Tampa Fall Classic

  • Oct 12, 2019
  • head
  • Tampa, FL (USA)
  • Hosted By: The Stewards Foundation, Inc.

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 12, 2019
7:15 AM C & C Meeting
0
1 8:00 AM Womens Masters 1x
6
2 8:10 AM Womens HS Varsity 1x
2
    Berkeley Preparatory School
A. Ellinor
 
    Tampa Preparatory School
M. Lukavec
 
3 8:12 AM Womens HS Junior 1x
2
4 8:14 AM Womens HS Ltwt 1x
3
5 8:20 AM Mens HS Varsity 1x
1
6 8:24 AM Mens HS Junior 1x
2
7 8:26 AM Mens HS Ltwt 1x
3
8 8:30 AM Mens Masters 1x
11
9 8:40 AM Mixed Masters 4+
2
10 8:45 AM Mixed Masters 8+
1
11 8:50 AM Womens Masters 2x
4
12 9:00 AM Womens HS Varsity 2x
6
13 9:10 AM Womens HS Junior 2x
10
    Berkeley Preparatory School (A)
N. Shahrawat/J. Miller
 
    HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A)
A. Gormon/S. Sanne
 
    ROCCS, Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A)
S. Chace/M. Pyzik
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
A. Sanders/C. Villani
 
    Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A)
A. Bokor/E. Neuman
 
    Team Tampa Rowing (A)
Z. Soriano/T. Zeller
 
    The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Reynolds/G. Cronen
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A)
S. Morrison/K. Housley
 
    ROCCS, Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (B)
M. Bartello/S. Joseph
 
    Team Tampa Rowing (B)
C. Hedger/I. Rodriguez
 
14 9:15 AM Womens HS Ltwt 2x
1
15 9:20 AM Womens HS Novice/Freshman 2x
3
16 9:25 AM Mens Masters 4+
1
17 9:30 AM Mens HS Varsity 4+
5
    Berkeley Preparatory School (A)
J. Noh/W. Van de Groep/D. Simonton/K. Quinn/N. Levin (Cox)
 
    HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A)
v. kondapavuluru/J. Ignatius/M. Saunders/D. McEwen/A. Bennett (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
J. Payton/C. Leiter/A. Rogozhnikov/J. Simpson/M. Chan (Cox)
 
    Tampa Preparatory School (A)
J. Basile/D. Nofsinger/S. Mckenney/B. Hanson/H. Shwetzer (Cox)
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A)
M. Stichter/C. Cordero/J. Prieto/J. Fields/C. Watts (Cox)
 
18 9:40 AM Mens HS Junior 4+
5
19 9:50 AM Mens HS Novice/Freshman 4+
7
*** 30 Minute Break ***
0
20 10:20 AM Adaptive 1x - 1,000 Meters
1
21 10:25 AM Mixed Masters 2x
4
22 10:30 AM Mixed Masters 4x
2
23 10:35 AM Womens Masters 8+
3
24 10:40 AM Womens HS Varsity 8+
2
25 10:45 AM Womens HS Junior 8+
2
26 10:50 AM Womens HS Novice/Freshman 8+
3
27 11:00 AM Mens Masters 2x
2
28 11:05 AM Mens HS Varsity 2x
4
    Berkeley Preparatory School (A)
D. Simonton/K. Quinn
 
    HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A)
v. kondapavuluru/J. Ignatius
 
    Manatee County Youth Rowing (A)
H. Ross/M. Joseph
 
    Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A)
M. Pena/X. Colon
 
29 11:10 AM Mens HS Junior 2x
4
30 11:15 AM Mens HS Ltwt 2x
3
31 11:20 AM Mens HS Novice/Freshman 2x
7
32 11:30 AM Womens HS Junior 4x
5
33 11:35 AM Womens HS Novice/Freshman 4x
2
34 11:40 AM Womens HS Varsity 4x
2
35 11:50 AM Womens Masters 4x
5
36 12:00 PM Mixed Middle School 4+(1000m)
5
*** 45 Minute Break ***
0
37 12:45 PM Mixed Middle School 8+ (1000m)
9
38 12:50 PM Mens Masters 4x
3
39 12:55 PM Mens Masters 2-
1
40 1:00 PM Mens HS Varsity 2-
2
    Berkeley Preparatory School (A)
J. Noh/W. Van de Groep
 
    Tampa Preparatory School (A)
H. Garlick/B. Dourney
 
41 Womens HS Varsity 2-
0
42 1:05 PM Mens HS Varsity 4x
5
43 1:10 PM Mens HS Junior 4x
1
44 1:12 PM Mens HS Ltwt 4x
1
45 1:15 PM Mens HS Novice/Freshman 4x
1
46 1:20 PM Womens Masters 4+
2
47 1:25 PM Womens HS Varsity 4+
4
    Berkeley Preparatory School (A)
A. Ellinor/S. Mercurio/N. Shahrawat/J. Miller/C. Bolles (Cox)
 
    HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A)
A. Montgomery/A. Majchrzak/S. Cavallari/E. Glass/S. Ellis (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
E. Naidel/S. Tanaka/J. Stone/E. Gerdes/M. Chan (Cox)
 
    Tampa Preparatory School (A)
M. Lukavec/A. Solomon/A. Henry/A. Mosbaugh/P. Laartz (Cox)
 
48 1:30 PM Womens HS Junior 4+
5
    Berkeley Preparatory School (A)
D. Kodsi/m. Ellinor/C. Rogers/G. Caldeira/c. miller (Cox)
 
    HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A)
A. Majchrzak/E. Partlow/A. Luecht/S. Sanne/A. Mullins (Cox)
 
    Team Tampa Rowing (A)
T. Zeller/C. Hedger/I. Rodriguez/B. Ewers/Z. Soriano (Cox)
 
    The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Reynolds/K. MCDONALD/S. Montero/G. Cronen/K. Kivenas (Cox)
 
    HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (B)
O. Kasper/G. Sprague/A. Pelaez/S. McCarthy/A. Bennett (Cox)
 
49 1:40 PM Womens HS Ltwt 4+
1
50 1:45 PM Womens HS Novice/Freshman 4+
5
51 1:50 PM Mens HS Varsity 8+
1
52 1:52 PM Mens HS Junior 8+
1
    Berkeley Preparatory School (A)
A. Ellis/N. Tuite/A. Weisman/L. Odom/D. Rogers/A. Livingstone/P. Wenham/C. Dowdy/c. miller (Cox)
 
53 1:56 PM Mens HS Novice/Freshman 8+
3
54 2:00 PM Mens Masters 8+
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change