Ohio Governors Cup Regatta
- Apr 26, 2008
- sprint
- Griggs Resevoir
- Columbus, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Central Ohio Rowing
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 26, 2008 | |||||
1 | 2:20 PM | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
||
2 | 2:30 PM | Girls 1st Varsity 8+ | 20 |
||
3 | 2:40 PM | Boys Novice 4+ | 18 |
||
Canisius High School (A) |
J. Garfoot/E. Sexton/R. Goodenough/L. Moffit/L. Beal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A) |
|
||||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
C. Stahl/B. Leonard/B. Jones/A. Graham/J. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A) |
|
||||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Hurwitz/E. Swank/J. Smith/B. Record/B. Kallmeyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Crew (A) |
A. Kernosky/P. Lake/J. Kinney/J. Van Drunen/K. Scott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
J. Key/M. Fogarty/R. Deffet/P. Hornak/L. Sobol (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A) |
H. Weihl/E. Chwalek/J. Kerns/D. Teer/T. O'Connor (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
D. Manalo/B. Kitko/M. Lasch/F. Oswald/C. Turcu (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club (A) |
M. Atassi/J. Ferguson/C. Ferguson/L. Ambruster/U. Vora (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
S. Volk/K. Watson/R. Greene/W. Clem/D. Saba (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A) |
B. Kerber/E. Evans/P. Henning/B. Gallagher/M. Vernacchia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
S. Elsbrock/A. Spaulding/J. Streeter/A. Miller/P. Navin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Crew (B) |
B. Rosenbach/N. Maodush-Pitzer/R. Kalinowski/N. Tripp/L. Command (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B) |
J. Lansdowne/J. Brady/E. Petro/M. March/P. McCluskey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
4 | 2:50 PM | Girls 2nd Varsity 8+ | 11 |
||
5 | 3:00 PM | Girls 2nd Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
6 | 3:10 PM | Boys 2x | 17 |
||
7 | 3:20 PM | Boys 2nd Varsity 4+ | 13 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
Z. Wassermann/J. Aubry/S. Dutched/A. Patterson/M. Reyes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Gardy/K. Graves/D. Fleischer/B. Golijanin/B. Berg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A) |
|
||||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A) |
R. Foley/J. Hill/A. Sparta/J. Flickinger/M. Sparta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club (A) |
Z. Trozenski/R. Karp/J. Sklar/D. Goodrick/L. Mihalko (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
R. Radcliff/J. Hohenstatt/T. Holliday/C. Jenkins/A. Ferguson (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
A. Veras/K. Shields/J. Prijatel/E. Gorny/M. Vazquez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A) |
S. Overby/S. Evans/C. Hassenfeldt/S. Mecs/G. Pribish (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
E. VanDeVelde/M. Welsh/J. Cook/G. Mohar/N. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
City Honors Crew (B) |
M. Digati/M. Yeksigian/W. Brown/S. Joyce/R. Mathers (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B) |
B. Vazquez/J. McCluskey/M. Zalenski/D. Warren/M. Carlsen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
8 | 3:30 PM | Girls 1st Novice 8+ | 17 |
||
9 | 3:40 PM | Boys 1st Varsity 4+ | 15 |
||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Holcomb/M. Laughlin/H. Fitts/A. Marsh/M. Kaiser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A) |
|
||||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
W. Hamilton/J. Woodall/K. Joffe/B. Wills/J. Gaines (Cox)
|
|
|||
City Honors Crew (A) |
J. Shapiro/E. Miller/K. Gioulekas/Z. Crawford/A. Sanders (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Crew (A) |
K. Straight/K. Baldwin/S. Wooden/T. Baldwin/S. West (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club (A) |
M. Krugh/D. Vaglia/S. Morgan/J. Hoskin/L. Mihalko (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
R. Radcliff/J. Hohenstatt/T. Holliday/C. Jenkins/A. Ferguson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
J. Feldhacker/D. Marley/A. Schrock/S. Logan/T. Horen (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Francis de Sales High School and Parents Association (LLC) (A) |
R. Metzger/J. Sullivan/A. Dumas/C. Ertle/E. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
W. Reichard/D. Grifo/L. Brzozowski/E. Meister/M. Manuszak (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club (A) |
C. Ulrich/T. Valentine/J. Konieczny/A. Gaillardetz/N. Ritter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A) |
B. Griffith/S. Evans/I. Winner/J. Kennedy/D. Tropp (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
A. Davis/D. Grandjean/C. Yeager/S. Baker/C. Chicoine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
B. Ruh/S. Aberegg/L. Miller/J. Kelly/D. Durbin (Cox)
|
|
|||
10 | 3:50 PM | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
||
11 | 4:00 PM | Boys 2nd Novice 8+ | 4 |
||
12 | 4:10 PM | Girls 2x | 10 |
||
13 | 4:20 PM | Girls 1st Varsity 4+ | 24 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
B. Martin/A. Keil/A. Morlock/S. Levison/A. Patterson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Taylor/R. Rayter/E. Rayter/J. Heyer/M. Taylor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A) |
|
||||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
S. Linn/A. Bauer/L. Andrzejewski/T. Guzik/K. Thomas (Cox)
|
|
|||
City Honors Crew (A) |
C. Faust/S. Green/V. Irwin/H. Miller-Selzer/C. Vanini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
|
||||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Ellis School (A) |
C. Jackson/E. Rosenberg/C. Clarke/R. Vaughn/M. Weiss (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A) |
N. Louchoarn/C. Zottola/A. Zottola/V. Welty/E. Wenkert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Crew (A) |
C. Szczytko/R. Szczytko/E. Mulder/A. Flak/K. Scott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A) |
S. Booth/R. Davis/R. Harry/C. Love/J. Gearhart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association (A) |
A. Cornwell/A. Caldwell/M. Powell/M. DePaola/P. Pellegrino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club (A) |
C. Drozynski/M. Debski/D. Silverstein/M. Smith/A. Ketchum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
L. Scheiber/K. Tylinski/O. Ullery/T. Relation/H. MacRitchie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
S. Pryce/K. Barnette/S. Rowley/B. Baker/C. Schroeder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
St. Ursula Academy Crew (A) |
E. Sheehan/E. Fenton/A. Grzeszczak/A. Bereksi/C. Peters (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
K. Lees/J. Johnson/S. Trovato/E. Parisi/A. Vogel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
H. Sommerfelt/C. Jaquith/K. Coons/A. Smart/A. Williams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A) |
L. Abrams/E. Lynch/A. Bishop/C. Lloyd/L. Plummer (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
S. Giancola/D. Carlino/K. Kean/R. Hirschbeck/A. Todd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (B) |
|
||||
14 | 4:30 PM | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
||
15 | 4:40 PM | Boys 1st Novice 8+ | 12 |
||
16 | 4:50 PM | Girls 2nd Varsity 4+ | 22 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
N. Patil/C. Kaiser/L. Chockalingam/M. Asher/A. Klein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
K. King/K. Hackett/G. Fetch/N. Baeder/P. Nair (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
|
||||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A) |
M. Eklund/A. Schwartz/B. Lanious/R. Wein/E. Groomes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association (A) |
J. Duckro/A. Garlinger/J. Singer/J. Carroll/A. Moe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
M. Claus/S. Bremer/C. Rudolph/L. Murrell/S. Kisov (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
J. Matthew/C. Newell/A. Boise/D. Amos/C. Schroeder (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ursula Academy Crew (A) |
|
||||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
K. Bell/C. Meinert/S. Elliot/K. Tedesco/S. Hamburger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A) |
M. Billotte/E. Lynch/A. Massaro/G. Hardwick/L. Plummer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (B) |
|
||||
Dayton Boat Club (B) |
|
||||
Oakland Catholic Rowing (B) |
M. Bookser/J. Crowe/K. Gloekler/A. Mangan/R. Khan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (B) |
E. Holcomb/B. McFadden/K. Ryan/N. Blatchford/D. Jack (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B) |
A. Harvey/O. Von-Lembcke/G. Stroh/K. Moore/C. Lathrop (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Dayton Boat Club (C) |
|
||||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (C) |
S. Galluzzi/K. Gabriel/L. Lau/D. Froelich/A. Webber (Cox)
|
|
|||
17 | 5:00 PM | Girls Novice 4+ | 28 |
||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A) |
|
||||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
J. Mayfield/S. Voltmann/R. Mostov/R. McNeil/L. Ma (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
P. Schroder/A. Heinzman/A. Luber/J. Lindner/A. St. Martin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
|
||||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
J. Montesano/C. Schock/H. Edwards/N. Wahl/K. Pschesang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A) |
L. Donaldson/S. Meinert/M. Brown/L. Weaver/M. Tolge (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Crew (A) |
G. Van Enk/E. Hickman/D. West/E. Frankowiak/K. Scott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
K. Scott/A. Scott/A. Phillips/I. Urteaga/E. Coughlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association (A) |
D. Lewis/M. Staric/B. Ginaven/M. Parsley/E. O'Neal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
J. Jacobs/N. Fuller/M. Eddingfield/M. Georgoff/A. Sauppe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
J. Battin/M. Joy/A. Dye/J. Somerville/A. Patton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
St. Ursula Academy Crew (A) |
R. Johnson/M. Peatee/K. Hayes/E. Vermeulen/T. McCollum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
L. Graf/B. Storm/H. Spittel/J. Ferris/S. Potter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
C. Crosby/L. Hall/D. Showe/A. Williams/A. Ferrell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A) |
T. Lazur/K. Thompson/R. Bilimoria/N. Matharu/G. Pribish (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (B) |
|
||||
Central Ohio Rowing (B) |
K. Davis/M. Canty/M. Yamamoto/S. Gleeson/A. Marsh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
M. Duffy/T. Cardone/M. O'Brien/R. Theurer/S. Ziegler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (B) |
B. Nadler/A. Sattler/A. Little/E. Wilson/A. Cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (B) |
S. Riccio/H. Mohn/A. Genzman/K. Miller/G. MacKinnon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (B) |
|
||||
St. Ursula Academy Crew (B) |
S. Pawlaczyk/H. Ford/S. Dusseau/N. Sulfaro/K. Kountouris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
A. Palmer/K. Trovato/L. Rivoir/M. Amato/E. Gratton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B) |
C. Updegraff/T. Valentino/C. Bryan/E. Friel/H. Royer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
18 | 5:10 PM | Boys 2nd Varsity 8+ | 7 |
||
19 | 5:20 PM | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 16 |
||
20 | 5:30 PM | Boys 1st Varsity 8+ | 11 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change