Tampa Fall Classic
- Hosted By: The Stewards Foundation, Inc.
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 12, 2019 | |||||
7:15 AM | C & C Meeting | ||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 6 |
||
2 | 8:10 AM | Womens HS Varsity 1x | 2 |
||
3 | 8:12 AM | Womens HS Junior 1x | 2 |
||
4 | 8:14 AM | Womens HS Ltwt 1x | 3 |
||
5 | 8:20 AM | Mens HS Varsity 1x | 1 |
||
6 | 8:24 AM | Mens HS Junior 1x | 2 |
||
7 | 8:26 AM | Mens HS Ltwt 1x | 3 |
||
8 | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 11 |
||
9 | 8:40 AM | Mixed Masters 4+ | 2 |
||
10 | 8:45 AM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 1 |
||
11 | 8:50 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 4 |
||
12 | 9:00 AM | Womens HS Varsity 2x | 6 |
||
13 | 9:10 AM | Womens HS Junior 2x | 10 |
||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
N. Shahrawat/J. Miller
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
A. Gormon/S. Sanne
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
S. Chace/M. Pyzik
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
A. Sanders/C. Villani
|
|
|||
Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A) |
A. Bokor/E. Neuman
|
|
|||
Team Tampa Rowing (A) |
Z. Soriano/T. Zeller
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Reynolds/G. Cronen
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
S. Morrison/K. Housley
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (B) |
M. Bartello/S. Joseph
|
|
|||
Team Tampa Rowing (B) |
C. Hedger/I. Rodriguez
|
|
|||
14 | 9:15 AM | Womens HS Ltwt 2x | 1 |
||
15 | 9:20 AM | Womens HS Novice/Freshman 2x | 3 |
||
16 | 9:25 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 1 |
||
17 | 9:30 AM | Mens HS Varsity 4+ | 5 |
||
18 | 9:40 AM | Mens HS Junior 4+ | 5 |
||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
J. Ignatius/E. Wilson/Z. Cottongim/C. HUNTER/S. Burke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
z. zakaria/B. Donnelly/E. Turner/T. FINLEY/A. Matos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A) |
J. Masso/S. Brown/J. Coulman/Z. Delgado/L. Nazario (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
G. Schleifer/O. Amador/C. Carnes/G. Cubillos/G. Perugini (Cox)
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (B) |
D. Baddoura/L. Andress/D. Patel/S. Patel/S. Ellis (Cox)
|
|
|||
19 | 9:50 AM | Mens HS Novice/Freshman 4+ | 7 |
||
*** 30 Minute Break *** | |||||
20 | 10:20 AM | Adaptive 1x - 1,000 Meters | 1 |
||
21 | 10:25 AM | Mixed Masters 2x | 4 |
||
22 | 10:30 AM | Mixed Masters 4x | 2 |
||
23 | 10:35 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 3 |
||
24 | 10:40 AM | Womens HS Varsity 8+ | 2 |
||
25 | 10:45 AM | Womens HS Junior 8+ | 2 |
||
26 | 10:50 AM | Womens HS Novice/Freshman 8+ | 3 |
||
27 | 11:00 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 2 |
||
28 | 11:05 AM | Mens HS Varsity 2x | 4 |
||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
D. Simonton/K. Quinn
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
v. kondapavuluru/J. Ignatius
|
|
|||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (A) |
H. Ross/M. Joseph
|
|
|||
Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A) |
M. Pena/X. Colon
|
|
|||
29 | 11:10 AM | Mens HS Junior 2x | 4 |
||
30 | 11:15 AM | Mens HS Ltwt 2x | 3 |
||
31 | 11:20 AM | Mens HS Novice/Freshman 2x | 7 |
||
32 | 11:30 AM | Womens HS Junior 4x | 5 |
||
33 | 11:35 AM | Womens HS Novice/Freshman 4x | 2 |
||
34 | 11:40 AM | Womens HS Varsity 4x | 2 |
||
35 | 11:50 AM | Womens Masters 4x | 5 |
||
36 | 12:00 PM | Mixed Middle School 4+(1000m) | 5 |
||
*** 45 Minute Break *** | |||||
37 | 12:45 PM | Mixed Middle School 8+ (1000m) | 9 |
||
38 | 12:50 PM | Mens Masters 4x | 3 |
||
39 | 12:55 PM | Mens Masters 2- | 1 |
||
40 | 1:00 PM | Mens HS Varsity 2- | 2 |
||
41 | Womens HS Varsity 2- | 0 |
|||
42 | 1:05 PM | Mens HS Varsity 4x | 5 |
||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
D. McEwen/M. Saunders/B. Evans/A. Bennett
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
J. Payton/J. Simpson/C. Leiter/J. Lu
|
|
|||
Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A) |
J. Coulman/F. Conway/D. Decker/M. Hesselbach
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
J. Basile/D. Nofsinger/S. Mckenney/B. Hanson
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
M. Stichter/C. Cordero/J. Prieto/C. Lopez
|
|
|||
43 | 1:10 PM | Mens HS Junior 4x | 1 |
||
44 | 1:12 PM | Mens HS Ltwt 4x | 1 |
||
45 | 1:15 PM | Mens HS Novice/Freshman 4x | 1 |
||
46 | 1:20 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 2 |
||
47 | 1:25 PM | Womens HS Varsity 4+ | 4 |
||
48 | 1:30 PM | Womens HS Junior 4+ | 5 |
||
49 | 1:40 PM | Womens HS Ltwt 4+ | 1 |
||
Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A) |
K. Milligan/M. Lera/L. Johnis/L. Nazario/Z. Delgado (Cox)
|
|
|||
50 | 1:45 PM | Womens HS Novice/Freshman 4+ | 5 |
||
51 | 1:50 PM | Mens HS Varsity 8+ | 1 |
||
52 | 1:52 PM | Mens HS Junior 8+ | 1 |
||
53 | 1:56 PM | Mens HS Novice/Freshman 8+ | 3 |
||
54 | 2:00 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change