Higel/J. McKibben/R. Giannini
87.9 (61)
    Sarasota Crew (A)
C. Scaife/E. Waite/E. Sachs/R. Siegel
51.4 (53)
    Sarasota Crew (B)
T. Edwards/S. Johnston/R. Jauch/M. Rivera
93.1 (62)
39 12:55 PM Mens Masters 2-
1
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A)
N. Thetford/J. Dobson
201.0 (73)
40 1:00 PM Mens HS Varsity 2-
2
41 Womens HS Varsity 2-
0
42 1:05 PM Mens HS Varsity 4x
5
43 1:10 PM Mens HS Junior 4x
1
44 1:12 PM Mens HS Ltwt 4x
1
45 1:15 PM Mens HS Novice/Freshman 4x
1
46 1:20 PM Womens Masters 4+
2
47 1:25 PM Womens HS Varsity 4+
4
48 1:30 PM Womens HS Junior 4+
5
49 1:40 PM Womens HS Ltwt 4+
1
50 1:45 PM Womens HS Novice/Freshman 4+
5
51 1:50 PM Mens HS Varsity 8+
1
52 1:52 PM Mens HS Junior 8+
1
53 1:56 PM Mens HS Novice/Freshman 8+
3
54 2:00 PM Mens Masters 8+
3
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A)
R. Higel/R. Giannini/J. McKibben/J. Gonzalez/A. Osinovski/N. Thetford/D. Alexandru/J. Dobson/M. Condiotte (Cox)
109.7 (65)
    Sarasota Crew (A)
K. Jackson/G. Simons/B. Whitenack/E. Waite/D. Bodor/E. Sachs/P. Lawler/R. Siegel/B. Bennett (Cox)
22.0 (44)
    Sarasota Crew (B)
M. Hafez/J. Campana/M. Freeburg/S. Johnston/J. Spana/T. Edwards/C. Scaife/M. Rivera/C. Opal-Levine (Cox)
22.0 (44)
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change