Tampa Fall Classic

  • Oct 12, 2019
  • head
  • Tampa, FL (USA)
  • Hosted By: The Stewards Foundation, Inc.

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 12, 2019
7:15 AM C & C Meeting
0
1 8:00 AM Womens Masters 1x
6
2 8:10 AM Womens HS Varsity 1x
2
3 8:12 AM Womens HS Junior 1x
2
4 8:14 AM Womens HS Ltwt 1x
3
    Manatee County Youth Rowing
K. FRANQUEIRO
 
    Team Tampa Rowing
T. Zeller
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc.
G. Perugini
 
5 8:20 AM Mens HS Varsity 1x
1
6 8:24 AM Mens HS Junior 1x
2
7 8:26 AM Mens HS Ltwt 1x
3
8 8:30 AM Mens Masters 1x
11
9 8:40 AM Mixed Masters 4+
2
10 8:45 AM Mixed Masters 8+
1
11 8:50 AM Womens Masters 2x
4
12 9:00 AM Womens HS Varsity 2x
6
    HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A)
E. Glass/A. Majchrzak
 
    Manatee County Youth Rowing (A)
M. DOS SANTOS/H. Killan
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
E. Freed/E. Perrin
 
    Tampa Preparatory School (A)
A. Henry/A. Solomon
 
    The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Montero/C. Mooney
 
    Tampa Preparatory School (B)
A. Frorup/S. Hanerfield
 
13 9:10 AM Womens HS Junior 2x
10
14 9:15 AM Womens HS Ltwt 2x
1
15 9:20 AM Womens HS Novice/Freshman 2x
3
    Manatee County Youth Rowing (A)
J. Robinson/A. Trompke
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
A. Hornacek/C. Grobler
 
    Manatee County Youth Rowing (B)
A. Carson/I. Goitiz Cayer
 
16 9:25 AM Mens Masters 4+
1
17 9:30 AM Mens HS Varsity 4+
5
18 9:40 AM Mens HS Junior 4+
5
19 9:50 AM Mens HS Novice/Freshman 4+
7
    HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A)
A. Smith/N. Hoffman/M. Smith/O. Smith/G. Cuevas (Cox)
 
    Manatee County Youth Rowing (A)
D. Figueroa/H. Lesser/K. Vig/P. Beale/C. Pfalzgraf (Cox)
 
    ROCCS, Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A)
A. Di Noia/F. Kammerling/T. santiago/B. Poole/E. Holmes (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
M. King/S. Mike/W. Hilton/W. Hunsucker/C. Grobler (Cox)
 
    Tampa Preparatory School (A)
H. Tannenbaum/K. Brown/E. McIntyre/L. Manthey/D. Stadick (Cox)
 
    Team Tampa Rowing (A)
E. Schwartz/J. Kirk/A. Veloso/H. Roberts/A. Hasan (Cox)
 
    Team Tampa Rowing (B)
J. Miliziano/L. Rodriguez/S. Guadamuz/A. Blair/Z. Soriano (Cox)
 
*** 30 Minute Break ***
0
20 10:20 AM Adaptive 1x - 1,000 Meters
1
21 10:25 AM Mixed Masters 2x
4
22 10:30 AM Mixed Masters 4x
2
23 10:35 AM Womens Masters 8+
3
24 10:40 AM Womens HS Varsity 8+
2
25 10:45 AM Womens HS Junior 8+
2
26 10:50 AM Womens HS Novice/Freshman 8+
3
27 11:00 AM Mens Masters 2x
2
28 11:05 AM Mens HS Varsity 2x
4
    Berkeley Preparatory School (A)
D. Simonton/K. Quinn
 
    HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A)
v. kondapavuluru/J. Ignatius
 
    Manatee County Youth Rowing (A)
H. Ross/M. Joseph
 
    Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A)
M. Pena/X. Colon
 
29 11:10 AM Mens HS Junior 2x
4
    Manatee County Youth Rowing (A)
B. GUNDOGAN/G. Bouchard
 
    ROCCS, Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A)
B. Donnelly/E. Turner
 
    Tampa Preparatory School (A)
S. Mckenney/A. Chase
 
    Tampa Preparatory School (B)
H. Garlick/B. Dourney
 
30 11:15 AM Mens HS Ltwt 2x
3
31 11:20 AM Mens HS Novice/Freshman 2x
7
    HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A)
K. Kovacs/A. Barrow
 
    Manatee County Youth Rowing (A)
D. Figueroa/H. Lesser
 
    ROCCS, Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A)
z. zakaria/A. Di Noia
 
    Team Tampa Rowing (A)
E. Schwartz/A. Vyskocil
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A)
G. Schleifer/O. Amador
 
    Manatee County Youth Rowing (B)
C. Alexander/C. Pfalzgraf
 
    Team Tampa Rowing (B)
G. Davis/R. Schwartz
 
32 11:30 AM Womens HS Junior 4x
5
33 11:35 AM Womens HS Novice/Freshman 4x
2
34 11:40 AM Womens HS Varsity 4x
2
35 11:50 AM Womens Masters 4x
5
    Manatee County Youth Rowing (A)
R. Hickman/S. Stoffel/S. O'Donnell/k. Ales
43.8 (51)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A)
M. Smith/J. Veitkus/M. Oberly/R. Schoch
47.5 (52)
    Sarasota Crew (A)
K. Wiegandt/A. Marichal/B. Gallie/L. Corbett
40.2 (50)
    Tampa Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Leech/M. Reblin/A. Pimenta/J. Zydek
14.9 (41)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (B)
M. Yaegers/D. Desmery/K. Mitchell/J. Walter
68.4 (57)
36 12:00 PM Mixed Middle School 4+(1000m)
5
    Manatee County Youth Rowing (A)
O. Cooley/R. Guerrero/A. McKee/D. Dam/W. Ales (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
L. Lint/D. Vassos/A. Raney/S. Stevenson/K. Stevenson (Cox)
 
    Team Tampa Rowing (A)
A. Davis/L. Fieo/C. Groves/L. Street/Q. Hamm (Cox)
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A)
N. Rodger
 
    Team Tampa Rowing (B)
J. Brannan/K. Figueroa/J. Ray/A. Vyskocil/V. Sambasivan (Cox)
 
*** 45 Minute Break ***
0
37 12:45 PM Mixed Middle School 8+ (1000m)
9
    Manatee County Youth Rowing (A)
c. Diaz/H. Young/L. Goetzke/D. Greeff/R. FRANQUEIRO/S. Wester/J. Balak/A. Padgett/D. Quaid (Cox)
 
    ROCCS, Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A)
E. Skelhorn/A. Fields/R. Kommineni/M. villeneuve/Z. WATSON/A. Worsham/A. Roman/E. Wilson/A. Matos (Cox)
 
    Team Tampa Rowing (A)
Q. Hamm/A. Davis/L. Fieo/C. Groves/L. Street/V. Sambasivan/J. Brannan/K. Figueroa/Z. Soriano (Cox)
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A)
 
    Manatee County Youth Rowing (B)
C. Wilkinson/L. Mc Atasney/N. Hull/L. Kehrer/C. Keel/J. Hensley/E. Davis/I. VIEIRA/E. Rademan (Cox)
 
    Team Tampa Rowing (B)
J. Ray/A. Vyskocil/J. Kripas/W. Bruce/J. Coleman/R. Esparza/A. Kilby/E. Schwartz/I. Rodriguez (Cox)
 
    Team Tampa Rowing (C)
K. Cappy/A. Bruehl/A. Leighton/D. Sanka/J. Cleggett/M. Del Rossi/E. LeMieux/D. Heynio/A. Hasan (Cox)
 
    Team Tampa Rowing (D)
J. Delaney/A. Watts/P. Malouin/N. rubio/A. Karr/J. Arcos/Z. Garruto/J. Geiger/H. Adler (Cox)
 
    Team Tampa Rowing (E)
C. Barreto/A. SANKA/C. Parr/L. Follmer/A. Hyde/M. RAVISHANKAR/G. Acosta/K. Moore/R. Schwartz (Cox)
 
38 12:50 PM Mens Masters 4x
3
39 12:55 PM Mens Masters 2-
1
40 1:00 PM Mens HS Varsity 2-
2
41 Womens HS Varsity 2-
0
42 1:05 PM Mens HS Varsity 4x
5
43 1:10 PM Mens HS Junior 4x
1
44 1:12 PM Mens HS Ltwt 4x
1
45 1:15 PM Mens HS Novice/Freshman 4x
1
46 1:20 PM Womens Masters 4+
2
47 1:25 PM Womens HS Varsity 4+
4
48 1:30 PM Womens HS Junior 4+
5
49 1:40 PM Womens HS Ltwt 4+
1
50 1:45 PM Womens HS Novice/Freshman 4+
5
    Manatee County Youth Rowing (A)
J. Robinson/O. Waters/M. Laschke/I. Goitiz Cayer/D. Hyer (Cox)
 
    Tampa Preparatory School (A)
A. Morgan/D. Vicente/A. Basile/M. Dowdy/D. Stadick (Cox)
 
    Team Tampa Rowing (A)
A. Visser/A. Wynn/A. Young/K. Moore/H. Adler (Cox)
 
    The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Bryant/P. McGuinn/L. Meyer/J. Talbot/E. Peterson (Cox)
 
    Team Tampa Rowing (B)
L. Moses/B. Turner/C. Muldowney/M. Molina/A. Hasan (Cox)
 
51 1:50 PM Mens HS Varsity 8+
1
52 1:52 PM Mens HS Junior 8+
1
53 1:56 PM Mens HS Novice/Freshman 8+
3
54 2:00 PM Mens Masters 8+
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change