Tampa Fall Classic
- Hosted By: The Stewards Foundation, Inc.
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 12, 2019 | |||||
7:15 AM | C & C Meeting | ||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 6 |
||
2 | 8:10 AM | Womens HS Varsity 1x | 2 |
||
3 | 8:12 AM | Womens HS Junior 1x | 2 |
||
4 | 8:14 AM | Womens HS Ltwt 1x | 3 |
||
5 | 8:20 AM | Mens HS Varsity 1x | 1 |
||
6 | 8:24 AM | Mens HS Junior 1x | 2 |
||
7 | 8:26 AM | Mens HS Ltwt 1x | 3 |
||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students |
J. Terrell
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students |
z. zakaria
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. |
J. Fields
|
|
|||
8 | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 11 |
||
9 | 8:40 AM | Mixed Masters 4+ | 2 |
||
10 | 8:45 AM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 1 |
||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
J. Zakaria/L. Chace/C. Terrell/R. Zakaria/R. Ray/E. Hall/D. Caudill/J. Stafford/A. Caudill (Cox)
|
17.1 (42)
|
|||
11 | 8:50 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 4 |
||
12 | 9:00 AM | Womens HS Varsity 2x | 6 |
||
13 | 9:10 AM | Womens HS Junior 2x | 10 |
||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
N. Shahrawat/J. Miller
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
A. Gormon/S. Sanne
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
S. Chace/M. Pyzik
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
A. Sanders/C. Villani
|
|
|||
Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A) |
A. Bokor/E. Neuman
|
|
|||
Team Tampa Rowing (A) |
Z. Soriano/T. Zeller
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Reynolds/G. Cronen
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
S. Morrison/K. Housley
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (B) |
M. Bartello/S. Joseph
|
|
|||
Team Tampa Rowing (B) |
C. Hedger/I. Rodriguez
|
|
|||
14 | 9:15 AM | Womens HS Ltwt 2x | 1 |
||
15 | 9:20 AM | Womens HS Novice/Freshman 2x | 3 |
||
16 | 9:25 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 1 |
||
17 | 9:30 AM | Mens HS Varsity 4+ | 5 |
||
18 | 9:40 AM | Mens HS Junior 4+ | 5 |
||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
J. Ignatius/E. Wilson/Z. Cottongim/C. HUNTER/S. Burke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
z. zakaria/B. Donnelly/E. Turner/T. FINLEY/A. Matos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A) |
J. Masso/S. Brown/J. Coulman/Z. Delgado/L. Nazario (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
G. Schleifer/O. Amador/C. Carnes/G. Cubillos/G. Perugini (Cox)
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (B) |
D. Baddoura/L. Andress/D. Patel/S. Patel/S. Ellis (Cox)
|
|
|||
19 | 9:50 AM | Mens HS Novice/Freshman 4+ | 7 |
||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
A. Smith/N. Hoffman/M. Smith/O. Smith/G. Cuevas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (A) |
D. Figueroa/H. Lesser/K. Vig/P. Beale/C. Pfalzgraf (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
A. Di Noia/F. Kammerling/T. santiago/B. Poole/E. Holmes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
M. King/S. Mike/W. Hilton/W. Hunsucker/C. Grobler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
H. Tannenbaum/K. Brown/E. McIntyre/L. Manthey/D. Stadick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Team Tampa Rowing (A) |
E. Schwartz/J. Kirk/A. Veloso/H. Roberts/A. Hasan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Team Tampa Rowing (B) |
J. Miliziano/L. Rodriguez/S. Guadamuz/A. Blair/Z. Soriano (Cox)
|
|
|||
*** 30 Minute Break *** | |||||
20 | 10:20 AM | Adaptive 1x - 1,000 Meters | 1 |
||
21 | 10:25 AM | Mixed Masters 2x | 4 |
||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
C. Terrell/J. Zakaria
|
29.6 (46)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A) |
J. Gonzalez/G. Harding
|
39.7 (49)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
T. Wrenn/R. Jauch
|
112.4 (64)
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (B) |
E. Hall/R. Ray
|
0.1 (28)
|
|||
22 | 10:30 AM | Mixed Masters 4x | 2 |
||
23 | 10:35 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 3 |
||
24 | 10:40 AM | Womens HS Varsity 8+ | 2 |
||
25 | 10:45 AM | Womens HS Junior 8+ | 2 |
||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
M. Bartello/S. Joseph/M. Pyzik/S. Chace/a. Santiago/J. Buschena/O. pasarell/A. Caudill/A. Matos (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Lidros/K. Butler/A. SMYTH/I. Killian/A. Castillo/L. Meyer/C. Carotenuto/P. McGuinn/E. Peterson (Cox)
|
|
|||
26 | 10:50 AM | Womens HS Novice/Freshman 8+ | 3 |
||
27 | 11:00 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 2 |
||
28 | 11:05 AM | Mens HS Varsity 2x | 4 |
||
29 | 11:10 AM | Mens HS Junior 2x | 4 |
||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (A) |
B. GUNDOGAN/G. Bouchard
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
B. Donnelly/E. Turner
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
S. Mckenney/A. Chase
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (B) |
H. Garlick/B. Dourney
|
|
|||
30 | 11:15 AM | Mens HS Ltwt 2x | 3 |
||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
F. Kammerling/J. Terrell
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
C. Navarro/J. Sanchez
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (B) |
M. DeMassa/C. Labrecque
|
|
|||
31 | 11:20 AM | Mens HS Novice/Freshman 2x | 7 |
||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
K. Kovacs/A. Barrow
|
|
|||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (A) |
D. Figueroa/H. Lesser
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
z. zakaria/A. Di Noia
|
|
|||
Team Tampa Rowing (A) |
E. Schwartz/A. Vyskocil
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
G. Schleifer/O. Amador
|
|
|||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (B) |
C. Alexander/C. Pfalzgraf
|
|
|||
Team Tampa Rowing (B) |
G. Davis/R. Schwartz
|
|
|||
32 | 11:30 AM | Womens HS Junior 4x | 5 |
||
33 | 11:35 AM | Womens HS Novice/Freshman 4x | 2 |
||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
L. Taylor/E. Wooley/A. Johnson/E. Partlow
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
O. pasarell/J. Buschena/A. Randall/A. Caudill
|
|
|||
34 | 11:40 AM | Womens HS Varsity 4x | 2 |
||
35 | 11:50 AM | Womens Masters 4x | 5 |
||
36 | 12:00 PM | Mixed Middle School 4+(1000m) | 5 |
||
*** 45 Minute Break *** | |||||
37 | 12:45 PM | Mixed Middle School 8+ (1000m) | 9 |
||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (A) |
c. Diaz/H. Young/L. Goetzke/D. Greeff/R. FRANQUEIRO/S. Wester/J. Balak/A. Padgett/D. Quaid (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
E. Skelhorn/A. Fields/R. Kommineni/M. villeneuve/Z. WATSON/A. Worsham/A. Roman/E. Wilson/A. Matos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Team Tampa Rowing (A) |
Q. Hamm/A. Davis/L. Fieo/C. Groves/L. Street/V. Sambasivan/J. Brannan/K. Figueroa/Z. Soriano (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (B) |
C. Wilkinson/L. Mc Atasney/N. Hull/L. Kehrer/C. Keel/J. Hensley/E. Davis/I. VIEIRA/E. Rademan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Team Tampa Rowing (B) |
J. Ray/A. Vyskocil/J. Kripas/W. Bruce/J. Coleman/R. Esparza/A. Kilby/E. Schwartz/I. Rodriguez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Team Tampa Rowing (C) |
K. Cappy/A. Bruehl/A. Leighton/D. Sanka/J. Cleggett/M. Del Rossi/E. LeMieux/D. Heynio/A. Hasan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Team Tampa Rowing (D) |
J. Delaney/A. Watts/P. Malouin/N. rubio/A. Karr/J. Arcos/Z. Garruto/J. Geiger/H. Adler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Team Tampa Rowing (E) |
C. Barreto/A. SANKA/C. Parr/L. Follmer/A. Hyde/M. RAVISHANKAR/G. Acosta/K. Moore/R. Schwartz (Cox)
|
|
|||
38 | 12:50 PM | Mens Masters 4x | 3 |
||
39 | 12:55 PM | Mens Masters 2- | 1 |
||
40 | 1:00 PM | Mens HS Varsity 2- | 2 |
||
41 | Womens HS Varsity 2- | 0 |
|||
42 | 1:05 PM | Mens HS Varsity 4x | 5 |
||
43 | 1:10 PM | Mens HS Junior 4x | 1 |
||
44 | 1:12 PM | Mens HS Ltwt 4x | 1 |
||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
z. zakaria/J. Terrell/A. Di Noia/T. FINLEY
|
|
|||
45 | 1:15 PM | Mens HS Novice/Freshman 4x | 1 |
||
46 | 1:20 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 2 |
||
47 | 1:25 PM | Womens HS Varsity 4+ | 4 |
||
48 | 1:30 PM | Womens HS Junior 4+ | 5 |
||
49 | 1:40 PM | Womens HS Ltwt 4+ | 1 |
||
50 | 1:45 PM | Womens HS Novice/Freshman 4+ | 5 |
||
51 | 1:50 PM | Mens HS Varsity 8+ | 1 |
||
52 | 1:52 PM | Mens HS Junior 8+ | 1 |
||
53 | 1:56 PM | Mens HS Novice/Freshman 8+ | 3 |
||
54 | 2:00 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change