Ohio Governors Cup Regatta

  • Hosted By: Central Ohio Rowing
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 26, 2008
1 2:20 PM Boys Ltwt 4+
12
2 2:30 PM Girls 1st Varsity 8+
20
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Taylor/J. Heyer/R. Rayter/M. Russo/C. Kaiser/E. Rayter/N. Patil/L. Chockalingam/M. Asher (Cox)
 
    Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
S. Linn/S. Terasaka/L. Andrzejewski/A. Bauer/K. King/T. Guzik/G. Fetch/O. Duckworth/K. Thomas (Cox)
 
    City Honors Crew (A)
C. Faust/S. Green/V. Irwin/H. Miller-Selzer/K. Irwin/A. Price/M. Kahn-Becerra/E. Genco/M. Eberle (Cox)
 
    Ellis School (A)
C. Jackson/R. Vaughn/C. Clarke/E. Rosenberg/K. Hellett/X. Zhang/K. Hawk/P. McMichael/M. Weiss (Cox)
 
    Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A)
R. Trump/C. Massarelli/K. McCarthy/V. Welty/A. Zottola/E. Tolge/M. Toig/M. Monahan/L. Miller (Cox)
 
    Grand Rapids Crew (A)
C. Uecker-Herman/M. Jachim/C. Szczytko/R. Szczytko/E. Mulder/A. Flak/E. Frankowiak/D. West/M. Tobin (Cox)
 
    Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A)
A. McNerney/S. Williams/R. Harry/R. Davis/S. Booth/C. Love/H. McKenzie/C. Koelsch/J. Gearhart (Cox)
 
    Hilliard Rowing Association (A)
J. Duckro/A. Caldwell/J. Singer/P. Long/M. Griffin/M. Powell/A. Cornwell/A. Russell/P. Pellegrino (Cox)
 
    Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club (A)
Q. Kimmell/C. Weber/C. Wardius/S. Henry/H. Scott/A. Grandinetti/V. Wuycheck/L. Walsh/M. Shah (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
K. Fell/H. Murrell/L. Scheiber/K. Tylinski/O. Ullery/A. Farrell/k. veluscek/T. Relation/K. Lach (Cox)
 
    Oakland Catholic Rowing (A)
 
    Parkersburg South HS Crew (A)
J. Matthew/C. Newell/S. Pryce/K. Barnette/S. Rowley/B. Baker/A. Boise/D. Amos/P. Rabatin (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
 
    St. Ursula Academy Crew (A)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
K. Lees/J. Johnson/S. Trovato/E. Parisi/S. Pastel/M. Miller/N. Miano/S. Janiak/A. Vogel (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Galluzzi/K. Coons/H. Sommerfelt/C. Jaquith/S. Elliot/C. Meinert/K. Bell/A. Smart/A. Williams (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
S. Giancola/F. McGuire/L. Keane/K. Solowski/K. Kean/D. Carlino/M. Reinecke/R. Hirschbeck/A. Todd (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
E. Radigan/A. Sobiech/M. Clark/A. LaFollette/J. Clark/K. Kroninger/A. LaFollette/K. Enscoe/M. Frankenberg (Cox)
 
3 2:40 PM Boys Novice 4+
18
4 2:50 PM Girls 2nd Varsity 8+
11
5 3:00 PM Girls 2nd Novice 8+
3
6 3:10 PM Boys 2x
17
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
J. Cristina/M. Fetch
 
    Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A)
 
    City Honors Crew (A)
K. Moore/B. Parmington
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
P. Murphy/A. Montesano
 
    Grand Rapids Crew (A)
F. West/K. Barnhart
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
A. Knouse/A. Caswell
 
    Parkersburg South HS Crew (A)
L. Smith/R. O'Dell
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
T. Watson/N. Smalley
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
N. Jensen/J. Inks
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
J. McCallister/R. Steele
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B)
J. Key/J. Mecuri
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B)
D. Petkovsek/S. Petkovsek
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
M. Klixbull/R. Pritchard
 
    Dayton Boat Club (C)
A. James/K. Donelsbernd
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (C)
J. Wittoesch/M. Fogarty
 
    Dayton Boat Club (D)
T. Buest/R. Phillips
 
7 3:20 PM Boys 2nd Varsity 4+
13
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
Z. Wassermann/J. Aubry/S. Dutched/A. Patterson/M. Reyes (Cox)
 
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Gardy/K. Graves/D. Fleischer/B. Golijanin/B. Berg (Cox)
 
    Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A)
 
    Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A)
R. Foley/J. Hill/A. Sparta/J. Flickinger/M. Sparta (Cox)
 
    Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club (A)
Z. Trozenski/R. Karp/J. Sklar/D. Goodrick/L. Mihalko (Cox)
 
    Parkersburg South HS Crew (A)
R. Radcliff/J. Hohenstatt/T. Holliday/C. Jenkins/A. Ferguson (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
A. Veras/K. Shields/J. Prijatel/E. Gorny/M. Vazquez (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A)
S. Overby/S. Evans/C. Hassenfeldt/S. Mecs/G. Pribish (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
E. VanDeVelde/M. Welsh/J. Cook/G. Mohar/N. Wilson (Cox)
 
    City Honors Crew (B)
M. Digati/M. Yeksigian/W. Brown/S. Joyce/R. Mathers (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B)
B. Vazquez/J. McCluskey/M. Zalenski/D. Warren/M. Carlsen (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
 
8 3:30 PM Girls 1st Novice 8+
17
9 3:40 PM Boys 1st Varsity 4+
15
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Holcomb/M. Laughlin/H. Fitts/A. Marsh/M. Kaiser (Cox)
 
    Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
W. Hamilton/J. Woodall/K. Joffe/B. Wills/J. Gaines (Cox)
 
    City Honors Crew (A)
J. Shapiro/E. Miller/K. Gioulekas/Z. Crawford/A. Sanders (Cox)
 
    Grand Rapids Crew (A)
K. Straight/K. Baldwin/S. Wooden/T. Baldwin/S. West (Cox)
 
    Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club (A)
M. Krugh/D. Vaglia/S. Morgan/J. Hoskin/L. Mihalko (Cox)
 
    Parkersburg South HS Crew (A)
R. Radcliff/J. Hohenstatt/T. Holliday/C. Jenkins/A. Ferguson (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
J. Feldhacker/D. Marley/A. Schrock/S. Logan/T. Horen (Cox)
 
    St. Francis de Sales High School and Parents Association (LLC) (A)
R. Metzger/J. Sullivan/A. Dumas/C. Ertle/E. Anderson (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
W. Reichard/D. Grifo/L. Brzozowski/E. Meister/M. Manuszak (Cox)
 
    St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club (A)
C. Ulrich/T. Valentine/J. Konieczny/A. Gaillardetz/N. Ritter (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A)
B. Griffith/S. Evans/I. Winner/J. Kennedy/D. Tropp (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
A. Davis/D. Grandjean/C. Yeager/S. Baker/C. Chicoine (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
B. Ruh/S. Aberegg/L. Miller/J. Kelly/D. Durbin (Cox)
 
10 3:50 PM Girls Ltwt 8+
7
11 4:00 PM Boys 2nd Novice 8+
4
12 4:10 PM Girls 2x
10
13 4:20 PM Girls 1st Varsity 4+
24
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
B. Martin/A. Keil/A. Morlock/S. Levison/A. Patterson (Cox)
 
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Taylor/R. Rayter/E. Rayter/J. Heyer/M. Taylor (Cox)
 
    Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
S. Linn/A. Bauer/L. Andrzejewski/T. Guzik/K. Thomas (Cox)
 
    City Honors Crew (A)
C. Faust/S. Green/V. Irwin/H. Miller-Selzer/C. Vanini (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
 
    Ellis School (A)
C. Jackson/E. Rosenberg/C. Clarke/R. Vaughn/M. Weiss (Cox)
 
    Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A)
N. Louchoarn/C. Zottola/A. Zottola/V. Welty/E. Wenkert (Cox)
 
    Grand Rapids Crew (A)
C. Szczytko/R. Szczytko/E. Mulder/A. Flak/K. Scott (Cox)
 
    Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A)
S. Booth/R. Davis/R. Harry/C. Love/J. Gearhart (Cox)
 
    Hilliard Rowing Association (A)
A. Cornwell/A. Caldwell/M. Powell/M. DePaola/P. Pellegrino (Cox)
 
    Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club (A)
C. Drozynski/M. Debski/D. Silverstein/M. Smith/A. Ketchum (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
L. Scheiber/K. Tylinski/O. Ullery/T. Relation/H. MacRitchie (Cox)
 
    Oakland Catholic Rowing (A)
 
    Parkersburg South HS Crew (A)
S. Pryce/K. Barnette/S. Rowley/B. Baker/C. Schroeder (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
 
    St. Ursula Academy Crew (A)
E. Sheehan/E. Fenton/A. Grzeszczak/A. Bereksi/C. Peters (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
K. Lees/J. Johnson/S. Trovato/E. Parisi/A. Vogel (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
H. Sommerfelt/C. Jaquith/K. Coons/A. Smart/A. Williams (Cox)
 
    Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A)
L. Abrams/E. Lynch/A. Bishop/C. Lloyd/L. Plummer (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
S. Giancola/D. Carlino/K. Kean/R. Hirschbeck/A. Todd (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (B)
 
14 4:30 PM Boys Ltwt 8+
6
15 4:40 PM Boys 1st Novice 8+
12
16 4:50 PM Girls 2nd Varsity 4+
22
17 5:00 PM Girls Novice 4+
28
18 5:10 PM Boys 2nd Varsity 8+
7
19 5:20 PM Girls Ltwt 4+
16
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
J. Vellky/A. Rohlfing/M. Baeder/K. Merecicky/A. Davis (Cox)
 
    City Honors Crew (A)
K. Irwin/A. Price/M. Eberle/E. Genco/R. Mathers (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
 
    Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A)
K. McCarthy/C. Massarelli/M. Toig/L. Leister/L. Miller (Cox)
 
    Grand Rapids Crew (A)
L. Command/K. Connolly/L. Cwengros/K. Buczek/E. Frankowiak (Cox)
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
L. Sobol/M. Hollingsworth/J. McCarthy/K. Woodie/A. Souders (Cox)
 
    Hilliard Rowing Association (A)
M. Griffin/A. Russell/M. Powell/M. DePaola/A. Moe (Cox)
 
    Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club (A)
C. Wardius/C. Weber/L. Dellecker/S. Henry/L. Sambolt (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
K. Fell/H. Murrell/k. veluscek/A. Farrell/K. Lach (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
K. Lees/J. Johnson/N. Miano/S. Janiak/A. Vogel (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (B)
A. Welcker/L. Meyer/S. Voltmann/B. Mehl/C. Marsh (Cox)
 
    Grand Rapids Crew (B)
K. Quinn/S. Siereveld/S. Norman/E. Craft-Otterbach/M. Tobin (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
 
20 5:30 PM Boys 1st Varsity 8+
11
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Holcomb/B. Golijanin/H. Fitts/M. Laughlin/D. Fleischer/A. Marsh/A. Gardy/K. Graves/B. Berg (Cox)
 
    City Honors Crew (A)
Z. Crawford/K. Gioulekas/E. Miller/M. Yeksigian/J. Shapiro/M. Digati/C. Wadsworth/S. Joyce/A. Sanders (Cox)
 
    Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A)
A. Miller/P. Garrett/D. Gerardi/P. Warden/R. Foley/J. Hill/A. Klein/J. Power/M. Armour (Cox)
 
    Grand Rapids Crew (A)
J. Schut/J. Boogaart/P. Simmons/K. Baldwin/J. Beltman/H. Hehrer/F. West/K. Barnhart/M. Tobin (Cox)
 
    Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A)
B. Lindamood/J. Furl/P. Schafer/S. Wesel/R. Offenberger/A. Barengo/H. Weihl/W. Martin/K. Canter (Cox)
 
    Parkersburg South HS Crew (A)
M. McBrayer/S. Furner/R. Radcliff/J. Hohenstatt/T. Holliday/C. Jenkins/K. Rymer/J. Matheny/A. Ferguson (Cox)
 
    St. Francis de Sales High School and Parents Association (LLC) (A)
R. Metzger/A. Dumas/J. Sullivan/J. Sweet/A. Korsnack/K. Shinaver/E. Sholl/K. Stanley/C. Ertle (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
W. Reichard/D. Grifo/L. Brzozowski/J. McCluskey/B. Cmolik/S. Zavoda/B. Vazquez/E. Meister/M. Manuszak (Cox)
 
    St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club (A)
D. Barchick/T. Laipply/A. Odeh/K. Dauson/M. Bremer/K. Geoffrion/J. Rotte/S. Burns/S. Hegde (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
A. Davis/D. Grandjean/C. Yeager/S. Baker/B. Ruh/S. Aberegg/L. Miller/J. Kelly/C. Chicoine (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change